Stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to grow at 4.6% CAGR during 2021-2031: FMI

The global stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to reach US$ 16.36 Bn in 2021 with a stable long-term projection, according to the latest insights from Future Market Insights, ESOMAR-certified research and consulting firm. The report offers an analysis of 20+ high-growth markets, providing detailed insights on the stainless steel welded pipe market’s growth in the next decade.

Demand for stainless steel welded pipes decelerates as operations across construction, automotive, water supply and distribution, oil and gas, petrochemical and fertilizers, power generation, and other sectors were hampered amid the COVID-19 outbreak. However, considering the possibility of a stimulus for infrastructure projects in many countries, the long-term outlook of the market remains positive.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7392

The surge in demand for stainless steel welded pipes from applications such as oil and gas will remain a chief growth driver due to the presence of oil rigs all over the globe. For the transportation of the fluid from one place to another, a large quantity of pipes is required, which will drive the sales in the market. The same applies to the water supply and distribution segment because the demand is expected to surge amid the rising need for an uninterrupted water supply.

The replacement of old pipes with new stainless steel welded pipes can also provide a boost in the sales of stainless steel welded pipes. The substantial increase in the demand from the supplier side and from the end-use industries across the globe is propelling the stainless steel welded pipe market growth.

The use of stainless steel welded pipes in construction and automotive and power generation applications will create solid opportunities for growth. According to FMI, the construction sector is expected to account for nearly 29% of sales in the market by 2031. Investment in residential, commercial, and infrastructural construction projects will increase in the future, paving way for the expansion of the market.

Stainless Steel Welded Pipe Market Key Takeaways

The stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to grow at 4.6% CAGR between 2021 and 2031 Investment in construction projects will remain a chief growth driver in the U.S., enabling it to account for nearly 72% of sales in North America Focus on improving public infrastructure will drive growth in the U.K. market at 5.5% CAGR between 2021 and 2031 India is expected to register increasing investment in water supply and distribution to ensure safe drinking water to all citizens and support industrialization. This will create attractive opportunities for stainless steel welded pipe sales China will emerge as a highly lucrative market in East Asia, accounting for maximum sales of stainless steel welded pipes

“As competition continues to grow, companies operating in the market are likely to adopt strategies for strengthening their global footprint. Besides expanding operations across emerging nations, they are likely to focus on launching better quality stainless steel welded pipes to gain competitive edge” says FMI analyst.

The stainless steel welded pipe market is likely to grow at a moderate pace during 2021-2031. However, as it is a matured market, companies are expected to concentrate further on research and development activities to develop more in the field of construction, oil & gas, and water supply and distribution, majorly focusing on the outer diameter required for the specific applications. Collaboration with local players and developing new technology in the form of advanced stainless steel welded pipes is a prime strategy expected to increase in popularity in the forecast period.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-7392

Will Growing Automotive Industry Propel the U.S? Market Growth?

The U.S. stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to rise at 4.4% CAGR between 2021 and 2031. The growth forecast for the U.S. market remains positive on account of the increasing demand from the automotive industry and construction industry. The U.S. automotive industry not only produces vehicles for domestic sales, but also exports vehicles, and to fulfill the demand auto industry players have to manufacture efficiently. Stainless steel welded pipes are used for making mufflers and exhausts in the automotive industry, which propels the growth of the stainless steel welded pipe market in the United States.

How is Germany relevant to the Stainless Steel Welded Pipe market?

After a brief period of declining growth in 2020, the German market is expected to register 4.3% y-o-y growth in 2021. The German stainless steel welded pipe market will witness an appreciable growth on account of the increasing demand from the automotive and aerospace industries. Germany comes under the tag of the top 10 steel-producing countries with a market volume of 39.7 Million Tons in 2019. Stainless steel which is made in Germany is also very popular in sales due to its lower carbon content and is softer which makes them more durable than American grade Stainless Steel.

Stainless Steel Welded Pipe Market Segmentation

By Grade

300 Series 304, 304L & 304H 309 & 310S 316, 316L, 316H, 316TI 321/321H 347/347H 400 Series 409 410/410S 900 Series Nickel Alloy Grade Duplex 2205 Duplex 2207

By Application

Construction Automotive Water Supply and Distribution Oil and Gas Petrochemical and Fertilizers Power Generation Others

By Outer Diameter

4 – 36mm 36 – 60 mm 61 – 150 mm 151 – 500 mm 500 – 1000 mm

By Region

North  America Latin America Europe East Asia South Asia & Pacific Middle East & Africa

Stainless Steel Welded Pipe Market Competitive Landscape

The market is fragmented, with key players accounting for approximately one-fifth of the market share. These players are likely to invest in new technology developments and the expansion of their networks to maintain their market shares. Some of the key players in the market are Marcegaglia, Sosta GmbH & Co. KG, ArcelorMittal S.A., Nippon Steel, Hyundai Steel Co., Ltd, Sandvik AB, Shanghai Metal Corporation, FROCH ENTERPRISE CO., LTD., F.E.R. Fischer Edelstahlrohre GmbH, YC Inox, JFE Steel Corporation, CSM TUBE spa, Guangzhou Pearl River Petroleum Steel Pipe Co., Ltd., Guangdong Lizz Steel Pipe Co, Ltd., Foshan Zhongde Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. & others.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-7392

Get Valuable Insights into Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, provides an unbiased analysis of the global stainless steel welded pipes market, presenting historical demand data (2016-2031) and forecast statistics for the period from 2021-2031. The study divulges compelling insights on the market based on grade (300 series, 400 series, 900 series, and nickel alloy grade), application (construction, automotive, water supply & distribution, oil & gas, petrochemical & fertilizer, and power generation), an outer diameter (4 – 36 mm, 36 – 60 mm,  61 – 150 mm, 151 – 500 mm, and 500 – 1000 mm) across seven major regions.

Process Liquid Analyser Market Poised to Rake in US$ 4 Bn by 2028 – FMI

Global Process Liquid Analyser Market : Overview

With an increasing focus on sustainability and the green revolution, coupled with concerns pertaining to the use of fossil fuels, governments across the world are teaming up with global industry bodies to prescribe regulations to reduce the harmful effects of refined petroleum fuels. Adhering to these mandates will mean petroleum refineries need to upgrade their infrastructure, technologies, and blending and operational processes. This scenario is anticipated to create a favourable path for revenue growth of the global process liquid analyser market.

According to a new research study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the process liquid analyser market is slated to reach a valuation of about US$ 4 Bn by 2028. From an estimated value of just under US$ 2.4 Bn in 2018, this is indicative of a decadal growth rate of 5.8% from 2018 to 2028. Mass urbanisation across the globe brought about by rapid industrialisation has resulted in a sustained need for clean, potable water and wastewater treatment.

The governments of emerging economies particularly in the Asia Pacific are beefing up investments in water and wastewater treatment infrastructure to meet the rising demands of the population. Future Market Insights predicts a lucrative opportunity for new revenue generation in the process liquid analyser market as a direct consequence of these investments.

Request a Sample Report with Table of Contents and Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-534

Increasing Demand for Process Liquid Analysers to be Witnessed from Key End-use Industries in the Coming Years

Process liquid analysers are widely used across industries such as food and beverages, healthcare and pharmaceuticals, chemicals, water and wastewater treatment, oil and petrochemicals, automotive, paper and pulp, and power generation. Consistent growth of end-use industries has led to a rising need for providing high quality output while adhering to the stringent governmental norms ruling various industrial processes.

An increasing demand for critical industrial components such as process liquid analysers can be observed in the wake of industrial advancements that call for enhanced operational efficiency and reduction in costs as well as industrial waste. According to FMI analysis, water and wastewater treatment is the largest end-use sector in the global process liquid analyser market, both in terms of revenue and demand generation.

Revenue Pullers in the Process Liquid Analyser Market

While the need to enhance industrial operational efficiencies and ensure consistent integrity of industrial processes is driving the process liquid analyser market, there are certain factors that are restricting revenue growth. Process liquid analysers come with very low replacement rates, requiring the replacement of the product after a span of several years.

Preview Analysis Global Process Liquid Analyser Market Segmentation By Technology (NIR Based, NMR Based, ECD Sensor Based, Laser Based); By Liquid Medium (Water, Oil, Other Chemicals & Liquids); By Product (pH & ORP (Oxidation-Reduction Potential) Analyzers, Conductivity Analyzers, MLSS (Mixed Liquor Suspended Solids) & Turbidity Analyzers, Liquid Density Analyzers, Chlorine Analyzers, Dissolved Oxygen Analyzers, Total Sulfur & Nitrogen Analyzers, Oil in Water Analyzers, TOC Analyzers, Heavy Aromatics Analyzers); By Display (Analog, Digital); By End Use (Oil & Petrochemicals, Water & Wastewater Treatment, Food & Beverages, Chemicals, Medical & Pharmaceutical, Others : https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/process-liquid-analyzer-market

Product longevity acts as a bane in subsequent replenishments, thereby restraining replacement revenue growth to some extent. Then again, the initial setup costs associated with process liquid analysers could be very high, depending on the end-use application. Complex process liquid analysers used in some of the crucial industrial processes may require high capital investments. This factor is also expected to act as a hindrance to revenue growth of the global process liquid analyser market.

FMI Projections and Forecasts of the Process Liquid Analyser Market

The process liquid analyser market is estimated to generate incremental $ opportunity to the tune of about US$ 1.8 Bn in the next 10 years Process liquid analysers deploying NIR technology are slated to have the widest application TOC analysers to dominate the global market through 2028; pH & ORP analysers to witness fastest growth owing to increasing application across several end-use industries Process liquid analysers with digital displays to hold largest market share in the coming decade Demand from the water and wastewater treatment sector will witness fastest growth during the period 2018 – 2028; this is also the largest revenue generating end-use sector in the global market North America to remain dominant regional market for process liquid analysers through 2028; China and India to remain top regional markets in terms of demand for process liquid analysers

Our advisory services are aimed at helping you with specific, customised insights that are relevant to your specific challenges. Let us know about your challenges and our trusted advisors will connect with you: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-534

More from FMI‘s Industrial Automation & Equipment Market Intelligence:

High Pressure Processing Equipment Market Segmentation By Application – Fruits & Vegetables, Juice & Beverages, Meat, Sea Food and Other; By Product Type – Below 100 Litres, 100 Litres-300 Litres and Above 300 Litres; Vessel Arrangement – Vertical and Horizontal : https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/high-pressure-processing-market

Australia Conveyor Maintenance Market Segmentation By Conveyor Type – Rubber, Metal and Plastic; By Service Type – Component Fixing and Maintenance Services; By Component Type – Conveyor Belt, Roller & Idler, Cleaner and Others (Skirting Clamps, Pulley Lagging, Fastener, Impact Beds & Splicing Kits ); By End-Use Industry – Mining, Industrial & Automotive, Pharmaceutical, Food Processing and Others (Power, Fertiliser, Transport and Logistics) : https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/australia-conveyor-maintenance-market

Bulk Terminals Market Segmentation By Bulk Type – Dry Bulk (Grain, Coal, Iron Ore and Others), Liquid Bulk (Oil and Gas) : https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/process-liquid-analyzer-market

Dry Vacuum Pumps Market Demand and Research Insights by 2028 : FMI

The global dry vacuum pumps market is estimated to be valued at US$ 1,680.8 Mn by 2018 end and reach US$ 3,070.1 Mn by the end of 2028 while expanding at a CAGR of 6.2% over the forecast period. With electronics and semiconductor products being seen as common products, the industry is adopting dry vacuum pumps for related applications, such as coating and drying. Dry vacuum pumps are predominantly used in end-use industries, such as electronics and semiconductor, pharmaceutical and chemical industries.

Dry Vacuum Pumps Market report by TMR comprises an elaborated executive summary that offers a snapshot of the market undercurrents, it lists succinct information on drivers, trends, challenges, competition, and regional analysis. There is a continuous thrust on renewable power production across the globe, in the wake of global warming and a sustained need to protect the environment. Regions such as North America, Europe, and Asia Pacific are engaged in the production of renewable power through alternate sources such as solar energy.

The governments of several countries across the world are encouraging private players to create sustainable, green power through solar and other forms of renewable energy and are also offering tax and other incentives to promote the generation of solar power. This has led to a sudden increase in the number of solar plants and projects globally, thereby driving the production of solar panels. This is set to fuel the demand for dry vacuum pumps, according to a recent market intelligence outlook published by Future Market Insights (FMI).

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-3686

In this new report on the global dry vacuum pumps market, FMI predicts revenue from the sales of dry vacuum pumps to reach US$ 1,680.8 Mn by the end of 2018 and this is expected to increase to US$ 3,070.1 Mn towards the close of 2028. The global dry vacuum pumps market is slated to register a growth rate of 6.2% during the decade 2018 to 2028.

Steady and Growing Demand from the Electronics and Semiconductor Sectors to Augur Well for the Dry Vacuum Pumps Market

Growing infrastructural activities across the globe are directly favouring the demand for pumps. The electronics and semiconductor industries have witnessed rapid revenue growth over the last few years, with an increasing focus on the manufacturing of semiconductor and electronic components and equipment.

This has led to an increase in demand for dry vacuum pumps from these industries, especially in the production of micro-electronics and chips. Manufacturers of semiconductor and electronic components such as Panasonic, Samsung, Meiko Electronics, Saigon Semiconductor Technology, and Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. are setting up production plants in developing regions to benefit from cost competitiveness. Local governments across several developing countries such as Brazil, India, and ASEAN countries are focused on increasing foreign direct investments in the manufacturing sector. This is expected to boost sales of dry vacuum pumps in the coming years.

Opportunity Assessment of the Dry Vacuum Pumps Market

Future Market Insights has conducted an extensive opportunity assessment of the global dry vacuum pumps market for the 10 year period 2018 to 2028. One of the key opportunity areas in the global market for dry vacuum pumps lies in the strategic investments being made globally across the pharmaceutical industry. Demand for dry vacuum pumps is steadily increasing from the pharmaceutical industry in developing countries such as Indonesia, India, Brazil, and China. Further, there is a lack of local manufacturers of dry vacuum pumps in developing economies, with the top manufacturers based in Japan, U.S, Germany, and certain other European countries. This scenario presents lucrative growth opportunities for global manufacturers of dry vacuum pumps to establish production facilities in developing economies. Setting up bases in developing regions will help manufacturers benefit from better economies of scale, given the low production and labour costs in developing countries.

Download Your Sample Copy of This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3686

Key Segments Covered

By Product Type,

Dry Screw Vacuum Pump Dry Scroll Vacuum Pump Dry Diaphragm Vacuum Pump Dry Claw and Hook Pump Others (Dry Lobe Vacuum Pump, and Dry Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump)

By End Use,

Electronics & Semiconductor Industry Pharmaceutical Industry Chemical Industry Others (Printing Industry, Packaging Industry, Food and Beverages Industry)

By Region,

North America Latin America Western Europe Eastern Europe Middle-East & Africa (MEA) China Asia Pacific excluding China (APEC)

Low-cost Chinese Products and Lack of Skilled Labour in Developing Regions to Restrict Revenue Growth of the Global Dry Vacuum Pumps Market

The global market for dry vacuum pumps is disrupted by several players from China who offer products at very low prices. Owing to the increasing price pressure from these companies, leading global players are striving to offer high-quality dry vacuum pumps that are more reliable and efficient at highly competitive prices. This price sensitive nature of the global market is expected to restrain revenue growth in the coming years. The dry vacuum pumps markets in the Latin America and SEA regions suffer from a very high dependency on imports from other regional markets, owing to a lack to talented and experienced local vacuum technology professionals. This is leading to a stagnancy in revenue growth of the global dry vacuum pumps market to a certain extent.

Ask us your Any Queries About this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-3686

About Industrial Automation Division at Future Market Insights

The Industrial Automation & Equipment division at FMI adopts a novel approach and innovative perspective in analyzing the global machinery and industrial automation market. A range of FMI’s market research reports offer comprehensive coverage of capital, portable, process, construction, industrial, and special purpose machinery used across manufacturing sector. The team also conducts distinctive analysis about installed base, consumables, replacement, and USP-feature application matrix, making us a prominent voice of authority in the industry. We are associates of choice for established as well as budding industry.

To understand the other revenue push and pull factors impacting the global dry vacuum pumps market, write in to Future Market Insights analysts at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Global Oil and Gas Terminal Automation Market to Be Valued at US$ 850 Mn by 2016 End : FMI

According to a recent market report titled “Oil and Gas Terminal Automation Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016-2026” published by Future Market Insights, revenue from the global oil and gas terminal automation market is estimated to be valued at US$ 850 Mn in 2016. It is projected to exhibit 7.1% value CAGR during 2016-2026, and is forecast to be valued at US$ 1,693 Mn by 2026 end. The market is expected to witness nearly 2X growth between 2016 and 2026.

Growing need for liquefied natural gas, coupled with surplus oil and gas production in certain regions of the globe including North America has resulted in increasing focus on development of storage terminals across the globe. Accordingly, increase in investment towards development of oil and gas terminals is likely to be witnessed during forecast period. This, along with the existing demand-supply scenario is expected to boost revenue growth of the global oil and gas terminal automation market in the next 10 years. Growing emphasis on adoption of Wireless technology and Internet of Things (IoT) based terminal automation systems is anticipated to be witnessed during forecast period.

Get | Download Sample Copy with TOC, Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-197 

Growing concerns pertaining to cyber security and safety coupled with relatively higher initial capital investment associated with building a completely automated oil and gas terminal are likely to serve as impediments to growth of the global oil and gas terminal automation market between 2016 and 2026.

oil and gas terminal automation market_Image for preview analysis

Segmentation highlights

Global oil and gas terminal automation market has been categorically divided into key market segments based on category and regions. On the basis of category, the market has been segmented into software, hardware, and services segments. These in turn are divided into key sub-segments.

  • The Software category segment is projected to dominate the global oil and gas terminal automation market during the forecast period, accounting for a market share of nearly 38% in terms of value by the end of 2026. On the other hand, the hardware segment is estimated to witness 7.0% CAGR during forecast period to account for a market share of 33.7% in the overall oil and gas terminal automation market by 2026 end. Within the hardware segment, the HMI segment is likely to witness fast growth during 2016 –-2026.

Key Segments

On the basis of categories, the global oil and gas terminal automation market is segmented into:

Hardware

  • ATG
  • Blending Controllers
  • SCADA
  • PLC
  • DCS
  • HMI
  • Safety; Security & Others

Software

  • Terminal & Inventory Management
  • Business System Integration
  • Transaction Management
  • Reporting
  • Others

Services

  • Commissioning
  • Consulting Services
  • Project Management
  • Operations Services
  • Training Services

Regional projections

The North America and Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ) markets are anticipated to emerge the dominant regional markets in the global oil and gas terminal automation market throughout the assessed period. Asia Pacific is estimated to project 8.8% CAGR in the forecast period, 2016–2026. The oil and gas terminal automation market in countries in Eastern Europe is also likely to witness steady growth in the next 10 years.

Vendor insights

The global oil and gas terminal automation market is dominated by a few top market companies such as Honeywell International Inc., Emerson Electric Co., ABB Group, Rockwell Automation, Inc., Yokogawa Electric Corporation, Siemens AG, FMC Technologies, Inc., and Schneider Electric SE. Certain key market companies are increasingly focussing on acquiring smaller players with specialised offerings – for instance, wireless technology based advanced systems – to better cater to the steadily growing global market demands so as to gain an edge over competition.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-197

About Industrial Automation Division at Future Market Insights

The Industrial Automation & Equipment division at FMI adopts a novel approach and innovative perspective in analyzing the global machinery and industrial automation market. A range of FMI’s market research reports offer comprehensive coverage of capital, portable, process, construction, industrial, and special purpose machinery used across manufacturing sector. The team also conducts distinctive analysis about installed base, consumables, replacement, and USP-feature application matrix, making us a prominent voice of authority in the industry. We are associates of choice for established as well as budding industry

Global Barcode Printers Market Projected to Register a CAGR of 7.4% Between 2016 and 2026 Primarily Driven by Factors Affecting End Use

According to a recent market report published by Future Market Insights titled, “Barcode Printers Market – Global Industry Analysis & Opportunity Assessment, 2016-2026,” revenue generated from sales of barcode printers globally is estimated to be valued at US$ 2,758.0 Mn and pegged at 3,086.8 ‘000 units by 2016 end. It is expected to increase at a CAGR of 7.4% over the forecast period (2016–2026), to be valued at US$ 5,656.1 Mn by 2026 end. In terms of volume, the global barcode printers market is projected to be pegged at 5,384.3 ‘000 units by 2026 end, expanding at a CAGR of 5.7% over the forecast period.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1625 

Barcode printer is defined as an electronic device designed specifically for printing of barcodes. The working principle and built of a barcode printer is slightly different from computer printers as it uses ribbons and labels working in tandem to get a barcode printed. Barcode printers usually don’t have programmable logic controllers on their own, but rely on an external computer system.

Growth in the manufacturing sector is reviving after the 2008 economic crisis. Automation and streamlining of manufacturing processes are being adopted by a large number of manufacturing companies worldwide to reduce time and material wastage, thereby improving efficiency and output. Barcoding is one such technique that is increasingly being adopted. This process has reduced production time considerably in the manufacturing process, thereby driving demand for barcode printers.

Barcodes have become the de facto standard for product information storing and labelling. Retailers worldwide use barcodes for hassle-free recording of supplies and commodities and their sale to customers. Barcodes imprinted on labels are stuck to the products and they record information about the product count, date of manufacture, date supplied to the retailer, selling price, etc.

When these products are scanned, the information is retrieved and monitored. This entire process, which is achieved within a matter of seconds, not only increases efficiency but also minimizes errors. This has helped retailers record their products and inventory on shop floors and warehouses.

However, threat of RFID tags as substitutes to barcode labels and low compatibility of barcode printers with different operating systems act as restraints in the global barcode printers market.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1625 

Segmentation highlights

The market is categorically divided into six segments based on printer type, printing technology, consumables, application, distribution channel, and region. The printer type segment of the barcode printers market includes Desktop Barcode Printer, Industrial Barcode Printer, Mobile Barcode Printer and Others.

On the basis of printing technology, the market has been divided into Thermal Transfer, Direct Thermal, Dot Matrix, Laser and Ink Jet. On the basis of Distribution Channel, the market is segmented as Direct-to-End User, Direct-to-OEM, Dealer/Distributor and Systems Integrator. On the basis of application, the market has been divided into industrial/manufacturing, transportation/logistics, retail, healthcare, government and commercial services.

  • The Industrial Barcode Printer segment holds the highest market share of 46.1% closely followed by Desktop Barcode Printer in the Barcode Printers Market. The Industrial Barcode Printer segment is also expected to dominate in the forecast period with a CAGR of 8.3% due to a preference of sturdy and rugged barcode printers with higher productivity.
  • Thermal Transfer segment holds the highest market share amongst all with 62.8% and is expected to improve further in the forecast period owing to very less cost involved, while Dot Matrix, Laser and Ink Jet printing technologies are least preferred technologies and are on the verge of being phased out.
  • Dealer/Distributor is the most preferred supply channel and is expected to dominate in the future due to higher distribution efficiency, low supply costs and faster delivery times.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1625 

Regional projections

North America and Western Europe are the most promising regions for the growth of the market owing to higher preference of barcoding technology in different applications, while the market in the Latin America region is on a slow and stagnant growth due to low adoption of barcoding technology. The growth of the Barcode Printers market in APEJ region may also grow at a slower pace due to saturation and slow down of manufacturing sector in China.

Vendor insights

Major players identified in the Barcode Printers market are Zebra Technologies Corporation, Avery Dennison Corporation, Oki Electric Industry Co., Ltd., Toshiba TEC Corporation, and Honeywell International, Inc. committing a combined market share of over 50%. Other major players are SATO Holdings Corporation, Printronix, Inc. and TSC Auto Id Technology Co., Ltd. supplying to various end use industries and sectors.

Shunt Reactor Market Evolves as End-users Turn to Renewables amidst COVID-19 Crisis : FMI

The growth of global shunt reactor market is linearly associated with energy demand worldwide, states a new study by Future Market Insights (FMI). Consumption of primary energy stood globally at 576 exajoules in 2019, with China, the US, and India leading the way. Alerted by increasing carbon footprint, the industrial sector is rapidly investing in renewables, which made up for around 40% of worldwide growth in primary energy in 2019, finds the study.

The FMI report further opines that market players must innovate shunt reactors to meet the needs for power quality and voltage stability with grid integration of renewable energy sources.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-609

Shunt Reactor Market Size Study

Air-core dry type shunt reactors to witness greater traction through 2030
Adoption of variable shunt reactors (VSR) to accelerate in near future
High demand for shunt reactors to come from industrial sector over following decade
Single phase shunt reactors to gain momentum
Market players to turn to Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ) for potential growth avenues
“The networks for distributing and transmitting electrical energy is confronting new demands owing to changes in load structure and power generation. Both environmental and commercial drivers are contributing to this demand, so does power quality. As complexity of these systems is scaling up, adoption of shunt reactors is surging as they are reliable and cost-effective solution,” says analyst at FMI.

COVID-19 Impact on Shunt Reactor Market

The global demand for shunt reactors has been severely affected as over half of the global population is following stay-at-home orders, resulting in steep collapse in electricity consumption.

The International Energy Agency (IEA) reveals that consumption generally dropped by up till 20% for every month nationwide lockdowns continued. Usage in China – the first country to enact lockdown – fell by 6.5% during Q1 2020.

Countries such as India, the US, France, and the UK witnessed demand fall by at least 15% during lockdowns, while electricity demand in Italy – during peak of COVID-19 outbreak – fell down by about 75% at times.

Although residential demand has scaled by up till 40% as customers are working from home, the upsurge is nowhere close to reversing the impacts of shutting down businesses, particularly in service sector.

Realizing depressed electricity demand, priority access to grids, and low operating expenses, several countries are turning to renewables. In the US, natural gas continues to lead the pack, followed by renewable, having outshone the contribution of coal-based power generation projects.

Share of renewables in India continue to rise in power mix, and the gap between coal and renewables has narrowed down during lockdown timeframe. In China, renewables are maintaining greater share in power mix after relaxation of lockdown measures. These trends will create fertile breeding for shunt reactor manufacturers in coming years.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-609

Key Segments Covered

Product

Air-core dry Type
Oil Immersed
Phase

Single Phase
Three Phase
Rating

Fixed Shunt Reactor
Variable Shunt Reactor
Application

Residential
Industrial
Region

North America
Latin America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
APEJ
Japan
Middle East & Africa (MEA)
Shunt Reactor Market – Competitive Intelligence

The global shunt reactor market is highly competitive, as leading players are striving to capture value at stake. Manufacturers are focusing on designing innovative solutions to serve diverse applications. For instance,

Trench Group develops air-core shunt reactors that stretch from small kVAr units for use cases including, limiting capacitor bank inrush, to large power reactors for myriads of use case including, shunt reactors that are over 100 MVAr per coil.
Zaporozhtransformator PJSC is developing magnetically controlled shunt reactors (MCSR) in order to implement flexible AC transmission systems (FACTS) projects.
Siemens AG has developed 100 MVAr variable shunt reactor for HOPS to address the challenges of excess reactive power regulation and high transmission voltages.
To Know More About Shunt Reactor Market:

A new market research report published by Future Market Insights (FMI) on the global shunt reactor market report offers comprehensive insights into the market demand trends and analysis of opportunities over the forecast period, 2020-2030. The report examines the shunt reactor market through five different segments – product, phase, rating, application and region. The shunt reactor market report also provides extensive assessment of pricing by different key market dynamics, life cycle analysis, and technologies that are being deployed in the manufacturing of shunt reactor and product adoption across several end-use industries

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-609

About Industrial Automation Division at Future Market Insights

The Industrial Automation & Equipment division at FMI adopts a novel approach and innovative perspective in analyzing the global machinery and industrial automation market. A range of FMI’s market research reports offer comprehensive coverage of capital, portable, process, construction, industrial, and special purpose machinery used across manufacturing sector. The team also conducts distinctive analysis about installed base, consumables, replacement, and USP-feature application matrix, making us a prominent voice of authority in the industry. We are associates of choice for established as well as budding industry

Global Solar Micro Inverters Market to Reach US$ 488.2 Mn in 2016; Falling Prices and Rising Small Scale PV Installations to Drive Demand

[220 Pages report] The global solar micro inverter market is expected to reach US$ 488.2 Mn by 2016 end and expand at a 16.6% CAGR over the forecast period (2016-2026).Solar Micro Inverter is a DC to AC inverter used with photovoltaic installations. Unlike conventional string/central inverters, a micro inverter works on Module Level Power Electronics i.e. power conversion takes place at individual module level. This mitigates the negative effect of module mismatch and improves the overall efficiency of the system. Micro inverters also enable module level monitoring, easier installation, enhanced design flexibility and better safety than conventional inverters

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1766 

Increasing preference towards more efficient systems is fuelling the demand for micro inverters. Along with this, rapidly falling prices of micro inverters is also assisting the product to gain significant penetration in the global solar micro inverter market.

The demand for solar micro inverters is expected to witness a significant upsurge on account of increase in the number of photovoltaic (PV) installations and the need to improve overall system efficiency and safety. In 2016, the global solar micro inverters market is anticipated to register a y-o-y growth of 11.4% over 2015, and reach US$ 488.2 Mn in terms of market value. The escalating demand for solar micro inverters will continue to penetrate the market for module-level power electronics, owing to falling prices and upcoming products.

The higher adoption of photovoltaic installations is a key factor driving the growth of the global solar micro inverters market. Moreover, rising preference for fully integrated PV modules or AC Modules, is anticipated to fuel the demand for solar micro inverters. The U.S. National Electric Code (NEC) also favours the usage of micro inverter technology and is driving the demand for micro inverters in the North American market. However, the use of power optimisers as an alternative to micro inverters can restrain the growth of the global solar micro inverter market.

On the basis of system type, the global market for solar micro inverters is expected to be dominated by Stand Alone system sales, followed by micro inverter systems sold for developing AC Modules, named as integrated systems. In 2015, the stand alone solar micro inverter systems procured global market share of 96.7%, and are expected to attain estimated revenues of US$ 471 Mn by 2016-end.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1766 

By end-user type, the residential segment of the global market will continue dominance over the commercial segment by attaining a market share of 76.2% in 2016. Among residential end-users, changing consumer preference for more efficient and safe inverter alternative will prompt the replacement of conventional inverters with solar micro inverters. Dropping prices and rising commercial scale PV installations will incite extensive growth in the demand for solar micro inverters among the commercial segment as well.

Due to the varying use of micro inverters across the world, global players are concentrating on regions where awareness about using renewable energy resources is higher. Robust adoption of PV storage systems in the U.S. will continue to fuel demand for solar micro inverters in North America, and the region is expected to attain market value of US$ 282.2 Mn in 2016. Moreover, Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ) is expected to be a lucrative region for the growth of the global market. The growing trade of inexpensive inverters in China and India will boost the demand for solar micro inverters in APEJ region. The key players contributing to the growth of the global solar micro inverters market include, SMA, Darfon Electronics, ABB, APSytems, Chilicon Power, iEnergy, Enphase, NEP, SunPower, and Sparq Systems among others.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1766 

Long-term Outlook: The global solar micro inverters market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 16.6% during the forecast period 2016-2026. Over the forecast period, North America and APEJ will continue to be the most profitable regions for the growth of the global market for solar micro inverters.

Note to Press: Analysts who have compiled this report are available for interviews and quotes at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Benelux power tools market is anticipated to register healthy CAGR of 3.9% in terms of value over the forecast period 2016–2026

Power tools continue to witness steady demand in Benelux, with 10 million units expected to be shipped in 2016, up from 9.8 million units in 2015 – a y-o-y growth rate of 2.5%. The Benelux power tools market was valued at US$ 826.4 million in 2015, and is expected to reach US$ 859.1 million in 2016. Industrial power tools will continue to outsell household power tools, and account for 57.6% revenue share of the market in 2016.

A power tool utilizes a power source and mechanism, other than manual labor that is used for hand tools. Electric motors are the most common types of power tools. Such tools are used for construction, gardening, household tasks, drilling, cutting, shaping, sanding, grinding, routing, polishing, painting, heating and many other purposes.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1570

Power tools are categorized on the basis of power source into electric power-operated tools (e.g. circular saws, drill machines); pneumatic power tools (e.g. jack hammers, chippers, and compressed air guns); liquid fuel (gas) powered tools (e.g. saws); hydraulic power tools (jacks), and powder-actuated tools (nail guns).

Benelux power tools market is anticipated to register healthy CAGR of 3.9% in terms of value and 2.2% in terms of volume over the forecast period (2016–2026). Growth of market is attributed to various factors, regarding which FMI offers detailed insights in this report.

Demand for power tools will continue to be strong from the construction sector, as Benelux’s housing sector witnesses another year of relative stability. The real estate sector in Benelux wasn’t as severely impacted by the crash of 2007-08, as it did not participate in the ‘bubble’ preceding the crash.

Growth of the Benelux power tools market will also be supported by rising adoption in the Union’s automotive sector. While availability of durable and cost-effective power tools will drive overall demand, the growing DIY trend will ramp up adoption in the consumer segment. Increasing penetration of Chinese products is also expected to play an important role in driving sales in 2016 and beyond.

On the basis of mode of operation, electric power tools will continue to remain the highest selling power tools, with 5.8 million units expected to be shipped in 2016, up from 5.7 million units in 2015. On the other hand, pneumatic power tools, also known as air tools, will continue to gain popularity among DIYers, owing to their compact size and relatively lower price.

Netherlands will continue to be the largest market for power tools in Benelux, with total volume expected to reach 5.5 million units in 2016. The Netherlands power tools market is expected to be worth US$ 470.0 million by 2016-end, witnessing a growth rate of 3.7% in 2016 over 2015. Belgium, the second largest market for power tools in Benelux, will witness total sales worth 359.2 million in 2016.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1570

Robert Bosch GmbH, Atlas Copco AB, and Makita Corporation are the key global players in the Benelux power tools market. The key strategy of these players is enhancing product portfolio by manufacturing convenient, high-performance and advanced technology equipment. Metabowerke GmbH, FERM B.V., and Einhell Germany AG are prominent local players in the Benelux power tools market. Strong distribution networks and low cost are the go-to strategies of these players to compete with global players operating in Benelux power tools market.

Key Segment

By End Use

  • Industrial Power Tools
  • Household Power Tools

By Mode of Operation

  • Electric
  • Pneumatic
  • Others

By Country

  • Belgium
  • Netherlands
  • Luxembourg

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1570

Long-term Outlook: FMI forecasts the Benelux power tools market to witness a moderate growth rate of 3.9% in terms of value during the forecast period (2016–2026). In terms of volume, the market is anticipated to increase at 2.2% during the forecast period, 2016-2026.

Browse the full “Adoption of Power Tools in Benelux: Current Trends and Market Forecast, 2016 – 2026” market research report at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/benelux-power-tools-market

Note to editors and journalists: Analysts who have compiled this report are available for quotes and interviews at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Telecom Tower Power System Market: Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends And Forecast 2020-2030

Global sales of telecom tower power systems are set to be valued at over US$ 3.5 Bn in 2021, with a stable long-term projection, according to latest insights by Future Market Insights (FMI). A new report estimates the market to expand at over 6.7% CAGR from 2021 to 2031. According to Future Market Insights, expansion of telecom infrastructure facilities to cover rural and other remote areas has led to stronger demand for telecom tower power systems. Rapid technological advancements in production technologies are also projected to complement market growth in the near future.

Request a FREE Sample of this Report in PDF: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-444

In spite of the recessionary effect of the COVID-19 pandemic in 2020, the telecommunication industry in terms of essential service sector has remained unaffected. With the continual demand for high energy efficient solutions, growth of telecom tower power systems is expected to reflect an upward trajectory for the foreseeable future.

Demand for telecom tower power systems is increasing with the rise in the volume of telecom tower networks in recent years. This can be attributed to an increase in investments and expansion of new telecom infrastructure projects in developing nations.

The growing requirement of mass production has resulted in increased importance of process automation. The market is shifting towards Industry 4.0 norms, leading to the promotion and universal adoption of new production technologies.

Increasing number of players focusing on research and development related to telecom tower power systems is anticipated to contribute towards market growth in the years to come.

Telecom Tower Power System Market Snapshot

The telecom tower power system market is expected to register year-on-year growth at 5.8% in 2021, with the overall valuation forecast to reach US$ 3.5 Bn. As per a Future Market Insights (FMI) analysis, sales of telecom tower power systems is expected to increase at 6.7% CAGR between 2021 and 2031.

According to the study, the overall telecom tower power system market worth is expected to reach US$ 6.7 Bn by 2031. While outdoor telecom tower power systems are expected to remain dominant, indoor telecom tower power system will witness a surge in demand, exhibiting growth at 7.1% CAGR in 2021.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-444

Key Takeaways from Telecom Tower Power System Market Study

  • Outdoor telecom tower power systems are projected to hold over 54% of the global market share in 2021, supported by the availability of superior configurations.
  • The diesel generator + battery segment is set to hold over 41% of the market share as a power source by 2031-end, supported by investments into renewable energy systems.
  • The U.S. will remain a primary market, backed by rising demand from the energy sector. It is expected to account for over 86% of the demand registered in North America in 2021.
  • The markets in India and China are set to surge at CAGR of approximately 8% and 7% over the coming decade.
  • Russia is emerging as a key market in Europe, with a valuation of over US$ 154.5 Mn in 2021, driven by presence of massive telecom infrastructure network.

“The telecom tower power system market is growing at a strong pace driven largely by increasing demand for energy efficient power systems. Increasing investments in the telecommunication industry for the expansion of telecom infrastructure projects will create extensive opportunities for telecom tower power system manufacturers. Industry participants are investing in expansions, strategic alliances, and energy efficient solutions to gain a competitive advantage,” says a Future Market Insights analyst.

Who is Winning?

The telecom tower power system market is moderately consolidated, with key players accounting for more than 55% of the market share. These players are likely to invest in new technology developments and expansion of their distribution networks in order to maintain their market presence.

Some of the key players in this industry include but are not limited to 

  • Delta Electronics Inc.,
  • Cummins Inc.,
  • Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd,
  • Eaton Corporation PLC,
  • Vertiv Group Corporation,
  • STMicroelectronics NV,
  • ZTE Corporation, and
  • ABB Ltd.

Find More Valuable Insights

The research report analyzes demand for telecom tower power system. The global telecom tower power system market has been analyzed with the COVID-19 impact, various macroeconomic factors, market trends and market background. As per Future Market Insights, the market has been analyzed on the basis of product type, power source, and region. The report provides qualitative and quantitative information on various players in this market. This report also tracks the market by both, supply side and demand factors.

Ask us your Any Queries About this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-444

About Industrial Automation Division at Future Market Insights

The Industrial Automation & Equipment division at FMI adopts a novel approach and innovative perspective in analyzing the global machinery and industrial automation market. A range of FMI’s market research reports offer comprehensive coverage of capital, portable, process, construction, industrial, and special purpose machinery used across manufacturing sector. The team also conducts distinctive analysis about installed base, consumables, replacement, and USP-feature application matrix, making us a prominent voice of authority in the industry. We are associates of choice for established as well as budding industry

Sterilants Market Size, Share, Trends, Industry Analysis: Research During the Ongoing COVID-19 And Research Methodology by Forecast to 2031

Sterilants sales will continue rising as focus on maintaining a clean and hygienic environment increases to prevent the spread of infections. Future Market Insights in a new study has predicted the sterilants market to reach US$ 2.31 Bn by 2021. Sterilants are chemical agents that destroy (or irreversibly inactivate) bacteria, fungi, and viruses, including their spores. They are also known as sporicides or sterilizers.

The sterilants market is expected to grow significantly in terms of revenue over the forecast period owing to the rising incidence of infectious disease transmission and surging demand for compatible sterilants. Among products available, the demand for ethylene oxide (EtO) is expected to remain considerably high. It is expected to account for over one-fourth sales in the market.

Request for the Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-13126

Demand for sterilants is poised to surge especially amid the COVID-19 outbreak. Consecutive waves of the pandemic has put hospitals and healthcare clinics under pressure to efficiently manage a rising footfall of patients. While the healthcare sector is pulling up the sleeves to contain the soaring number of cases infected with the virus, focus on maintaining a clean and hygienic environment is rising as well.

Healthcare organizations are adopting various policies to respond to the pandemic, one of them being increasing investment in sanitization and sterilants to prevent the risk of infection. Consequently, despite supply chain disruptions witnessed amid the crisis, the demand for sterilants will continue rising.

Key Takeaways from Sterilants Market Study

  • Global sterilants market is estimated to rise at a CAGR of 5.9% during the forecast period (2021-2031)
  • Presence of a sophisticated healthcare infrastructure and willingness to spend on health and hygiene will support sales in the U.S., which will account for 88% of the North America market in 2021
  • Despite ongoing restriction to contain pandemic, the U.K. market will continue rising. In 2021 it is expected to register 4.3% y-o-y growth
  • Expansion of the healthcare sector will creative conducive environment for growth in India
  • Rising disposable income and favorable insurance policies will support the expansion of sterilants market in China

 “Competition in the sterilants market is rising. Consequently the existing market players are likelier to focus on expansion strategies besides product launches. Some of them are entering into strategic collaborations will other companies,” says the FMI Analyst.

Development of Effective and Compatible Sterilants to Meet the End Users’ Demand is A Key Strategy for Sterilants Market Players

The leading manufacturers are focusing on research and development to develop effective and compatible sterilants that can meet the end users’ demand. The current pandemic outbreak and the growing global demand for multifunctional sterilizing products have led the manufacturers to increase their research efforts and expand their product portfolio through innovative product launches. For instance, in 2020, in response to the pandemic situation of the coronavirus outbreak, Lanxess launched a high-level disinfectant named Rely+On Virkon.

Key Participant Insights

Some of the companies covered by FMI include 3M Company, Steris Plc., Cantel Medical Corporation, Evonik Industries AG, Arkema S.A., Thor Group, Metrex Research, LLC, Ecolab Inc., Solvay SA, LANXESS, Contec, Inc., OZU Corporation, Cetylite, Inc., Veltek Associates, Inc., Whiteley Corporation, Gul Biyoloji Laboratuvari, and others. These players are consolidating their positions through mergers, acquisitions and new product launches.  Besides this they are adopting various strategies to consolidate their market share.

For instance, in 2021, Steris Plc acquired Cantel, a global provider of infection prevention products and services primarily for endoscopy and dental customers, by entering into a definitive agreement through a U.S. subsidiary.

Scope of the Report

Attribute Details
Forecast Period 2021-2031
Historical Data Available for 2016-2020
Market Analysis USD Million for Value
Key Regions Covered North America, Latin America, Europe, South Asia, East Asia, Oceania, Middle East & Africa
Key Companies Covered
  • 3M Company
  • Steris Plc.
  • Cantel Medical Corporation
  • Evonik Industries AG
  • Arkema S.A.
  • Thor Group
  • Metrex Research, LLC
  • Ecolab Inc.
  • Solvay SA
  • LANXESS
  • Contec, Inc.
  • OZU Corporation
  • Cetylite, Inc.
  • Veltek Associates, Inc.
  • Whiteley Corporation
  • Gul Biyoloji Laboratuvari
Key Countries Covered US, Canada, Germany, Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, Belize, Puerto Rico, Germany, Italy, France, U.K., Spain, Russia,  Poland, Romania, Netherlands, Belgium, China, Japan, South Korea, Taiwan, India, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia, Singapore, Australia, New Zealand, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Turkey, Northern Africa, and South Africa
Key Segments Covered Product,  Form,  End-user and Region
Report Coverage Market Forecast, Competition Intelligence, DROT Analysis, Market Dynamics and Challenges, Strategic Growth Initiatives
Customization & Pricing Available upon Request

 

Want More Insights?

Future Market Insights (FMI) brings a comprehensive research report on forecast revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The global sterilants market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence report to the reader. The study provides compelling insights on the sterilants market on basis of product type such as ethylene oxide (EtO), glutaraldehyde, hydrogen peroxide gas plasma (HPGP), vaporized hydrogen peroxide, immersion and vapor phase peracetic acid and others. Based on form, sterilants are segmented into liquids and sprays. Based on end-users, the market is segmented into hospitals, clinics, ambulatory surgical centers, diagnostic laboratories, reference laboratories, rehabilitation centers, long-term care centers, critical care centers, pharmaceutical & biotechnology companies, academics and research institutes and homecare settings.

Request for the TOC of this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sterilants-market/table-of-content

About the Healthcare Division at Future Market Insights

Future Market Insights facilitates corporates, government, investors, and associated audiences in the healthcare sector to identify and accentuate vital aspects applicable to product strategy, regulatory landscape, technology evolution, and other crucial issues to achieve sustainable success. Our unique approach to gathering market intelligence equips you in devising innovation-driven trajectories for your business. Know more about our sector coverage here.

About FMI:
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, the global financial capital, and has delivery centers in the U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact Us:                                                     
Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
​United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com