corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings market is estimated to account for nearly US$ 12,000 Mn revenues by 2022-end

According to a latest research by Future Market Insights (FMI), the global market for corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings will register a healthy expansion during the forecast period (2017-2022). The global corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings market is estimated to account for nearly US$ 12,000 Mn revenues by 2022-end.

Get a Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5001

Manufacturers focusing on Development of Highly-volatile Deterioration-resistant Materials

Shifting end-user preferences from solvent-borne solutions to water-borne solutions is a key trend being observed in the market currently. Manufacturers of corrosion protection products are increasingly focusing on safeguarding various end-use sector’s operational performance. These manufacturers are also taking steps to cater the imperative need of preventing exterior corrosion of industrial surfaces. In addition, the focus on development of highly-volatile deterioration-resistant materials is increasing on the back of growing inclination towards technologically-advanced corrosion coating.

Industrial Facilities built from Carbon Steel at High Risk of Corrosion

Global leading manufacturers of corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings are making heavy investments in research and development activities, in a bid to develop new techniques for complete prevention of corrosion. Various industrial facilities, ranging from processing equipment, water treatment plants, oil & natural gas tank farms, to pipelines, are at huge risk of corrosion, especially the ones whose structures are made of carbon steel. This is mainly because carbon steel is highly prone to corrosion, which has resulted into production downtime, and repair & replacement activities.

Request Report Methodology: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-5001

Several proactive industries are therefore moving beyond traditional techniques that are only capable of slowing down the corrosion. The industries are further shifting towards adoption of novel techniques, which enable complete prevention from corrosion, thereby minimising cost, and production downtime needed to replace, repair, or recoat the corroded equipment or material. According to World Corrosion Organisation, over 3% of world’s GDP is spent on corrosion-related activities across the globe annually.

Solvent-borne Form Type Segment to Account for over 40% Revenue Share of the Market

Projected to account for over 40% revenue share of the market during 2017 to 2022, solvent-borne segment by form type is expected to remain dominant in the global corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings market. In addition, water-borne segment is expected to witness a relatively faster expansion in sales through 2022. As solvents comprise of harmful chemicals, end-users are now preferring water-borne solutions over solvent-borne for corrosion protection.

Asia-Pacific Excluding Japan (APEJ) and North America will remain the largest markets for corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings. The markets in Japan, and Middle East & Africa (MEA) are also expected to witness a healthy expansion through 2022. In addition, the market in Europe is estimated to create an absolute $ opportunity of roughly US$ 560 Mn between 2017 and 2022.

Hard Rubber Lining Systems will Remain Preferred in the Market

Hard rubber lining systems are expected to remain preferred among products, with sales projected to account for nearly two-third revenue share of the market during 2017 to 2022. However, soft rubber lining systems’ sales are anticipated to reflect a comparatively higher CAGR than that of hard rubber lining systems through 2022.

Sales of corrosion protection rubber linings and coatings in marine, and construction end-use sectors are expected to collectively account for over one-third revenue share of the market in 2017. These end-use sectors will witness a rise in their market share through 2022. In addition, oil & gas is expected to remain the fastest growing end-use sector in the market, with sales poised to account for nearly US$ 2,000 Mn in revenues by 2022-end.

Key market players included in FMI’s report include The Sherwin Williams Company, STEULER – KCH GmbH, PPG Industries, Inc., Polycorp Limited, Koch Knight LLC, Jotun A/S, BASF SE, Axalta Coating Systems, Ashland Global Holdings, Inc., and Akzo Nobel NV.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with

figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-5001

About Chemicals & Materials division of FMI

The Chemicals & Materials division at FMI offers distinct and pin-point analysis about the chemicals & materials industry. Coverage of the chemicals and materials  market extends from commodity, bulk, specialty and petrochemicals to advanced materials, composites, and nanotechnology. The team also puts special emphasis on ‘green alternatives’, recycling and renewable technology developments, and supply-demand trade assessment. Our research studies are widely referred by chemical manufacturers, research institutions, channel partners, and government bodies for developing – ‘The Way Forward’.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Corporate Headquarter
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Corrosion Protection Polymer Coating Market will be valued at more than US$ 19.5 Bn by the end of 2022

Corrosion of metals and metallic surfaces remains to be a perpetual problem for industries across the globe. Manufacturing and transportation of products in almost every industrial vertical has changed rapidly, registering a higher presence of chemicals factoring such corrosions. Companies continue to adopt innovative and effective corrosion control methods, wherein polymer coatings are an integral offering. High resistance against chemical corrosion and abrasion continues to propel the demand for such corrosion protection polymer coatings, while their manufacturing, which involves hazardous materials & volatile emissions, creates grave concern for the environment.

In the view of stringent regulations imposed by environmental protection agencies on manufacturing of such toxic products, the demand for corrosion protection polymer coating is less likely to witness high upturns in the future. A latest market study published by Future Market Insights anticipates that the global market for corrosion protection polymer coatings will soar at a steady CAGR of 5.1% during the forecast period, 2017-2022. According to this report, the global corrosion protection polymer coating market will be valued at more than US$ 19.5 Bn by the end of 2022. Despite the slew of factors devaluing the production of these industrially-essential materials, the demand for corrosion protection polymer coatings will incur steady growth, primarily due to its rising end-use in the oil & gas industry.

Get a Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5002

Corrosion Protection Polymer Coating Market: Upsurge in Oil & Gas End-use

The global oil & gas sector continues to attain stability in the times of highly-fluctuating oil prices. With respect to the changing landscape of this industry, companies are focusing towards prevention of industrial failures due to undue chemical corrosion. From oilfield pipelines to refiners, all key industrial surfaces in the oil & gas sector are likely to be coated with corrosion protective polymers. In the future as well, the demand for corrosion protection polymer coatings in oil & gas sector is anticipated to increase. While their contribution to the global market value of corrosion protection polymer coatings will be moderate, oil & gas companies will be observed as fast-grossing end-user during the forecast period. Towards the end of 2022, corrosion protection polymer coatings worth nearly US$ 3 Bn are anticipated to be used by oil & gas companies around the world.

Additional insights from the report:

  • In 2017, corrosion protection polymer coatings made of vinyl esters and flake-filled vinyl esters will contribute to less than 4% share on global revenues, albeit, their demand over the forecast period will grow vigorously
  • Through 2022, the demand for epoxies is slated to decline, registering a sluggish revenue growth at a CAGR of 4.2%
  • Between 2017 and 2022, powder-based corrosion protection polymer coatings are likely to create an incremental opportunity of a little over US$ 650 Mn
  • During the forecast period, the global demand for corrosion protection polymer coating in waterborne form will rise at a robust pace
  • Asia-Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ) region will be the largest market for corrosion protection polymer coating, and will be valued at US$ 7.1 Bn by 2022-end
  • Throughout the forecast period, Europe’s corrosion protection polymer coating market is assessed to record a sluggish growth

Request Report Methodology: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-5002

Companies to Watch

The report also anticipates that companies, namely BASF Coating GmbH, Polycorp Limited, STEULER – KCH GmbH, Koch Knight LLC, Akzo Nobel NV, Axalta Coating Systems, Jotun A/S, Ashland Global Holdings, Inc., PPG Industries, Inc., and The Sherwin Williams Company will remain active in the global market for corrosion protection polymer coatings through 2022.

For more insights, get in touch with Future Market Insights’ analysts at press@futuremarketinsights.com

About Chemicals & Materials division of FMI

The Chemicals & Materials division at FMI offers distinct and pin-point analysis about the chemicals & materials industry. Coverage of the chemicals and materials  market extends from commodity, bulk, specialty and petrochemicals to advanced materials, composites, and nanotechnology. The team also puts special emphasis on ‘green alternatives’, recycling and renewable technology developments, and supply-demand trade assessment. Our research studies are widely referred by chemical manufacturers, research institutions, channel partners, and government bodies for developing – ‘The Way Forward’.

 

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-5002

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Corporate Headquarter
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Dewatering Pumps Market is expected to rise to a valuation of US$ 9,510.2 Mn by the end of 2028.

The global  dewatering pumps market  is identified as a fairly concentrated market with the organized sector having a share of around 49% of the global market followed by Tier 2 and small scale manufacturers. The principal aim of the manufacturers has been the expansion of market footprint via extension of their product portfolio and strengthening of the sales and distribution network.

Leading players in the market are focused to shift their production bases to Asia Pacific in order to capitalize on the economies of scale. The global market, characteristically, is poignant towards consolidation. Several mergers were seen during the recent past; the same trend is anticipated to continue over the coming years with profitability to remain as the core strategy behind these acquisitions.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6685

Long-term tie-ups with EPC (Engineering Procurement and Construction) companies are expected to provide high and stable sales to international manufacturers of dewatering pump. Most sales of small and medium capacity pumps take place through distributors and retailers, which generally hold multi-branded & wide variety products at their shelves.

Providing integrated offerings through diverse range of products and developing strong distribution and aftersales service network at regional and local level can provide significant opportunities for growth. In order to gain competitive advantage, strong focus on life-cycle costs analysis, including reducing operating costs through energy-efficient solutions, is highly required for product differentiation.

According to the report by Future Market Insights (FMI), the global dewatering pumps market is expected to witness a CAGR of 5.2% from 2018 to 2028. In 2017, the market was worth US$ 5,498.6 Mn and is expected to rise to a valuation of US$ 9,510.2 Mn by the end of 2028.

Burgeoning Exploration Activities for New Sources of Water to Trigger High Demand

Governments of emerging economies in Asia Pacific and MEA, particularly in countries such as South Africa, Morocco and the UAE, are focusing on improving drinking water facilities in urban as well as rural areas. Also, exploration of new water sources is expected to increase sales of pumps with enhanced capacity and efficiency for agricultural and domestic applications. Desalinization projects are also expected to contribute to adoption of pumps, as most parts of the globe still lack the basic facility of running water.

An estimated 60% of the world is still without running water. ASEAN region is witnessing increase in water supply and sanitation projects by governments, which is likely to boost sales of centrifugal pumps for domestic and agricultural applications. It has been estimated that only 50% of the global population has access to drinking water from a piped connection providing running water in their homes or compounds. As per the analyst, the demand for dewatering pumps across the globe, especially in ASEAN countries will increase owing to these reasons.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6685

Market Taxonomy

By Equipment

  • Civic Infrastructure Construction
    • Commercial Construction
    • Tunnels
  • Mining & Metals
  • Paper & Pulp
  • Chemicals
  • Power Generation
  • Food & Beverages
  • Municipal
  • Others

By Capacity

  • 0.5-3 hp
  • 3-10 hp
  • 10-50 hp
  • Above 50 hp

By Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Middle East & Africa
  • China
  • South East Asia & Pacific (SEAP)
  • India
  • Japan

By Application

  • Sludge Pumps
  • Slurry Pumps
  • Drainage Pumps
  • Hybrid Pumps

By Technology

  • Positive Displacement Type
  • Centrifugal Type

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-6685

Low Priced China-based Pumps to Act as Hindrance to Market Growth The presence of numerous Chinese players who are offering low-priced pumps acts as a restraint to most regional and global players offering pumps. The surging price pressure from these players is influencing the main suppliers to offer high-quality, reliable, efficient, and technologically-advanced pumps at competitive prices. However, the price sensitive nature of the market is a restraining factor on overall revenue growth potential of the global pump market.

Emergence of China as a major producer of low cost pumps, is has disrupted the market to a certain extent. In order to overcome this challenge, international pump vendors need to differentiate their products through various additional services and integration of advanced technologies.

Busbars Market: Growing Construction Activities Coupled with Demand for Optimum Power Distribution Systems to Augment Revenue Growth in the Coming Decade:

This FMI study offers a ten-year analysis and forecast for the global Busbars market for the period between 2018 and 2028. This study considers 2017 as the base year with market values estimated for the year 2018 and forecast developed for the duration 2018 to 2028. Compound Average Growth Rate (CAGR), in terms of both value and volume, has been represented from 2018 to 2028. The Busbars market study covers various perspectives of the market, including market dynamics, value chain, pricing analysis, competition analysis, regional and segmental growth comparison and macro-economic and industry growth analysis, along with market segment level projections in a comprehensive manner. As per the findings of the Busbars market study and perspectives of industry participants, the global market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 9.0% between 2018 and 2028, in terms of value. Launching of new plants and relatively less wiring errors and more capacitance associated with busbars are some of the factors fuelling the growth of this market.

Visit For Sample>>https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-4249

This Future Market Insights report on Busbars carefully analyses the market at a global and regional level through market segmentation, on the basis of key parameters, such as conductor type, power rating and end user. The primary objective of this Busbars report is to offer key insights on market updates, competition positioning, current trends, market potential, growth rate and other relevant information and statistics in a suitable manner to the readers or various stakeholders in the Busbars market.

Busbars distribute electricity with more ease and flexibility as compared to other permanent forms of installation and distribution. They are generally made of metallic strips of copper or aluminum that both ground and conduct electricity.

Each section of the report has been structured to facilitate the readers to develop a thorough understanding of the Busbars market. The report begins with market definitions, which are followed by the market background, market dynamics and market analysis by key segments, regional analysis and competition landscape. Each section covers qualitative and quantitative assessment of the Busbars market on the basis of facts, historical developments and key opinions collected from industry participants through dedicated interviews with the key stakeholders in the market.

Busbars Market: Segmentation

Conductor Type

Copper

Aluminium

For any queries linked with the report, ask an analyst >>https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-4249

Power Rating

Low

Medium

High

This Busbars market report begins with market introduction. In the next section, the report describes market development background, macro-economic factors, industry factors, forecast factors, global weighted average pricing analysis, value chain overview and an assessment of the sales of Busbars for the base year considered for the study.

The next section of the report discusses market dynamics, such as drivers (supply and demand side), restraints and trends impacting the Busbars market’s growth at a global level. Market opportunities or potential for Busbars manufacturers have been presented in the subsequent section of the same chapter. This section also includes the impact assessment of market dynamics on the global Busbars market at a qualitative level, based on analysis facts and insights.

In the following sections of the report, market value (US$ Mn) and volume (in Tons) projections for the Busbars market, on the basis of the aforementioned segments at a global level, have been included.

The next section of the Busbars report presents a summarized view of the global Busbars market based on eight prominent regions with market numbers represented for key countries considered in the study. The section includes the regional market position, growth potential and market attractiveness analysis for each of these regions. The market analysis sections cover regional trends and market projections for each segment, including Y-o-Y growth trends, market share analysis, market attractiveness and incremental $ opportunity assessment. These sections analyze the degree to which the global drivers are influencing this market in each region.

Buy Report >>https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/4249

In order to offer an accurate forecast, we started by sizing the current Busbars market, which forms the basis of how the global market is expected to shape in the future. Given the characteristics of the Busbars market, we triangulated the outcome of three different types of analysis: primary research, secondary research and FMI analysis. However, forecasting the market in terms of various segments and regions is more a matter of quantifying expectations and identifying opportunities rather than rationalizing them after the completion of the forecasting exercise.

In addition, it is imperative to note that, in an ever-fluctuating global economy, we do not only conduct forecasts in terms of CAGR but also analyze the market on the basis of key parameters, such as Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) growth, to understand the predictability of a market and identify the right opportunities available for the value chain participants.

As previously discussed, the Busbars market has been split into three segments. These segments – conductor type, power rating, and end user– have been analyzed on the basis of Basis Point Share (BPS) to understand each individual segment’s relative contribution to the Busbars market growth. This detailed level of information is important for the identification of various key trends being witnessed in the Busbars market.

Another crucial feature included in the FMI’s comprehensive report on Busbars is the analysis of all key segments in the Busbars market and regional adoption, along with the revenue forecast in terms of absolute dollar opportunity. This is traditionally overlooked while forecasting the market; however, the absolute dollar opportunity is critical in assessing the level of opportunity that a provider can look to achieve in the market.

In the final section of the Busbars report, a competitive landscape of the Busbars market has been included to provide report audiences with a dashboard view, categorized on the basis of providers present in the value chain, their presence in the Busbars market and key differentiating factors and strategies. The primary category of providers covered in the report are Busbars manufacturers and end-users. In addition to this, the section is primarily designed to provide clients with an objective and detailed comparative assessment of the key providers specific to a market segment in the value chain of the Busbars market.

Detailed profiles of some of Busbars providers have also been included under the scope of the Busbars market report to evaluate their long- and short-term strategies, key offerings and recent developments in the Busbars market. Examples of some of the key competitors covered in the report include Schneider Electric SE, Eaton Corporation Plc., Siemens AG, ABB, Methode Electronics, among others.

 

Painting Robots Market Will Register Growth At 10.1% CAGR In 2021-2031: FMI

[350 Pages Report] Global painting robots market to exhibit year-on-year (YoY) growth of 8.3% to total US$ 2.9 Bn in 2021. As per the study, the demand for robotic arms will increase by 8.8% CAGR between 2021 and 2031, giving tailwinds to the painting robots market growth.

Overall sales of painting robots will grow by 10.1% CAGR between 2021 and 2031. East Asia and Europe are likely to account for over half of global demand for painting robots through 2031.

Driven by high demand in the U.S., Germany, and Japan, the painting robots market is expected to represent nearly 7% of the global industrial robots industry in 2021.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7128

Painting Robots Market – Sales in 2016 to 2020 Vs Projections for 2021 to 2031

Between 2016 and 2020, the global painting robots market size expanded at a CAGR of over 2.4%. The robots market is complicated, with a wide range of possibilities. Organizations are providing value to the market by focusing on certain end applications, supplying various types of robots, modules, subsystems, tools, or providing services.

Dedicated supply chains, design services, and research and development organizations have seamlessly worked over the years to provide optimum solutions to end-users. An important step in analysing the potential for robotics and painting robot technology is to provide a consistent categorisation of the potential in each type of market.

In the coming years painting robots market will continue gaining from application across diverse industries, from transportation to construction. Steered by this, the market will register growth at 10.1% CAGR in 2021-2031.

Key Market Segments Covered

By Type:

  • Pedestal Robots,
  • Robotic Arms,

By Payload:

  • Upto 5 Kg,
  • Upto 15 Kg,
  • Upto 45 Kg,

By Function:

  • Painting
    • Waterborne,
    • Solventborne,
    • UV Cured,
  • Painting, Spraying & Coating

By Reach:

  • Upto 1,000 mm
  • Upto 1,500 mm
  • Upto 2,000 mm
  • Upto 2,500 mm
  • Upto 3,000 mm

By Configuration:

  • 6 Axis
  • 7 Axis

By Application:

  • Atomizer
  • Air Gun

By End Use Sector:

  • Transportation
    • Automotive
    • Railways
    • 2 & 3 Wheelers
    • Aerospace
  • Consumer Appliances
  • Foundry & casting
  • Furniture
  • Textiles
  • Construction
  • Heavy Engineering Equipment
  • HVAC & Refrigeration
  • Sanitaryware
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia-Pacific
  • Middle East & Africa

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-7128

Painting Robots Market – Competitive Landscape

Painting robots market is highly consolidated with the top players holding nearly 75-80% of the global market share. The market participants are vying to expand their geographical footprints and working closely with automotive OEMs.

  • In Aug 2021, Mexico, Dürr AG developed a high-tech paint facility for Ford Motor Company in order to handle a new car that Ford will be constructing. Dürr built the full paint shop, including low and high viscosity material supply systems, robotic paint and sealer application equipment, and other process automation technology.
  • In April 2021, Kuka AG signed a 100 year partnership with Daimler automotive group. The collaboration will enable the automotive company to use all of Kuka’s products and solutions at various locations.

Painting Robots Market – Category-wise Insights
Which is the Top-selling Painting Robots Type?
Robotic arms are expected to account for 60% of the global painting robots sales. Precision and accuracy are two of the most important advantages of a robotic arm in the workplace.

Robots follow their programming exactly, with no variations, resulting in higher precision and accuracy. Robotic arms help companies expand their production capacity. They also work more quickly and precisely than any human employee. As a result, they will be capable of producing more each hour than anyone else.

Which payload offers maximum benefits to painting robots?
The payload upto 5 kg offers maximum benefits to end-users because although they have restricted capabilities due to lower payload and slow operation, which makes it difficult to manage complicated functions, these have been quite popular in recent years of industrial applications. The segment is expected to create an absolute dollar opportunity of USS 1.93 Bn from 2021-2031.

Why is Demand for 7 axis painting robots high?
Any precision manufacturing organization wishing to enhance the number of tasks a single robot can execute should consider a 7 axis configuration. In industries such as machine tool automation, appliance and electronic manufacturing, and automotive production, they can also be integrated into current six-axis robot systems. This segment is expected to create an absolute dollar opportunity of US$ 2.8 Bn from 2021-2031.

Why are atomizers preferred over air-guns?
The atomizer segment is expected to create an absolute dollar opportunity of US$ 2.43 Bn from 2021-2031. Today’s atomizers are sensor-equipped, allow real time smart diagnostics, and ensure zero-quality defects. Atomizers in modern factories have helped to improve the paint-line operation rate. This provides an added advantage over air guns.

Which function makes most value from painting robots?
The painting, spraying and coating segment is expected to create an absolute dollar opportunity of US$ 2.35 Bn from 2021-2031. Painting robots which can altogether perform a multitude of functions are being preferred over just painting.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-7128

What is the preferred ‘reach’ requirement from Painting Robots?
The extended reach of robotic arms which covers upto 3,000 mm distance is expected to rise at nearly 13.5% CAGR over the forecast period. The lon reach provides numerous degrees of freedom, can occupy various types of payloads and perform highly maneuverable functions.

Who is the leading end user of painting robots?
The transportation sector is expected to create an absolute dollar opportunity of US$ 2 Bn from 2021-2031. Painting Robots are used in automotive, railways, 2&3 wheelers and aerospace. In automotive industry, noteworthy rise in passenger vehicles and buoyant private sector activity will positively impact the painting robots market.

Floor Cleaning and Mopping Machines Market: Global Industry Analysis 2012 – 2016 and Opportunity Assessment; 2017 – 2027 : FMI

Floor Cleaning and Mopping Machines Market: Introduction 

Floor cleaning machines are automatic or semi-automatic machines that are designed and programmed to clean floors, rugs and carpets with different methods, such as suction, scrubbing and others. Commercial and residential buildings and individual households are the potential customers globally for the floor cleaning and mopping machines market. Depending on the floor type, the floor cleaning and mopping market offers different types of machines, which can be classified into two types, namely professional moping and cleaning equipment and consumer moping and cleaning equipment.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6283 

Floor Cleaning and Mopping Machines Market: Dynamics

With development and upgrades in technology, automatic and semi-automatic floor cleaning and moping machines have gained steady traction as compared to manual floor cleaning machines. Floor cleaning and mopping machines have a sizeable application across many industries, such as chemical, food and beverage, healthcare, commercial and residential buildings and others.

Commercial and residential buildings, entertainment malls and the food and beverage sector contribute the most to the global floor cleaning and mopping machines market. To mitigate infections and germs in the healthcare industry, there is a constant need to keep the floors clean and disinfected, which in turn is giving impetus to the floor cleaning and mopping machines market. Also, strict government rules and regulations to ensure top notch cleanliness in industries drive the floor cleaning and mopping machines market.

Automatic cleaning and mopping machines have low noise levels, are ergonomic and easy to use and conserve water; hence, there is a huge demand, especially in the healthcare sector and in commercial buildings. Also, as cleaning is a repetitive task, automatic cleaning and mopping machines reduce the labor required and thus decrease the manual labor cost. Therefore, these factors will boost the overall market growth of floor cleaning and mopping machines.

However, there are also many factors that are restrain the growth of the floor cleaning and mopping machines market. For instance, floor cleaning and mopping machines are expensive with high maintenance and repairing costs and a number of upgrades and extra spare parts add extra costs, which makes these machines economically less feasible. Also, the floor becomes slippery and could cause accidents, if over buffed.

Floor Cleaning and Mopping Machines Market: Regional Overview

North America dominates the cleaning and mopping machines market, owing to the growing number of institutional and office buildings, skyscrapers and underground structures. During the forecast period, the APEJ region is expected to occupy a greater market, especially China, India and other South East Asian countries, owing to the growth in economic capabilities and huge investments by governments and private sectors in expanding residential and commercial buildings. The Mid-East and Africa region is expected to register a steady growth rate, due to the growing residential and non-residential construction markets, which can be further attributed to the increase in disposable income and improving economy conditions in the region.

Floor Cleaning and Mopping Machines Market: Market Participants

Examples of some of market participants identified in the floor cleaning and mopping machines market are:

  • Bortex Industries
  • Denis Rawlins
  • Hako Group
  • Tennant Company
  • Wiese
  • Alfred Karcher GmbH & Co. KG
  • Clemas & Co.
  • Eureka S.p.A. Unipersonale
  • Nilfisk Group
  • Tornado Industries

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, application, and industry.

The report covers exhaust analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6283 

Regional analysis includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC Countries, S. Africa, Northern Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Floor Cleaning and Mopping Machines Market: Segmentation

On the basis of end user industry, the floor cleaning and mopping machines market can be segmented into:

  • Healthcare
  • Automotive
  • Household
  • Food and Beverage
  • Chemical
  • Commercial
  • Others (E.g. Manufacturing, Retail, etc.)

On the basis of product type, the floor cleaning and mopping machines market can be segmented into:

  • Scrubbers
  • Walk Behind Scrubbers
  • Ride-on Scrubbers
  • Cordless Electric Brooms
  • Robocleaner
  • Vacuum Cleaners
  • Steam Cleaner
  • Hard Floor Cleaner
  • Others (E.g. High Pressure Cleaners, Floor polishers, etc.)

On the basis of method, the floor cleaning and mopping machines market can be segmented into:

  • Scrubbing
  • Buffing
  • Mopping
  • Spray Cleaning
  • Burnishing
  • Others (E.g. Scarifying and Steaming)

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-6283 

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current, and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

World Sirens Market Share by 2031: Upcoming Trends and Analysis : FMI Study

ncreasing threats and accidents in developing economies have led to a rapid increase in the number of victims and a loss of potential business. Adoption of security solutions, such as sirens is an effective way of tackling these challenges. Motorized sirens are used for home security, whereas long range sirens are suitable for mining and industrial applications. Hand operated sirens are used when no power supply is available or when backup is required. Other sirens are hydraulic or air driven and mostly find applications in plants and factories. Lithium batteries have replaced alkaline batteries in sirens now, since lithium batteries need not be replaced for several years.
Modern sirens use latest technologies and find applications in civil defense, emergency vehicles, security systems and others. Typically, sirens are made of stainless steel, aluminum or UV stabilized polycarbonate to avoid corrosion and are equipped with protection cages. An LED flashing siren has a light source with a semi-permanent lifespan and it is used in places where bulb replacement is a problem.Get | Download Sample Copy with TOC, Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-4274 

Some additional features of sirens include a solar panel upgrade system to keep the batteries charged and a number of digital communication methods, including Ethernet, satellite, IP, fiber optic and others. Sirens have conformal coatings on their electronics, which help protect them against harsh environments. Some of the systems are made in such a way that they can be expanded or scaled depending on future capabilities. Omni-directional sirens can be used in areas of high noise levels and those with large population densities as they provide a greater area of coverage. Sirens have external controls with triggers, which can be customized according to needs. The lightening types of sirens include bulb revolving, LED flashing and xenon lamp strobe. The loud speakers in sirens are adopted from latest piezoelectric ceramic technology.

Sirens Market: Dynamics

Rising population and rapid urbanization have led to an increase in demand for security solutions. The need for implementation of security has paved way for the use of electronic equipment on a large scale globally, which in turn has created opportunities for the global sirens market. As these products are durable with a high voltage capacity and easy to install, they find high selling propositions. Characteristics and properties of electronic and pneumatic equipment play a vital role in security solutions, thereby driving the global sirens market with a rise in diverse end-user applications, such as industrial warning systems, community warning systems, campus alert systems and military mass warning systems.

With the increase in demand for security solutions, it has become a growing trend to use personal protective equipment, which in turn has surged demand for the global sirens market. The replacement of sirens with modern technologies requires huge investment. However, growth of the market may yet get hampered with the emergence of modern communication technology. Failure of sirens from lightning strikes or equipment malfunction is another common factor, which may affect market growth.

Sirens Market: Region-wise Outlook

In the global sirens market, the dominant share is held by the U.S., India, China, Japan, Australia, Germany, Singapore and the UAE. This can be attributed to the demand for security solutions in developed as well as developing economies.

Sirens Market: Market Participants

Some of the key market participants identified in the global siren market are Acoustic Technology Inc., Sentry Siren Inc., MA Safety Signal Co. Ltd, Whelen Engineering Co. Inc., Federal Signal Corporation, B & M Siren Manufacturing Co., Projects Unlimited Inc., Phoenix Contact, Mallory Sonalert Products and Qlight USA Inc.  

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-4274

The report covers exhaustive analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Historical Actual Market Size, 2012 – 2016
  • Market Size & Forecast 2017 to 2027
  • Supply & Demand Value Chain
  • Market Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain
  • Aircraft Refurbishing Market Drivers and Restraints

The regional analysis includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia-Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • The Middle East and Africa (GCC Countries, S. Africa, Northern Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Sirens Market: Segmentation

Segmentation of the global siren market by product type:

  • Electronic
  • Electro-mechanical
  • Rotating
  • Single/dual toned
  • Omnidirectional

Segmentation of the global siren market by application:

  • Civil defense
  • Industrial signaling
  • Emergency vehicles
  • Home/vehicle safety
  • Security/warning systems
  • Military use
  • Others

Segmentation of the global siren market by installation type:

  • Wall mounting
  • Self-standing
  • Water proof connector

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-4274

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth Polishing / Lapping Film market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint.

Carbide Tools Market By Product Type- Circular Saw Blades, CNC Inserts, Router Bits for 2018-2028 : FMI

Future Market Insights (FMI)’s upcoming research study on the global Carbide Tools market lays bare undercurrents and opportunities for key market stakeholders. The report provides in-depth insights on the Carbide Tools market through a detailed analysis of key growth drivers, restraints, trends, challenges, and revenue growth based on historical data. Valuable information and forecast statistics covered in the Carbide Tools market report will help existing and potential new market players to craft long-term strategies as well as maintain business continuity during a crisis.

Get | Download Sample Copy with TOC, Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1775

COVID-19 Impact Analysis

As with many industries, the recent outbreak of the COVID-19 has adversely affected the industrial automation & equipment industry. The Carbide Tools market is no exception. Following government’s measures, particularly social distancing norms and shelter-in-place orders, companies active in the Carbide Tools market have put their production on a halt. Additionally, movement restrictions have created a logistical nightmare for market players, while the lack of ‘essential’ status caused a decline in sales.

The FMI’s report covers an exclusive chapter on the initial COVID-19 impact on the Carbide Tools market. This allows both incumbent companies and new entrants to understand the market scenario during a crisis and helps them make sound decision to gain a distinct competitive edge.

Why Choose Future Market Insights

  • Serving domestic and international clients 24/7
  • Prompt and efficient customer service
  • Data collected from reliable primary and secondary sources
  • Highly trained and experienced team of research analysts
  • Seamless delivery of tailor-made market research reports

Discounted prices for new customers! Offer expires soon!

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1775

Carbide Tools Market: Segmentation

To analyze the Carbide Tools market effectively and efficiently, the information has been segregated into key segments and sub-segments.

By Product Type, the Carbide Tools market is segmented into

  • Circular Saw Blades
  • CNC Inserts
  • Router Bits
  • Cutters
  • Mills
  • Tap & Dies
  • Reamers

By end user, the Carbide Tools market is segmented into

  • metal fabrication
  • automotive & transportation
    • automotive
    • railway
    • aerospace
    • marine
  • heavy machinery
  • construction
  • furniture & carpentry
  • oil & gas
    • fabrication
    • manufacturing purposes
  • other manufacturing

Carbide Tools Market: Competition Analysis

The FMI’s study presents an extensive analysis of global, regional, and country-level players operating in the Carbide Tools market based on their innovative launches, distribution channels, local networks, industrial penetration, production methods, and revenue generation. Furthermore, growth strategies and mergers & acquisitions (M&A) activities associated with the players are enclosed in the Carbide Tools market report.

Key players covered in the report include:

  • KYOCERA Corporation,
  • Sandvik AB,
  • YG-1 Co., Ltd.,
  • Makita Corporation,
  • CERATIZIT S.A.,
  • Mitsubishi Materials Corporation,
  • Guhring Limited,
  • Allied Machine & Engineering Corp.,

Crucial Questions Answered in the Report

  • Which end-use industry remains the top consumer of Carbide Tools in different regional markets?
  • At what rate has the global Carbide Tools market been expanding during the forecast period?
  • How will the global Carbide Tools market look like by the end of the forecast period?
  • What innovative technologies are the Carbide Tools market players adopting to stay ahead of the pack?
  • What are the restraints affecting the growth of the global Carbide Tools market?

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1775

Key Offerings of the Report

  • Growth Drivers and Opportunities: Comprehensive analysis on growth-driving factors and opportunities for market players in different regional markets
  • Recent Trends and Forecasts: Detailed assessment on the latest trends, technological developments, and forecasts for a 5-year or 10-year period.
  • Segmental Analysis: Extensive analysis on each segment and factors differentiating the role of these segments in market revenue forecasts and growth rate analysis
  • Regional Market Forecast: Thorough analysis of each regional market to arm stakeholders with necessary information to take critical decisions
  • Competitive Landscape: All-inclusive insights on both leading and emerging players vying for a slice of the Carbide Tools market

Dewatering Pumps Market is expected to rise to a valuation of US$ 9,510.2 Mn by the end of 2028.

The global  dewatering pumps market  is identified as a fairly concentrated market with the organized sector having a share of around 49% of the global market followed by Tier 2 and small scale manufacturers. The principal aim of the manufacturers has been the expansion of market footprint via extension of their product portfolio and strengthening of the sales and distribution network.

Leading players in the market are focused to shift their production bases to Asia Pacific in order to capitalize on the economies of scale. The global market, characteristically, is poignant towards consolidation. Several mergers were seen during the recent past; the same trend is anticipated to continue over the coming years with profitability to remain as the core strategy behind these acquisitions.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6685

Long-term tie-ups with EPC (Engineering Procurement and Construction) companies are expected to provide high and stable sales to international manufacturers of dewatering pump. Most sales of small and medium capacity pumps take place through distributors and retailers, which generally hold multi-branded & wide variety products at their shelves.

Providing integrated offerings through diverse range of products and developing strong distribution and aftersales service network at regional and local level can provide significant opportunities for growth. In order to gain competitive advantage, strong focus on life-cycle costs analysis, including reducing operating costs through energy-efficient solutions, is highly required for product differentiation.

According to the report by Future Market Insights (FMI), the global dewatering pumps market is expected to witness a CAGR of 5.2% from 2018 to 2028. In 2017, the market was worth US$ 5,498.6 Mn and is expected to rise to a valuation of US$ 9,510.2 Mn by the end of 2028.

Burgeoning Exploration Activities for New Sources of Water to Trigger High Demand

Governments of emerging economies in Asia Pacific and MEA, particularly in countries such as South Africa, Morocco and the UAE, are focusing on improving drinking water facilities in urban as well as rural areas. Also, exploration of new water sources is expected to increase sales of pumps with enhanced capacity and efficiency for agricultural and domestic applications. Desalinization projects are also expected to contribute to adoption of pumps, as most parts of the globe still lack the basic facility of running water.

An estimated 60% of the world is still without running water. ASEAN region is witnessing increase in water supply and sanitation projects by governments, which is likely to boost sales of centrifugal pumps for domestic and agricultural applications. It has been estimated that only 50% of the global population has access to drinking water from a piped connection providing running water in their homes or compounds. As per the analyst, the demand for dewatering pumps across the globe, especially in ASEAN countries will increase owing to these reasons.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6685

Market Taxonomy

By Equipment

  • Civic Infrastructure Construction
    • Commercial Construction
    • Tunnels
  • Mining & Metals
  • Paper & Pulp
  • Chemicals
  • Power Generation
  • Food & Beverages
  • Municipal
  • Others

By Capacity

  • 0.5-3 hp
  • 3-10 hp
  • 10-50 hp
  • Above 50 hp

By Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Middle East & Africa
  • China
  • South East Asia & Pacific (SEAP)
  • India
  • Japan

By Application

  • Sludge Pumps
  • Slurry Pumps
  • Drainage Pumps
  • Hybrid Pumps

By Technology

  • Positive Displacement Type
  • Centrifugal Type

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-6685

Low Priced China-based Pumps to Act as Hindrance to Market Growth The presence of numerous Chinese players who are offering low-priced pumps acts as a restraint to most regional and global players offering pumps. The surging price pressure from these players is influencing the main suppliers to offer high-quality, reliable, efficient, and technologically-advanced pumps at competitive prices. However, the price sensitive nature of the market is a restraining factor on overall revenue growth potential of the global pump market.

Emergence of China as a major producer of low cost pumps, is has disrupted the market to a certain extent. In order to overcome this challenge, international pump vendors need to differentiate their products through various additional services and integration of advanced technologies.

Busbars Market: Growing Construction Activities Coupled with Demand for Optimum Power Distribution Systems to Augment Revenue Growth in the Coming Decade:

Busbars Market: Report Description

This FMI study offers a ten-year analysis and forecast for the global Busbars market for the period between 2018 and 2028. This study considers 2017 as the base year with market values estimated for the year 2018 and forecast developed for the duration 2018 to 2028. Compound Average Growth Rate (CAGR), in terms of both value and volume, has been represented from 2018 to 2028. The Busbars market study covers various perspectives of the market, including market dynamics, value chain, pricing analysis, competition analysis, regional and segmental growth comparison and macro-economic and industry growth analysis, along with market segment level projections in a comprehensive manner. As per the findings of the Busbars market study and perspectives of industry participants, the global market is projected to grow at a CAGR of 9.0% between 2018 and 2028, in terms of value. Launching of new plants and relatively less wiring errors and more capacitance associated with busbars are some of the factors fuelling the growth of this market.

Visit For Sample>>https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-4249

This Future Market Insights report on Busbars carefully analyses the market at a global and regional level through market segmentation, on the basis of key parameters, such as conductor type, power rating and end user. The primary objective of this Busbars report is to offer key insights on market updates, competition positioning, current trends, market potential, growth rate and other relevant information and statistics in a suitable manner to the readers or various stakeholders in the Busbars market.

Busbars distribute electricity with more ease and flexibility as compared to other permanent forms of installation and distribution. They are generally made of metallic strips of copper or aluminum that both ground and conduct electricity.

Each section of the report has been structured to facilitate the readers to develop a thorough understanding of the Busbars market. The report begins with market definitions, which are followed by the market background, market dynamics and market analysis by key segments, regional analysis and competition landscape. Each section covers qualitative and quantitative assessment of the Busbars market on the basis of facts, historical developments and key opinions collected from industry participants through dedicated interviews with the key stakeholders in the market.

Busbars Market: Segmentation

Conductor Type

Copper

Aluminium

For any queries linked with the report, ask an analyst >>https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-4249

Power Rating

Low

Medium

High

This Busbars market report begins with market introduction. In the next section, the report describes market development background, macro-economic factors, industry factors, forecast factors, global weighted average pricing analysis, value chain overview and an assessment of the sales of Busbars for the base year considered for the study.

The next section of the report discusses market dynamics, such as drivers (supply and demand side), restraints and trends impacting the Busbars market’s growth at a global level. Market opportunities or potential for Busbars manufacturers have been presented in the subsequent section of the same chapter. This section also includes the impact assessment of market dynamics on the global Busbars market at a qualitative level, based on analysis facts and insights.

In the following sections of the report, market value (US$ Mn) and volume (in Tons) projections for the Busbars market, on the basis of the aforementioned segments at a global level, have been included.

The next section of the Busbars report presents a summarized view of the global Busbars market based on eight prominent regions with market numbers represented for key countries considered in the study. The section includes the regional market position, growth potential and market attractiveness analysis for each of these regions. The market analysis sections cover regional trends and market projections for each segment, including Y-o-Y growth trends, market share analysis, market attractiveness and incremental $ opportunity assessment. These sections analyze the degree to which the global drivers are influencing this market in each region.

Buy Report >>https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/4249

In order to offer an accurate forecast, we started by sizing the current Busbars market, which forms the basis of how the global market is expected to shape in the future. Given the characteristics of the Busbars market, we triangulated the outcome of three different types of analysis: primary research, secondary research and FMI analysis. However, forecasting the market in terms of various segments and regions is more a matter of quantifying expectations and identifying opportunities rather than rationalizing them after the completion of the forecasting exercise.

In addition, it is imperative to note that, in an ever-fluctuating global economy, we do not only conduct forecasts in terms of CAGR but also analyze the market on the basis of key parameters, such as Year-on-Year (Y-o-Y) growth, to understand the predictability of a market and identify the right opportunities available for the value chain participants.

As previously discussed, the Busbars market has been split into three segments. These segments – conductor type, power rating, and end user– have been analyzed on the basis of Basis Point Share (BPS) to understand each individual segment’s relative contribution to the Busbars market growth. This detailed level of information is important for the identification of various key trends being witnessed in the Busbars market.

Another crucial feature included in the FMI’s comprehensive report on Busbars is the analysis of all key segments in the Busbars market and regional adoption, along with the revenue forecast in terms of absolute dollar opportunity. This is traditionally overlooked while forecasting the market; however, the absolute dollar opportunity is critical in assessing the level of opportunity that a provider can look to achieve in the market.

In the final section of the Busbars report, a competitive landscape of the Busbars market has been included to provide report audiences with a dashboard view, categorized on the basis of providers present in the value chain, their presence in the Busbars market and key differentiating factors and strategies. The primary category of providers covered in the report are Busbars manufacturers and end-users. In addition to this, the section is primarily designed to provide clients with an objective and detailed comparative assessment of the key providers specific to a market segment in the value chain of the Busbars market.

Detailed profiles of some of Busbars providers have also been included under the scope of the Busbars market report to evaluate their long- and short-term strategies, key offerings and recent developments in the Busbars market. Examples of some of the key competitors covered in the report include Schneider Electric SE, Eaton Corporation Plc., Siemens AG, ABB, Methode Electronics, among others.