Ion Exchange Resins Market to grow at 5.4% CAGR through 2026

While the global scenario of the ion exchange resins market reflecting the increasing use of ion exchange resins in power generation, followed by domestic wastewater treatment applications, the ion exchange resins market is subjected to a crunch due to the advent of alternative technologies that include electro deionization and reverse osmosis. The exceeding efficiency and advancement in technology are the major reasons why consumer preferences are shifting from conventional ion exchange resins towards these new alternatives.

Request Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1001

Ion Exchange Resins Market to register moderate growth owing to changing preferences

This shift of preference is projected to affect the ion exchange resins market adversely and further deteriorate the pace of expansion of ion exchange resins market. Owing to this scenario, the ion exchange resins market is expected to project a moderate growth with a CAGR of 5.4% over the forecast period of 2016 to 2026. Apart from its wide utility in water treatment and various other industrial applications, the ion exchange resins account for certain drawbacks including chlorine contamination and organic contamination of resins. These factors are likely to foster the shift of consumer preference towards other alternatives available in the market. Owing to these factors the accumulation of spent ion exchange resins and their disposal is being governed by regulations to ensure that they cause no potential harm. Despite the shortcomings, the ion exchange resins market is expected to be valued at over US$ 1,830 million by 2026-end.

Stringent regulations towards water conservation and the decreasing availability of fresh water is expected to drive the growth of the ion exchange resins market. Agencies such as Environmental Protection Agency (US) and India Water Works Association (India) are seen framing the regulations for water disposal. These actions towards water conservation and treatment are expected to fuel the demand for ion exchange resins across the globe. Water treatment process is, therefore, expected to be the major factors influencing the growth of ion exchange resins market.

Based on region, the APEJ region is projected to account for a comparatively high-value share and witness a CAGR of 7.0% over the period of forecast. In terms of volume, China is projected to dominate the ion exchange resins consumption in the APEJ region, whereas India is anticipated to witness comparatively faster growth during the forecast period. The factors influencing this market scenario are related to the growing demand for ultra-pure water in the Asian regions, especially China on account of the increasing number of power plants. As ultra-pure water is obtained by using ion exchange resins, several players in the ion exchange resins market offer resins exclusively for the power, pharmaceuticals, and electrical industries to produce ultra-pure water.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1001

Key Developments to trigger the demand for ion exchange resins                

Industry players are expected to synergize efforts towards the development of distinct and product offerings tailored for specific applications. Key players of the ion exchange resins market such as Dow Chemicals and Lanxess have indulged in differentiation strategies by emphasizing on novel products to cater to the requirements of a comparatively niche market. On account of this, Dow Chemicals introduced their next-gen Dowex marathon ion exchange resins that are re-engineered to enhance the efficiency of water treatment processes.

Ion Exchange India Ltd. provides water treatment services, predominantly in India, followed by a range of products and recycling plants for water treatment and wastewater treatment. The company has opted for a joint venture with Safic, a South-African based company for strengthening its global footprints, followed by which they marketed the water treatment equipment and chemical and resins products throughout the South-African region. Furthermore, their constant actions for expanding in the Middle-East and Africa (MEA) region are supported by their chemical blending unit in Bahrain for increasing revenue and strengthening its market share.

Ion exchange resins market participants are investing in extended research and development to cope up with the prompt application of ion exchange resins in various industries including the nuclear power generation industries that have showcased unmatched growth.

For more in-depth insights on the global ion exchange resins market, write in to Future Market Insights’ analysts at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Feel free to ask your queries at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1001

Market Segmentation

By Type:

  • Cationic Resins
  • Anionic Resins
  • Others (Adsorbent Resins & Chelation Resins)

By Application:

  • Water
  • Non-water

By End-use industry:

  • Power
  • Chemical & Petrochemical
  • Food & Beverage
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Electrical & Electronics
  • Metal & Mining
  • Others (Textile, Agriculture, Wastewater Treatment, and Oil & Gas)

Fine Hydrate Market is predicted at a healthy 7.2% CAGR during forecast period 2021 – 2031

In a recent market survey, Future Market Insights (FMI) has projected the global fine hydrates market size to total US$ 371.6 Mn in 2021, with sales growing at a robust 7.2% CAGR throughout the forecast period.

Growing demand for fine hydrates for the production of thermoplastics, polyester resins, and engineered plastic from various end-use industries is expected to drive growth of the market. As per FMI, demand for fine hydrate is expected to grow year-over-year by 7.40% between 2020 and 2021, with total volume reaching 531.1 Mn Tons in 2021.

Download FREE Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2567

Fine hydrates are increasingly adopted in the automotive sector to produce lightweight vehicles. Shifting consumer preference for lighter vehicles driven by stringent regulations to curb carbon emissions is expected to have a positive impact on demand for fine hydrates in the forthcoming years.

Besides this, fine hydrates are used in the paints and coatings industry for improving the color payoff in pigments and enhancing transparency in coatings. Rising focus on the visual appeal of automobiles is spurring demand for fine hydrates in the paints and coatings segment for automotive refinishing. This trend is expected to bode well for the fine hydrate market.

The advent of nanotechnology to reduce the particle size of fine hydrate will continue propelling sales over the forecast period. Smaller particle size of fine hydrates will make them more effective in fire retardants, which in turn will fuel prospects for the sales in the market.

As per the report, the U.S., Germany, and China are projected to emerge as key exporters of fine hydrates. Demand for fine hydrates in the automotive sector in the U.S. is expected to remain high. Meanwhile, expansion of the construction and consumer electronics sector will continue augmenting sales in Germany and China.

“Growing demand for non-halogenic fire retardants made from eco-friendly materials is expected to fuel the demand for fine hydrates. Apart from this, increasing adoption of fine hydrates in nanoclays for applications in wires and cables in the construction sector will continue augmenting growth of the market through 2031,” says an FMI analyst.

Key Takeaways:

  • In terms of applications, sales of fine hydrate in the cable compound segment are projected to remain high over the forecast period.
  • The U.S. is expected to dominate the North America fine hydrate market. Sales in North America are projected to rise at 5.20% CAGR.
  • Germany will emerge as a lucrative fine hydrate market. Demand for fine hydrate in Europe is anticipated to increase at 6.4% CAGR through 2031.
  • Sales of fine hydrate in China are projected to continue rising, positioning it as an attractive fine hydrate market in East Asia.
  • Japan and South Korea will collectively account for 6.9% of the total fine hydrate market share in 2021.

Competitive Landscape

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-2567

Nabaltec AG, Huber Engineered Materials, Hindalco Industries Limited, Sumitomo Chemical Co. Ltd., Alumina Castables & Chemicals Private Limited, Aluminium Corporation of China Limited (CHALCO), JINAN CHENXU CHEMICAL CO., LTD., and Henan Kingway Chemicals Co., Ltd are among the leading manufacturers of fine hydrate.

As per FMI, top 5 fine hydrate players comprising Huber Engineering Materials, Nabaltec AG, Hindalco Industries Ltd., Aluminum Corporation of China Limited, and Sumitomo Chemicals Co. Ltd are expected to command 55-60% of the total fine hydrates market in 2021.

Leading fine hydrate market players are aiming to expand their production facilities through mergers, acquisitions, and joint ventures to gain a competitive edge in the market. Further, players are investing in research and development to diversify applications of fine hydrates in various end-use industries. For instance:

  • In August 2020, Nabaltec AG, announced the opening of their latest U.S. production facility called Naprotec LLC located in Chattanooga, Tennessee. The new state-of-the-art plant is dedicated to the production of a wide variety of Alumina Trihydrate (ATH), fine precipitated ATH grades, and performance enhanced ATH products.

More Insights into the Fine Hydrate Market Report

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the global fine hydrate market, providing historical data for the period of 2016-2020 and forecast statistics for the period of 2021-2031. In order to understand the global market potential, its growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of applications (cable compound, sheet molding compounds, and bulk molding compounds) across seven regions (North America, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ), Japan, and Middle East & Africa).

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-2567

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Corporate Headquarter
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Biogas Market is predicted to grow by 6.80% CAGR between 2021 and 2031

As per a Future Market Insights (FMI), the global biogas market is projected to grow at a steady 6.80% CAGR over the forecast period from 2021 to 2031. The overall market size is expected to top US$ 61.2 Bn by 2031, with the U.S., Germany, India, and China emerging as key producers and exporters of biogas.

Shifting focus on renewable sources of energy to reduce fossil fuel dependency is a chief factor driving sales of biogas across various countries. In addition to this, governments in several countries are promoting the adoption of biogas as vehicular fuel, which is expected to augment growth of the market through 2031.

Get a Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1397

Sales prospects of biogas were dampened due to COVID-19 outbreak. However, with resumption in trade activities, recovery of the biogas market is on cards. FMI has projected demand for biogas to grow year-over-year by 7.10% globally between 2020 and 2021.

The introduction of circular economy and increasing utilization of anaerobic digestion plants for biogas production are expected to emerge as lucrative trends in the biogas market. A circular economy promotes the reintroduction of wastes in the supply chain, improves waste management, and provides essential lipids for biogas production.

Apart from this, increasing adoption of biogas as vehicular fuel is also expected to fuel growth of the market. Countries such as Germany, Sweden, the U.K., and the U.S. are actively investing in biogas as an alternative to biofuels. This, in turn, is expected to push sales of biogas over the assessment period.

“Growing demand for biogas for household cooking applications, along with government-backed subsidies encouraging the usage of biogas in emerging economies are expected to bode well for the global biogas market through 2031,” says an FMI analyst.

Key Takeaways:

  • Based on source, the municipal segment is expected to expand at a steady pace over the forecast period, due to increasing utilization of municipal solid waste (MSW) for biogas production.
  • In terms of applications, sales of biogas in the electricity segment are projected to continue rising in response to growing demand for renewable sources of energy.
  • The U.S. will emerge as a lucrative biogas market, with sales growing at a 6.10% CAGR in the North America region.
  • Germany will continue exhibiting high demand for biogas due to stringent regulations regarding carbon neutrality. The Europe biogas market is poised to grow at a 5.90% CAGR through 2031.
  • China is expected to remain one of the key producers and exporters of biogas, accounting for a dominant share of the global biogas market.
  • Japan and South Korea will collectively account for 7.40% of the total biogas market share in 2021.

Competitive Landscape

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1397

Air Liquide, Wartsila, EnviTech Biogas AG, Asia Biogas, SCANDINAVIAN BIOGAS FUELS INTERNATIONAL AB, Schmack Biogas GmbH, Swedish Biogas International AB, PlanET Biogas Global GmbH, S. P. Renewable Energy Source Pvt. Ltd, Agrinz Technologies GmbH, and Greenlane Biogas are among the leading players operating in the global biogas market.

As per FMI’s analysis, top 5 players comprising Total SA, Air Liquide, Wartsila, Planet Biogas Global GmbH, and EnviTec Biogas AG are projected to hold around 27.10% of the total biogas market share in 2021.

Leading players operating in the biogas market are focusing on production facility expansions through mergers, acquisitions, and collaborations. This is expected to assist manufacturers in gaining a competitive edge in the market. For instance:

  • In October 2021, EnviTech Biogas AG announced a strategic collaboration with BALANCE Erneuerbane Energien GmBH to build a bio-LNG (liquified natural gas) liquefication plant in Germany.
  • In December 2020, Scandinavian Biogas Fuels International AB, a key producer of biogas in the Nordics, announced that it has finalized the acquisition of Ekdalens Biostransport AB. The acquisition is a part of Scandinavian Biogas’s plans to achieve greater integration across the entire value chain, from organic waste to biogas and bio-fertilizers.

More Insights into the Biogas Market Report

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the global biogas market, providing historical data for the period of 2016-2020 and forecast statistics for the period of 2021-2031. In order to understand the global market potential, its growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of source (agriculture, municipal, industrial, and others), and applications (electricity, heat, vehicle fuel, and others) across seven regions (North America, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ), Japan, and Middle East & Africa).

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1397

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Corporate Headquarter
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Construction Aggregates Market is expected to exhibit a healthy 6.8% CAGR between 2021 and 2031

As per a recent market survey by ESOMAR-certified consulting firm Future Market Insights (FMI), the global construction aggregates market reached US$ 344.4 Bn in 2021. Increasing investment in the infrastructure sector is anticipated to propel growth in the market, enabling expansion at 6.8% CAGR through 2031.

Digital transformation in the construction sector is streamlining industrial operations and paving way for technological advancements. This factor is allowing contractors to improve output, which in turn is resulting in high demand for construction aggregates.

Request Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2251

Rapid urbanization in countries such as China and India is encouraging expansion of construction of residential sectors and healthcare facilities, thereby boosting sales of construction aggregates. Besides this, government-backed initiatives for facilitating housing developments in the U.S. and the U.K. will positively shape the demand outlook for construction aggregates.

In addition to residential projects, expansions in the tourism and hospitality sector are creating lucrative growth opportunities for players operating in the market. Construction of hotels and resorts in counties like Germany and Italy is enhancing sales prospects of construction aggregates in the market.

Moreover, demand for sustainable and recyclable construction aggregates is creating avenues for innovation in the market. Leading players are capitalizing on this trend by sustainable alternatives in the market, augmenting the overall market growth.

Key Takeaways from the Construction Aggregates Market Analysis

  • Based on product type, crushed stone will dominate the market due to its easy availability and affordable price.
  • Construction aggregates will find applications in the infrastructure sector owing to increasing spending towards expansion of roadways and railways projects.
  • The U.S. is anticipated to exhibit high growth during the forecast period. Sales in the U.S. is expected total US$ 16.4 Bn in 2021.
  • Expansions in the tourism and hospitality sector in Germany will create opportunities for construction aggregates sales.
  • China will emerge as the most lucrative market due to increasing industrialization and urbanization in the country.
  • Increasing investments in residential and infrastructural development in India will promote sales of construction aggregates in the country.
  • Japan and South Korea will collectively account for 7.2% of the total market share.

“Increasing government expenditure on infrastructural development, coupled with the adoption of latest technologies is shaping the growth outlook of construction aggregates market,” says the FMI analyst.

Competitive Landscape

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-2251

Heidelberg Cement AG, Martin Marietta Materials Inc, LSR Group, LafargeHolcim Ltd., Cemex SAB de CV ADR, Vulcan Materials Company, CRH plc, Adelaide Brighton Ltd., Eurocement Group, and ROGERS GROUP INC. are among the leading players operating in the construction aggregates market.

As a part of their growth strategies, prominent players are emphasizing on production facility expansion and new product launches. Apart from these strategies, strategic collaborations, mergers and acquisitions will hold significance during the forecast period. For instance:

  • In July 2021, Germany-based HeidelbergCement announced its plans to invest in additional grinding capacity for its cement plants. These additions will potentially help the company cater to growing consumers’ demand.
  • In May 2021, Martin Marietta Materials Inc. acquired HeidelberCement’s Lehigh Hanson West Region business for US$ 2.3 Bn. The transaction includes the sale of cement, aggregates, ready-mix concrete, and asphalt in the U.S. West region, allowing the company to expand its footprint across the country.

More Insights into the Construction Aggregates Market Report

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the global construction aggregates market, providing historical data for the period of 2016-2020 and forecast statistics for the period of 2021-2031. In order to understand the global market potential, its growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of product type (crushed stone, sand and gravels), application type (commercial, residential, industrial, infrastructural), and across seven regions (North America, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ), Japan, and Middle East & Africa).

Feel free to ask your queries at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-2251

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Corporate Headquarter
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Protein Hydrolysate Ingredients Market High State Of Affairs, SWOT Analysis, Business Summary & Forecast 2031

The protein hydrolysate ingredients market revenue totaled US$ 554.9 Mn in 2021, according to Future Market Insights (FMI). The overall protein hydrolysate ingredients market is expected to reach US$ 1.0 Bn by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 7.30% during 2021- 31.

FMI has identified Arla Food Ingredients, Kerry Group Plc, Glanbia PLC, Friesl and Campina N.V., and Hilmar Ingredients as key players in the protein hydrolysate ingredients market. They collectively account for more than 25% market share in 2021.

Growing popularity of sports nutrition as consumers are switching towards healthy lifestyle is fueling the demand for sports nutrition segment especially whey protein hydrolysate ingredients.

Increasing awareness among consumers about the health benefits of high protein content diets and supplements will create growth opportunities for the market. It also is expected to gain from growing emphasis on deriving protein hydrolysate ingredients from best protein source.

Increasing demand for versatile clinical nutrition with great taste will drive the market during the forecast period. Application in infant formula also will increase, especially in emerging economies and is predicted to boost the consumption of protein hydrolysate ingredients in coming years.

Protein hydrolysate ingredients infused infant formula products are increasingly occupying shelves spaces in convenient stores and supermarkets across the globe. With launch of a large number of new infant and toddler formula products, rising awareness regarding the early nutritional value in infant, and increasing consumer spending on baby’s health care products, the market is expected to grow at an accelerated pace in the coming years.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1062

Key Takeaways from FMI’s Protein Hydrolysate Ingredients Market Study

North America protein hydrolysate ingredients market is forecast to grow at 7.90% CAGR during the assessment period. Sales uptick can be attributed to high consumption of whey proteins and other protein ingredients and expansion of specialty food ingredient processing industries in the U.S. With increasing production of whey powder and growing demand for plant based protein alternatives in U.K and Germany, Europe protein hydrolysate ingredients market is predicted to expand at more than 6.90% CAGR through 2031. Asia Pacific is expected to offer lucrative opportunities for market growth, backed by rising penetration of large number of infant and toddler formula products in China and Vietnam. Japan and South Korea account for 5.3% and 5.1% of the global market share respectively in 2021. Growing consumer inclination towards healthy lifestyle and rise in number of health centers and gymnasiums are the key growth drivers in these countries.

“Introduction of snack bars and protein gels with enhanced functionality and taste shape up the protein hydrolysate ingredients market in the future. Rise in health conscious population will fuel the demand for organic labels, protein bars, complete whey milky beverages and powder shakes across the globe,” says the FMI analyst.

Competitive Landscape

Prominent players in the international protein hydrolysate ingredients market are Arla Food Ingredients, Kerry Group Plc, Glanbia PLC, FrieslandCampina N.V., and Hilmar Ingredients. These accounted for a cumulative share of approximately ~25-30%.

Leading market players are focusing towards expanding their product portfolio to consolidate their market position. For instance, Arla Foods announced its first organic ingredient MicelPure in August 2020, to cater the ever growing demand for natural protein ingredients. MicelPure is 87% native protein suitable for functional ingredient-based health foods. It is heat stable, contains minimum fat and lactose content.

In 2016, Arla Foods launched new whey protein hydrolysate specially designed for applications in gel, powder, milky beverage, and clear beverage. The enzymes will break down the whey protein and the ingredient will be absorbed by the body at a faster rate.

Emergences of new players have positively influenced the market growth through new product launches. In 2021, A new infant formula U.S. based start-up company, ByHeart reported the completion of its infant formula clinical trials and is on the way to become 4th fully integrated FDA-registered, U.S. based infant formula brand in the country.

Key Segments Covered In Protein Hydrolysate Ingredients Market Study:

By Ingredient Type:

  • Milk
  • Whey
  • Casein
  • Plant
  • Meat

By Product Form:

  • Powder
  • Liquid

By End Use:

  • Infant Formula
  • Clinical Nutrition
  • Sports Nutrition
  • Bakery & Confectionery
  • Sauces & Spreads
  • Others

By Regions:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Asia Pacific excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • Middle East & Africa

Buy This Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1062

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • What is protein hydrolysate ingredients market size?

Driven by rising consumption of protein hydrolysate ingredients in aged consumer nutrition supplements, the protein hydrolysate ingredients market size is forecast to reach US$ 554.90 Mn in 2021 with a CAGR of 7.30%.

  • At what rate did the protein hydrolysate ingredients market expand in the last five years?

Between 2016 and 2020, the protein hydrolysate ingredients sales grew at 5.30% CAGR.

  • What is the Demand Outlook for the protein hydrolysate ingredients Market?

Protein hydrolysate ingredients market will register a gradual rise in demand after a period of decelerating sales amid COVID-19 in 2020. As per FMI, the market will register a year-on-year growth of 6.80% between 2020 and 2021.

  • Who are the leading companies in protein hydrolysate ingredients market?

Arla Food Ingredients, Kerry Group Plc, Glanbia PLC, FrieslandCampina N.V., and Hilmar Ingredients are the top companies operating in the market.

  • What is the cumulative share of top companies in protein hydrolysate ingredients market?

Top players account for around 25% to 30% of the protein hydrolysate ingredients market in 2021.

About FMI:

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, the global financial capital, and has delivery centers in the U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact Us:                                                      

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: 
press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Macadamia Market is foreseen to expand at a CAGR of 7.5% over a 10-year projection period, 2022-2032

The global macadamia market size was valued at USD 1.53 billion in 2022 and is expected to expand at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 11.2% from 2022 to 2032. Processed Macadamia accounted for USD 741.7 Mn in 2017.

Macadamia’s beneficial nutritional profile has been captivating consumer interest in recent years. With fostering consumption of dried fruits and nuts, the market for macadamia nuts also holds an optimistic growth outlook for the next few years. As indicated by a recent research report released by Future Market Insights, the global market for macadamia is foreseen to expand at a CAGR of 7.5% over a 10-year projection period, 2022-2032. However, high price point remains a longstanding barrier to widespread consumption, coupled with availability of a range of cheaper tree nut product alternatives.

Of the total global macadamia consumption, around 35% is being registered by the food processing industry that uses the nut as an innovative ingredient in ice creams and snacks. The research also highlights a slew of opportunities that exist in the food processing segment, which are expected to provide an impetus to market growth. Product innovation and boosting sales of processed food segments such as snacks and ice-cream have been identified to be among the most prominent factors pushing the performance of macadamia market, worldwide. The US$ 2.23 billion macadamia market is likely to witness a prominent drive by growing consumer preference for vegan food products, as depicted in Future Market Insights’ (FMI) recently released report, titled ‘Macadamia Market’: Global Industry Analysis 2013-2017 and Opportunity Assessment 2022-2032.’

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1304

Spike in Consumption Rate to be Witnessed by Developing Economies in MEA & APEJ

North America has been the top producer as well as consumer of tree nut, followed by MEA and APEJ. While North America is presumed to remain one of the key markets for macadamia, MEA is believed to remain a dominant regional market – registering the highest consumption volume as well as value throughout the projection period. This growth is highly attributed to incredible opportunities for macadamia nut procedures in South African region. The global macadamia market is now a buyer negotiated space and with growing demand for size and quality, South Africa is believed to be a key market, eventually pushing the prospects for MEA. The demand and consumption of macadamia nuts in China is growing at a rapid pace, which is strongly influencing the market performance in Asia Pacific.

New Application Areas Debut, Creating Attractive Growth Prospects

Research findings indicate that consumption of nuts has been strongly associated with a relatively lower risk of obesity and metabolic syndrome, which will trigger a proliferating trend of increased consumption of tree nuts, including macadamia. Moreover, the Omega 7 oil content of macadamia nuts is likely to unlock new target end uses such as anti-aging cosmetics. European and Asian economies are expected to raise substantial demand for macadamia-based cosmetic products in near future.

New Product Launches & Impactful Product Promotion to be the Key to Market Expansion

A majority of manufacturers are targeting new markets for expansion, as suggested by the research. While acquisition of prominent regional players is expected to be a key to regional footprint expansion, enhancement of brand portfolio and strengthening of distribution network will also remain among the prominent strategies adopted by leading players in the market. Product promotion and consumer awareness are foreseen to be the top-of-mind priorities for manufacturers.

In addition, companies are also striving to enter key international markets through mergers. Several players are enhancing their production capacity to cater to rapidly growing demand for macadamia products. As key participants in the global macadamia market concentrate more on novel product development and innovative product launches, online (social media) marketing is expected to be on the priority for key manufacturing companies in macadamia market.

The market has been segmented as below :

By Nature :

  • Organic
  • Conventional

By Form :

  • Raw
  • Processed
  • Oil

By End Use :

  • Residential
  • Commercial
  • Industrial
  • Food Industry
    • Confectionery
    • Bakery
    • Dairy
    • Snacks
    • Others
  • Cosmetic and Personal Care

By Distribution Channel :

  • Direct
  • Indirect

Ask For An Exclusive Discount @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/request-discount/rep-gb-1304

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • How much is the Macadamia market current worth?

Currently the Macadamia market is worth more than USD 1.3 Bn.

  • At what CAGR is the market expected to grow?

Macadamia consumption is expected to grow at a CAGR of around 11.2% during the period 2022-2032.

  • How was the performance in the last five years?

In terms of revenue, Macadamia market grew at a CAGR of around 10.3% during 2017-2021

  • What are the key trends boosting Macadamia sales?

Consistent Demand for Dried fruits & Nuts, Macadamia nuts as a substitute for meat products, are driving the demand for macadamia market.

  • How are market players reacting to the new developments in the market?

Market players are opting for key developments in the Macadamia market, Advances and new techniques have helped the macadamia nut sector.

  • Who are the major players in Macadamia Market?

Some of the major companies present in the market are Marquis Macadamias, Golden Macadamias, Mauna Loa Macadamia Nut Corp, Buderim Group, Kenya Nut Company, Nambucca Macnuts, Ivory Macadamias, Eastern Produce, Hamakua Macadamia Nut Company

About FMI:

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, the global financial capital, and has delivery centers in the U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact Us:                                                      

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: 
press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Decorations and Inclusions Market 2022 Key Strategies, Historical Analysis, Application, Technology, Trends And Opportunities

The decorations and inclusions market is valued at USD 7.1 Bn in 2022. It is set to grow at 8.1% CAGR through 2032.

Over 1,300 thousand metric tons of decorations and inclusions were sold in 2018, equaling revenues worth over US$ 8 billion. Key factors fuelling the demand for decorations and inclusions include,

Rising consumer interest in foods with added inclusions and decorations

Growing demand among foodservice companies and food product makers in a bid to stand out amid fierce competition

Manufacturers expanding product portfolio of high-quality decorations, inclusions and toppings

The FMI study finds that industrial food and beverage processing application registered a significant demand for decorations and inclusions in 2018, amounting to a hefty 75% of the total consumption. Status-quo will continue with buoyancy in the food and beverage processing industry where producers continue to push boundaries of processing with the use of decorations and inclusions.

Processing of baked goods such as cake, pastries and sweet biscuits significantly involves the use of decorations and inclusions as their sales heavily rely on distinct presentation, taste and texture. A similar trend is observed in the processing and marketing of breakfast cereals, confectionery, ice cream & frozen desserts, snack bars and beverages, thereby explaining the use of decorations and inclusions.

Commercial application of decorations and inclusions include shops distributing bakery & pastry and confectionery products. Bakery and pastry shops that offer customized food items through their own processing outlets also register considerable demand for decorations and inclusions.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-8626

Preserved/Dried Fruit Pieces Spearhead Demand

The FMI study shows that demand for preserved/dried fruit pieces has remained higher over the past few years and the status-quo is expected to continue in the future. In 2018, preserved/dried fruit pieces accounted for over one-fourth of the global decorations and inclusions consumption.

“Consumer sentiments for healthy ingredients and value-added food products are expected to augur well for the decorations and inclusions market, especially preserved/dried fruit pieces. Chocolate-based decorations and inclusions such as sprinkles, cups, shells and different shapers are witnessing rising popularity and expected to account for over one-fourth of the total consumption in 2019,” says FMI.

Sugar sprinkles and inclusions also witnessed significant consumption in 2018, accounting for one-fifth of the total decorations and inclusions consumption. Increasing demand for gourmet sprinkles in the bakery and confectionery applications is likely to boost demand for sugar sprinkles in the coming years.

Other types of decorations and inclusions include sweetened/caramelized nuts, roast nuts, backed pieces as well as sugar pastes and icings- collectively these products accounted for nearly one-fourth of all decorations and inclusions sold in 2018.

Global Decorations and Inclusions Market: Segmentation

Analysis by Product

Chocolate Sprinkles and Inclusions Chocolate Shapes Chocolate Cups and Shells Sugar Sprinkles and Inclusions Sugar Shapes Preserved/Dried Fruit Pieces Sweetened/Caramelised Nuts Roasted Nuts Baked Pieces Sugar Pastes & Icings

Analysis by End Use

Industrial/Food and Beverage Processing Baked Goods Cakes Pastries Sweet Biscuits Breakfast Cereals Confectioneries Chocolate Confectioneries Sugar Confectioneries Ice Cream and Frozen Desserts Snack Bars Beverages Bakeries and Pastry Shops Confectionery Shops Restaurants and Hotels Household (Retail)

Analysis by Sales Channel

Direct Sales/B2B Indirect Sales/B2C Intermediate/Bulk Distributors Brick & Mortar Retailers Online Retailers

Ask More About This Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-8626

B2B Sales Predominate the Distribution

Nearly 90% of decorations and inclusions are sold through direct sales/B2B sales channel as demand remains consolidated in food and beverage businesses, as per the FMI study. While the trend is expected to continue in the future, remaining share of decorations and inclusions is distributed to indirect sales or B2C sales channel which includes intermediate/bulk distributors, brick & mortar retailers and online retailers.

North America continues to observe leading demand for decorations and inclusions. In 2018, the region consumed nearly one-third of the global decorations and inclusions. A bulk of the regional consumption of decorations and inclusions is centered in the United States. The region provides lucrative opportunities for decorations and inclusions manufacturers owing to the presence of an extensive network of food processing players sustaining in the fierce competition of the F&B processing and servicing industry.

Europe closely follows North America in representing the second largest demand for decorations and inclusions. Western European countries consume half the regional consumption, wherein Germany followed by France, Italy and the UK are prominent consumers of decorations and inclusions.

About FMI:

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, the global financial capital, and has delivery centers in the U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact Us:                                                      

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: 
press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Resveratrol Market Size Analysis With Concentrate On Key Drivers, Trends & Challenges 2022 2031

Increasing demand for resveratrol in dietary supplement, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics industries is driving the resveratrol market. In a new study, Future Market Insights (FMI) has forecast the market to reach US$102.0 Mn in 2021. The rising demand for ingredients derived from natural resources will continue driving the market.

Increasing focus of consumers on ingredients containing antioxidants and countless physiological benefitsis estimated to bode well for the market. Focus on organic ingredients will continue rising in response to the increasing incidence of various chronic ailments.

With rise in health issues such as blood pressure, obesity and diabetes, consumers are showing greater inclination towards maintaining a healthy lifestyle. Resveratrolhas proven anti-ageing benefits and is found to be beneficial for preventing cardiovascular diseases. Raw resveratrol is used by manufactures to increase the nutritional composition of their products and because it is easier to handle and has a longer shelf life.

These factors have resulted in increasing use of the ingredient in dietary supplements, which accounts for nearly 46% of sales in the market.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2744

Key Takeaways from Resveratrol Market Study

Rising demands for natural ingredients from diverse industries will enable growth in the resveratrol market at 8.4% CAGR between 2021 and 2031 Rising adoption of a healthy lifestyle among consumers, will enable the U.S. account for nearly 85% of the North America market Expansion of the dietary supplements sector will enable the U.K. market register 5.5% y-o-y growth in 2021 Germany and France will exhibit high demand for resveratrol on account of increasing application in pharmaceutical and other industries Increasing grape cultivation in China will seal its dominance in East Asia, since grapes are key sources of deriving resveratrol

“Manufacturers operating in the market are focusing on gaining consumer trust. As a result there is higher focus on research and development initiatives. Besides this, they are likely to adopt expansion strategies to gain competitive edge in the coming years”, says FMI analyst.

Europe and North America has been the key markets for resveratrol. Asia pacific is also exhibiting increasing consumption. Three types of resveratrol products include fermentation, synthetic and plant extract. Plant extract are very popular among consumers but synthetic is gaining popularity in manufacturing industries. Key application of the ingredient include cosmetic, food and beverage and dietary supplement. Manufacturing are engaged in improving technology as resveratrol market has remarkable scope for expansion in the future.

Who is winning?

Some of the key players operating in the Resveratrolmarket are, DSM Nutritionals, Evolva, Endurance Product Company, Great Forest Biomedical, Laurus Labs Limited, JF-NATURAL, MAYPRO Industries, Sabinsa Corporation, Resvitale LLC and Shanghai Natural Bio-engineering Co., Ltd.and other players.

The key players in the market are focusing on new launches, enhancing supply chain technology, acquisitions, and labeling. For instance:

In 2017 – Evolva signed distribution agreements for its Veri-teTM resveratrol in Europe with BREKO and Natural Company. In 2016-Sabinsa human clinical study conducted by university of Georgia department of kinesiology in Athens, Georgia found that Resveratrol fortified with sabinsa’sbioprine increase mitochondrial function. 2020 – Evola collaborated with University of Newcastle Australia and won award for resveratrol which have been published in early September, reporting the significant health outcomes for postmenopausal women on quality of life. In 2017 – Evolva launched Veri-teTM, a brand for high-purity, sustainably produced resveratrol.

Get Valuable Insights into Resveratrol Market

Future Market Insights, in its new report, presents an unbiased analysis of the global resveratrol market, covering historical demand data and forecast figures for the period between 2021 and 2031. The study divulges compelling insights into growth witnessed in the market. Based on end use, Resveratrolmarket is categorised intoform, product type, Isomer, end users and regions. In terms of Product Type, has been classified into Extract (plant-based), Fermentation (yeast-based) and synthetic (chemical synthesis).In terms of Form it has being classified into solid (powder) and liquid. In terms of Isomer it has being classified into Trans-resveratrol and Ciz-resveratrol. And in terms of end use it has been classified into cosmetics, personal care, dietary supplements, pharmaceuticals and others. Regionally, the market covers North America, Latin America, Europe, East Asia, South Asia, Oceania, and Middle East & Africa.

Buy This Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/2744

Key Questions Answered in the Resveratrol Report

Which is the Most Lucrative Market for Resveratrol?

Europe is currently leading the global market for resveratrol.

Which the Top-selling ResveratrolType?

Extract (plant-based) resveratrol is expected to remain the top-selling type in the resveratrol market.

How Is Resveratrol Made And From Where Is It Extracted?

Resveratrol is a phytoalexin, a class of compounds produced by many plants when they are infected by pathogens or physically harmed by cutting, crushing, or ultraviolet radiation. Plants that synthesize resveratrol include knotweeds, pine trees including Scots pine and Eastern white pine, grape vines, peanut plants, cocoa bushes, and Vaccinium shrubs that produce berries, including blueberries, raspberries, mulberries, cranberries, and bilberries.

Which are some of the leading companies operating inResveratrol market?

Some of the leading companies operating inResveratrol market are DSM Nutritionals, Evolva, Endurance Product Company, Great Forest Biomedical, Laurus Labs Limited, JF-NATURAL, MAYPRO Industries, Sabinsa Corporation, Resvitale LLC and Shanghai Natural Bio-engineering Co., Ltd.

Who is the Leading End User ofResveratrol?

The application of the resveratrolis considerably high in dietary supplements. The demand from pharmaceutical sector also is expected to rise in the near future.

Vanilla Bean Market By Glorious Opportunities, Business Growth, Size, And Statistics Forecasts Up To 2030

The global demand for vanilla beans has risen steadily in 2020, despite the threat of the coronavirus, and long-term prospects of the industry are also reflecting an upward trajectory until 2030, according to a recent report published by Future Market Insights. The study states that the sector will find lucrative growth opportunities as functional food ingredients through the coronavirus crisis.

FMI analysts have indicated that liquid vanilla bean extracts from conventionally grown sources will remain high in demand not only in the food and beverage industry, but also in cosmetics, personal care, and pharmaceutical sector applications. The high costs of organic and all-natural product options restrain sales.

The industry has reflected steady growth in the past few years on account of sustainability initiatives, and the large gap between demand and supply. Also, certifications such as kosher, halal, non-GMO, organic, and allergen free, are gaining importance, with changes in consumer bias towards consumption behavior, which will aid growth in the long term.

While sales from online stores are taking advantage of the pandemic, price fluctuations, competition from synthetic vanilla products, and ethical concerns associated with the cultivation of vanilla beans are challenging players in the industry.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-8558   

The report by FMI offers an exhaustive overview, covering critical market dynamics. Some of the major takeaways from the study include:

Market is valued at 1.1 billion in 2020, with demand falling slightly during the coronavirus outbreak. Conventionally grown vanilla beans remain highly sought after owing to cost benefits, far surpassing organic options. Liquid vanilla bean extracts witness higher demand than whole beans or powdered and paste extracts on the back of demand from the food processing industry. Sales in the Europe remains key to market growth, owing to high demand in food and cosmetic applications. However, East Asia is displaying lucrative growth opportunities for market players with local cultivation efforts taking root.

“Demand for vanilla beans strongly exceeds supplies. Consequently, market players are investing in initiatives in key vanilla growing regions such as Madagascar, and Uganda, to help farmers increase production, and stimulating economic growth in these regions,” said a lead analyst at FMI.

Covid-19 Impact on Vanilla Bean Market

Following the advent of the coronavirus crisis, the vanilla bean industry has faced increased challenges. The closure of food service businesses and small stores in many parts of the world in compliance with lockdown measures has hurt demand.

On the other hand, online stores have been leveraging the crisis for higher sales than usual. However, these increases will not compensate completely for offline retail losses. New harvests from countries such as Madagascar are expected to enter the market by late 2020, which will aid global prospects.

However, supply chain issues remain crucial to market developments during the outbreak, owing to delayed shipments. Also, transmission of virus among the workforce used for vanilla cultivation also remains a concern.

Who is Winning?

In the study, FMI has studied numerous business strategies being employed by major companies participating in the vanilla bean market. Leading market players are focusing on capacity expansion for the cultivation and processing of vanilla beans. Also, collaborations for geographic expansion and stronger distribution networks gain importance.

Some of the key players in the market include Tharakan and Company, Daintree Vanilla and Spices, Neilsen-Massey Vanillas Inc., Farooqi Vanilla Beans, Venui Vanilla, Varanasi Research Foundation, Vanilla India Producer Company Ltd., Vanam Orchids, Eurovanille, Heilala Vanilla Ltd., and Symrise AG among others.

More Insights

In a new report, Future Market Insights, has provided a detailed analysis of the global vanilla bean market, covering data on historic demand and forecast statistics for the years between 2020 and 2030. The market study also provides detailed assessment of product pricing through varying market dynamics, life cycle analysis and new technologies that find roles in the production of vanilla beans and adoption in different demographics.

Buy This Report@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/8558

Key Questions Answered by the Report

What is the size of the vanilla bean market?

The global vanilla bean market reached a valuation of US$ 1.1 billion in 2020. The market is estimated to rise at a 4.1% CAGR between 2020 and 2030.

Which is the largest market for vanilla bean?

Europe is currently is the leading market for vanilla beans. Extensive application of vanilla bean in food and cosmetics production in the region contribute to market growth.

Which are the top companies in vanilla bean market?

Some of the leading companies operating in the market are Tharkan and Company, Daintree Vanilla and Spices, Neilsen-Massey Vanillas Inc., Farooqi Vanilla Beans, Venui Vanilla, and Varanashi Research Foundation.

What are the applications of vanilla bean?

Vanilla beans are primarily used in the food and beverages sector for a wide range of cuisines. Vanilla beans are also increasingly being used by cosmetics and personal care product manufacturers, and in niche pharmaceutical formulations.

In what types are vanilla bean available?

Vanilla beans are found in five major types based on the region of origin. These include Madagascar, Indonesia, Mexican, Tahitian, and Ugandan. Of these, Madagascar vanilla beans are witnessing high demand and are projected to account for approximately 40% of the overall market share by 2030.

What is the outlook on vanilla bean market?

Vanilla bean producers are leveraging the changing consumer bias towards natural and organic food and cosmetics ingredients, with the growing awareness about health risks coming out of synthetic alternatives.

Will South Asia exhibit higher demand?

Countries in South Asia are displaying lucrative opportunities for growth, which can be attributed to the demand for chemical-free foods among consumers in the region and growth of western influences in cuisine.

About FMI:

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, the global financial capital, and has delivery centers in the U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact Us:                                                      

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: 
press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Polydextrose Market Size 2022 COVID-19 Impact On Revenue Of Best Industry Players: Baolingbao Biology Co. Ltd., CJ Cheiljedang Corporation

The polydextrose market is estimated to be valued at USD 218.2 Mn in 2022. As per Future Market Insights (FMI), the overall market value is expected to reach a valuation of USD 319.9 Mn by 2032, rising at a CAGR of 3.9% for 2022-32. The polydextrose market accounts for 5% of the total dextrose monohydrate market which was valued at USD 3970.8 Mn as of 2021.

In the backdrop of FDA’s recent (and favorable) dietary fiber guidance, increasing usage of polydextrose for food and beverage fortification with fiber-rich ingredients is likely to propel polydextrose consumption worldwide, in coming years. Fostering inclusion of polydextrose in personal care products – especially cosmetics is cited as another important factor boosting applicability of polydextrose.

While functional attributes of polydextrose continue to sustain their consumption in the global market, a new research intelligence published by Future Market Insights has provided a strong forecast that the global consumption of polydextrose would reach around 120,000 MT towards the end of 2019. In terms of revenue, the polydextrose market valuation is projected to see merely 3.6% revenue growth yearly, in 2019. The polydextrose landscape thus is cited as a high volume-low growth market at a global level.

Get Sample PDF (including full TOC, Tables, and Figures) of Polydextrose Market @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-688

A Preferred Substitute for ‘High Calorie’ Ingredients

A growing consumer focus on an improved, healthier lifestyle that subsequently results in increased consumption of healthful ingredients such as dietary supplements and functional/fortified ingredients, pre and probiotics, infant formula, and others. This is primarily referred to as the key factor driving polydextrose demand.

Prominent health benefits of polydextrose, including the ability to regulate blood glucose level, support proliferation of gut-friendly microbiota, improve digestion, and aid in weight management by suppressing hunger will reportedly continue to push polydextrose consumption among health conscious population, says the report.

The healthful food and beverages specifically targeting obese population is more likely to witness soaring incorporation of polydextrose owing to the ability to control calorific intake. A growing trend of polydextrose incorporation in diabetes friendly foods and beverages is likely to sustain notably high consumption of polydextrose.

Polydextrose Market

Exclusive Insights on Key Segments of Polydextrose Market

Besides dietary supplements, dairy and beverages are projected to consume considerable volumes of polydextrose, finds research. The report however indicates a promising growth outlook for the market only in dietary supplements segment. Whereas, the report points to a sluggish revenue growth of market in other segments which also include bakery and confectionary, desserts, snack bars, breakfast cereals, spreads, and sauces. Powdered polydextrose remains favored over polydextrose in liquid form – the former representing more than 3/4th share of the current market value.

Europe to Retain a Lion’s Share, Asian Market Holds Promise

Despite over 1/3rd share contributed to the total polydextrose market value, Europe is slated for sluggish revenue growth in coming years. As estimated by the report, the polydextroze demand in the region will be sustained by relatively higher consumption of dietary supplements.

Polydextrose market in emerging Asian economies and China, which collectively hold a more than 1/4th share in the current market value, is however forecast to witness moderate growth in revenue in 2019 and ahead. This has been attributed to the rapidly expanding obese as well as diabetic population across Asian Rim.

Polydextrose Manufacturers Recommended to Switch to Novel Formulations

The report discusses potential challenges posed by key restraining factors associated with the performance of polydextrose market. A paradigm shift currently trending the food and beverages industry, i.e. growing consumption of unconventional, plant-based ingredients is more likely to hold a negative impact on synthetic polydextrose consumption.

Get more Insights Analysis on this Polydextrose Market @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-688

While research findings insists preference for high natural fiber content of plant-based ingredients over the relatively low fiber profile of synthetic polydextrose, the report underscores that polydextrose manufacturing companies can still witness sustained demand by amplifying their R&D investments in novel polydextrose formulations to incorporate into various functional F&B ingredients systems.