Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market is anticipated to increase from an estimated US$ 3,772.4 Million in 2022

[260 pages Report] The global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market was valued at US$ 5.0 Bn in 2022 and is expected to reach US$ 7.2 Bn by 2028, with, finds Future Market Insights in a recent market survey.

The global demand for advanced sensor technology has been on a steady rise over the last few years, owing to a growing need for biopharmaceuticals brought about by a rising prevalence of chronic diseases such as cancer, diabetes, and cardiovascular disease. Increased demand for biopharmaceuticals has necessitated the manufacturing of sensor products and this is likely to positively impact revenue growth of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market. Future Market Insights presents a comprehensive forecast of the global market for measurement technology in downstream processing in a new report titled “Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market: Global Industry Analysis (2017 – 2021) & Opportunity Assessment (2022 – 2028).” Besides a historical market valuation for the period 2017 to 2021 and detailed revenue projections for the period 2022 to 2028, the report also provides useful information on the key market dynamics – growth drivers, revenue inhibitors, current and predicted market trends, as well as opportunities for manufacturers – with an objective to provide the report audience with pertinent qualitative and quantitative insights on the market.

According to the forecast presented in the report, valuation of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market is anticipated to increase from an estimated US$ 3,772.4 Mn in 2022 to about US$ 6,827.9 Mn by the end of the forecast period in 2028. This reflects a CAGR of 6.1% in terms of value during the period of study.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample

Sensors Dominant Product Type in the Global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market

The global measurement technology in downstream processing market is segmented on the basis of product type into Sensors, Transmitters and Controllers, Sensor Housings, Cables and Connectors, and Buffers and Standard Reagents. Sensors are the widely adopted product type with an increased market share throughout the forecast period. Conductivity sensors and cell density sensors are two of the fastest growing sensor types. In 2022, the market volume of the sensors segment was pegged at 4,165.4 (‘000 units) and this is expected to increase to 8,094.9 (‘000 units) by 2028 end.

Single Use to Remain the Most Preferred Modality in the Global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market

On the basis of modality, the global market is segmented into Single Use and Reusable. The single use segment is the fastest growing modality type with a CAGR of 6.9%.

Biopharmaceutical Companies the Fastest Growing End Users of Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing

The global market for measurement technology in downstream processing is segmented based on end user into Biopharmaceutical Companies, Food & Beverage Companies, Contract Manufacturing Organisations, Contract Research Organisations, Academic and Research Institutes, and Others. Biopharmaceutical companies are the largest end users of measurement technology in downstream processing, and this segment is slated to register a CAGR of 7.2% during the forecast period – the highest among all the end user segments of the global market. Food & beverage companies are the second largest end users of measurement technology in downstream processing, and this segment is expected to reach a market valuation of US$ 2,273.2 Mn by 2027 end.

Western Europe Largest Regional Market for Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing

The report studies the performance of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market across the key geographies of North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Asia Pacific Excluding Japan, Japan, and Middle East & Africa. The Western Europe regional market is the largest in terms of revenue, with an estimated market valuation to the tune of US$ 2,677.1 Mn by the end of 2027. However, the Asia Pacific Excluding Japan measurement technology in downstream processing market is projected to witness the fastest growth rate of 8.3% between 2017 and 2027.

Major Key Players:

  • Applikon Biotechnology Inc.
  •  Sartorius AG
  • Broadley-James Corporation
  •  Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
  • Hamilton Company
  • Waters Corporation
  • PreSens Precision Sensing GmbH
  • PendoTECH LLC
  • Endress+Hauser AG
  • Mettler-Toledo International Inc.
  • Metroglas AG
  • Madison
  • YSI
  • Evoqua
  • Sensorex
  • Forbes

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-5922

Measurement technology in downstream processing market by Category

By Product

  • Sensors
    • pH Sensors
      • Optical
      • Electrochemical
    • DO Sensors
      • Optical
      • Eelctrochemical
    • Conductivity Sensors
    • Cell Density Sensors
  • Sensor Housings
  • Transmitters & Controllers
  • Cables & Connectors
  • Buffers & Reagents

By Modality

  • Single-use
  • Reusable

By End User      

  • Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies
  • Food & Beverage Companies
  • Contract Manufacturing Organizations
  • Academic & Research Institutes
  • Others

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-5922

By Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Asia-Pacific excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • Middle East & Africa

Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment Market expected to register a 4.2% CAGR by the end of 2027

Future Market Insights (FMI) has published a new report on the varicella zoster infection treatment market titled “Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment Market: Global Industry Analysis 2017 – 2021 and Opportunity Assessment 2022 – 2028.” Varicella zoster infection comprises two main types namely varicella chickenpox and herpes zoster. Varicella is a highly contagious infection with an incubation period of 10–21 days, most commonly 14–16 days, after which characteristic rashes appear.

Acute varicella may be complicated by secondary bacterial skin infections, cerebellitis, encephalitis, haemorrhagic complications, and viral and bacterial pneumonia. The climate is a core factor that seems to have an impact on the epidemiology of varicella. In most of the temperate climatic regions, 90% of the people are infected before adolescence. In tropical climates, VZV infection occurs later in life and adults are more susceptible to it than children.

On the other hand, herpes zoster or shingles is a sporadic disease that is caused by the reactivation of latent VZV in the sensory nerve ganglia. It is usually self-limiting and is categorised by severe pain with dermatomal distribution and at times followed by post-herpetic neuralgia that can be chronic and debilitating among the geriatric population. Though herpes zoster can occur at any age, most of the cases are reported after the age of 50 along with increasing risks of complications.

In order to cater to the needs of the patients and provide a potential treatment for this infection, companies are entering into strategic partnerships in order to make use of the technology of the other leading companies and are also focussing on research and development.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample 

For instance, in December 2016, Slayback and Sandoz signed an agreement with Novartis AG for the sale and marketing rights of Slayback Generic Zovirax Ointment (Acyclovir Ointment). Per the agreement Novartis obtained the sales and marketing rights, which increased their position in the market. Other leading companies operating in the market are

  • Valeant Pharmaceuticals International Inc.
  • Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
  • Pfizer Inc.
  • Mylan N.V.
  • Abbott Laboratories
  • GlaxoSmithKline Plc.
  • Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.

According to the report, the global varicella zoster infection treatment market is expected to register a 4.2% CAGR from 2017 to 2027. In 2016, the market was worth US$ 1,257.1 Mn and is expected to reach a valuation of US$ 1,969.1 Mn by the end of 2027.

Risk of Varicella in Pregnancy and the Need to Adhere to the Guidelines of Chickenpox Treatment to Bode Well for the Market

Primary infection with varicella zoster in pregnancy may cause maternal mortality or serious morbidity issues. A particular guideline issued in 2015 assesses the evidence regarding maternal and foetal risks of varicella zoster virus infection in pregnancy. The U.K. Advisory Group and Swiss and Canadian national guidelines prescribe procedures for the use of antiviral drugs in pregnancy. The U.K. Advisory Group provides guidelines for chickenpox as well.

These guidelines recommend oral acyclovir, which should be prescribed for pregnant women within 24 hours once they present the onset of the rash and if they have 20+0 weeks of gestation or beyond. Guidelines are unanimous nevertheless, in recommending that intravenous acyclovir be administered in cases of severe maternal infection. This factor along with the fact that the rate of exposure and transmission is extremely high in this infection and is a threat for pregnant women and kids, is expected to boost the growth of the varicella zoster infection treatment market.

Natural Products to Challenge Market Growth

Several people opt for other treatment options for herpes zoster and varicella. These alternative treatment options are expected to hamper the growth of the antiviral drugs market for varicella zoster infection treatment. Homeopathy, supplements, and other natural herbal medicines are used to treat herpes zoster and varicella.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6466

Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment – Market Segmentation – by Category

By Drug Type:

  • Acyclovir
  • Valacyclovir
  • Famciclovir

By Route of Administration:

  • Oral
  • Injectable
  • Topical

By Distribution Channel:

  • Hospital pharmacies
  • Retail Pharmacies
  • Online Pharmacies
  • Drug Stores

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • APECJ
  • China
  • Japan
  • Middle East Africa

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-6466

GCC Syringes and Needles Market is expected to reach US$ 1.33 Billion by 2031

[242 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the GCC syringes and needles market is expected to register high growth during the forecast period. The market is expected to grow from US$ 525.4 Mn in 2020 to over US$ 1.33 Bn by 2031. This reflects a CAGR of around 8.8% over the forecast period (2021-2031).

 

GCC countries have been prioritizing their healthcare sector owing to the increasing population along with a growing burden of geriatric population. There has been a significant increase in the prevalence of lifestyle disorders and other chronic non-communicable diseases in these countries.

This has resulted in the high demand syringes and needles as systems for accurate drug delivery for the treatment of various chronic ailments.

Government reforms and initiatives have been introduced to improve their healthcare systems and various changes have been made to improve the efficiency and quality of healthcare system in the countries. Favorable policies aimed at expansion of healthcare sector will present conducive environment for the growth of the market.

According to an article published in the Saudi Medical Journal, the prevalence of diabetes was around 31.6% in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in the year 2017. Furthermore, increasing prevalence of other chronic diseases such as cardiovascular diseases, cancer, and other non-communicable diseases along with diabetes, which require long term care, contribute majorly in the increasing demand for disposable syringes and needles in these countries and will positively impact the market growth over the forecast period.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1874

In February 2021, the Chairman of Department of Health, His Excellency Mohammed Al Hamed visited the Abu Dhabi Medical Devices company’s headquarters factory to oversee the efforts been taken to contribute to the COVID-19 pandemic since the company has made collaborations with various international organizations like UNICEF and COVAX to supply syringes and needles for the vaccination program worldwide.

Such developments not only strengthens the company’s existing portfolio but also help to increase their presence at the regional as well as global level, and helps companies to sustain the increasing competitive pressure. These developments are expected to favor growth of the GCC syringes and needles market.

Key Takeaways from GCC Syringes and Needles Study

  • Hypodermic syringes and needles will remain the top-selling product in the market, accounting 87.6% of demand in 2021.
  • By usability, the disposable syringes and needles will account for dominant share of 81.3% in the market in 2021.
  • By material, the polymer syringes and needles are expected to register high demand. Sales in this category will grow by 8.9% during the forecast period.
  • By end user, the hospital segment will account for 66.9% of the market share in 2021.
  • By countries, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) is anticipated to hold the largest share of 73.6% of the GCC syringes and needles market in 2021.

“In order to cater to surging demand, market players are eyeing for strategic collaborations. Besides this, they are investing in research and development initiatives to strengthen their product portfolio. This is expected to help in the growth of the market over the coming years,” said a lead FMI analyst.

Who is winning?Some of the leading manufacturers of syringes and needles market are focusing on product launch, collaboration and partnership strategies for global expansion objectives, thereby, enhancing their market presence.

  • In June 2021, Becton, Dickinson and Company announced that they have received a huge order of 2 billion injection devices which would be used for the vaccination programs around the globe.
  • In April 2019, B. Braun Medical Inc., announced the launch of their first FDA approved Heparin Sodium prefilled syringe injection which has attached safety needle for subcutaneous and intravenous use.

The key market players covered by FMI include Becton, Dickinson and Company, Nipro Corporation, Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Terumo Corporation, Medtronic PLC, Smiths Group PLC,  Abu Dhabi Medical Devices Company, SAAPP (FZC) LLC. and IBN Sina Medical Factory

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1874

Want more insights?Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The GCC syringes and needles market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights into syringes and needles market. The syringes and needles market is segmented into two parts based on product (oral and hypodermic) based on usability (disposable and reusable) based on material (glass and polymer) based on end user (hospitals, blood collection centers, diabetic care centers, veterinary care centers, and others)and based on country ( KSA, UAE, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman and Kuwait).

GCC Syringes and Needles by CategoryProduct: 

  • Oral
  • Hypodermic
    • Standard
    • Special Purpose
      • Insulin
      • Tuberculin
      • Other Special Purpose
      • Angiographic

Usability:

  • Disposable
  • Reusable

Material:

  • Glass
  • Polymer

End User:

  • Hospital
  • Blood Collection Center
  • Diabetic Care Center
  • Veterinary Care Center
  • Others

Countries:

  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA)
  • United Arab Emirates (UAE)
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-1874

GCC Medical Gloves Market valuation is projected to reach US$ 340.3 Million by 2031

[250 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the GCC medical gloves market is reached US$ 145 Mn in 2020. With sales growing at a healthy 7.9% CAGR, the market valuation is set to reach US$ 340.3 Mn by 2031.

Modernization of lifestyles in GCC countries has resulted into a rise in elective surgeries which are not crucial for an individual to survive but have more of an optional nature. Elective surgeries like plastic surgery, liposuction, rhinoplasty, breast augmentation, breast reduction, blepharoplasty, etc. have been getting increasingly popular in countries like Dubai and other Gulf countries. These surgeries ultimately require a supply of necessary medical supplies including medical gloves, thereby increasing their demand.

When performing any type of surgeries, chances of glove punctures while using single set of gloves are high. Therefore, professionals use double set of gloves to avoid the possibility of contamination of sterile surgical equipment. These “double gloving” practices are expected to continue boosting sales over the assessment period.

Key Takeaways:

  • By raw material, the latex material segment is expected to hold 80.2% of the total market share in 2021, expanding at 7.9% CAGR during the forecast period.
  • Based on product type, the examination gloves segment is projected to command 55.6% of total sales in 2021, expanding at 8.1% CAGR.
  • By form, the powdered form segment is expected to hold 63.7% of the total market share in 2021, expanding at 8.0% CAGR.
  • By type of use, sales of disposable gloves are anticipated to hold 90.5% of the total market share 2021, and are to projected to increase at a robust 8.0% CAGR over the forecast period.
  • By end use, hospitals will account for 67.2% of total sales in 2021.
  • By distribution channel, the direct selling channel will account for 55.1% of the total market share in 2021.
  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) is anticipated to hold the largest share of 76.2% of the GCC medical gloves market in 2021.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/REP-GC-1943

Who is winning?

Leading players operating in the market are investing in mergers, acquisitions and collaborations with existing players and healthcare institutes to gain a competitive edge. For instance:

In August 2020, Ansell Healthcare Products LLC collaborated with Nordic company ONeMEd with an aim to expand their customer base in the Nordic countries. Ansell is one of the global leaders in hand protection equipment.

The key market players covered by FMI include Paul Hartmann AG,Hotpack Packaging Industries LLC,Falcon (Falcon Pack),Deeko Bahrain,Salalah Medical Supplies Mfg. Co. LLC,United Medical Industries,NAFA Enterprises Ltd.,Liberty Industries, Inc.,Ansell Healthcare,Mckesson Corporation,Cardinal Health, Inc.,Medline Indsutries, Inc.,Dynarex Corporation,Top Glove Corporation Berhad,Kimberly-Clark Corporation,Semperit AG Holding

gcc medical gloves market

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gc-1943

Why Future Market Insights?

• Comprehensive analysis on evolving purchase pattern across different geographies
• Detailed insights of market segments and sub-segments for historical as well as forecast period
• A competitive analysis of prominent players and emerging players in the keyword market
• Detailed information about the product innovation, mergers and acquisitions lined up in upcoming years

Ground breaking research and market player-centric solutions for the upcoming decade according to the present market scenario

About FMI:

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, the global financial capital, and has delivery centers in the U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact Us:

Mr. Debashish Roy
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
MARKET ACCESS DMCC Initiative
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Drug Designing Tools Market size is expected to be worth around US$ 5.15 Billion by 2028

[220 Pages Report] The global drug designing tools market is expected to grow from US$ 1,777.3 Mn in 2021 to US$ 5,150.1 Mn by 2028, expanding at a CAGR of 8.7% in terms of revenue during the forecast period (2022-2028). In a new report by Future Market Insights, the global drug designing tools market is tracked in terms of value and is calibrated to obtain the market revenue estimates. The adoption of advanced technologies in drug designing tools and increasing requirement of time- and cost-effective tools are boosting growth of the drug designing tools market. However, infrastructure compatibility is a major problem faced by most organizations and is likely to challenge revenue growth of the global drug designing tools market.

To understand and assess the demand and opportunities in the drug designing tools market, the report is categorically split into four major sections that focus on market analysis by solutions, by application, by end user, and by region.

The section – market analysis by solutions comprehensively analyses the market on the basis of multi databases, virtual screening tools, structure designing/building tools, predictive analytics, model building tools, and other solutions in terms of value for the period 2022-2028. In 2022, the multi databases segment dominated the drug designing tools market, followed by the virtual screening tools segment. The predictive analytics segment is projected to expand at the fastest CAGR of 13.22% over the forecast period in the drug designing tools market in terms of revenue, followed by the virtual screening tools segment.

The section – market analysis by application, analyses the various applications that use drug designing tools, and the data is provided in terms of value for 2022-2028. The binding site prediction segment is expected to expand at a significant CAGR of 12.75% in terms of value during the forecast period. In terms of market share, the docking segment accounted for a major percentage of the revenue share of the overall market in 2021, and is expected to dominate the drug designing tools market throughout the forecast years, followed by the target prediction segment.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3806

The section – market analysis by end user, analyses various users that use tools in research and development, and the data is provided in terms of value for 2022-2028. The contract research organisations segment is expected to expand at a significant CAGR of 11.99% in terms of value during the forecast period. In terms of market share, the pharmaceutical companies segment accounted for a major percentage of the revenue share of the overall market in 2021, and is expected to dominate the drug designing tools market throughout the forecast years, followed by the biotechnology companies segment.

The section – market analysis by region includes an in-depth country-level analysis of the key regions in the world, namely, North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, SEA & Others of APAC, China, Japan, and Middle East & Africa by product type, end user, and countries; and provides market data in terms of value for the forecast period 2022-2028. In 2022, the market in North America dominated the overall global drug designing tools market, followed by the market in Western Europe.

Key Segments of Drug Designing Tools Industry AnalysisDrug Designing Tools Market by Solution: 

  • Multi Databases
  • Virtual Screening Tools
  • Structure Designing/ Building Tools
  • Predictive Analytics
  • Model Building Tools
  • Others

Drug Designing Tools Market by Application:

  • Chemical Screening
  • Molecular Modeling/ Homology Modeling
  • Target Prediction
  • Binding Site Prediction
  • Docking
  • Energy Minimization
  • Others

Drug Designing Tools Market by End User:

  • Pharmaceutical Companies
  • Biotechnology Companies
  • Academic and Research Institutes
  • Contract Research Organizations
  • Others

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-3806

Drug Designing Tools Market by Region:

  • North America Drug Designing Tools Market
  • Latin America Drug Designing Tools Market
  • Europe Drug Designing Tools Market
  • East Asia Drug Designing Tools Market
  • South Asia & Pacific Drug Designing Tools Market
  • Middle East & Africa (MEA) Drug Designing Tools Market

Vitamin Gummies Market Size Forecast to Reach US$ 6.8 Bn by 2031|FMI

According to Future Market Insights (FMI), the global vitamin gummies market will grow by 6.2% CAGR between 2021 and 2031. People are turning to preventive healthcare and healthier options as the number of lifestyle diseases rises.

As per Future Market Insights (FMI), the vitamin gummies market totaled US$ 3.7 Bn in 2021 and is expected to exhibit a CAGR of 6.2% to reach the value of US$ 6.8 Bn in 2031.

Because gummy vitamins serve to develop and increase biological function, consumers are gravitating toward them. This has bolstered the sales of health supplements on a huge scale. Furthermore, governments are increasingly funding research into the health benefits of gummy vitamins.

Governments are stressing upon the usage of natural based ingredients across various sectors. The health supplement industry also covers products derived from natural source. Moreover, due to increased health expenditure and increasing inclination towards natural remedies will result in high demand for natural and organic gummy vitamins.

Key Takeaways from the Vitamin Gummies Market Study:

  • North America vitamin gummies market accounts for a dominant share of 29.9% of the global vitamin gummies market in 2021.
  • Multivitamin gummy will remain the top-selling product category it provides benefits of multiple vitamins in just a single gummy.
  • In terms of customer orientation, demand among adults us anticipated to grow at a CAGR of 8.3% during the forecast period.
  • Based on source, animal based source is accounted for 75.5% of the market share in 2021.
  • In terms of sales channel, modern trade is anticipated to register growth at a CAGR of 9.3% during the forecast period.

“Top players in the market are targeting specific health concerns to woo consumers. For instance, some are offering vitamin gummies meant to address hair care issues, while others are focusing on skincare. Additionally, producers are making them available in bottle jars, stand-up pouches, and other user-friendly packaging to provide consumers with greater convenience, which will aid the growth of the market in the coming years,” said a lead FMI analyst

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-11022

Gummy Vitamins to Replace Regular Vitamin Pills

Gummy vitamins were introduced as medicine for adults as fat-soluble vitamins A, D, E, and K. These are preferable alternatives for patients who cannot swallow pills. Vitamins are needed to be protected from the acidic environment of the stomach. Hence, gummy vitamins are coated with essential vitamins and minerals which have the ability to retain potency to get absorbed into the body. Gummy vitamins are more palatable than a pill.

Additionally, these are chewable and there is no risk if the product does not break apart. There is a risk associated with breaking apart of tablets when consumed. Gummy vitamins for children help in bone growth and add nutritional content in the body. According to the Honest Company, Inc., gummy multivitamin is a delicious way to get essential vitamins and minerals such as vitamin D3, folic acid, and vitamin C into growing kids’ diets.

Contact Sales for Further Assistance in Purchasing this Report@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/11022

Manufacturers Aiming to Offer Holistic Benefits

Increase in demand for gummy vitamins is being witnessed over the past few years, leading to launch of various ingredient specific products but this created difficulty in choosing for appropriate health supplement required by the consumer to suffice their nutritional demand for more than one ingredients. The factor has led to proposing of holistic benefits offered by various manufactures rather than ingredient specific benefits. Thereby, increasing the demand for gummy vitamins due to availability of products offering holistic health benefits.

Who is winning?

Some of the leading companies offering vitamin gummies market are  BAYER AG, Pharmavite, SmartyPants Vitamins, Wellnext Health, Church & Dwight Co. Inc., Life Science Nutritionals, Taura Natural Ingredients Ltd., Viva 5 Corporation, Olly Public Benefit Corporation and others.

Get Valuable Insights into Vitamin Gummies Market 

Vitamin Gummies Market Segmentation

By Product Type

  • Single Vitamin Gummy
    • Biotin
    • Omega & DHA
    • Vitamin C
    • CoQ10
    • Vitamin D
    • Melatonin
    • High Fibre Formulas
  • Multivitamin Gummy
  • Probiotic Vitamin Gummy
    • “Bacillus Coagulans”
    • Lactobacillus
    • Bacillus Subtilis
    • Others (Yeast Etc.)

By Customer Orientation

  • Children
  • Adult
    • Men
    • Women

By Source

  • Animal Based
  • Plant-Based

By Packaging type

  • Bottles & Jars
  • Stand-Up Pouches
  • Other Packaging Type

Sales Channel

  • Direct Sales
  • Modern Trade
  • convenience Store
  • departmental Store
  • Specialty Store
  • Drug Store/Pharmacies
  • Online Retailers
  • Other Sales Channels

By Region                                   

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • APEJ
  • CIS & Russia
  • MEA
  • Japan

Inactive Dried Yeast Market | Scope of Current and Future Industry 2032

The global inactive dried yeast market is projected to show high growth in the coming years, exhibiting a CAGR of 14.6% between 2019 and 2029. The demand from the animal feed industry is rising, giving impetus to the market. Usage of inactive dried yeast in animal feed improves its nutritional content and quality of the final product. This indicates the rising usage of inactive dried yeast in the animal feed industry. Along with that prevalence of chronic diseases such as diabetes, high cholesterol, obesity, and cardiac arrests influence consumers to follow specific diets to minimize risk of such diseases. Whereas inactive dried yeast are low in sodium and salt-free products.

Key Takeaways from the Inactive Dried Yeast Market Study

  • The use of the internet, blogs and social media to access available information about various chemicals and ingredients is increasing. It is a consumer-driven trend since they are getting increasingly worried about the effects of ingredients present in food and cosmetic products. This is changing consumer’s buying pattern and behaviour. This has positively affected demand for natural ingredients in the food and beverage industry.
  • Among various application segments, the usage of inactive dried yeast in the food and beverage industry is most common. Owing to the increasing health awareness and growing preference for a healthy diet with low fat, sugar, salt, and high protein content food, the demand for inactive dried yeast is expected to be more in the forecast period.
  • The global inactive dried yeast market has been segmented on the basis of form, in terms of which powder form holds the major share. However, in the coming years, the capsule form is expected to show optimistic growth due to its increasing use in different industries for multiple purposes.
  • Western Europe and North America are anticipated to dominate the global inactive dried yeast market in terms of value. The demand for inactive dried yeast is considerably high in Latin America, which is expected to show a high growth rate over the forecast period. Due to the increasing health consciousness among the people and their awareness regarding chemical ingredients and their effect on human health, the demand for inactive dried yeast is rising in Latin America.

Request a report sample to gain comprehensive market insights @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-11009

“The market for inactive dried yeast is driven mainly by increasing consumption of natural and plant-based food. The market will therefore gain from the ongoing trend of vegan food. Additionally, the tendency of the consumer to adopt the Western style of food habits in emerging countries is increasing the opportunity for inactive dried yeast in the global market owing to the high usage of inactive dried yeast in the backing and confectionary.” says FMI report

Who is winning?

Some of the key players operating in the inactive dried yeast market Koninklijke DSM N.V., Lallemand, Inc., Leiber GmbH, Bio Springer S.A., Associated British Foods Plc, Titan Biotech Limited, Tangshan Top Bio-Technology Co., Ltd., The Archer Daniels Midland Company, Angel Yeast Co., Ltd., Prosol S.p.A., Kormaprom LLC, Sojuz Produkt Pitaniya, Biorigin, Now Food, Kothari Fermentation and Biochem Ltd., and others.

The global inactive dried yeast market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present complete market intelligence to readers.

Sales Channel

  • B2B
  • B2C
    • Modern Trade
    • Specialty Store
    • Convenience Store
    • Online Retail
    • Other Sales Channels

Nature

  • Organic
  • Conventional

Form

  • Powder
  • Flakes
  • Tablet
  • Capsule

Fortification

  • Fortified
  • Unfortified

Application

  • Food & Beverage
    • Bakery & Confectionery
    • Beverages
    • Soups, Sauces, & Seasonings
    • Functional Foods
  • Dietary Supplements

For Information On The Research Approach Used In The Report, Ask Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-11009

 Several leading market players are opening new units to expand their footprint and product portfolio. Along with that they are adapting new strategies to compete in the market. Besides this, partnership often allows them to gain a competitive advantage.

  • Angel Yeast announced the opening of the second factory in Egypt is expected to be operational. (Production capacity of 35,000 MT).
  • ICC Brazil and Lallemand Inc. entered into the partnership for research, development, and supply of inactive yeast products and derivatives from sugar cane ethanol. Supply of yeast cell wall products and yeast derivatives form ICC Brazil will be marketed under the Lallemand under its brand.
  • Biorigin announced to start the expansion plan of its production in Louisville, U.S. with US$ 3.5 Mn. Which will start in 2019. This venture will double the production capacity of its bio enhance line.

Get Valuable Insights into Inactive Dried Yeast Market

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, provides an unbiased analysis of the global Inactive Dried Yeast market, presenting historical demand data (2014-2018) and forecast statistics for the period from 2019-2029. The study divulges compelling insights on the inactive dried yeast market based on sales channel (B2B and B2C) based on the nature (organic and conventional Inactive dried yeast), based on fortification (fortified and unfortified) based on form (powder, flakes, tablets, and capsule) and based on application (food & beverages and dietary supplements) across seven major regions.

Glucuronolactone Market Outlook Cover New Business Strategy with Upcoming Opportunity 2029

Due to the expansion of the food and pharmaceutical industry, the demand in the glucuronolactone market is increasing. Consumes are gradually shifting towards consumption of healthy food. As a result of this the demand for dietary supplements are increasing, which in turn, fuels the demand for Glucuronolactone. The market is anticipated to rise at a CAGR of ~3.9% between 2019 and 2029, Future Market Insights foresees stable growth for the market.

Key Takeaways from the Glucuronolactone Market Study

  • Newer technologies and increased attention to clean label product development will enable the glucuronolactone market exhibit high growth. In addition, leading manufacturers are now focusing on strengthening their distribution and supply base in order to ensure that products are easily available to their target customers. This could bode well for the market in the upcoming years.
  • According to the report, several manufacturers are expanding their global presence through collaboration and acquisition of major regional and domestic-level players in order to strengthen its presence in global gluconolactone market. This is intended to expand their product offering and product portfolio. Manufacturers are also intending to expand their global footprint by opening new of manufacturing facilities in nations that offer lucrative growth opportunities. Currently manufactures are investing in research and development activities to boost their manufacturing capabilities in their targeted region and country.
  • Among various end-use segments, the dietary supplements and energy drinks segment is currently leading the market. Owing to increasing focus on fitness, an increasing number of consumers are switching to energy drinks from carbonated drinks, which in turn, fuel demand witnessed in the Glucuronolactone market.

“Glucuronolactone market is gaining strength from various applications in the food and beverage industry. Changing lifestyle and rising health concerns are fuelling the demand for energy drinks, dietary supplements and other functional foods. Moreover, manufacturers are focus on incorporation of more advanced technologies mainly which are beneficial for health. All these will lead to higher demand for Glucuronolactone” says an FMI analyst.”

Due to the rising demand from pharmaceutical and food industries the glucuronolactone market is anticipated to show a steady rate of growth in the forthcoming period. Few years back, gluconolactone containing products such as, Red Bull, were banned in some European countries including France, Norway, and other Scandinavian countries. Since 2008, France has lifted its ban on Red Bull, and the product has appeared on the shelves of the supermarkets. The household spending of consumers in these countries is well above the developing countries and consumption of energy drinks and other beverages is higher.

The use of cosmetics and personal care products is increasing globally. The use of glucuronolactone in these products is increasing owing to the increase in research and development. These applications and the use of glucuronolactone in end-use products will result in steady growth of the glucuronolactone market. Also, the rising prices of the naturally sourced glucuronolactone in the market will increase the global value of the glucuronolactone market by 2029.

For Information On The Research Approach Used In The Report, Ask Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-785

Who is winning?

Some of the market players profiled in the report are Hubei Yitai Pharmaceutical Co.Ltd., Shaoxing Marina Biotechnology Co.Ltd., Merck Millipore Corporation, Foodchem International Corporation, Anhui Fubore Pharmaceutical & Chemical Co.Ltd., Jungbunzlauer, Roquette Frères, Shandong Fuyuan Bio-Tech CO.LTD., Shandong Xinhong Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Shandong Baisheng Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Red Bull GmbH, Rockstar, Inc., Monster Energy, 25.4. Living Essentials Marketing, LLC, LiveLong Nutrition, and Serious Nutrition Solution. Several leading market players are acquiring smaller businesses to expand their footprint and product portfolio. Besides this, acquisition often allows them to gain competitive advantage.

  • In 2014, Merck Millipore Corporation acquired Sigma-Aldrich for US$140 per share in order to expand its global reach and increasing company presence in North America and adding exposures to in Asian Markets in its attractive life science industry.
  • In 2018, Roquette Frères acquired Crest Cellulose, which is a leading manufacturer of pharmaceutical excipients. The size of company’s pharmaceutical market was ~US$ 33 billion in 2017 and it is anticipated to grow by 10% per year. Moreover, the company also expanded ‘Beauté by Roquette®’ product offering for the cosmetics market with the launch of innovative plant- based ingredients.

Get Valuable Insights into Glucuronolactone Market

The global Glucuronolactone market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present complete market intelligence to readers.

Grade

  • Greater than  97.0 %
  • Greater than  98.5
  • Greater than 99%
  • 101.0%
  • 102.0%

End-Use

  • Dietary Supplements
  • Energy Drinks
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Cosmetics
  • Functional Food

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Glucuronolactone Market Outlook Cover New Business Strategy with Upcoming Opportunity 2029

Global gluconolactone market is anticipated to rise at a CAGR of ~7.9% between 2019 and 2029, finds Future Market Insights in a recent study. The gradual shift in consumers’ lifestyle and dietary patterns over past few years has brought about noticeable changes in the food industry. Consumers have become pickier about their food choices. Furthermore, the rising demand for preserved food such as meat has stimulated the demand in the gluconolactone market. Gluconolactone uses are plenty. For instance it is one of the more preferred ingredients used in energy drinks. This has increased the use of gluconolactone in cosmetics, skincare, besides food and beverages industry. Spurred by these factors, the gluconolactone market size will increase in the coming years.

Key Takeaways from the Gluconolactone Market Study

  • As, there is limited production of gluconolactone, leading manufacturers are now focusing  on strengthening their distribution and supply base in the global market in order to assure products are easily available to their target customers.
  • Among various end-use segments, the usage of food (tofu, meat products, etc.) and energy drinks is the most common. Owing to the increasing usage of flavouring agent in food in fruit juices, honey and wine as well as to lower the pH of dressing sauces is a one of the significant reason propelling the demand of gluconolactone market across the globe.
  • According to the report, several manufacturers are expanding their global presence through collaboration and acquisition of major regional as well as domestic-level players, in order to expand its gluconolactone market across the globe. This is intended to expand their product offering and product portfolio along with increasing numbers of manufacturing facilities. Currently manufactures are investing in research and development activities to boost their manufacturing capabilities in its targeted region and country.

“Key players are constantly developing more innovative as well as competitive food and nutritional solutions and others performance materials. In addition, they are more focused on improving their horizontal integration to reduce the uncertainties associated with the supply of consistent quantity as well as quality of raw materials and end products. Moreover, manufacturers are focusing on incorporation of more advanced technologies mainly which are beneficial for health. This will aid expansion of Gluconolactone market” says an FMI analyst.

Rising Application in Pharmaceutical and Food Industries Boosts Growth

On the backdrop of increasing pharmaceutical and food industry the gluconolactone market is anticipated to grow in the forthcoming years. Few years back, gluconolactone containing products such as, Red Bull, were banned in some European countries including France, Norway, and other Scandinavian countries. Since 2008, France has lifted its ban on Red Bull, and the product has appeared on the shelves of the supermarkets. The household spending of consumers in these countries is well above the developing countries and consumption of energy drinks and other beverages is higher. Due the lifting of the ban, the consumption on Red Bull, promising growth opportunities are created and the demand for gluconolactone is increasing.

Who is winning?

Some of the market players profiled in the report are Hubei Yitai Pharmaceutical Co.Ltd., Shaoxing Marina Biotechnology Co.Ltd., Merck Millipore Corporation, Foodchem International Corporation, Anhui Fubore Pharmaceutical & Chemical Co.Ltd., Jungbunzlauer, Roquette Frères, Shandong Fuyuan Bio-Tech CO.LTD., Shandong Xinhong Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Shandong Baisheng Biotechnology Co., Ltd., Red Bull GmbH, Rockstar, Inc., Monster Energy, 25.4. Living Essentials Marketing, LLC, LiveLong Nutrition, and Serious Nutrition Solution and others. Several leading market players are acquiring smaller businesses to expand their footprint and product portfolio. Besides this, acquisition often allows them to gain competitive advantage.

For Information On The Research Approach Used In The Report, Ask Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-10995

  • In 2018, Roquette Frères acquired Crest Cellulose, which is a leading manufacturer of pharmaceutical excipients. The size of Roquette Frères pharmaceutical market was ~US$ 33 billion in 2017 and it is anticipated to grow by 10% per year. Moreover, the company also expanded ‘Beauté by Roquette®’ product offering for the cosmetics market with the launch of innovative plant- based ingredients.
  • In 2014, Merck Millipore Corporation acquired Sigma-Aldrich for US$140 per share in order to expand its global reach and increasing company presence in North America and adding exposures to in Asian Markets in its attractive life science industry.

Get Valuable Insights into Fish Powder Market

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, provides an unbiased analysis of the global gluconolactone market, presenting historical demand data (2014-2018) and forecast statistics for the period from 2019-2029. The study divulges compelling insights on the gluconolactone market based on the source (synthetic and non-synthetic), grade (97%-100% and 100%-102%) and end – use (Dietary Supplements, Pharmaceutical, Cosmetics, Energy Drinks, Food (tofu, meat products, etc.) across seven region.

Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts Market Key Players – Medtronic, Jotec GmbH, Cook medical, MicroPort Scientific Corporation

Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts Market Treatment Market: Key Players 

Some of the players in the thoracic vascular stent grafts market includes Medtronic, Jotec GmbH, Cook medical, MicroPort Scientific Corporation, Terumo Corporation and others.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, application, and industry.

Thoracic vascular stent grafts, also known as thoracic vascular aneurysm repair is a surgical procedure carried out as an alternative to conventional surgery for the repair of aortic aneurysm. Thoracic aneurysm is a bulge in the major artery form the heart which dilates the diameter of aorta greater than 150%. This may leads to rupturing or tearing and subsequent internal bleeding. It is usually located in ascending aorta, aortic arch or descending thoracic aorta. The condition is detected by chest x-ray or CT scans. Various factors are responsible for the disease to occur such as atherosclerosis, hypertension, inherited disorders, smoking, trauma etc. The disease usually has no symptoms in most of the cases. The procedure for thoracic vascular stent grafts is performed by both radiologists and surgeons under general anesthetic or spinal anaesthetic. These thoracic vascular stent grafts consists of synthetic fabric tube (graft) with metal scaffold (stent) which are placed inside the thoracic aorta with the help of a delivery catheter. The whole procedure is guided by using advanced imaging methods. This reduces the pressure in aneurysm by forming a new path for blood flow.

Thoracic vascular stent grafts represents the only option for elderly patients who are not able to withstand the traditional surgery procedure.

Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts Market: Drivers & Restraints

Government funding for the development of cost effective healthcare solutions, increase in geriatric population, increasing lifestyle related disorders, improvement in diagnostic services are some of the driving factors for the market growth of thoracic vascular stent grafts. Preference of minimal invasive procedures over the conventional surgery because of less pain, less hospitals stay, less blood loss and low risk of death also supports the market growth. Along with this, increasing number of commercially available different types of thoracic vascular stent graft designs also promotes the market growth. However, poor access to diagnosis in low income countries, lack of trained personnel, and lack of evidence in long term results limits the market growth for global market of thoracic vascular stent grafts.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5926

Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts Market: Region-wise Outlook

Geographically, North America is the developed market for thoracic vascular stent grafts owing to the availability of better healthcare infrastructure facilities as well as health insurance plans. This is followed by the Western Europe region with EU5 leading the market share as per the current sales trend for these devices. Asia Pacific region represents strong growth rate because of huge potential available in the market with the increasing rate of aortic aneurysm due to rising incidences of diabetes, high rate of obesity and prevalence of lifestyle related disorders. As well as, improving healthcare services in the region also promotes the market growth of thoracic vascular stent grafts. Japan also represents a huge opportunity for growth with significantly increasing geriatric population. Latin America followed by Middle East & Africa holds the least market share as well as growth rate over the forecast period owing to the less developed healthcare facilities in these regions.

The report covers exhaust analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC Countries, S. Africa, Northern Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-5926

Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts Market: Segmentation 

Segmentation by Product Type:

  • Plastic Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts
  • Metal Thoracic Vascular Stent Grafts

Segmentation by End User

  • Hospitals
  • Ambulatory Surgical Centers

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance