Radar Market 2022 | Present Scenario and Growth Prospects 2028

A new report published by Future Market Insights (FMI) titled “Radar Market: Global Industry Analysis (2017-2022) and Opportunity Assessment (2022-2028)” states that with the increasing focus of governments on defence and the growing budget of the sector are expected to trigger substantial growth in the global radar market in the coming years. Radar is a type of object-detection system that employs radio waves for determining the angle, range, or velocity of respective objects. It can also be used for detecting ships, aircraft, guided missiles, motor vehicles, weather formations, spacecraft, and terrain. As a result of these benefits, the demand for radar is likely to rise over time, especially in the defence and aerospace sectors.

The global market for radars is expected to witness a CAGR of 8.3% from 2012 to 2028. The market is expected to touch a valuation of over US$ 50.8 Bn by the end of 2028.

Request a Sample of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-267

global radar market

Increasing Application Areas to Present Lucrative Growth Prospects

Radar detectors are employed to map out climatic conditions for the air force, army, and other maritime tasks. Shuttle, air ship, boats, and vehicles are few of the key users of radar innovation. The presentation of 3D radar innovation and an expansion in the utilization of unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs) is driving the market for radar framework and innovation internationally. Unmanned vehicles are basically utilized in peacekeeping activities and are additionally utilized for reconnaissance purposes. These UAVs work on radio signs, and the installed radar permits these UAVs to execute moving target location, which can track and distinguish moving articles, for example, tanks, choppers, and flying machine with a range up to 9.32 miles. This has brought about and advancement in UAVs for military powers over the world, which will, thus, drive the market for radars in the forthcoming years.

However, budgetary constraints and the dearth of indigenous capacities in several nations are likely to act as a road block in the growth of the global radar market in the course of the forecast period.

Defence and Aerospace to Grab a Substantial Piece of the Pie; Automotive to Catch up

Growing security concerns along with rising defence budgets of both developing and developed nation are the core factors that are expected to boost the growth of the global radar market in the long run. Technological proliferation is expected to have incessant impacts on the growth of the market in this sector.

The developing market for radars is expected to be in the automotive industry. While today’s cars make limited use of radars, future cars are anticipated to integrate radars as a default element in their models. The chances for radar companies to capitalize on this evolving market are currently very high. Several automakers are still looking to partner with component manufacturers on integrated radar systems. For radar manufacturers, the time to invest in automotive radars is ideal because automotive radars are still under research and an early investment from the companies in the R&D process would stand them to gain a favourable learning chance.

Other than these, based on type, detection and search radars will the most used radars followed by weather sensing radars by the end of the forecast period. On the basis of range, the market is expected to be led by medium range. Based on platform, radar are likely to be used highly in airborne activities.

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-267

Key Players to Focus on Technological Enhancement

The players operating in the market are likely to focus on technological enhancement at present to maintain a strong hold over the market in the long run. The leading companies in the market are BAE Systems, SAAB AB, General Dynamics Corporation, Honeywell International Inc., and Leonardo S.p.A, among others.

Radar Market by Category 

Platform:

  • Land
  • Naval
  • Airborne
  • Space

Range:

  • Short Range
  • Medium Range
  • Long Range

Application:

  • Defense & Aerospace
  • Marine
  • Weather Forecasting
  • Remote Sensing
  • Automotive

Type:

  • Detection and Search
  • Targeting Radars
  • Weather Sensing Radars
  • Navigational Radars
  • Mapping Radars

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East & Africa

Buy Complete Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/267

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • How big is the global Radar market?
  • At what rate will the Japan Radar market expand?

Contact Us:                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Glacial Methacrylic Acid Market Share by 2027: Upcoming Trends and Analysis

Methacrylic acid is an organic compound largely used as a precursor in the production of esters. Glacial methacrylic acid is a refined grade of methacrylic acid and comprises of monomethyl ether of hydroquinone (as inhibitor). Glacial methacrylic acid is available in the form of clear as well as colourless liquid.  It is used as an intermediate in the production of methacrylic acid esters, which is further used in the production of wide range of plastic products. Glacial methacrylic acid is also used in the production of polymers and also as an additive in specialty esters. They exhibit properties such as clarity and good weatherability. Glacial methacrylic acid polymerizes very easily, and is used in the production of copolymers and homopolymers. When glacial methacrylic acid is incorporated into copolymers, it reduces the hardness by lowering the softening temperature. The global glacial methacrylic acid market is expected to increase at a moderate CAGR over the forecast period.

Get a Free Sample Copy of the Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2265

Glacial Methacrylic Acid Market Dynamics

Growing paints and coatings industry is expected to be the major driver for the growth of glacial methacrylic acid market. Glacial methacrylic acid offers wide range of advantages as it can be easily polymerized, which makes it best suitable for use in production of polymer based products. The growing polymer industry is also expected to fuel the demand for glacial methacrylic acid over the forecast period. Manufacturers of glacial methacrylic acid are expected to push for marginal improvements in the near future. The higher cost charged for this product is considered to be a major challenge that may hold back the easy growth of the global glacial methacrylic acid market. In addition to this, the less storage span of glacial methacrylic acid is also expected to be a factor hampering the expansion of this market. Many manufacturers of glacial methacrylic acid are investing in research and development of this product, so as to make it multifunctional. This would bring in new opportunities for the market participants in terms of revenue over the forecast period.

Glacial Methacrylic Acid Market: Regional Outlook

Europe is expected to be the dominant region in the global glacial methacrylic acid market throughout the forecast period. Europe is the major region which exports glacial methacrylic acid to rest of the world. North America would also contribute a major share in the global glacial methacrylic acid market over the forecast period. The growing paints and coatings industry is expected to propel the demand for glacial methacrylic acid in this region. Asia Pacific is expected to exhibit a higher growth rate in the global glacial methacrylic acid market over the forecast period. Middle East and Africa and Latin America are also expected to witness higher growth rates in the global glacial methacrylic acid market over the forecast period.

Request Report Methodology: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-2265

Glacial Methacrylic Acid Market: Market Participants

The competition landscape for global glacial methacrylic acid market is marked by the presence of many organised players as well as small players. Examples of some of the major players identified in the value chain of global glacial methacrylic acid market are, The Dow Chemical Company, Opes International Ltd., Sigma-Aldrich Co. LLC., Evonik Industries AG, BASF SE, Zhejiang Union Chemicals Industry Co.,Ltd, Cadence Chemical, among other prominent participants.

The market research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geography, technology and applications.

The market report covers exhaustive analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology Trends
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain, Nordic countries, Belgium, Netherlands, Luxembourg)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC Countries, S. Africa, Northern Africa)

The market report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Glacial Methacrylic Acid Market: Segmentation

Various outlooks are to be considered in order to understand the glacial methacrylic acid market segmentation. Some of the examples of such breakdown include, segmentation of global glacial methacrylic acid market on the basis of application, and end use industry.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-2265

The global glacial methacrylic acid market is segmented on the basis of application as follows;

  • Polymers
  • Ion exchange
  • Surface coatings
  • Flocculants
  • Soil improvers
  • Adhesives
  • Textile formulations
  • Others

The global glacial methacrylic acid market segmentation on the basis of end use industry is as follows;

  • Paints and coatings
  • Textile
  • Leather
  • Paper manufacture
  • Others

Report highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

Contact Us:                                                      

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: 
press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

 

Hardware Security Module Market 2022 Development Status, Competition Analysis, Type and Application 2028

Future Market Insights has recently published a market research report, according to which, the global hardware security module market will record a total incremental opportunity of over a billion dollar, during the forecast period of 2018 to 2028.

Hardware security modules serve cryptographic functions, which include encryption, decryption, key management/generation, and hashing. A hardware security module is also referred to as Secure Application Module (SAM), Personal Computer Security Module (PCSM), Tamper Resistance Security Module (TRSM), Secure Signature Creation Device (SSCD), hardware cryptographic device, or cryptographic module.

Request a Sample of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-9275

Security Applications Spreading Roots Fast, in the IoT Space

The rising adoption of next-generation security solutions, which is a remarkable trend in the market, aids in improving the products as well as the operational efficiency of enterprises. Existing security solutions are evolving towards context-aware computing technology, which enables enterprises to detect advanced threats in a drastically changing environment. This factor is expected to create potential opportunities in the global cyber security market over the forecast period.

hardware security module market

Enterprises are progressively implementing Internet of Things (IoT)-based solutions. IoT solution providers are integrating cyber security solutions to reduce cyber-attacks on connected devices to identify threats and to resolve susceptibilities before launching their products in the market. With growing applications of security solutions in the IoT space, the demand for hardware security modules is expected to rise significantly over the next few years.

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-9275

Key Vendors Prioritize Competitive Pricing to Assure Security of Enterprise Ecosystem

Manufacturers are currently offering hardware security module systems that have the means to securely back up the keys that they handle in a wrapped form. Other hardware security modules back up keys via the operating system of computers or by using a smart card or some other externally usable security token.

Hardware security modules can make an organization achieve peak security standards for applications ranging from key management to data encryption and authentication. Hardware security modules play a vital role in an enterprise’s security ecosystem.

However, the cost-per-unit factor of hardware security modules is significantly higher than their software-based counterparts. Moreover, Hardware Security Module-as-a-Service (HSMaaS) solutions offered by some vendors in the market are expensive. Though hardware security modules offer reliable security, cost is a major factor to be taken care of to capture the market as well as achieve market growth.

Several hardware security module vendors are making efforts to make hardware security module services available at reduced costs by means of cloudHSM. However, the incorporation of cloud in critical applications, such as key management and key storage, through HSM induces problems common to cloud infrastructures. As a result, cloud hardware security module services are still expensive and are required to be further enhanced.

SMEs have been known to ignore cyber threats. Such enterprises consider cyber security solutions as a non-priority investment, which is why several start-ups and SMEs incur high losses following ransomware attacks.

National governments across the globe have also started taking initiatives to improve their ICT infrastructure to facilitate digitisation in their respective economies. A major part of the ICT investment is diverted towards cyber security.

Some of the key players in the global hardware security module market research report include Gemalto NV; Thales E-Security Inc.; Utimaco GmbH; IBM Corporation; Futurex; Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company; ATOS SE; Yubico; Ultra Electronics; Swift; Ledger; and Spyrus, Inc.

Buy Complete Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/9275

Key Segment 

Based on By type

  • USB-based hardware security modules
  • PCIe-based hardware security modules
  • LAN-based hardware security modules

Based on applications

  • payment processing
  • code & document signing
  • SSL & TLS
  • authentication
  • database encryption
  • PKI or credential management
  • app-level encryption

Based on industry vertical

  • BFSI
  • discrete manufacturing
  • process manufacturing
  • media
  • professional services
  • retail
  • healthcare
  • energy & utility
  • among other industry verticals

Contact Us:                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Consent management Market 2022 | Scope of Current and Future Industry 2028

According to a recent study of Future Market Insights (FMI), the consent management market is expected to witness a promising growth in the near future, influenced in part by the upward trend of plain text presentation. Recommendations by the Personal Information Management Services (PIMS) for the consent management on the basis of six plain language categories that minimise confusion, have further been complementing the popularity of the trend, thereby impacting growth of the consent management market.

The introduction of new regulations, such as the GDPR, along with the rising consumer concerns regarding data privacy, is forcing organizations to invest in more formal internal structures for the purpose of effective consent management. There has been a significant growth in the requirement for efficient book keeping and personal digital data storage equipment among organizations, in a bid to enhance their consent management offerings.

Request a Sample of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2182

The data privacy regulations in the consent management market have led organizations to appoint dedicated personal data privacy officers, consent management processes, and records. With efficient data storage equipment and consent management platforms in place, an organization gains the abilities to demonstrate a simplified complaint approach to consent management regulators, revoke or transfer data record upon request, and answer consumer requests for information.

consent management market

Consent Management Demand Rises among Website Developers to Meet Data Management Requirements

The global consent management market is likely to witness a total incremental opportunity of over US$ 1,000 Mn between the period 2018 and 2028. Consent management platforms enable websites to meet various data management requirements, which include those recommended by the EU and other regulatory bodies for consent collection.

Website developers are constantly taking efforts to integrate consent management platform, to realize the technical ability to update visitors about the nature of personal data required, and ask for their consent regarding each data-processing purpose. Cloud solutions and service providers continue to playing a vital role in the evolving technological developments, as more and more enterprises adopt cloud services with continuous upgrades in the cloud-based data storage solutions, or software-as-a-service (SaaS).

The consent management market is expected to witness potential growth opportunities as cloud service providers continue to offer cost-effective solutions to expand their customer base. Cloud solutions and service providers are also estimated to assist consent management platform vendors to expand their businesses across regional markets, thereby eliminating the requirement of modifying the physical product distribution channel.

Advancements in enterprise management systems have revolutionized several industry verticals in various developed as well as developing regions. To keep up with the growing demand for efficient enterprise management systems in South Asia, East Asia, and MEA regions, several consent management platform providers have started investing heavily in these latent growth potential markets.

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-2182

The established as well as growing consent management platform providers are shifting their focus toward expanding their consent management businesses and increase their share in the global consent management market. The study states that Asia-Pacific continues to hold lucrative opportunities for leading as well as the emerging players in the consent management market, in line with the increasing technological vigour of developing economies in the region.

Varying strict data privacy regulations across regions have influenced the dynamics of the consent management market. In line with the continuous updates made in the data privacy regulatory standards, consent management providers are required to comply with the data governance policies and other standards. This has further helped the consent management market players to ensure the customer data sharing consent, regional data storage, and other consumer data privacy mandates.

Key players operating in the consent management market, as profiled in the study, include CYBOT, Rakuten Marketing, PactSafe, Silktide, Trunomi, Quantcast, HIPAAT, CIVIC, ConsentEye, and OneTrust.

Key Segment 

Based on component

  • software
  • services

Based on services 

  • professional services
  • manages services

Based on deployment types

  • on-premise deployments
  • cloud-based deployments

Based on end-use

  • retail & e-commerce
  • government
  • technology
  • financial services
  • healthcare
  • higher education
  • other end-use industries.

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • What is the Growth Size of Consent Management Market?
  • Which are the Leading Companies in Consent Management Market?

Buy Complete Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/2182

Contact Us:                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Market Comprehensive Shares, Historical Trends and Forecast By 2027

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) is an anionic surfactant with chemical formula, C12(CH2)11SO4Na, a molecule which contains 12 carbon atoms attached to a sulphate group. Sodium Lauryl Sulphate is also known as Sodium Dodecyl Sulphate (SDS) and Sodium dodecanesulphate. Sodium Lauryl Sulphate is obtained by treating lauryl alcohol with sulphur trioxide gas, oleum/chlorosulphuric acid followed by neutralization with sodium carbonate or sodium hydroxide. Also, it can be obtained from hydrolysis of coconut followed by hydrogenation of the products.Sodium Lauryl Sulphate possess amphiphilic properties which are highly desirable to be used in detergents. Also, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) is a decent surfactant commonly used in oil stain and residue removal applications. For example, it is used in high concentrations in industrial products including engine degreasers, floor cleaners, and car wash soaps. Moreover, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate is one the most common ingredients of chemicals used in domestic cleaning, personal hygiene and cosmetic products. It forms enormous lather when combined with water, which enables it to be used in shampoos and soaps and other foam producing products.

Get a Free Sample Copy of the Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2301

Various studies and reports have questioned the usability of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate in cosmetics and personal hygiene products. But, Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) program study revealed that limited use of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate, i.e. not more that 2% in concentration, gave no evidence of carcinogenicity or toxicity. Moreover, Food and Drugs Administration (FDA) also, approved Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) and other synonyms as Generally Recognized as Safe (GRAS) product to be used in cosmetics with limited use. Although several cases of side effects of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate have been reported regularly, raising medical concerns.

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Market: Dynamics

Raising awareness for personal hygiene and increasing use of consumer products which involve SLS is estimated to drive the Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market. Also, changing lifestyle, rapid urbanization and increasing disposable income have led to the increased consumption of cosmetic products in global market which is estimated to boost up the Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market. The Sodium Lauryl Sulphate (SLS) is broadly used in oral care products such as toothpastes, mouth washes, etc. as it does not impact the taste, but produces better foam, and the significant effect on malodourous breath. Also, enhanced use of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate in domestic cleaning products and personal hygiene products is expected to provide leverage to the global Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market. Moreover, increasing use of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate in food and beverage production industry as a thickener, surface tension control agent, wetting agent, hog/poultry scald agent, whipping agent, and emulsifier is anticipated to drive the market in the furcate period.

On the other side, issues related to side effects of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate and regulations from governing authorities for limiting the use of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate are expected to restrain the overall demand in the global market. Also, shifting of companies to other alternative chemicals and increasing use of Ayurvedic or natural reagents are estimated to offer slow path to the market growth.

Request Report Methodology: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-2301

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Market: Participants

Examples of some of the market participants identified in global Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market are: BASF SE, The Dow Chemical Company, Dongming Jujin Chemical Co., Ltd., Henan GP Chemicals Co.,Ltd, Shanghai Youyang Industrial Co, Ltd., Stepan Company, Clariant Corporation, Acme-Hardesty Company (Jacob Stern & Sons), Alpha Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., Croda International Plc., The Chemours Company among others.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, application, and industry.

The report covers exhaust analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Argentina, Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC Countries, S. Africa, Northern Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-2301

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Market: Segmentation

The global Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market can be classified on the basis of production methods, product type, and applications as following,

On the basis of production method, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market can be segmented as:

  • Inorganic based
  • Coco based

On the basis of product type, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market can be segmented as

  • Dry ( powder, needle)
  • Liquid

On the basis of application, Sodium Lauryl Sulphate market can be segmented as:

  • Personal care product
  • Cosmetics
  • Soaps and Shampoo
  • Others (toothpastes, etc.)
  • Domestic cleaners
  • Food and beverage products
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Others

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current, and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

Contact Us:                                                      

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: 
press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

 

Data Centre Security Market 2022 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2029

Due to increase in the frequency of cybercrime and data hacking activities, enterprises have started focusing on the adoption of better security solutions for securing the information deployed on the cloud as well as on-premises, and to strengthen internal security structures. Increasing awareness about the adoption of data centre security solutions is thus among the primary factors boosting the adoption of data centres across the globe, and this is contributing to the growth of the global data centre security market in terms of value.Moreover, increase in the number of initiatives undertaken by the governments of various developed and developing countries for the same has also boosted the global data centre security market in terms of value.

The increasing penetration of the internet and the ease of data storage & management over the internet has led to the virtualization of workplaces and enterprises, especially in economies that are highly developed in terms of infrastructure. Enterprises are thus adopting enhanced data security solutions and cybersecurity solutions such as data center security solutions and services.

Request a Sample of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-9243

Future Market Insights has segmented the global data center security market on the basis of offering, data centre type, end use, and region.

Virtual Appliances Segment Witnessed to be the Most Lucrative SegmentBased on offering, the data center security market is segmented into logical security solutions, physical security solutions, and services. Among all the aforementioned segments of the global data centre security market, the services segment is expected to exhibit the highest growth rate during the forecast period.

With the increasing virtualisation of enterprises, the virtual security solutions segment is also expected to exhibit a considerably high CAGR during the forecast period. In terms of value, the virtual appliances segment is expected to witness an incremental opportunity of over US$ 4 billion between 2018 and 2028. This segment is also expected to exhibit a higher growth rate during the forecast period in the global data center security market. On the basis of services, the global data center security market has been sub-segmented into consulting and managed services.

The global data center security market is expected to exhibit a CAGR of 11.1% from 2018-2028. However, lack of infrastructural development for the adoption and penetration of data centers among underdeveloped countries, and the high cost associated with the adoption of data center security solutions & services are some of the factors restraining the growth of the global data centre security market in terms of value.

On the basis of data center size, FMI has segmented the global data center security market into large data centers, small data centers, and medium-sized data centers. The large data centres segment is expected to dominate the global data center security market in terms of value throughout the forecast period.

Data Center Security Service Providers to Target BFSI Industry Operators

On the basis of use case, FMI has segmented the global data center security market into BFSI, IT & telecom, government & defence, healthcare, and others. In terms of value, the IT & telecom segment is expected to dominate the global data center security market due to the highest adoption of data centres across this segment. This segment is also expected to witness an incremental opportunity of more than US$ 10 billion through 2028.

However, with increasing cyber threats & attacks and the adoption of virtualized solutions, a sudden increase in the adoption of data center security solutions across the BFSI segment is witnessed in the global data center security market. The BFSI segment is thus expected to exhibit a significantly high CAGR during the forecast period in the global data center security market.

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-9243

Data Centre Security Market: SegmentationOn the basis of offering, the global data centre security market has been segmented into:

  • Logical Security Solutions
    • Virtual Appliances
    • Server Software
  • Physical Security Solutions
  • Services
    • Managed Services
    • Consulting Services

On the basis of data centre type, the global data centre security market has been segmented into:

  • Large
  • Medium
  • Small

On the basis of end use, the global data centre security market has been segmented into:

  • BFSI
  • IT & Telecom
  • Government & Defence
  • Healthcare
  • Media & Entertainment
  • Others

On the basis of region, the global data centre security market has been segmented into:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA (Middle East & Africa)

Buy Complete Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/9243

Contact Us:                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Silica Sand for Glass Making Market to Reach US$ 7.4 Bn by 2029 – FMI

The global silica sand market for glass making is highly influenced by demand for glass from the food & beverage industry, as a majority of manufacturers pack alcoholic drinks in glass bottles or containers. The key factor behind this is the fact that, glass packaging preserves the original taste and quality of the drink inside as compared to metal or plastic.

Expanding at a CAGR of 4.6% the global sales of silica sand for glass making is expected to increase from a valuation of US$ 5,154.8 Mn in 2021 to US$ 7,411.7 Mn by the end of 2029.

On the back of this important factor, the global silica sand market for glass making is projected to register a CAGR of 4.6% over the forecast period of 2022-2029.

Request a sample to obtain authentic analysis and comprehensive market insights at- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-11037

Key Takeaways of Silica Sand Market for Glass Making Study

  • The demand for silica sand for glass applications is anticipated to increase at a significant rate, on account of increasing per-capita consumption and purchasing power, and growing awareness of the importance of hygiene in the packaging of food products.
  • An increase in glass making activities in developing countries is anticipated to have a positive impact on the growth of the silica sand market for glass making.
  • East Asia holds a prominent share in the global silica sand market for glass making, attributable to the increasing application of glass in various end-use industries in this region.
  • Increasing consumption of glass for packaging food products and photovoltaic cells in solar energy is anticipated to propel growth of the silica sand market for glass making. Moreover, glass has extensive applications in construction, automotive, pharmaceuticals, and scientific instruments & analytical research, along with cookware & utensils.
  • Glass manufacturing companies strive to introduce new and innovative production technologies to cater to the rising global demand for glass. This is anticipated to offer substantial opportunities to players in the silica sand market for glass making.

“Increasing demand for glass from several end-use industries is expected to create significant growth and expansion opportunities for silica sand suppliers/ manufacturers, as well as contribute to the overall growth of the global silica sand market for glass making.”

Discover more about report analysis with figures and data tables, along with the table of contents. Ask an Analyst- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-11037

Increasing Preference for Glass Containers to Propel Market Growth

The enhanced visual appeal of products packaged in glass containers along with the transparent nature of glass enables manufacturers to showcase the premium quality of their products. Glass is a versatile material in container manufacturing, and containers can be made from this material in a wide range of colours, shapes, and sizes.

Moreover, manufacturers in the food & beverage industry prefer the use of glass containers, and, as such, the food and beverage segment accounts for a substantial share in terms of volume as compared to other applications in the global silica sand market for glass making. This segment accounted for more than one-third share of the global silica sand market for glass making in 2020.

These factors are anticipated to have a positive impact on the growth of the global silica sand market for glass making over the coming years.

Silica Sand Market for Glass Making Moving towards Consolidation

The silica sand market for glass making is significantly driven and dominated by a handful of players with extensive R&D capabilities. Tier-I manufacturers in the global silica sand market for glass making are U.S. Silica, Imerys Refactory Materials, Sibelco, Fairmount Santrols, Badger Mining, and JLD Minerals. These players are focusing on joint ventures, partnerships, and collaborations to build on their product expertise and enhance market dominance.

Silica Sand for Glass Making Market by Category

By Application :

  • Flat Glass
  • Fiber Glass
  • Glass Container
    • Colored
    • Colorless
  • Special & Technical
  • Tableware Glass
  • Others

By End Use :

  • Food & Beverage Packaging
  • Industrial
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Scientific Instrument & Analytical Research
  • Construction
  • Automotive
  • Cookware & Utensils

By Purity :

  • High Purity
  • Ultra-High Purity

By Region :

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • MEA
  • Oceania

Contact Sales for Further Assistance in Purchasing this Report- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/11037

Key Questions Answered in the Report
What is the current size of global Silica Sand for Glass Making market?
What is the consumption outlook for Silica Sand for Glass Making market?
Which end use is expected to contribute a prominent share to the Silica Sand for Glass Making Consumption?
Who are the top players in the Silica Sand for Glass Making market?
What is the market outlook of Silica Sand for Glass Making in U.S.?

Investments in Civic and Industrial Infrastructure to drive Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market: FMI

Global stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to reach US$ 16.36 Bn in 2021 with a stable long-term projection, according to latest insights from Future Market Insights, an ESOMAR-certified research and consulting firm. The report offers analysis of 20+ high-growth markets, providing detailed insights on the stainless steel welded pipe market’s growth in the next decade.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7392 

Demand for stainless steel welded pipes decelerates as operations across construction, automotive, water supply and distribution, oil and gas, petrochemical and fertilizers, power generation, and other sectors were hampered amid COVID-19 outbreak. However, considering the possibility of a stimulus for infrastructure projects in many countries, the long-term outlook of the market remains positive.

Surge in demand for stainless steel welded pipes from applications such as oil and gas will remain a chief growth driver due to the presence of oil rigs all over the globe. For the transportation of the fluid from one place to another, large quantity of pipes are required, which will drive the sales in the market. The same applies with the water supply and distribution segment because the demand is expected to surge amid rising need for uninterrupted water supply.

The replacement of old pipes with new stainless steel welded pipes can also provide a boost in the sales of stainless steel welded pipes. The substantial increase in the demand from the supplier side and from the end-use industries across the globe is propelling the stainless steel welded pipe market growth.

The use of stainless steel welded pipes in construction and automotive and power generation applications will create solid opportunities for growth. According to FMI, the construction sector is expected to account for nearly 29% of sales in the market by 2031. Investment in residential, commercial, and infrastructural construction projects will increase in the future, paving way for the expansion of the market.

Key Takeaways

  • Stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to grow at 4.6% CAGR between 2021 and 2031
  • Investment in construction projects will remain a chief growth driver in the U.S., enabling it to account for nearly 72% sales in North America
  • Focus on improving public infrastructure will drive growth in the U.K. market at 5.5% CAGR between 2021 and 2031
  • India is expected to register increasing investment in water supply and distribution to ensure safe drinking water to all citizens and support industrialization. This will create attractive opportunities for stainless steel welded pipe sales
  • China will emerge as a highly lucrative market in East Asia, accounting for maximum sales of stainless steel welded pipes

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-7392 

“As competition continues to grow, companies operating in the market are likely to adopt strategies for strengthening their global footprint. Besides expanding operations across emerging nations, they are likely to focus on launching better quality stainless steel welded pipes to gain competitive edge” says FMI analyst.

Stainless steel welded pipe market is likely to grow at a moderate pace during 2021-2031. However, as it is a matured market, companies are expected to concentrate further on research and development activities to develop more in the field of construction, oil & gas and water supply and distribution, majorly focusing on the outer diameter required for the specific applications. Collaboration with local players and developing new technology in the form of advanced stainless steel welded pipes is a prime strategy expected to increase in popularity in the forecast period.

Competitive Landscape

The market is fragmented, with key players accounting for approximately one fifth of the market share. These players are likely to invest in new technology developments and expansion of their networks in order to maintain their market shares. Some of the key players in the market are Marcegaglia, Sosta GmbH & Co. KG, ArcelorMittal S.A., Nippon Steel, Hyundai Steel Co., Ltd, Sandvik AB, Shanghai Metal Corporation, FROCH ENTERPRISE CO., LTD., F.E.R. Fischer Edelstahlrohre GmbH, YC Inox, JFE Steel Corporation, CSM TUBE spa, Guangzhou Pearl River Petroleum Steel Pipe Co., Ltd., Guangdong Lizz Steel Pipe Co, Ltd., Foshan Zhongde Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. & others.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-7392 

Get Valuable Insights into Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, provides an unbiased analysis of the global stainless steel welded pipes market, presenting historical demand data (2016-2031) and forecast statistics for the period from 2021-2031. The study divulges compelling insights on the market based on grade (300 series, 400 series, 900 series, and nickel alloy grade), application (construction, automotive, water supply & distribution, oil & gas, petrochemical & fertilizer, and power generation), and outer diameter (4 – 36 mm, 36 – 60 mm,  61 – 150 mm, 151 – 500 mm, and 500 – 1000 mm) across seven major regions.

Investments in Civic and Industrial Infrastructure to drive Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market: FMI Study

Global stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to reach US$ 16.36 Bn in 2021 with a stable long-term projection, according to latest insights from Future Market Insights, an ESOMAR-certified research and consulting firm. The report offers analysis of 20+ high-growth markets, providing detailed insights on the stainless steel welded pipe market’s growth in the next decade.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7392 

Demand for stainless steel welded pipes decelerates as operations across construction, automotive, water supply and distribution, oil and gas, petrochemical and fertilizers, power generation, and other sectors were hampered amid COVID-19 outbreak. However, considering the possibility of a stimulus for infrastructure projects in many countries, the long-term outlook of the market remains positive.

Surge in demand for stainless steel welded pipes from applications such as oil and gas will remain a chief growth driver due to the presence of oil rigs all over the globe. For the transportation of the fluid from one place to another, large quantity of pipes are required, which will drive the sales in the market. The same applies with the water supply and distribution segment because the demand is expected to surge amid rising need for uninterrupted water supply.

The replacement of old pipes with new stainless steel welded pipes can also provide a boost in the sales of stainless steel welded pipes. The substantial increase in the demand from the supplier side and from the end-use industries across the globe is propelling the stainless steel welded pipe market growth.

The use of stainless steel welded pipes in construction and automotive and power generation applications will create solid opportunities for growth. According to FMI, the construction sector is expected to account for nearly 29% of sales in the market by 2031. Investment in residential, commercial, and infrastructural construction projects will increase in the future, paving way for the expansion of the market.

Key Takeaways

  • Stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to grow at 4.6% CAGR between 2021 and 2031
  • Investment in construction projects will remain a chief growth driver in the U.S., enabling it to account for nearly 72% sales in North America
  • Focus on improving public infrastructure will drive growth in the U.K. market at 5.5% CAGR between 2021 and 2031
  • India is expected to register increasing investment in water supply and distribution to ensure safe drinking water to all citizens and support industrialization. This will create attractive opportunities for stainless steel welded pipe sales
  • China will emerge as a highly lucrative market in East Asia, accounting for maximum sales of stainless steel welded pipes

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-7392 

“As competition continues to grow, companies operating in the market are likely to adopt strategies for strengthening their global footprint. Besides expanding operations across emerging nations, they are likely to focus on launching better quality stainless steel welded pipes to gain competitive edge” says FMI analyst.

Stainless steel welded pipe market is likely to grow at a moderate pace during 2021-2031. However, as it is a matured market, companies are expected to concentrate further on research and development activities to develop more in the field of construction, oil & gas and water supply and distribution, majorly focusing on the outer diameter required for the specific applications. Collaboration with local players and developing new technology in the form of advanced stainless steel welded pipes is a prime strategy expected to increase in popularity in the forecast period.

Competitive Landscape

The market is fragmented, with key players accounting for approximately one fifth of the market share. These players are likely to invest in new technology developments and expansion of their networks in order to maintain their market shares. Some of the key players in the market are Marcegaglia, Sosta GmbH & Co. KG, ArcelorMittal S.A., Nippon Steel, Hyundai Steel Co., Ltd, Sandvik AB, Shanghai Metal Corporation, FROCH ENTERPRISE CO., LTD., F.E.R. Fischer Edelstahlrohre GmbH, YC Inox, JFE Steel Corporation, CSM TUBE spa, Guangzhou Pearl River Petroleum Steel Pipe Co., Ltd., Guangdong Lizz Steel Pipe Co, Ltd., Foshan Zhongde Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. & others.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-7392 

Get Valuable Insights into Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, provides an unbiased analysis of the global stainless steel welded pipes market, presenting historical demand data (2016-2031) and forecast statistics for the period from 2021-2031. The study divulges compelling insights on the market based on grade (300 series, 400 series, 900 series, and nickel alloy grade), application (construction, automotive, water supply & distribution, oil & gas, petrochemical & fertilizer, and power generation), and outer diameter (4 – 36 mm, 36 – 60 mm,  61 – 150 mm, 151 – 500 mm, and 500 – 1000 mm) across seven major regions.

Investments in Civic and Industrial Infrastructure to drive Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market: FMI Study

Global stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to reach US$ 16.36 Bn in 2021 with a stable long-term projection, according to latest insights from Future Market Insights, an ESOMAR-certified research and consulting firm. The report offers analysis of 20+ high-growth markets, providing detailed insights on the stainless steel welded pipe market’s growth in the next decade.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7392 

Demand for stainless steel welded pipes decelerates as operations across construction, automotive, water supply and distribution, oil and gas, petrochemical and fertilizers, power generation, and other sectors were hampered amid COVID-19 outbreak. However, considering the possibility of a stimulus for infrastructure projects in many countries, the long-term outlook of the market remains positive.

Surge in demand for stainless steel welded pipes from applications such as oil and gas will remain a chief growth driver due to the presence of oil rigs all over the globe. For the transportation of the fluid from one place to another, large quantity of pipes are required, which will drive the sales in the market. The same applies with the water supply and distribution segment because the demand is expected to surge amid rising need for uninterrupted water supply.

The replacement of old pipes with new stainless steel welded pipes can also provide a boost in the sales of stainless steel welded pipes. The substantial increase in the demand from the supplier side and from the end-use industries across the globe is propelling the stainless steel welded pipe market growth.

The use of stainless steel welded pipes in construction and automotive and power generation applications will create solid opportunities for growth. According to FMI, the construction sector is expected to account for nearly 29% of sales in the market by 2031. Investment in residential, commercial, and infrastructural construction projects will increase in the future, paving way for the expansion of the market.

Key Takeaways

  • Stainless steel welded pipe market is expected to grow at 4.6% CAGR between 2021 and 2031
  • Investment in construction projects will remain a chief growth driver in the U.S., enabling it to account for nearly 72% sales in North America
  • Focus on improving public infrastructure will drive growth in the U.K. market at 5.5% CAGR between 2021 and 2031
  • India is expected to register increasing investment in water supply and distribution to ensure safe drinking water to all citizens and support industrialization. This will create attractive opportunities for stainless steel welded pipe sales
  • China will emerge as a highly lucrative market in East Asia, accounting for maximum sales of stainless steel welded pipes

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-7392 

“As competition continues to grow, companies operating in the market are likely to adopt strategies for strengthening their global footprint. Besides expanding operations across emerging nations, they are likely to focus on launching better quality stainless steel welded pipes to gain competitive edge” says FMI analyst.

Stainless steel welded pipe market is likely to grow at a moderate pace during 2021-2031. However, as it is a matured market, companies are expected to concentrate further on research and development activities to develop more in the field of construction, oil & gas and water supply and distribution, majorly focusing on the outer diameter required for the specific applications. Collaboration with local players and developing new technology in the form of advanced stainless steel welded pipes is a prime strategy expected to increase in popularity in the forecast period.

Competitive Landscape

The market is fragmented, with key players accounting for approximately one fifth of the market share. These players are likely to invest in new technology developments and expansion of their networks in order to maintain their market shares. Some of the key players in the market are Marcegaglia, Sosta GmbH & Co. KG, ArcelorMittal S.A., Nippon Steel, Hyundai Steel Co., Ltd, Sandvik AB, Shanghai Metal Corporation, FROCH ENTERPRISE CO., LTD., F.E.R. Fischer Edelstahlrohre GmbH, YC Inox, JFE Steel Corporation, CSM TUBE spa, Guangzhou Pearl River Petroleum Steel Pipe Co., Ltd., Guangdong Lizz Steel Pipe Co, Ltd., Foshan Zhongde Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. & others.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-7392 

Get Valuable Insights into Stainless Steel Welded Pipes Market

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, provides an unbiased analysis of the global stainless steel welded pipes market, presenting historical demand data (2016-2031) and forecast statistics for the period from 2021-2031. The study divulges compelling insights on the market based on grade (300 series, 400 series, 900 series, and nickel alloy grade), application (construction, automotive, water supply & distribution, oil & gas, petrochemical & fertilizer, and power generation), and outer diameter (4 – 36 mm, 36 – 60 mm,  61 – 150 mm, 151 – 500 mm, and 500 – 1000 mm) across seven major regions.