EUV Lithography Market Forecast: Rising at a 21.5% CAGR between 2022 and 2029, Reaching USD 22,978.6 Million

The EUV lithography Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the EUV lithography market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for EUV lithography. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2029. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

The EUV lithography sector is on the brink of significant expansion, primarily fueled by the relentless drive for the miniaturization of integrated circuits and microchips, coupled with escalating demands for amplified wafer production and the steady proliferation of the semiconductor industry. As technological advancements persist in pushing the boundaries of performance and efficiency, the integration of EUV lithography has become increasingly imperative in achieving the finer resolution necessary for sophisticated semiconductor manufacturing processes.

The EUV lithography market, a vital segment within the semiconductor industry, is dedicated to the development and adoption of EUV lithography systems for advanced chip manufacturing. This cutting-edge technology facilitates the creation of intricate patterns on silicon wafers, ultimately enabling the production of smaller, faster, and more powerful semiconductors.

Curious about the effects of recent acquisitions in the EUV Lithography ? Request our Sample Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-10814

Statistics projected that by the conclusion of 2021, global sales within the EUV Lithography sector were estimated at USD 4,648.6 million. Moving towards 2029, the market is poised to witness a significant surge with a projected Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 21.5%, culminating in an estimated value of USD 22,978.6 Million. The term ‘Extreme ultraviolet’ or EUV, denotes the wavelength of light used in this process. The development of more sophisticated lithographic systems stands out as a major catalyst propelling the adoption of this technology.

Anticipated enhancements in the integration of EUV lithography in chip manufacturing are directly linked to the ongoing miniaturization of integrated circuits and microchips, the escalating scale of wafer production, and the consistent growth trajectory of the semiconductor industry. Notably, the market for EUV lithography is forecasted to experience a remarkable Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 21.5% within the period spanning from 2022 to 2029.

Key Takeaways:

  • Reduction of microchip sizes to incorporate them into shrinking semiconductors is one of the prime factors that resulted in the development of EUV lithography technology.
  • Emergence of artificial intelligence (AI), machine learning, industrial IoT (IIoT), and autonomous driving has been driving miniaturization of microchips, subsequently creating the need for EUV lithography in chip manufacturing.
  • Constant innovation, R&D, and retrofitting of installed systems to improve wafer production, are anticipated to remain key trends in the EUV lithography market.
  • Integrated device manufacturers (IDM) and foundries are projected to create bulk of the demand for EUV lithography systems, as they are responsible for majority of the microchip and integrated circuit (IC) demand across industries.
  • Acquisition of stakes in key technology-based companies to complement product development is anticipated to remain a prominent trend in the market.

Currently, many IDMs and foundries are cautious in the adoption of EUV lithography in chip manufacturing, given the infancy of the technology and high upfront costs. However, with continuous innovation and R&D, products are expected to become more efficient and cheaper.

 

EUV Lithography Market – A Monopoly

The EUV lithography market currently operates under the dominance of ASML, the exclusive provider of EUV lithography systems worldwide. With a strong emphasis on securing stakes in vital companies offering complementary technologies for EUV lithography manufacturing, ASML maintains a monopoly in this sector. The company is actively involved in strategic partnerships with solution providers, fostering collaborative efforts in research and development for the advancement of forthcoming iterations of EUV lithography systems

Will EUV Dominate Lithography Systems?

In the present lithography market, EUVs are a new and upcoming technology, with the first commercial product being sold in 2016. Given their ability to process light onto microchips of very small surface and with the growing adoption of technologies demanding miniaturization of microchips, EUV lithography market is anticipated to capture a huge market share of lithography systems in the coming years.

Know More About Report Inclusions

Future Market Insights’ new market research report on the EUV lithography market includes global industry analysis for 2014–2021 and opportunity assessment for 2022–2029. The report details EUV lithography market demand by end use across three different regions, Americas, EMEA, and Asia Pacific.

The research report also offers global consumer electronics demand trend, impact of wide-scale 5G technology and IoT adoption, wafer production trends, installed base of EUV lithography systems as well as market demand patterns across the mentioned regions.

Unlock the Doors to Expertise: Dive Deeper into Your Market Realm by Buying Now, Acquiring Our Thoughtfully Crafted Comprehensive Report Encompassing Every Facet of the Landscape:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/10814

Global EUV Lithography Market by Category By End Use :

  • Integrated Device Manufacturer (IDM)
  • Foundry
  • Memory

By Region:

  • Americas
  • EMEA
  • Asia Pacific

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (ESOMAR certified market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights, Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com

Disposable Plates Market Expected to Reach US$ 9.35 Billion by 2033, Growing at 6.2% CAGR: Insights and Projections

Disposable Plates Market
Disposable Plates Market

The disposable plates market is anticipated to expand its roots at an average CAGR of 6.2% between 2023 and 2033. The market is projected to have a market share of US$ 9.35 billion by 2033 while it is likely to be valued at US$ 5.12 billion in 2023

– The restored food and beverages industry, and the application of new, light, and environmentally friendly materials while producing these plates are garnering market growth. Furthermore, the government restrictions and limitations over the use of plastic are also flourishing the sales of disposable plates.

– A section of millennials that hangs around in outer spaces, have a different lifestyle that involves eating ready-to-eat meals and fast food is adding value to the disposable crockery sector. The disposable plates with compostable, fiber, foam, and plastic material deliver different options to the end users.

Request a Sample Report! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5842

– The expanding food outlets, restaurants, caterers, and supermarkets are also consuming a big chunk of the market. The popular option of online food delivery platforms is also delivering disposable plates, spoons, and cups along with the food, fueling the market growth.

– Increased awareness around hygiene and safety in restaurants and caterers, sustainable solution as it saves time and water, and custom designs for each outlet makes it a preferred option.

Key Points

  1. The United States market leads the disposable plates market in terms of market share in North America. The United States region held a market share of 28.9% by 2022. The growth in this region is attributed to the aware end users, expanding restaurants, and online food delivery platforms. North America dominates the market as it held a 28.9% global share in 2022.
  2. Germany’s disposable plates market is another significant market in the European region. The market held a market share of 3.5% in 2022. The growth is attributed to the government efforts and restoration of the food and beverage sector post-covid-19. Europe held a global share of 27% in 2022.
  3. The Indian disposable plates market thrives at a CAGR of 8.6% during the forecast period. The market’s growth is attributed to the higher population, increased consumption, and advent of the online food delivery apps.
  4. The plastic plates segment leads the product type segment as it held a market share of 61.9% in 2022. The growth is attributed to higher availability, cheaper rates, and usage of recycled & reusable plastic.
  5. Based on the sales channel type, the B2b segment leads as it held a market share of 77.6% in 2022. The growth is attributed to the surge in outlets, restaurants, and eateries.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/5842

Competitive Landscape

The key vendors are focused on fewer side effects, an enhanced supply chain, and higher affordability.  Companies also collaborate to expand their supply chain. Key competitors and also merge, acquire, and partner with other companies to increase their supply chain, and distribution channel.

Recent Market Development

  • Duni AB has introduced its different range of plates including sausage plates, round plates, square plates, and oval plates. These plates carry different colors and material options.
  • Poppies Europe Ltd has achieved a BRC A grade certification. The standard focuses on the safety, legality, and quality of products.

About Future Market Insights Inc. (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Japan Pectin Market Analysis: Industry Trends and Growth Insights

Understanding the dynamics of the pectin industry in Japan is essential for stakeholders aiming to capitalize on market opportunities. According to the latest report by Future Market Insights (FMI), the pectin market in Japan is poised for significant growth, driven by expanding applications across food, pharmaceuticals, and personal care sectors.

Factors Driving Market Growth

  • Rising Health Consciousness: Japanese consumers are increasingly opting for products with natural ingredients like pectin, known for its health benefits such as digestive health support and cholesterol management.
  • Expanding Applications: Pectin’s versatility in food applications, including jams, jellies, dairy products, and confectionery, is driving its adoption among manufacturers seeking to cater to diverse consumer preferences.
  • Technological Advancements: Advances in extraction technologies and sustainable sourcing practices are enhancing the quality and sustainability of pectin production in Japan, aligning with global trends towards eco-friendly solutions.

Market Challenges and Opportunities Despite the promising growth prospects, the FMI report identifies challenges such as fluctuating raw material prices and regulatory complexities. However, opportunities abound for stakeholders investing in research and development to innovate pectin-based products tailored to Japanese market preferences.

Key Players and Competitive Landscape The report profiles leading pectin manufacturers in Japan and their strategies to maintain competitive edge through product innovation, strategic partnerships, and geographical expansion. Understanding these dynamics can help businesses navigate the competitive landscape effectively.

Some of the Key Players Offering Pectin in Japan

  • CP Kelco
  • Cargill, Incorporated
  • DuPont Nutrition & Biosciences
  • Herbstreith & Fox KG
  • Yantai Andre Pectin Co., Ltd.
  • Naturex (part of Givaudan)
  • Silvateam S.p.A.
  • Devson Impex Private Limited

Strategic Insights for Stakeholders For stakeholders including manufacturers, suppliers, investors, and policymakers, the FMI report serves as a valuable resource offering actionable insights and strategic recommendations. These insights enable informed decision-making and facilitate market entry strategies to capitalize on Japan’s evolving pectin market.

In conclusion, the FMI report provides a comprehensive analysis of Japan’s pectin industry, highlighting growth drivers, challenges, and opportunities shaping the market landscape. By leveraging these insights, stakeholders can navigate market dynamics and seize growth opportunities effectively.

For a detailed market analysis, key trends, and competitive insights, visit Future Market Insights.

Carbon Brush Market Size Rising to USD 4,503.6 million by 2033

Carbon brushes play a crucial role in various electrical applications, including motors, generators, and power tools.

The global Carbon Brush Market is poised to achieve a significant milestone, reaching a valuation of USD 2,900 million by 2023. With a projected modest Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 4.5% from 2023 to 2033, the market is expected to experience notable acceleration.

By 2033, the market is anticipated to exceed the USD 4,503.6 million mark, showcasing substantial growth potential. Additionally, between 2023 and 2033, the market is forecasted to generate a remarkable absolute dollar opportunity of USD 1,603.5 million.

The market is anticipated to experience an amazing increase over the course of the forecast year, according to the analysis. A variety of variables, including rising demand from industrial applications, the automotive industry, and electrical hand tools, are projected to contribute to this growth.

Get Exclusive Sample Copy of the Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1047

A Spectrum of Carbon Brush Technologies

The Carbon Brush Market offers a variety of materials and designs to cater to different applications, operating environments, and performance needs:

  • Electrographite Brushes: These brushes offer a good balance of conductivity, wear resistance, and cost-effectiveness for general-purpose applications.
  • Metal Graphite Brushes: Combining graphite with metal flakes enhances current-carrying capacity and durability for demanding applications with high currents.
  • Carbon-Metal Brushes: These incorporate a higher percentage of metal for superior sparking performance and wear resistance in applications with frequent starts and stops.
  • Resin-Bonded Brushes: This type utilizes a resin binder to improve brush life and reduce sparking, often used in high-speed motors.
  • Silver-Graphite Brushes: Offering exceptional conductivity and low friction, these brushes are ideal for high-speed motors and applications requiring minimal electrical noise.

Key Companies

  • Morgan Advanced Materials
  • Mersen SA
  • Toyo Tanso Co., Ltd.
  • Robert Bosch GmbH
  • Schunk GmbH
  • Pelican Carbon Brush Pvt. Ltd.
  • Aupac Co., Ltd.
  • Helwig Carbon Products Inc
  • Assam Carbon Products Limited.
  • Naeem Carbon and Industrial Products LLP
  • Phynyx Industrial Products Pvt. Ltd.
  • National Carbon Brush Products

Get Full Report Now: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1047

AABTools | ROTHENBERGER 8.3690 Spare Carbon Brush For Supertronic 3SE/4SE,  2-Pieces

Market by Category

By Product Type:

  • General Graphite
  • Metal Graphite
  • Carbon Graphite
  • Electro Graphite
  • Silver Graphite
  • Resin-Bonded Graphite

By Application:

  • Motor
  • Generator & Alternator
  • Current & Signal Transmission
  • Grounding Devices

By Sales Channel:

  • OEM
  • Aftermarket

By End Use:

  • Automotive
  • Electrical Hand Tools
  • Industrial Application
  • Household Appliances
  • Security and Defence
  • Petrochemical
  • Energy
  • Healthcare

Analysis of Growth Drivers in the Global Jerry Cans Market: Sales Projected to Surge to US$ 3.5 Billion by 2033

Jerry Cans Market
Jerry Cans Market

As per Future Market Insights (FMI), the global jerry cans market is projected to witness a notable CAGR of 4.6% during the forecast period (2023 to 2033). A considerable growth in the jerry cans market is driven by increasing consumption of petroleum and lubricant products.

As per the study, key players are focusing on new innovative packaging to increase the sales, driving the demand for jerry cans. With rising expansion and development in shipping and logistics industries, key players are developing jerry cans with gas knobs to diversify the product portfolio.

With growing demand from paint and dye industry, the use of jerry cans is expected to burgeon, especially across residential sectors. FMI estimates, the use of plastic jerry cans is expected to bolster due to the durability and cost-effectiveness they offer. This is predicted to fuel the growth in jerry cans market by 1.5x over the upcoming decade.

Request a Sample Report! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5801

Adoption of jerry cans in military and industrial applications is expected to fuel the sales in the market. On the back of this, the demand for jerry cans is expected to reach a valuation of US$ 2.3 billion by the end of 2022.

Jerry cans are also used to pack household products, agricultural chemicals, sanitary supplies, etc. To fulfil the needs of these large end users, the producers of jerry cans and industrial packaging containers are aiming for bulk production. Hence, jerry can manufacturers are also investing extensively on the research and development to develop innovative design to gain revenue.

Key Takeaways

  • The plastic segment is estimated to hold around 85% of the value share by the end of 2023 due to its lightweight, cost-effectiveness, and reusability.
  • In terms of capacity, the above 25 litres segment is estimated to offer a growth opportunity of US$ 450 million during 2023 and 2033.
  • Based on end use, the food & beverages segment is expected to register growth at a CAGR of 5.0% during the forecast period.
  • South Asia is expected to be the most lucrative market for jerry cans market. It is anticipated to grow 7 times the current market value during 2022 and 2032.
  • The USA is expected to dominate the North America jerry cans market over the assessment period

“Increasing use of customized jerry cans in industrial and residential sectors due to growing expansion of paints and coatings industry will drive the demand. Furthermore, the demand for jerry cans is anticipated to reach new heights as food & beverage manufacturers and suppliers are focusing to raise production bars”- says and FMI analyst

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/5801

Jerry Cans Market Landscape

The key players operating in the global jerry cans market are Greif Inc. Berry Global, Inc., Mauser Packaging Solutions, Parekhplast India Limited, and Schutz GmbH & Co. KGaA. Also, some of the other noticeable players in the market include Plas-Pak WA Pty Ltd., IPACKCHEM Group SAS, Barrier Plastics Inc., Rheem Indonesia. PT, Can-One Berhad, Scepter (Myers Industries), Safewell, Denios , WERIT Kunststoffwerke W. Schneider GmbH & Co., Nexus Packaging Ltd., LyondellBasell Industries Holdings B.V., and others.

Jerry Cans Market Report

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, offers an unbiased analysis of the global jerry cans market, analyzing historical demand from 2016 to 2022 and forecast statistics for 2023 to 2033. The study unravels growth projections on the jerry cans market on the basis of material (plastic and metal), capacity (below 10 litres, 10-25 litres, and above 25 litres), and end use (food & beverages (vegetable oils and juice & milk), agrochemicals (fertilizers and pesticides), industrial chemicals (hazardous and non-hazardous), and petroleum & lubricants) across the seven key regions.

About the Packaging Division at Future Market Insights

The packaging division at Future Market Insights provides an in-depth historical analysis and projections for the next ten years and covers the competitive landscape through a unique dashboard view. Ranging from packaging materials, packaging machinery to packaging designs & formats, Future Market Insights has an exhaustive database for these industry verticals, serving clients with unique research offerings and strategic recommendations. With a repository of 1,000+ reports, the team has analyzed the packaging industry comprehensively in 50+ countries. The team evaluates every node of the value chain and provides end-to-end research and consulting services; reach out to explore how we can help.

About Future Market Insights Inc. (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Shrimp Market Analysis in Korea: Trends, Demand, and Growth Insights

Discovering the demand and trends of shrimp in Korea is crucial for understanding market dynamics. As per the latest report by Future Market Insights (FMI), the shrimp market in Korea is witnessing notable growth driven by increasing consumer preference for seafood and culinary diversity.

The report indicates that the Korean shrimp market is expected to expand significantly in the coming years, influenced by factors such as rising disposable incomes, evolving dietary habits, and the growing popularity of seafood among health-conscious consumers.

Key insights from the FMI report highlight the shifting consumption patterns towards premium and sustainable shrimp products. This trend is supported by the Korean consumers’ inclination towards quality assurance, sustainability certifications, and ethical sourcing practices in seafood production.

Moreover, technological advancements in shrimp farming and processing are playing a pivotal role in meeting the growing demand while ensuring product quality and safety standards. The adoption of advanced aquaculture techniques, coupled with stringent regulatory frameworks, is enhancing the overall market competitiveness.

Furthermore, the report identifies key market players and their strategies to capitalize on emerging opportunities in the Korean shrimp market. Strategic initiatives such as product innovation, geographical expansion, and partnerships are shaping the competitive landscape, providing insights into market dynamics and growth prospects.

For stakeholders, including seafood producers, distributors, investors, and policymakers, understanding the evolving trends and demand patterns in the Korean shrimp market is crucial for making informed decisions. The FMI report serves as a comprehensive guide, offering actionable insights and strategic recommendations to navigate the evolving landscape effectively.

For a detailed market analysis, key trends, and competitive insights, visit Future Market Insights.

Global PE Resins Market Projected to Reach US$ 143,622.2 Million by 2023, Growing at 3.3% CAGR

PE Resins Market
PE Resins Market

The global PE resins market is forecast to expand at 3.3% CAGR over the estimated period, as per FMI’s analysis. The industry’s size is predicted to reach a market value of US$ 1,43,622.2 million in 2023.

A surge in globalization has also increased the export and import activities, thus boosting PE resins consumption. Additionally, modifying consumer purchasing behavior and surging proclivity toward online shopping is fueling the packaging sector’s growth. Further, many end-use industries, like electrical and electronics, and pharmaceuticals, have established online website portals to sell their products.

The soaring demand for PE resins from the construction and automotive industries is expected to foster overall market growth. Heightened discretionary income is fueling the demand for individual automobiles, thus augmenting the demand for PE resins.

Packaging solutions are increasingly exhibiting demand from the food and beverage, pharmaceutical, e-commerce, and consumer goods industries. The utilization of PE resins for diverse packaging solutions is projected to boost market growth. Another factor that has bolstered the use of plastics is changing consumer lifestyles and hectic work schedules.

Request a Sample Report! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5717

Food and beverage manufacturers opt for flexible packaging, primarily for the packaging of convenience foods like ready-to-eat meals, and frozen meals. Further, the building and construction segment of the market is influenced by rapid urbanization, increasing infrastructure expansion activities, and renovation of old structures. PE resins are deployed in the building and construction products spanning pipes, roofing, and fittings.

The soaring integration of engineering plastics in automobiles is also propelling the market growth. Plastics are now increasingly used in vehicles to replace their metal parts or components to reduce their overall weight.

The market growth may be obstructed by the oscillating crude oil prices that influence resin prices.

Top Highlights from the FMI’s Analysis of the PE Resins Market: 

  • The United States PE resins industry is expected to acquire a 16.4% market share in the estimated time.
  • The German PE resins industry is predicted to account for a 4.3% market share in 2023.
  • In Japan, the PE resins industry is estimated to contribute 5.1% in 2023.
  • The India market is anticipated to register a 4.3% CAGR over the forecast period.
  • The China market is projected to expand at 3.9% CAGR in the predicted period.
  • The United Kingdom is expected to expand at 2.8% CAGR over the assessment period.
  • Based on resin type, the LDPE segment is expected to obtain a value share of 42.2% by 2023.
  • Based on the end-use category, the packaging segment is projected to attain 35.5% by the year 2023.

Innovation Watch: Key Developments in the Market

  • DuPont signed a contract to divest its mobility and materials category to Celanese in February 2022. This agreement within the advanced solutions and performance resins business lines holds US$ 3.5 billion in net sales. With this development, the company aims to create an impressive portfolio and cater to different markets like automotive, consumer, and industrial markets.
  • BASF introduced RegXcellence, which is a new service for the regulatory purposes of plastic additives in February 2022. This service delivers digital solutions in tandem with advisory support to boost innovation opportunities.
  • NOVA Chemicals Corporation, in February 2021, created a sequence of customizable film designs made of post-consumer resin. These film structures incorporated with post-consumer low-density polyethylene can be modified to serve the demands of film applications.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now!
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/5717

PE Resins Market by Category

By Resin Type:

  • HDPE
  • LDPE
  • LLDPE

By End Use:

  • Packaging
    • Flexible Packaging
    • Rigid Packaging
  • Consumer Goods
  • Automotive & Transport
  • Building & Construction
  • Textiles
  • Agriculture & Horticulture
  • Electricals & Electronics

By Region:

  • North America
  • Asia Pacific
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Latin America
  • The Middle East and Africa (MEA)
  • Japan

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Global Medical Device Packaging Market to Achieve US$ 65.26 Billion by 2033, Driven by a 5.4% CAGR

Medical Device Packaging Market in Korea
Medical Device Packaging Market

The global medical device packaging market  is anticipated to grow from US$ 38.57 billion in 2023 to US$ 65.26 billion by 2033, reflecting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.4%. Rising investment in the healthcare sectors as well as increased healthcare expenditure is expected to further augment the market growth of medical device packaging during the forecast period.

Medical device packaging protects the product from the external environment, communicates with humans, and facilitates communication with the product’s environment environment. It prevents the medical device from deterioration, biological contamination, and other external forces. Labelling in the packaging also factors in the safe delivery of the product by providing proper identification.

In addition, FDA-approved packaging validates the packaging quality and contributes to the growth of the target market. This acknowledgment helps the manufacturer to ensure quality and compliance of the device with manufacturing and packaging regulations which, in turn, augments its global sales of the medical device packaging.

Get Your Sample Report – Drive Business Success! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5679

Medical device packaging is in huge demand from pharmaceuticals and device manufacturing companies. The target market has already witnessed elevated demand from the medical device companies in the past few years and will continue to do so during the next couple of years. Increased healthcare expenditure will further supplement the growth of the medical device packaging. Again, the escalating demand for easy-to-use and easy-to-discard packaging solution will also contribute to the market growth. Furthermore, incorporation of technological advances like 3D technology that allows them to develop more realistic prototypes in the market will further benefit the medical device packaging market over the projected period.

“Elevated demand for packaging solutions that maintain the quality and integrity of medical equipment will propel the global growth of the medical device packaging market over the forecast period,” says an FMI analyst. 

Key Takeaways:

  • Rising adoption of 3D technology to create growth opportunities for the target market.
  • By material type, the PE segment will register high demand followed by the paper laminate category.
  • By application, the disposable consumables segment is leading the market in terms of volume and value.
  • Contract packaging segment is the most profitable end-user segment.
  • The medical device packaging market in Europe is expected to lead the market growth on the basis of region.

Competitive Landscape 

Avery Dennison Corporation, 3M Company, E.I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, CCL Industries Inc., Amcor Limited, Constantia Flexibles Group GmbH, Bemis Company, Inc, Sonoco Company, and WestRock Company among others are some of the major players in the medical device packaging market profiled in the full version of the report.

Leading market players are focusing on product innovation and development so as to meet all the demands and requirements of the consumer.

Request Customization of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-5679   
More Insights into Medical Device Packaging Market Report

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the global medical device packaging market, providing historical data from 2012 to 2021 and forecast statistics for 2022 to 2027. To understand the global market potential, growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of material type (PE (HDPE, LDPE, LLDPE), PP, PS, PVC, PET, aluminium, glass, paper laminates, fabric, and others (PLA, PHA, etc.)), application (disposable consumables, monitoring & diagnostic equipment, therapeutic equipment), end user (medical manufacturing, contract packaging, and others), and region.

According to the latest FMI reports, based on segmentation, PE segment is the most preferred material followed by paper laminates. Owing to its visibility, ranging from to opaque, high durability, versatility, safety and hygiene, lightweightedness and affordability, more and more consumers prefer plastics over other materials. On the basis of application, the disposable consumables segment is likely to continue with its market dominance while contract packaging segment will emerge as the most lucrative end-user segment.

Based on region, the medical device packaging market in Europe is expected to dominate the global space over the next decade. This growth id due to U.K’s role as one of the main exporters of medical devices. In addition, the market in this region is subjected to constant development and innovations. Europe is quickly followed by North America in terms of the global target market growth while China, India, and Japan are fueling the market growth in the Asia Pacific region through 2027.

Key Segments Covered in Medical Device Packaging Industry Research

Medical Device Packaging Market by Packaging Type:

  • Bags & Pouches
  • Containers
  • Trays
  • Stick Packs
  • Clamshell Blister Packs
  • Boxes
  • Others (Flow Wraps etc.)

Medical Device Packaging Market by Raw Material:

  • PE
    • HDPE
    • LDPE
    • LLDPE
  • PET
  • PP
  • PS
  • PVC
  • Aluminium
  • Glass
  • Others (PLA, PHA etc.)

Medical Device Packaging Market by Application:

  • Disposable Consumables
  • Monitoring & Diagnostic Equipment
  • Therapeutic Equipment

Medical Device Packaging Market by End-user:

  • Medical Manufacturing
  • Contract Packaging
  • Others

About Future Market Insights Inc. (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Centrifugal Pumps Market worth USD 60 billion by 2033

Imagine a world where fluids are efficiently moved across vast distances and challenging heights. This reality is made possible by the Centrifugal Pumps Market, a sector dedicated to manufacturing a versatile and reliable pump technology. Unlike positive displacement pumps, centrifugal pumps utilize rotating impellers to convert kinetic energy into pressure, enabling the efficient transfer of liquids in various applications. Driven by rising industrial activity, growing urbanization, and increasing water infrastructure investments, the Centrifugal Pumps Market is experiencing significant growth. Let’s explore the diverse applications of centrifugal pumps and delve into the exciting trends shaping this dynamic market.

Applications: Spanning Industries and Infrastructure

Centrifugal pumps play a crucial role in numerous applications across various sectors:

  • Industrial Processes: Chemical processing, power generation, oil and gas refining, and food and beverage production all rely on centrifugal pumps to move fluids efficiently through processing lines.
  • Water and Wastewater Treatment: Centrifugal pumps are essential for transferring water throughout treatment plants, facilitating processes like filtration, sedimentation, and sludge removal.
  • Building Services: Heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) systems utilize centrifugal pumps to circulate water or coolant throughout buildings.
  • Agriculture: Irrigation systems and drainage applications depend on centrifugal pumps to ensure efficient water distribution across agricultural fields.
  • Municipal Infrastructure: Centrifugal pumps are vital for supplying water to residential and commercial buildings, managing stormwater runoff, and controlling wastewater flow.

Get Exclusive Sample Copy of the Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-498

A Market Pumping with Opportunity: Factors Driving Growth

The Centrifugal Pumps Market is experiencing a surge in popularity driven by several key trends:

  • Rising Industrial Activity: Expansion of manufacturing industries across the globe necessitates reliable and efficient pumping solutions, fueling demand for centrifugal pumps.
  • Growing Urbanization: The increasing concentration of populations in cities creates a demand for robust water and wastewater infrastructure, requiring significant investments in centrifugal pumps.
  • Focus on Water Conservation and Efficiency: Centrifugal pumps offer energy-efficient solutions for water management, aligning with growing environmental concerns.
  • Advancements in Pump Technology: Manufacturers are constantly innovating, developing pumps with improved efficiency, variable speed drives, and smart monitoring capabilities.
  • Expanding Applications in Emerging Markets: Developing economies are witnessing increased investments in infrastructure and industrial development, creating new opportunities for centrifugal pumps.

The centrifugal pumps market is predicted to be valued at USD 33 billion in 2023 and USD 60 billion by 2033. Over the projection period, sales in the centrifugal pumps market are expected to increase at a CAGR of 6.2%. Significant growth opportunities lie in the growing demand for energy-efficient pumps. As sustainability becomes a top priority across industries, manufacturers are developing centrifugal pumps that minimize energy consumption without compromising performance.

PS Solid Handling Single Stage Centrifugal Pump

Challenges to Consider: Keeping the Flow Smooth

Despite the promising outlook, the Centrifugal Pumps Market faces some hurdles:

  • Energy Consumption: While advancements are being made, centrifugal pump operation can still consume significant energy. Improving efficiency remains a key focus.
  • Maintenance Requirements: Proper maintenance is crucial for optimal performance and lifespan of centrifugal pumps. A skilled workforce is necessary for these tasks.
  • Matching Pump Selection to Application Needs: Selecting the right pump for the specific application is essential to ensure efficiency and avoid premature failure.

 

Automotive Belts Market Size and Forecast: 3.9% CAGR to Reach USD 21,136.4 Million by 2033

The automotive belts market size is projected to surpass USD 14,417.0 Million in 2023 and is likely to attain a valuation of USD 21,136.4 Million by 2033. The automotive belts market size is anticipated to thrive at a CAGR of 3.9% from 2023 to 2033.

Production of automobiles has increased steadily worldwide, particularly in developing economies. Automotive belts, which are crucial parts of several systems including the engine, power steering, air conditioning, and water pump, are in great demand as many vehicles are produced day by day.

Request for a Sample of this Research Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1785

Factors including population expansion, urbanization, and rising living standards in many areas are contributing to the increase in the number of automobiles on the road. With more cars on the road, there is a great need for automotive belts for routine maintenance, repairs, and replacement.

Advanced belt materials that provide better performance, durability, and efficiency have been introduced as a result of ongoing research and development activities.  Also, in the production of belts, for instance, the use of synthetic rubber, high-strength fibers, and composite materials has increased their durability, strength, and resilience to wear and tear. The use of these modern, high-performance belts is encouraged by technological advances, which help the market expand.

A significant opportunity for the market for automotive belts is the rising popularity of electric cars. Additionally, for the electric motor systems and auxiliary systems like air conditioning and power steering, EVs need specific belts. Also, the market’s expansion is favorably impacted by the rising demand for belts especially made for electric powertrains, which is fueled by the popularity of EVs.

The automobile industry is placing a great emphasis on lightweight vehicle designs to increase fuel economy and lower carbon emissions. Moreover, lightweight automotive belts contribute to weight reduction without sacrificing performance. When used in conjunction with other lightweight components, belts have the potential to reduce the overall weight of a vehicle.

The need for lightweight automotive belts is anticipated to rise as manufacturers seek to develop light cars, which is expected to propel market expansion.

Leading Key Players:

  • Gates Corporation
  • Midas International Corporation
  • Mitsubishi Belting Ltd. Group
  • Helicord Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.
  • B&B Manufacturing
  • The Carlstar Group LLC
  • Continental AG
  • Bearings and Power Transmission Solutions
  • CRP Industries Inc.
  • BG Automotive
  • Hutchinson Group
  • Bando Chemical Industries Ltd.

Seize the Opportunity: Get Report Now for a Thorough Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1785

Recent Developments:

  • In October 2022, JK Fenner Americas Inc., a subsidiary of JK Fenner (India) Ltd., introduced its extensive Top Drive line of power transmission equipment in the markets of North, Central, and South America. The Top Drive brand’s introduction couldn’t have come at a better time for businesses that have dealt with supply chain delays and shortages given the global sourcing model that is just beginning to gain traction.
  • In August 2021, American manufacturer, General Motors fixed an issue by developing a revolutionary ‘Buckle-To-Drive’ feature for vehicles. This system, which is now being added to GM’s Chevrolet and GMC vehicles, stops the driver from shifting gears and keeps the car in “park” until they buckle up. Although this safety system is already in use in some areas of the United States, all GM SUVs, including the Chevrolet Silverado and GMC Sierra, are slated to come standard with it.

Automotive Belts Market Segmentation:

By Type:

  • Drive Belts
  • Timing Belts
  • Single V-Belt
  • Multifunctional V-Belt

By Vehicle Type:

  • Passenger Vehicle
  • Light Commercial Vehicle
  • Heavy Commercial Vehicle

By Sales Channel:

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer
  • Aftermarket

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • The Middle East & Africa (MEA)

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube