Explosive Growth Projected: Colloidal Silica Industry Set to Reach US$ 342.3 million by 2030, Fueled by Diverse Industrial Applications

The global colloidal silica market was valued at US$ 252.0 Million in 2022 and is projected to expand at a CAGR of 3.9% during the forecast period (2022-2030).

Colloidal silica is finding immense use in the electronics & semiconductor industry, wherein, it plays a critical role in the production of ultra-flat, uniform, and low-detection surfaces for semiconductors.

Moreover, colloidal silica is used as a rough surface remover and as a polishing additive. It is extensively used for electropolishing to remove microscopic layers of metal particles from surfaces.

In addition, the growing electronics & semiconductor industry in South and East Asia is expected to drive the colloidal silica market over the decade ahead. Paints & coatings and paper & pulp industries are also expected to pave the way for market growth in the coming years.

A significant portion of the revenue of the colloidal silica market is realized from the electronics & semiconductors industry. However, this industry is likely to witness a decline in the near term due to the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic that is spreading across the world. The onset of the pandemic has resulted in travel bans and isolations, uncertainties in the stock market, and massive disruption of the supply chain. As such, the pandemic would adversely impact the global electronics & semiconductor industry, and, in turn, hamper the growth of the global colloidal silica market.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6499

“Colloidal silica is gaining prominence as a chemical excipient in the pharmaceutical sector for synthesizing tablets such as paracetamol and animal medicines. Players in the colloidal silica market targeting pharmaceutical applications will be better placed for outsized returns.”

Key Takeaways from Global Colloidal Silica Market Study

  • Acidic colloidal silica would remain sought-after, owing to its increasing application in electronics and semiconductors.
  • In terms of consumption, Europe and North America are prominent regions; countries such as Belgium, the US, the Netherlands, Spain, Germany, France, and Italy are prime consumers of colloidal silica.
  • The electronics & semiconductor industry would be the key revenue generator in the colloidal silica market, while the paints & coatings industry is offering growth avenues.
    Top-line growth of the global chemical industry is expected to augur well for the colloidal silica market.
  • Colloidal silica is extensively used for investment casting as a slurry on base coatings such as zircon flour, and zircon sand, thus, offering further impetus to market growth over the coming years.

Competitive Landscape

Players such as Nouryon Holding BV, Evonik Industries AG, Cabot Corporation, W. R. Grace & Co., Ecolab Inc., Merck Global, and The Dow Chemical Company have invested strategically in the colloidal silica market in the recent past, suggesting that, major manufactures are keeping tabs on the market, as it holds a lot of potential in the coming years. In addition, manufacturers such as Nouryon Holding BV and Evonik Industries AG are strategically increasing their market footprint by expanding their customer base in other regions. R&D, coupled with expansion of production capacity and footprint, remains the differentiating strategy followed by colloidal silica manufacturers to enhance productivity and capture new market opportunities.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/6499

East Asia to Offer Lucrative Growth Opportunities

East Asia is anticipated to hold a prominent share in the global colloidal silica market, owing to flourishing electronics and semiconductor industries in the region. Manufacturers are focusing on developing products as per end-use applications. Colloidal silica is also significantly used in the production of water-based coatings. Manufactures are thus tapping this opportunity, given increasing preference to water-based solvents in the paints & coatings industry.

Looking for More Information?

The report on the colloidal silica market, published by Future Market Insights, brings to the fore a pin-point analysis of the market, and offers comprehensive information with historical demand data of 2015-2021 and forecast statistics for 2022-2030. The study offers insightful information on the global colloidal silica market based on various categories – product type and application, across seven regions. This study highlights key players who are well-known market vendors, and have proven themselves as key shareholders in the global colloidal silica market.

Colloidal Silica Market by Category

By Product Type:

  • Alkaline Colloidal Silica
  • Acidic Colloidal Silica
  • Modified Colloidal Silica
  • Ordinary Colloidal Silica

By Application:

  • Pulp & Paper
  • Metals & Metallurgy
  • Electronics & Semiconductors
  • Chemicals
  • Paints & Coatings
  • Building & Construction
  • Textiles & Fabrics

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Related Links:

https://www.manchesterprofessionals.co.uk/article/marketing-pr/50200/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029

https://studylib.net/doc/27484997/air-barrier-industry-size–share–sales–revenue–demand-…

https://penzu.com/journals/28471436/99244148

https://www.orthogate.org/my-news/composer/84127

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Rising Global Demand and Stringent Regulations Drive Oil and Gas Pipeline Coating Industry Growth

The global oil and gas pipeline coating market valuation and size will likely reach USD 8.9 billion by 2034. Different growth drivers will likely elevate the market valuation from USD 5.3 billion, measured in 2024, at a CAGR of 5.4% during the forecasted era.

With the aging infrastructure, the need to replace existing pipelines has spiked. As a result, the demand for pipeline coating will likely spur, driving prospects for leading oil and gas pipeline coating companies. The increasing focus on pipeline replacement generates more demand for allied industries, fueling the growth.

Government regulations mandating close monitoring and control of oil and gas pipelines to prevent leakage have significantly influenced the market. This has led to the formulation of various coats and paints to prevent pipeline damage. With increased investments in coating formulations and the support of key industry players, the oil and gas pipeline coating market is expected to expand, driven by these regulatory measures.

The growing technological infrastructure is not just a trend but a catalyst for innovation in the sector. The changing formulations of materials are creating new opportunities for industry expansion in various verticals, painting a promising future for the global oil and gas pipeline coating market size and share.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-10694

The escalating demand for oil and gas, driven by a rapidly growing global population, is a key factor fueling the oil and gas pipeline coating market growth. The ability of the sector to meet such surging energy demands through efficient transport is a testament to the adaptability of the market and the potential for growth.

Key Takeaways from the Market Study

  • Based on application, downstream pipeline coating will occupy 6% of the market share in 2024, which will be the highest.
  • The United States of America will likely ensure the progress of the industry at a sluggish CAGR of 3% through 2034.
  • Fusion-bonded epoxy will generate more demand in the market in 2024, ensuring the segment secures 39.4% of the market space.
  • India’s oil and gas pipeline coating market will advance at the highest rate, projecting a CAGR of 1% through 2034.

“The price volatility of oils and gases due to geopolitical instability might affect the cash flow of the industry, containing the global oil and gas pipeline coating market size and share,” says an FMI analyst.

Competition Outlook

Leading oil and gas pipeline coating companies expand using strategies like acquisitions, mergers, product innovation, and diversification. New entrants might be required to focus on product differentiation to stand out in the sector.

The following recent developments are shaping the market:-

  • In April 2024, LyondellBasell Industries N.V. initiated a joint venture with Genox Recycling. Organizations expanded plastic recycling plants with the help of this strategic move.
  • In April 2024, BASF SE collaborated with Li-Ning to produce fully recyclable concept shoes. The organization aims to manufacture products from Elastollan TPU.

Leading Oil and Gas Pipeline Coating Brands

BASF SE, LyondellBasell Industries N.V., 3M, Sherwin-Williams Company, PPG Industries, Inc., Koninklijke DSM N.V., Akzo Nobel N.V., Arkema S.A., RPM International Inc., Axalta Coating Systems, Shawcor, Wah Seong Corporation Berhad, Chase Corporation, The Jotun Group, Teknos Group, Borouge, Seal for Life Industries, LLC, and Jining Xunda Pipe Coating Material Co., LTD are key competitors in the ecosystem.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/10694

More Valuable Insights Available

Future Market Insights offers an unbiased oil and gas pipeline coating market analysis, providing historical data from 2019 to 2023 and forecast statistics from 2024 to 2034.

The market is segmented by Coating Type (Fusion Bonded Epoxy, Polyurethane, Coal Tar Enamel, Concrete, Polyolefin, and Others), By Formulation Base (Water Based, Solvent Based, and Powder Based), By Application (Upstream, Onshore, Offshore, Midstream, and Downstream), and Region (North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South Asia and Pacific, East Asia, and The Middle East and Africa).

Oil and Gas Pipeline Coating Market- Key Segments

By Coating Type:

Based on the type of coating used for the pipeline, the sector is classified into Fusion Bonded Epoxy, Polyurethane, Coal Tar Enamel, Concrete, Polyolefin, and Others.

By Formulation Base:

Depending on the chemical formulations of coatings used for pipelines, the sector is segmented into water-based, solvent-based, and powder-based coatings.

By Application:

Upstream, Onshore, Offshore, Midstream, and Downstream are key applications of coatings, and therefore, the industry is classified into such sub-segments.

By Region:

North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South Asia and Pacific, East Asia, and The Middle East and Africa are the key contributing regions to the industry.

About the Chemicals and Materials Domain at Future Market Insights

Future Market Insights’s chemicals and materials team offers expert analysis, time-efficient research, and strategic recommendations to provide authentic insights and accurate results to help clients worldwide. With over 100+ reports and one million+ data points, the team has lucidly analyzed the industry in 50+ countries for over a decade. The team briefly analyzes key trends, including competitive landscape, profit margin, and research development efforts.

Related Links:

https://www.fortunetelleroracle.com/news/air-barrier-industry-size–share–sales–revenue–demand—growth-by-2029-861521

https://medium.com/@futurechem/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029-20198d96127f

https://dailygram.com/blog/1296957/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029/

https://spurstartup.mn.co/posts/58061345

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

What is Retin-A Cream Used For?

Retin-A cream is a prominent dermatological treatment that is commonly made use of for numerous skin problem. It includes tretinoin, a derivative of vitamin A, which is understood for its efficiency in enhancing the look as well as structure of the skin. This short article will check out the different uses of Retin-A cream and exactly how it can benefit those with specific skin issues.

Acne Therapy

Among the primary uses Retin-A cream is for the treatment of acne. It works by unclogging pores, decreasing swelling, and advertising skin cell turnover. The active ingredient in Retin-A lotion promotes the manufacturing of collagen, which helps to heal existing acne and avoid future breakouts. Normal use of Retin-A max skin perfector oil lotion can dramatically enhance the total complexion as well as minimize the severity of acne.

It is essential to keep in mind that Retin-A lotion might initially trigger some skin irritability, including redness, dry skin, and also peeling. Nevertheless, these adverse effects generally diminish after a couple of weeks of constant usage. It is recommended to begin with a reduced concentration of tretinoin and slowly increase it as your skin comes to be adjusted.

Anti-Aging Treatment

Retin-A lotion is also widely utilized as an anti-aging therapy. It successfully lowers the look of great lines, wrinkles, and age spots. The collagen-stimulating properties of tretinoin help to boost the flexibility and also firmness of the skin, offering it an extra younger and also rejuvenated look.

Regular use Retin-A cream can likewise help to fade hyperpigmentation triggered by sun damage as well as melasma. It levels the complexion, providing it a smoother and a lot more also appearance. Additionally, Retin-A cream can assist to reduce the size of pores as well as boost overall skin structure, leaving the skin looking fresh and also vivid.

It is important to keep in mind that Retin-A cream need to be made use of along with sun security, as tretinoin can enhance the skin’s level of sensitivity to sunlight. It is advisable to make use of a broad-spectrum sun block with an SPF of at least 30 when utilizing Retin-A cream.

Mark Treatment

Retin-A lotion is additionally recognized for its capacity to improve the appearance of scars. Whether it is acne scars, medical scars, or stretch marks, Retin-A lotion can help to discolor their look as well as promote skin regrowth. It works by boosting collagen production in the affected location, which helps to restore the damaged skin cells.

For finest outcomes, it is very important to use Retin-A cream regularly over the scar or impacted area. It may take several months of routine usage to see considerable renovation in the appearance of scars.

  • Retin-A cream is a preferred dermatological treatment for various skin conditions.
  • It is mainly made use of for the treatment of acne, as it unblocks pores and also reduces swelling.
  • Retin-A lotion is also efficient in minimizing the look of fine lines, creases, and age spots.
  • It can help discolor hyperpigmentation as well as level the skin tone.
  • Retin-A cream is additionally utilized for scar treatment, as it stimulates collagen production and also advertises skin regrowth.

In general, Retin-A cream is a flexible as well as effective treatment that can resolve a series of skin issues. Whether you are fighting with acne, indications of aging, or scars, Retin-A cream can provide substantial enhancements in your skin’s look and texture. Nonetheless, it is necessary to use Retin-A lotion as routed by a healthcare specialist or skin specialist to reduce prospective side effects as well as optimize its benefits.

Final thought

Retin-A cream, consisting of tretinoin, is an effective dermatological treatment that offers various advantages for the skin. From treating acne and lowering indicators old to enhancing the appearance of marks, Retin-A cream is a trusted option for many individuals. Regular use Retin-A lotion can result in smoother, clearer, as well as a lot more youthful-looking skin. It is essential to speak with a healthcare expert or skin doctor prior to starting any brand-new skincare regimen or therapy to guarantee it appropriates for your specific requirements.

FMI Projections: Mass Finishing Consumables Industry to Reach US$ 288.7 Million by 2029, Driven by Digital Control Systems

Future Market Insights (FMI) study, the global mass finishing consumables industry is projected to be valued at US$ 206.8 Million by the end of 2022, demonstrating moderate growth at a less than 5% CAGR during the forecast period, 2022 – 2029.

Sales of mass finishing consumables are primarily driven by the increasing demand for surface finishing from various end-use industries such as automotive, aerospace, and general and industrial engineering. The mass finishing consumables market in North America is anticipated to hold a market share of 18.7% by the end of 2029.

The US is projected to account for approximately 67.5% of the North America mass finishing consumables market in 2029. In 2022, the market is expected to grow by 4.9% year-on-year, reaching a valuation of US$ 26.1 Million by the end of 2022, and is anticipated to hold a market share of 12.6% in the global mass finishing consumables market share by 2029.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-10691

A list of Key Players Covered in the Mass Finishing Consumables Market Are:

  • Rösler Oberflächentechnik GmbH
  • Norican Group
  • Sintokogio, Ltd.
  • Washington Mills
  • Kramer Industries Inc.
  • OTEC Präzisionsfinish GmbH
  • Abrasive Finishing Inc.
  • UM Abrasives Co.
  • Vibra Finish Company
  • Walther Trowal LLC

Key Takeaways – Global Mass Finishing Consumables Market

  • Non-metallic abrasives provide more contact area during the finishing process than metallic ones, thus enabling the dimensions of parts to stay intact. Furthermore, non-metallic abrasives are best suited for both wet and dry applications. This leads to the growing preference for non-metallic abrasives (ceramic, plastic, and porcelain) over metallic abrasives (such as steel).
  • Ceramic and plastic mass finishing consumables are estimated to account for more than 70% of total mass finishing consumables worldwide.
  • Plastic mass finishing consumables are generally recommended for use with softer metals, such as aluminium, brass, and zinc.
  • Use of fixtures is an upcoming trend. This process increases the flow of media onto the component surface, thereby contributing to an increased finishing action.

New entrants in the global mass-finishing consumables market can benefit by penetrating emerging economies in East Asia, where substantial growth is seen in the manufacturing sector.

Implementation of digitization and automation technologies over conventional technologies in the production line, product innovation, and footprint expansion remain key strategies followed by mass finishing consumables manufacturers to enhance productivity and capture new market opportunities.

Reducing Third-party Dependence on Finishing Services to Propel Market Growth

Sustainable growth of investment in the manufacturing sector is expected to play a key role in driving the growth of the mass finishing consumables market across the globe. From the perspective of end-use industries, surface finishing is used in almost every industry for cleaning and refurbishing metallic and non-metallic parts.

End users are dependent on third-party service providers, which increases production costs and negatively impacts profitable margins.  The high cost involved influences such end-users to opt for in-house surface and finishing technologies and to enhance productivity along with reducing cost and time.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/10691

Interested in More Information?

A new market report on mass finishing consumables published by Future Market Insights brings to the fore a pinpoint analysis of the market and offers comprehensive information with historical demand data for 2014 – 2021 and forecast statistics for 2022 – 2029. The study offers insightful information on the global mass finishing consumables market based on various categories – media type (ceramic, plastic, steel, aluminium oxide, and others), application (deburring, pressure deburring, grinding, polishing, and ball furnishing, among others), and end-use industry (automotive, aerospace, machine tooling, general manufacturing, construction, healthcare, and jewellery & accessories), across seven regions.

Key segments

By Media Type:

  • Steel
  • Ceramic
  • Plastic
  • Aluminum Oxide
  • Others (Wood, Agro-based, Special Plastic, Porcelain)

By Application:

  • Deburring
  • Pressure Deburring
  • Grinding
  • Polishing
  • Cleaning & Degreasing
  • Descaling, Corrosion & Rust Removal
  • Ball Furnishing
  • Surface Finish & Refinement

By End-use Industry:

  • Automotive
  • Aerospace
  • Construction
  • Machine Tooling
  • General Manufacturing
  • Jewellery and Accessories
  • Healthcare

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East & Africa

Related Links:

https://www.scribd.com/document/738057126/Air-Barrier-Industry-Size-Share-Sales-Revenue-Demand-Growth-by-2029

https://ai.ceo/read-blog/135159

https://limex.com/en/profile/378282217/7120341/full/

https://hackmd.io/@futurechem/H1deYiP4A

https://www.gamesfree.ca/read-blog/35162

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Revving Up: Viscosity Index Improver Industry Set to Accelerate with Electric Vehicle Adoption

Future Market Insights’ new survey estimates that the viscosity index improver market is anticipated to be worth US$ 4.06 billion in 2024 and is projected to reach US$ 5.39 billion by 2034, witnessing a CAGR of 2.90% from 2024 to 2034.

The demand for specific types of lubricants has significantly increased due to the need for efficient operation of various automobile components such as the engine, transmission, and differential gearbox. Each of these components requires specific types of lubricants to function accurately.

Demand for viscosity improvers has significantly advanced in past years, with yearly global consumption reporting by 2.3%. Rapid urbanization and industrialization are to blame for the market boom. Engines, machinery, and other items cannot function without lubricants. By lowering the friction between any two moving parts, they elevate operating efficiency and minimize power or energy loss. They also reduce maintenance expenses by preventing friction-related equipment wear and strain.

The global surge in the automobile industry, especially in developing economies, is a significant factor backing lubricant sales. This is due to rising disposable income, improved living standards, and easy financing access. This, in turn, has boosted the demand for automobiles and lubricants in China and India.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5628

Viscosity improvers also allow for the creation of multigrade oils, eliminating the need for seasonal oil changes. Low-viscosity oils can be thickened with viscosity index improvers, extending their lubricating properties over a larger temperature range. The automotive industry is the largest consumer of lubricants, as engine temperatures change dramatically during driving. The demand for lubricants is significant as they serve these following purposes:

  • Controlling friction and wear
  • Protecting the engine from rust
  • Cooling pistons
  • Protecting engine oil from combustion gases

The viscosity of lubricating oil is the most important factor influencing its consumption. Viscosity index improvers (VIIs) are added to lubricants to prevent motor oil/lubricant from evaporating. These additives improve the quality of the base stock under various operating conditions and help machines meet high-performance standards.

“The VIIs market is likely driven by rising automotive sales, particularly in the Asia Pacific region, which is raising demand for high-performance lubricant additives like viscosity improvers. Unorganized players, such as local and grey market players, compete fiercely with major lubricant manufacturers, offering products created in-house under their brands. This competition limits multinational players’ opportunities to grow their market share and restricts their investment in regional markets.” says an analyst of Future Market Insights.

Key Takeaways from the Viscosity Index Improver Market Report

  • The viscosity index improver industry in the United Kingdom is projected to experience a CAGR of 1% through 2034.
  • Spanish VIIs market is estimated to demonstrate a CAGR of 2% by 2034.
  • The viscosity improver industry in the United States is anticipated to see a CAGR of 6% from 2024 to 2034.
  • China’s viscosity index improver sector is projected to showcase a CAGR of 2% through 2034.
  • The viscosity improver market in India is anticipated to display a CAGR of 3% by 2034.

Competitive Landscape of the Viscosity Index Improver Market

Innovative disruptors that spend in research and development to offer more practical solutions are the new rivals in the viscosity index improvers industry. In order to satisfy consumer demand and create new development prospects, manufacturers have redirected their attention to developing countries.

Main companies are concentrating on research and development, introducing new goods, and expanding their manufacturing capabilities. There is competition in the industrial lubricants sector, and some businesses are focused on internet sales. Small businesses are essential because they convert inputs into outputs and adjust to changing market conditions. An abundance of startups fuels the industry’s expansion and vibrancy.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/5628

Recent Developments in the Viscosity Index Improver Market

  • Taiwanese material science business LCY Chemical Corp. displayed its range of thermoplastic elastomers at K 2022 in October 2022. It demonstrated how it uses cutting-edge material science for a sustainable future and has a vast global distribution network.
  • By collaborating with ADCO in August 2022, Evonik’s Oil Additives division in the CIS nations was able to increase the energy productivity and efficacy of industrial lubricants for machinery used in mining, construction, agriculture, and manufacturing.

Key Companies in the Viscosity Index Improver Market

  • The Lubrizol Corporation
  • Infineum International Limited
  • Chevron Oronite Company LLC
  • Evonik Industries AG
  • Afton Chemical Corporation
  • BASF SE
  • Sanyo Chemical Industries
  • Croda International Plc
  • Lanxess AG
  • Mitsui Chemicals, Inc.
  • Shenyang Great Wall Lubricating Oil Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
  • BRB (Petronas)
  • BPT Chemicals
  • Nanjing Runyou Chemical Industry Additive Co., Ltd.
  • Jilin Xingyun Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Jinzhou Kangtai Lubricant Additives Co., Ltd.
  • Paras Lubricants Ltd.
  • Versalis S.p.A.

Key Segments of the Viscosity Index Improver Market

By Product Type:

The industry can be classified into polymethacrylate (PMA), ethylene propylene copolymer (OCP), hydrostyrene diene copolymer (HSD), polyisobutylene (PIB), and others.

By Application:

Viscosity index improvers find applications as vehicle lubricants, industrial lubricants, and transmission fluids.

By Region:

The industry is examined throughout key regions, including North America, Latin America, Europe, East Asia, South Asia, and Oceania, as well as the Middle East and Africa.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Vulcanization Accelerators Industry Sales Projected to Surge to US$ 2,301.6 Million by 2029, Fueled by Industrial Expansion and Automotive Boom

Future Market Insights (FMI) has forecasted the vulcanization accelerators industry size to grow with a year-on-year growth of 3.8% in 2022 reaching a value of about US$ 1,708.1 Million by 2022 end. The global business is anticipated to witness a considerable CAGR of 4.3% during the period of 2022 and 2029.

The latest study published by Future Market Insights (FMI) on the Vulcanization Accelerators Market incorporates the global industry analysis for 2014 – 2021 and market opportunity assessment for the forecast period of 2022 – 2029. The market study divulges decisive insights and offers exhaustive market analysis for the historical as well as forecast periods. As per the market assessment in the report, the global vulcanization accelerators market is estimated to witness substantial growth due to growing demand from the tire industry.

Apart from tires, rubber is also used in other automotive parts such as wiper blades, engine mounts, seals, hoses, and belts. Growing automotive production will elevate the manufacturing of automotive rubber parts and components. Thus, increasing the consumption vulcanization accelerators.

Rubber is used extensively in industrial products such as rubber belts, rubber buckets, rubber pads, rubber lining, rubber rollers, and rubber mats, among various other products. Apart from these, rubber finds key application in the manufacturing of medical products such as condoms, surgical gloves, stoppers, tubes, cushioning or supporting materials, breathing bags, implants, prosthetics and catheters, etc. Thus, growing rubber consumption in medical and industrial sectors is estimated to surge the demand for vulcanization accelerators.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-9956

Key Companies Profiled

  1. Lanxess AG
  2. NOCIL LIMITED
  3. Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd.
  4. Arkema
  5. Eastman Chemical Corporation
  6. KUMHO PETROCHEMICAL
  7. Emerald Performance Materials
  8. King Industries, Inc.
  9. Duslo, a.s
  10. Jing Xian Yuelong Metal Rubber Products Co., Ltd.
  11. Willing New Materials Technology Co., Ltd.
  12. Shandong Stair Chemical & Technology Co., Ltd.
  13. Shandong Yanggu Huatai Chemical Co., Ltd.
  14. Kemai Chemical Co., Ltd.

East Asia to Represent Significant Opportunities for Manufacturers

Japan and China are few of the leading tire manufacturing countries. China is assessed to be a prominent tire producer. Presence of companies such as Yokohama Rubber Company and Bridgestone Corporation, makes Japan a substantial tire manufacturing country. In addition, China’s auto industry has witnessed significant growth in the recent years, leading to subsequent increase in the tire production. However, fluctuating raw material prices due to trade wars and oversupply of materials are affecting local manufacturers.

Besides, imposition of stringent regulations on tire exports from European countries and the U.S is expected to create further problems for tire manufacturers. However, East Asia is estimated to be a prominent market for vulcanization accelerators, due to increasing sales of passenger and commercial vehicles and rising demand for replacement tires.

Increasing population, improved standards of living, and increasing electric vehicle production will upsurge the demand for tires in East Asia, which will positively influence the growth of the vulcanization accelerators market. Further, increased emphasis on high quality medical and industrial rubber products is expected to propel the demand for vulcanization accelerators in the region.

Thiazoles and Sulfonamides Remain Prominent Product Choices

The global vulcanization accelerators market has been categorized on the basis of product and application, along with regions.

  • Based on product, primary accelerators – thiazoles and sulfonamides, are projected to remain prominent product choices in the upcoming years, and are expected to hold a significant share in the global vulcanization accelerators market throughout the forecast period.
  • Although adoption in the automotive industry continues to account for relatively high sales, growing application in the industrial sector is likely to result in increased market share. Growing tire production and replacement activities as well as automotive industry growth are estimated to augment the vulcanization accelerators market growth.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/9956

Vulcanization Accelerators Market: Manufacturer Insights

According to the FMI analysis, the global vulcanization accelerators market is moderately consolidated with global and regional players playing key roles. The global vulcanization accelerators market report shades light on few of the key industry players in the global market. Some of the examples of key players in the market are Lanxess AG, Arkema, Eastman Chemical Company, Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd., NOCIL Limited, and Kumho Petrochemical, among others.

FMI study finds that the automotive industry slowdown in the past few months has changed the situation. However, government initiatives, tax cuts, and subsidies will continue to drive the growth of the automotive sector, and subsequently of the vulcanization accelerators market. Also, the increasing demand for vulcanized rubber in the manufacturing of industrial & medical rubber goods is expected to raise the demand for vulcanization accelerators.

Vulcanization Accelerators Market By Category

By Product Type:

  • Thiozoles
  • Sulfanamides
  • Dithiocarbamates
  • Thiuram
  • Others

By Application:

  • Automotive
  • Industrial
  • Medical
  • Consumer Goods

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East & Africa

Related Links:

https://www.xing.com/discover/detail-activities/6737019902.c9c9c3

https://www.homify.co.uk/ideabooks/9675553/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029

https://nitrostrengthbuy.copiny.com/idea/details/id/180696

https://www.otherarticles.com/business/business-ideas/306941-air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029.html

https://www.slideshare.net/slideshow/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029/269445557

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Electrifying Growth: Lithium and Lithium Ion Battery Electrolyte Industry Set to Soar to US$ 17,928.86 million by 2034

The lithium and lithium ion battery electrolyte industry is projected to progress at a CAGR of 12.2% over the forecast period. By 2034, the value of the market is forecasted to reach US$ 17,928.86 million. The industry is expected to be valued at US$ 5,281.63 million in 2024.

The acceleration of the market is a consequence of electric vehicle production getting ramped up. With sustainability trends on the rise, more people are buying electric vehicles, and thus lithium ion battery electrolyte demand is benefiting. Governments smoothing things out for electric vehicle manufacturers with favorable policies is also contributing to the capitulation of the market.

Aside from electric vehicles, other electric appliances too are making extensive use of lithium ion batteries. Electric gadgets like smartphones and digital cameras use lithium ion batteries and their increased sale is benefiting the market. Pacemakers and home security alarm systems are other appliances that make use of lithium ion batteries and contribute to their propulsion.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5474

With the ever-growing power needs of people, energy is being produced in gargantuan quantities. The excess energy needs to be stored and this is where lithium ion batteries are coming in. Lithium ion batteries are also being used for the storage of solar energy.

“Liquid-state lithium ion batteries are the traditional type of batteries and remain the predominant type. However, the bulky nature of liquid batteries is causing end users to turn to solid-state batteries. Thus, the production of solid-state batteries represents a significant opportunity for market players,” says an analyst at FMI.

Key Takeaways from the Lithium and Lithium Ion Battery Electrolyte Market

  • The lithium and lithium ion battery electrolyte market is anticipated to be worth US$ 5,281.63 million in value in 2024.
  • Liquid is the predominant product form in the market. In 2024, liquid lithium ion battery electrolytes are expected to account for 70.5% of the market share.
  • China is one of the most promising countries in the market. The CAGR for the market in China is anticipated to be 28.3% over the forecast period.
  • Japan is another Asian country poised to be a lucrative market and is expected to register a CAGR of 18.7% through 2034.
  • The market in the United States is expected to register a CAGR of 25.1% over the forecast period.

Competition Analysis of the Lithium and Lithium Ion Battery Electrolyte Market

The market has a few industry giants that control a significant percentage of the profit share, though there is room for medium and small-scale players. Market players are collaborating with research institutes to develop new products. Some of the prominent companies in the market include Mitsubishi Chemical Corp., Shenzhen Capchem Technology Co Ltd, Shanshan Technology, and Soulbrain MI.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/5474

Recent Developments in the Lithium and Lithium Ion Battery Electrolyte Market

  • In November 2023, the Polish subsidiary of Capchem Technology agreed on a partnership with a German carmaker for the supply of lithium ion battery electrolytes.
  • In April 2023, Noeogen Chemicals agreed a deal with MU Ionic Solutions (MUIS) for the manufacture of lithium ion batteries.

Key Segmentation

By Form:

  • Liquid
  • Solid
  • Gel

By Product Type:

  • Lithium Based
  • Sulfide Based
  • Polymer Based
  • Oxide Based
  • Others

By End Use:

  • Automotive
  • Consumer Electronics
  • Power & Energy
  • General Industrial

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)

Related Links:

https://pastelink.net/jfowl0qm

https://www.diigo.com/item/note/8r3r4/psak?k=534171451bd5e4e481ef98eef5ed14cc

https://gettr.com/post/p36a9xn481a

https://careero.mn.co/posts/58061220

https://www.patreon.com/posts/105322204?pr=true

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Driving Towards Sustainability: Automotive Bioplastics Industry Set to Reach $2.1 Billion Revenue by 2033

Industries like automotive and transport are increasingly using bioplastics to develop automotive parts, thus fueling the market growth. To add to the surging momentum, the market is observing the emergence of new feedstocks like biowaste, algae, and CO2 taken from the atmosphere. This is expected to drive innovations in the product composition and its capabilities.

The global automotive bioplastics industry value is likely to jump from US$ 761.06 million in 2023 to US$ 2,103.28 million by 2033. This estimated growth is expected to be driven by a CAGR of 10.7% in the global automotive bioplastics market over the next decade.

The market for automotive bioplastics is further driven by new research studies investigating new bioplastics potentialities. Recent research and development efforts by the Institute for Bioplastics and Biocomposites’ (IfBB) researchers at Hannover University of Applied Sciences is a good case. The researchers at the university are developing bioplastics that can endure stresses and high temperatures in the automotive industry.

The project aims to prove that bio-based formulations can be high-performing plastics. The German Federal Ministry of Food and Agriculture backs it. In the run-up to the project, it is reported that bio-based composites are compatible with challenging high-temperature applications with apt refinement and processing.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-10531

Key players are collaborating to create new possibilities for brand owners and plastic producers to consider biopolymers as a low-carbon footprint substitute for fossil-based plastics for durable as well as durable applications. The automotive industry is expected to benefit from such improved grades of bioplastics.

The market still needs to be challenged by conventional plastics due to the latter’s reliable feedstock supplies, improved functionalities and subsequent processing, and enhanced economies of scale.

“Increasing interest in bioplastics by automotive manufacturers as they pledge to turn to sustainable processes is expected to favor the uptake of automotive bioplastics in the upcoming years. However, market participants should consider improving the product characteristics, technological processes, feedstock availability, and profit margins to have the upper hand in the market competition,” says an FMI analyst.

Key Takeaways from the Automotive Bioplastics Market Report:

  • In 2022, the automotive bioplastics market accounted for US$ 687.5 million.
  • Europe is anticipated to be a prominent market for automotive bioplastics in the upcoming period.
  • Australia is emerging as a budding market for automotive bioplastics.
  • The electric cars segment is projected to have a significant market in the upcoming years.
  • Bio-based polyamide material is a highly preferred automotive bioplastic.

Key Developments Taking Place in the Automotive Bioplastics Market

  • In March 2020, Floreon and Clariant reported about their collaboration to extend its high-performance biopolymer applications to more markets. This development is expected to meet the demanding material requirements and further the potential applications of biopolymers.
  • Mitsubishi Chemicals created a plant-based bioengineering plastic DURABIO, which obtained two bio-based product certifications in December 2022.
  • In October 2022, Braskem invested US$ 60 million to extend its capacity of a sugarcane-based bioplastics brand called ‘I’M GREEN’ by up to 30%.
  • Anellotech reported in August 2022 that it continuously processes its solid plastic waste into olefins utilizing its Plas-TCat catalytic pyrosis technology.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/10531

Automotive Bioplastics Market Research by Category

By Material:

  • Bio PA
  • Bio-PTT
  • Bio PET
  • Bio PBS
  • Bio PP
  • Bio PE
  • Others

By Vehicle:

  • Passenger Car
    • Compact
    • Mid Size
    • Luxury
    • SUVs
  • LCV
  • HCV
  • Electric Cars
    • BEV
    • HEV
    • PHEV

By Application:

  • Exterior
    • Bumper
    • Tailgate/Liftgate, Hood
    • Body Hardware
    • Others
  • Interior
    • Seats
    • Dashboard
    • Air Ducts
    • HVAC
    • Others
  • Engine Surrounding
    • Engine Covers/Valve Covers
    • Fuel Hoses/ Lines
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • The Middle East and Africa

Related Links:

https://www.scoop.it/topic/market-research-by-francisgreene321/p/4153357620/2024/06/01/air-barrier-market-global-sales-analysis-report-2029

https://vocal.media/stories/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-and-growth-by-2029

https://futurechemical.hashnode.dev/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029

https://reimagingmarketintellectualreports.wordpress.com/2024/06/01/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales-revenue-demand-growth-by-2029/

https://trendingrelease.blogspot.com/2024/05/air-barrier-industry-size-share-sales.html

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

The market for night vision surveillance cameras is expected to grow at a robust 22.3% compound annual growth rate (CAGR) from US$ 108.9 billion in 2022 to US$ 812.2 billion by 2032.

Night Vision Surveillance Cameras Market
Night Vision Surveillance Cameras Market

The market for night vision surveillance cameras is expected to develop at a stable compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 22.3% between 2022 and 2032. This indicates that the market is positioned for impressive growth. It is anticipated that this booming business would have a significant increase in market share, rising from US$ 108.9 billion in 2022 to an astounding US$ 812.2 billion by 2032.

It is significant to note that the market for night vision surveillance cameras grew at a faster rate of 24.4% during the preceding five years (2016–2021), reaching a value of US$ 84.7 billion in 2021. The industry for night vision security cameras has been supported by manufacturers’ increasing spending in research and development, which is responsible for this extraordinary rise.

To Get Sample Copy of Report Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-14664

The development of Coronavirus has influenced the store network and circulation of night vision surveillance cameras, smothering night vision surveillance cameras market development.

Savvy night vision surveillance cameras are fit for identifying, perceiving, investigating, and following people, vehicles, and items. It could be tweaked by changing settings like article size and responsiveness. Accordingly, the utilization of brilliant night vision surveillance cameras is growing nowadays.

Because of the expanded acknowledgment of organization cameras in business and private applications, night vision surveillance camera arrangements are probably going to be executed at a fast rate all through the estimate period. Furthermore, expanded R&D speculations by producers are moving the night vision surveillance camera market extension.

Manufacturers of night vision surveillance cameras can focus on increasing their R&D expenditure in order to offer solutions that incorporate sophisticated technology such as video analytics, facial recognition, and theft detection.

One of the reasons impeding the growth of the night vision surveillance camera market in South Asia and Latin America is the high price of the device. Furthermore, data storage issues for night vision surveillance cameras are impeding the night vision surveillance camera market expansion.

Due to high product awareness and retail availability of night vision surveillance cameras, the U.S. is expected to hold a significant share of the night vision surveillance camera.

Rising security breaches and rising reliance are driving up demand for night vision surveillance camera in nations such as the United States and Canada. The central governments of the United States and Canada are turning to night vision surveillance camera to improve security across public applications.

To maintain a consistent income flow, players in the night vision surveillance camera market are focusing on product expansion and business collaboration. In comparison to the other regions, the Asia Pacific and North American regions are likely to present significant potential for companies in the night vision surveillance camera market.

KEY TAKEAWAYS:

  • In the type sector, PTZ (Pan, Tilt and Zoom) from the night vision surveillance camera market are anticipated to flourish at the quickest CAGR of 22.0%.
  • With a CAGR of 21.6%, public sector and defence are predicted to grow significantly in the end-use application sector of the night vision surveillance camera market.
  • The market size fornight vision surveillance camera market in the United States is expected to reach US$ 195.4 Billion by 2032, growing at a CAGR of 21.3% during the research period.
  • China is anticipated to reach a market sizeof US$ 52.6 billion in Night vision surveillance camera by 2032, with a CAGR of 20.7% during the research period.
  • Australia’s Night vision surveillance camera market is anticipated to be worth US$ 25.8 Billion by 2032, with a CAGR of 19% over the forecast period.
  • Japanis expected to have a market size for Night vision surveillance camera of US$ 25.3 Million by 2032, with a CAGR of 19.1% during the research period.
  • By 2032, South Africais expected to reach a market size of US$ 5.6 Billion in night vision surveillance camera, with a CAGR of 18% during the research period.

Request for Customization:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-14664

COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE:

Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co Ltd., Canon Inc., Bosch Security Systems, Inc., Honeywell International Inc., Panasonic Corporation, Dahua Technology Co., Ltd., Pelco, Sony Corporation, Samsung, Cisco Systems, and others are among the prominent competitors in the night vision surveillance camera market.

The increased emphasis on distribution channels and advice via social media applications is likely to boost growth of the leading players in the night vision surveillance camera market.

RECENT DEVELOPMENT:

  • Thermoteknix Systems Ltd. debuted its innovative TiCAM 1000C Biocular Target Locator System at the Security & Policing security event in February 2019. It is a portable camera used for observation, surveillance, and security. It is also appropriate for low-light situations and inclement weather.
  • Thales Group announced the co-development of ELFIE night vision devices with Indian armed force producer MKU ltd in February 2019. ELFIE will provide convenient mobility as well as night warfare The night vision devices may be used with either a helmet or a weapon, and it is suited for both left and right eyes.

Key segments

By Product Type:

  • Dome Camera
  • Bullet Camera
  • Box Camera

By Type:

  • PTZ (Pan, Tilt, and Zoom)
  • Fixed

By End Use Application:

  • Retail
  • Business Organization
  • Transportation
  • Public Sector and Defense
  • Industrial
  • Stadiums
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East & Africa

Click to Buy Your Exclusive Report Immediately! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-14664

Author:

Sudip Saha is the managing director and co-founder at Future Market Insights, an award-winning market research and consulting firm. Sudip is committed to shaping the market research industry with credible solutions and constantly makes a buzz in the media with his thought leadership. His vast experience in market research and project management a consumer electronics will likely remain the leading end-use sector cross verticals in APAC, EMEA, and the Americas reflects his growth-oriented approach to clients.

He is a strong believer and proponent of innovation-based solutions, emphasizing customized solutions to meet one client’s requirements at a time. His foresightedness and visionary approach recently got him recognized as the ‘Global Icon in Business Consulting’ at the ET Inspiring Leaders Awards 2022.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Cosmetic Jar Market Booming at US$4.3 Billion, Driven by Sustainability and Evolving Consumer Trends

Cosmetic Jar Market
Cosmetic Jar Market

The global cosmetic jar market is experiencing steady growth, reaching an estimated value of US$4.3 billion in 2023. This positive trend is expected to continue, with projections indicating a market size of US$7 billion by 2033, reflecting a CAGR of 4.9%.

Experience the Insights Firsthand: Request a Sample Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-14618

Market Drivers:

  • Growing Beauty Industry: The overall cosmetics industry is flourishing, driven by factors like:

    • Increasing trends for male grooming
    • Changing lifestyles with a focus on personal care
    • Rising disposable income, allowing for more beauty product purchases
    • Growing demand for natural and organic cosmetics, including CBD-infused products
  • Skincare and Haircare Dominate: Skincare and haircare products are the leading segments propelling the cosmetic jar market.

  • Sustainability Focus: Consumers are increasingly opting for eco-friendly packaging. This trend is pushing manufacturers to adopt recyclable materials for cosmetic jars.

  • Personalization and Customization: The millennial generation’s preference for unique and personalized products is driving a trend towards customized cosmetic jar designs.

  • Luxury and Minimalism: Leading brands are focusing on sleek and minimalist designs with a touch of luxury, catering to modern consumer preferences.

  • Technological Advancements: New technologies like QR codes integrated into cosmetic jars are emerging to provide consumers with easy access to product information.

  • Airless Packaging: Skincare manufacturers are increasingly implementing airless packaging solutions to prevent product oxidation and contamination.

A Sustainable Future for Beauty:

The report explores trends shaping the future of cosmetic jar packaging:

  • Going Green: The increasing demand for eco-friendly packaging is pushing manufacturers to adopt recyclable materials for cosmetic jars.
  • Customization Reigns: The millennial generation’s preference for unique and personalized cosmetics is driving the development of personalized cosmetic jar containers.
  • Innovation Infusion: Manufacturers are developing new materials that not only extend product shelf life but also enhance the user experience.
  • Luxury Lures: Leading brands are focusing on minimalist and luxurious cosmetic jar designs to cater to modern consumer preferences.
  • Tech-Savvy Packaging: Integration of technologies like QR codes on cosmetic jars is emerging as a trend, providing consumers with easy access to detailed product information.

Request For Customization: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-14618

Airless Appeal:

The report highlights a growing packaging solution:

  • Airless Advantage: Skincare manufacturers are increasingly implementing airless personal care jar packaging solutions to prevent product oxidation and contamination.

The report explores a consumer-driven trend:

  • Affordability through Size: The global trend of downsized packaging is influencing the cosmetic jar industry. This shift caters to changing consumer lifestyles and affordability preferences, particularly in regions like North America, Asia Pacific, and Africa.
  • Travel-Friendly Appeal: Small and medium-sized cosmetic jars made from PET plastic are popular formats, making cosmetics more accessible for budget-conscious consumers and independent retailers in developing countries.
  • Value for Money: Manufacturers are offering premium fragrances and other products in smaller sizes, appealing to consumers who want a variety of cosmetics without breaking the bank. The middle class is a key demographic driving the adoption of these smaller-sized packaging formats.

A Bright Future for Cosmetic Jars:

With its focus on sustainability, personalization, and catering to diverse consumer preferences, the cosmetic jar market is well-positioned for continued growth. As the cosmetics industry flourishes and packaging innovations emerge, the cosmetic jar market is poised to maintain its shine in the years to come.

Purchase Now to Access Segment-specific Information and uncover Key Trends, Drivers, and Challenges: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/14618

Cosmetic Jars Market Landscape

  • Berry Global Inc.,
  • Jiangsu Rongtai Glass Co, Ltd.,
  • HCP Packaging,
  • Gerresheimer AG,
  • Yonwoo Co. Ltd, and
  • Stoelzle Glass Group

are the key players operating in the cosmetic jars market. Furthermore, Pumtech Korea Co. Ltd, Lumson S.p.A, Frapak Packaging, Libo Cosmetics Company, Ltd and other manufacturers are also noticeable players in the cosmetic jars market. The tier 1 players in the market hold 10-15% in the global cosmetic jars market

Cosmetic Jars Market by Category

By Material:

  • Plastic
  • Metal
  • Glass
  • Others

By Capacity:

  • Small (5ml-50ml)
  • Medium (51ml-100ml)
  • Large (101ml-500ml)
  • Others (>500ml)

By End Use:

  • Skin Care
  • Hair Care
  • Make Up
  • Others

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube