Global Sulfuric Acid Industry Growth Fueled by Industrial, Agricultural, and Construction Sectors

The sulfuric acid sales are expected to witness a CAGR of 3.40% from 2023 to 2033. By 2033, the sulfuric acid catalyst market is anticipated to reach a valuation of US$ 26,586.30 million. The global industry size is poised for significant growth, projected to surpass US$ 19,030.60 million by 2023.

Growth Stimulants for the Sulfuric Acid Market

  • The quick adoption of sulfuric acid as a fertilizer has increased crop yields while improving crop quality and quantity.
  • The sulfuric acid catalyst market expansion is driven by rising industrialization, increased research and development using sulfuric acid, and increased urbanization.
  • Growing consumer demands for higher-quality crops with nutrients in vegetables and meeting the demands to boost the amount of agricultural products manufactured using fertilizers.
  • The sulfuric acid market developed due to the swift adoption of electric vehicles and the expansion of the automotive industry due to rising consumer demand.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6753

Hurdles in the Sulfuric Acid Industry

  • Consumer demand for sulfuric acid as a fertilizer to boost crop yields has increased, which is hazardous to the body and is subject to regulations. A rise in the sulfuric acid rates consistently impedes sulfuric acid catalyst market expansion.
  • There is a lack of expertise among individuals when it comes to using concentrated sulfuric acid, which is extremely dangerous. A lack of skill could cause a decrease in market growth for sulfuric acid.
  • The growth of the sulfuric acid market may need to be improved by the availability of substitutes for use in product processing, manufacturing, and production in the chemical industry that can adapt to new chemicals.

Regional Outlook

  • Owing to the strong presence of industries like mining, agriculture, and chemicals, the sulfuric acid market in North America is predicted to advance steadily.
  • In North America, the use of cleaner production methods is being encouraged by strict environmental regulations.
  • Due to the established industrial base, the sulfuric acid market in Europe is expected to grow at a moderate rate.
  • Market growth for sulfuric acid is going to be fueled by Europe’s emphasis on sustainability and rising sulfuric acid demand from the production of electronics and automobile batteries.
  • Due to the swift industrialization of nations like China and India, the Asia Pacific sulfuric acid catalyst market is expected to develop significantly.
  • Primary consumers are the chemical, construction, and agricultural industries in Asia Pacific. Rising urbanization is pushing up the demand for sulfuric acid.

“Sulfuric acid is essential in the manufacturing and industrial sectors, particularly in manufacturing phosphate-based fertilizers. With the expansion of the food industry, fueled by the rising population and developing-country spending power, demand for sulfuric acid fertilizers is advancing. Asia Pacific industrial growth is stimulating the global sulfuric acid industry.” says Nikhil Kaitwade, Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.

Key Takeaways 

  • The segment for elemental sulfur is predicted to grab a sulphuric acid market share of 59.4%.
  • A 96.2% market share for sulfuric acid is anticipated for the standard purity type sector.
  • The United States sulfuric acid sales are anticipated to surge at a CAGR of 2.3% by 2023.
  • The Canada sulphuric acid market is anticipated to accelerate at a CAGR of 2.1% from 2023 to 2033.
  • Germany sulfuric acid market is to develop at a CAGR of 3% through 2023.
  • The France sulfuric acid industry is expected to accelerate a CAGR of 2.7% between 2023 and 2033.
  • The sulfuric acid demand in the United Kingdom is to witness growth at a CAGR of 2.6% from 2023 to 2033.
  • The Italy sulfuric acid market is to record a CAGR of 2.3% through 2023.
  • The Spain sulfuric acid market expects growth from 2023 to 2033 at a CAGR of 2.4%.
  • China sulfuric acid sales are expected to surge at a CAGR of 3.6% until 2033.
  • India sulfuric acid industry is anticipated to boost at a CAGR of 3.5% by 2023.
  • ASEAN sulfuric acid sales to soar at a CAGR of 3.3% between 2023 and 2033.
  • ANZ sulfuric acid industry to register a CAGR of 2.9% through 2023.
  • Japan sulfuric acid market may exhibit a CAGR of 2.8% by 2023.

Competitive Landscape

Owing to the abundance of sulfuric acid suppliers and sulfuric acid manufacturers, the global industry is highly competitive. While controlling distribution costs, these businesses employ various strategies to satisfy the expanding demand and broaden their global reach. Companies are turning to tactics like mergers, acquisitions, joint ventures, and expansions to take full advantage of the opportunities that global markets present.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/6753

Recent Developments

  • Industrial plants started using BASF’s O4-111 X3D and O4-115 X3D sulfuric acid catalysts in July 2022, the first made using the new technology.
  • The new onsite Waste Heat to Power Plant at PVS Chemicals, Inc. capture waste steam to produce 2.6 MW of renewable electricity through a steam turbine generator in August 2022. Energy Systems Group, LLC is a leading provider of sustainable energy solutions and a wholly-owned subsidiary of CenterPoint Energy, Inc. This partnership will significantly improve sustainability at PVS Chemicals’ sulfuric acid plant.
  • The additional capacity of the sulfuric acid plant was put into service by Oriental Carbon and Chemicals in April 2022. With effect from March 2025, the company is authorized by ICC to use the ‘Responsible Care’ logo.

Vital Sulfuric Acid Manufacturers

  • BASF SE
  • Ineos Group Ltd
  • KANTO Corporation
  • Aurubis AG
  • Avantor Performance Materials, LLC
  • PVS Chemicals Inc.
  • Seastar Chemicals
  • KMG Chemicals
  • Qingdao Hisea Chem Co.Ltd
  • Linde Group
  • Nouryon
  • Cornerstone Chemical Company
  • Ma’aden – Saudi Arabian Mining Company
  • Canada Colors and Chemicals Limited
  • Hubei Xingfa Chemicals Group Co., Ltd
  • Asia Union Electronic Chemical Corporation (AUECC)
  • Tata Chemicals
  • Trident Group
  • Boliden Group
  • UBE INDUSTRIES, LTD.

Sulfuric Acid Market Key Segments

By Purity Type:

  • Standard
  • Ultra-pure

By Raw Materials:

  • Elemental Sulfur
  • Base Metal Smelters
  • Pyrite Ores
  • Others

By Application:

  • Fertilizers
  • Petroleum Refining
  • Metal Production and Processing
    • Steel Pickling
    • Copper Production
    • Metal Surface Cleaning
    • Others
  • Wastewater Treatment
  • Chemicals Production
  • Textile Processing
  • Pulp and Paper Production
  • Semiconductor and Electronics
    • Battery Electrolyte
    • Integrated Circuit Components Fabrication
    • Photovoltaic Cells
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Domestic Cleaning Products
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia and Pacific
  • The Middle East and Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Europe Industrial Lubricants Industry Poised for Growth: Projected to Reach US$ 7,710.3 million by 2033 Amid Surging Automotive Demand

By 2023, the industrial lubricants in Europe market is set to cross US$ 4,634.2 million. From 2023 to 2033, it is projected to surge at a CAGR of 5.2%. According to a recent industry analysis by Future Market Insights (FMI), the market for industrial lubricants in Europe is anticipated to reach US$ 4,414.9 million in 2022.

By the end of 2033, it’s expected to exceed US$ 7,710.3 million. Lubricants are in high demand due to Europe’s expanding vehicle sector. By providing lubricants that specifically address the needs of various vehicle types, including passenger cars, commercial vehicles, and off-road vehicles, manufacturers are aiming their products at the automotive sector.

The use of bio-based lubricants, which are produced from renewable resources such as vegetable oils and animal fats, is on the rise. These lubricants are biodegradable and environmentally friendly. This is why they are mostly used in sectors that are sensitive to the environment, including food processing and pharmaceutical manufacturing.

Due to an increase in industrial activity in a number of sectors, there is a rising demand for industrial lubricants in Europe. The requirement for lubricants to ensure efficient operation of machinery & equipment develops as the economy and manufacturing sectors expand.

Automotive, aerospace, building, and manufacturing sectors all significantly rely on lubricants to lower friction. Additionally, they would improve the effectiveness and performance of their operations and aid to prevent wear & tear.

In recent years, Europe has placed a high priority on sustainability and energy efficiency. Industrial lubricants are essential for accomplishing these objectives since they cut down on energy use and waste.

Request Your Sample Report and Supercharge Your Business Strategy! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-17437

Advanced lubricants, which provide better performance, longer equipment life, and lower environmental effects, are being adopted by manufacturers at an increasing rate. In Europe, demand for environmentally friendly lubricants has increased due to more stringent laws and a greater emphasis on sustainable practices.

Sectors in Europe are aware of the need for good equipment maintenance and optimization to increase production & reduce downtime. In order to ensure the efficient operation and durability of machinery, lubricants are essential.

Regular lubrication increases the longevity of industrial assets, lowers maintenance costs, and helps prevent equipment failure. As a result, companies in Europe are spending money on premium lubricants to enhance the performance of their machinery and reduce operational disruptions.

The rising demand for industrial lubricants in Europe is also a result of the development of new technologies and novel lubricant compositions. Manufacturers are continually looking for lubricants that can tolerate higher working temperatures, provide better corrosion resistance, and give improved performance.

New options for industrial applications have emerged with the introduction of synthetic, bio-based, and specialty lubricants. Hence, there will be a rising demand for these high-tech lubrication solutions in Europe.

Key Takeaways from Europe Industrial Lubricants Market Study:

  • Europe industrial lubricants market witnessed a CAGR of 9% over the historical period from 2018 to 2022.
  • Italy industrial lubricants market is projected to showcase a CAGR of 3% from 2023 to 2033.
  • Russia industrial lubricants market is likely to create a total incremental $ opportunity of US$ 519.5 million between 2023 and 2033.
  • Germany industrial lubricants market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 8% during the forecast period.
  • By base oil, the mineral oil segment is anticipated to register a CAGR of 8% in Europe’s industrial lubricants industry from 2023 to 2033.

“The food processing sector in Europe makes a large economic contribution and dominates the market for industrial lubricants. Demand for high-performance lubricants that can withstand harsh operating conditions of food processing equipment is rising as the food sector develops.” – Says a lead analyst at Future Market Insights (FMI).

Competitive Landscape in Europe Industrial Lubricants Market

The industrial lubricants market in Europe is a very fragmented industry with a few players that are quite active there. Over 50% of the market share for industrial lubricants in Europe is now contributed by important industry players. There are numerous small and medium-sized firms on the market that compete with tier-1 companies.

Technology developments are anticipated to fuel market expansion in Europe. The development of new and more effective manufacturing techniques is projected to boost output and lower expenses. Additionally, it is predicted that this will increase manufacturing’s competitiveness and investment appeal.

Key Companies Profiled

  • PJSC Lukoil
  • PJSC Rosneft Oil
  • Eni SpA
  • Motul S.A.
  • Carl Bechem Lubricants
  • PJSC Gazprom
  • Fuchs Petrolub SE
  • TotalEnergies SE
  • Repsol SA
  • Valvoline, Inc.
  • Shell plc.
  • Nynas AB
  • BP plc
  • ExxonMobil Corporation
  • Klüber Lubrication
  • LIQUI MOLY

For instance,

  • In December 2021, a sale and purchase agreement was reached by LUKOIL and Gazprom Neft for a 50% equity stake in Meretoyakhaneftegaz LLC, a Gazprom Neft subsidiary. The goal of this arrangement was to create a joint venture to build a significant oil & gas cluster in the Nadym-Pur-Tazovsky neighborhood.

Get in Touch with Our Sales Team to Secure Your Copy of the Report Now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/17437

More Insights into Europe Industrial Lubricants Market Report

In its latest report, Future Market Insights (FMI) offers an unbiased analysis of the Europe industrial lubricants industry, providing historical data from 2018 to 2022 and forecast statistics for the period 2023 to 2033. To understand the market potential, growth, and scope, the market is segmented based on product type (hydraulic fluids, metal working fluids, gear oil, compressor oil, grease, turbine oil, transformer oil, refrigeration oil, textile machinery lubricants, and others), base oil (mineral oil, synthetic oil, and bio-based oil), end use (construction, metal and mining, cement production, power generation, automotive, chemical production, oil and gas, textile manufacturing, food processing, agriculture, pulp and paper, marine applications, and others), and county.

Europe Industrial Lubricants Market Outlook by Category

By Product Type:

  • Hydraulic Fluids
  • Metal Working Fluids
  • Gear Oil
  • Compressor Oil
  • Grease
  • Turbine Oil
  • Transformer Oil
  • Refrigeration Oil
  • Textile Machinery Lubricants
  • Others

By Base Oil:

  • Mineral Oil
  • Synthetic Oil
  • Bio-based Oil

By End Use:

  • Construction
  • Metal and Mining
  • Cement Production
  • Power Generation
  • Automotive
  • Chemical Production
  • Oil and Gas
  • Textile Manufacturing
  • Food Processing
  • Agriculture
  • Pulp and Paper
  • Marine Applications
  • Other

By Country:

  • Germany
  • Italy
  • France
  • United Kingdom
  • Spain
  • BENELUX
  • Rest of Europe

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Thermal Interface Pads and Materials Market Growth: 7.5% CAGR and USD 3.4 Billion Projected by 2033

The Thermal Interface Pads and Materials Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the Thermal Interface Pads and Materials market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for Thermal Interface Pads and Materials. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

According to the latest projections from FMI (Future Market Insights), the thermal interface pads and materials sector is positioned for significant growth, with anticipated revenue reaching USD 3.4 billion by the year 2033, up from USD 1.6 billion in 2023. This trajectory reflects a notable growth rate of 7.5% over the specified period.

The recent trends in the thermal interface pads and materials industry indicate a rising demand for effective heat dissipation solutions across various industrial sectors. This trend is primarily fueled by the persistent need for enhanced thermal management in diverse applications, underscoring the market’s increasing importance in facilitating optimized heat transfer and dissipation mechanisms.

Gain a Competitive Edge in the Thermal Interface Pads and Materials Market with Valuable Insights. Request Our Complimentary Sample Report Now
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-17477

In the realm of thermal management, specialized materials play a pivotal role in facilitating enhanced heat transfer between components, mitigating interfacial resistance, and ensuring the optimal functionality of electronic devices. Given the rapid pace of technological advancement and the imperative for increased efficiency, the market for thermal interface pads and materials is positioned for substantial expansion in the foreseeable future.

In today’s dynamic landscape, electronic devices are evolving to become more compact, powerful, and thermally demanding. Consequently, there is a notable surge in demand for effective thermal management solutions. This heightened demand is particularly evident in burgeoning industries such as computing, telecommunications, automotive, aerospace, and LED displays, where the necessity for thermal interface pads and materials is anticipated to experience significant growth.

The market momentum is fueled by a continuous influx of technological breakthroughs and innovative strides. Industry stakeholders are allocating substantial resources to research and development endeavors aimed at introducing new materials and formulations that promise improved thermal conductivity, reduced interfacial resistance, and enhanced durability.

Of particular note is the growing prominence of nanomaterials, especially graphene-based thermal pads, owing to their exceptional thermal conductivity properties. Additionally, the introduction of phase-change materials (PCMs) and advanced adhesive technologies has significantly broadened the applicability spectrum of thermal interface pads and materials.

However, the market encounters challenges that necessitate focused attention to sustain growth and maximize potential. With applications spanning various sectors, including computing, telecommunications, automotive, aerospace, and LED displays, the development of materials compatible with diverse temperature ranges, pressures, and environmental conditions presents a significant challenge. Ensuring these materials consistently deliver optimal performance and reliable operation across a range of conditions is crucial.

Another key obstacle is the imperative to reduce interfacial resistance between mating surfaces. Despite the utilization of thermal interface pads and materials, microscopic imperfections or air gaps can impede efficient heat transfer. Consequently, the development of materials that conform well to irregular surfaces, bridge gaps, and minimize interfacial resistance is essential for enhancing the effectiveness of thermal management strategies.

Top of Form

Key Takeaways:

  • The market value for thermal interface pads and materials reached USD 1.49 billion in 2022 with a CAGR of 8.4% from 2018 to 2022.
  • The United States likely is expected to represent a USD 530.4 million market size by 2033.
  • The United Kingdom thermal interface pads and materials industry accounts for about USD 86.9 million by 2033.
  • The market for thermal interface pads and materials in China is projected to advance at 9.0% CAGR during the forecast period.
  • By application, the power supply units sub-segment is projected to move ahead with a 7.2% CAGR.

Unlock Optimal Profit Potential with Exclusive Market Insights. Secure Your Discounted Thermal Interface Pads and Materials Market Report Now !
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/17477

How is the Competition in the Market for Thermal Interface Pads and Materials Structured?

The thermal interface pads and materials market is characterized by intense competition among several prominent players vying to establish a substantial market presence. Leading companies in this sector, including Laird Technologies, Dow Corning, Henkel AG, 3M, Honeywell International Inc., and Parker Hannifin Corporation, prioritize investments in research and development, innovation, and strategic partnerships to bolster their competitive positions.

These companies offer an extensive array of thermal interface pads and materials tailored to various industries such as electronics, automotive, aerospace, and telecommunications. Competition in this market is primarily driven by factors such as product performance, reliability, pricing, and customer support. Moreover, advancements in technology and product innovation are pivotal in attaining a competitive advantage within the industry.

By Type:

  • Thermal Grease
  • Phase Change Material
  • Thermal Pads
  • Others

By Product:

  • Thyristor
  • IGBT
  • Mofset
  • Power Transistors

By Application:

  • Consumer Electronics
  • Telecom Equipment
  • Power Supply Units
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa

Expand Your Operations with Tailor-Made Insights. Request Your Customized Thermal Interface Pads and Materials Market Report Now! 
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-17477

About Future Market Insights (FMI):

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, Stevie Award – recipient market research organization, and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel, and End Use over the next 10 years.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights, Inc.

Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,

Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA

T: +1-845-579-5705

LinkedIn | Twitter | Blogs | YouTube
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com

Terminal Automation Market Size is projected to Exceed USD 11.1 Billion by 2033, With a 4.1% CAGR

The terminal automation Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the terminal automation market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for terminal automation. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

The global terminal automation market is poised to achieve considerable growth, with anticipated revenues reaching USD 7.4 billion by 2023 and projected expansion to USD 11.1 billion by 2033, reflecting a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 4.1%. This growth trajectory is fueled by various factors driving the advancement and widespread adoption of terminal automation. Central to this trend is the growing emphasis on operational efficiency and cost optimization within terminal operations. The integration of automation technologies enables terminals to streamline processes, enhance productivity, and reduce errors, thereby improving overall operational efficiency and lowering operating expenses.

However, despite the optimistic growth prospects, the terminal automation market faces notable challenges that require careful consideration. Foremost among these challenges is the significant upfront capital investment necessary for implementing terminal automation systems. The adoption and integration of advanced automation technologies often entail substantial costs, which may dissuade certain terminal operators, particularly smaller stakeholders, from embracing these solutions. Additionally, the complexity associated with existing legacy systems and infrastructure across various terminals presents a significant obstacle to the seamless assimilation of new automation technologies.

Enhance Your Competitive Advantage: Request Our Sample for a Comprehensive Market Overview and Uncover Profitable Growth Opportunities
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-17473

The domain of terminal automation presents numerous promising avenues for manufacturers, service providers, and stakeholders. One particularly noteworthy opportunity stems from the convergence of Internet of Things (IoT) technology with terminal automation systems. Through the utilization of IoT devices and sensors, terminals can capture real-time data, facilitate predictive maintenance, and enhance operational efficiency. The incorporation of cloud-centric solutions further expands possibilities, offering increased scalability, adaptability, and improved data accessibility. Moreover, the rising demand for advanced analytics and insights derived from data presents solution providers with the opportunity to develop sophisticated software platforms that facilitate comprehensive monitoring, optimization, and reporting functionalities.

Within the current landscape of the terminal automation market, several significant trends are actively shaping its trajectory. The integration of automation and digitization emerges as a prominent trend in the industry. Terminals are increasingly integrating advanced technologies such as artificial intelligence, machine learning, and robotics to streamline operations. This ongoing trend enables terminals to automate intricate processes, optimize resource allocation, and enhance decision-making through state-of-the-art analytics. Notably, the adoption of sustainability practices within terminal automation has emerged as a key trend. Operators are progressively embracing sustainable alternatives, including energy-efficient mechanisms and renewable energy sources, as part of their efforts to minimize their ecological footprint.

Key Takeaways:

The United States is positioned for continuous development in the terminal automation industry, with a market size of USD 1.7 billion by 2033.

  • By 2033, the size of the UK’s terminal automation industry is anticipated to be USD279.2 million.
  • By 2033, China is anticipated to have a market worth USD 2.9 billion.
  • A robust CAGR of 4.3% is anticipated for Japan’s terminal automation industry, which is anticipated to reach USD 2.0 billion by 2033.
  • South Korea exhibits tremendous potential in the terminal automation industry, with a market size of USD 704.9 million by 2033.
  • The software offerings segment dominates the market with a 4.0% CAGR between 2023 and 2033.
  • The oil and gas industry dominates the market, with a 3.9% CAGR between 2023 and 2033.

Adapting to Transformations with Tailored Insights in the Terminal Automation Industry
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-17473

What are Key Players Doing to Thrive in the Terminal Automation Market?

The terminal automation industry’s competitive landscape is characterized by several key players striving to establish their dominance and capture a significant market share. To stay ahead, these players engage in continuous innovation, strategic partnerships, and mergers and acquisitions. Some of the prominent companies operating in the industry include:

  1. Varec, Inc.: Varec specializes in providing advanced terminal automation solutions, including tank gauging, inventory management, and logistics optimization. The company focuses on delivering integrated systems that enhance operational efficiency and ensure compliance with industry standards.
  2. Rockwell Automation, Inc.: Rockwell Automation offers a comprehensive portfolio of automation and control solutions for terminal operations. The company’s expertise lies in providing scalable and flexible solutions that enable seamless integration of various processes, resulting in enhanced productivity and optimized performance.
  3. Honeywell International Inc.: Honeywell is a global automation and process control solutions leader. The company offers various terminal automation technologies, including control systems, safety systems, and asset management solutions. Honeywell’s emphasis on safety, reliability, and operational excellence positions it as a key player in the industry.
  4. ABB Ltd.: ABB specializes in providing innovative automation and electrification solutions for terminals across various industries. The company’s offerings include terminal management systems, control systems, and advanced analytics solutions, enabling terminals to optimize operations, reduce costs, and improve safety.
  5. Siemens AG: Siemens is a leading provider of automation solutions for the terminal industry. The company offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including process automation, asset management, and digitalization solutions. Siemens’ focus on technological advancements and digital transformation ensures its competitive edge in the market.

Key Players in the Market:

  • Varec, Inc.
  • Rockwell Automation, Inc.
  • Honeywell International Inc.
  • ABB Ltd.
  • TechnipFMC PLC
  • Siemens AG
  • Endress+Hauser Group Services AG
  • Schneider Electric
  • Emerson Electric
  • Yokogawa Electric Corporation
  • Implico Group

Streamline your operations with cutting-edge Terminal Automation solutions. Buy now and unlock the power of efficiency!
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/17473

Terminal Automation Market Segmentation

By Offerings:

  • Control Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Tank Gauging System
  • Tank Loading Area
  • Software

By End User:

  • Oil & Gas
  • Chemical
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa

Author By:

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI):

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, Stevie Award – recipient market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10 years.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights, Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
LinkedIn | Twitter | Blogs | YouTube
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com

Global Static VAR Compensator Market to Reach US$ 1,667.0 Million by 2034, Exhibiting a 5.0% CAGR

As per the latest analysis, the global static VAR compensator market value is forecast to increase from US$ 1,020.2 million in 2024 to US$ 1,667.0 million by 2034. Over the assessment period, global demand for static VAR compensators is predicted to surge at a CAGR of 5.0%.

The thyristor controller reactor segment dominates the global SVC market, holding a volume share of 41.1% by 2024. On the other hand, the static synchronous compensator segment is anticipated to record a higher CAGR of 5.1% through 2034.

Several factors are projected to stimulate growth of the global static VAR compensator industry during the assessment period. These include escalating electricity demand, integration of renewable energy sources, and a growing need for enhanced grid stability, power quality, and efficient power transmission and distribution systems.

As the world continues to face electricity challenges, the spotlight is falling on advanced technologies like static VAR compensators. These compensators are gaining wider popularity due to their ability to maintain grid stability and efficiency, which is essential for ensuring reliable electricity supplies.

Access the Competitive Dashboard and Conduct a Comprehensive Market Share Analysis for Leading Industry Players.
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-17459

Rapid urbanization and industrialization are generating significant electricity demand globally. To meet this demand, huge investments are being made to develop power grid infrastructure, resulting in higher demand for SVCs, which are widely used to improve grid efficiency and reliability.

Static VAR compensators play a crucial role in enabling a smooth transition towards a renewable-powered future. Thus, the transition towards renewable energy sources like solar and wind power will generate significant demand for effective grid management tools to address voltage fluctuations.

Key Takeaways from Static VAR Compensator Industry

  • The global SVC market is projected to grow at 0% CAGR through 2034.
  • By product type, the thyristor controller reactor segment is set to total a valuation of US$ 664.8 million by 2034.
  • By end-use industry, the energy utilities segment is forecast to hold a market share of 0% in 2024.
  • East Asia is set to account for a prominent market share of 5% in 2034.
  • China’s industry value is anticipated to reach US$ 257.8 million by 2034.
  • Revenue in the United States is projected to total US$ 169.8 million by 2034.
  • Demand in Italy is predicted to rise at 9% CAGR through 2034.

“The static VAR compensator market is experiencing robust growth fueled by escalating demand for grid stability, improved power quality, and efficient power transmission solutions. As industries and utilities seek to enhance their electrical systems’ reliability and performance, the need for static VAR compensators continues to increase steadily,” opines Nikhil Kaitwade, Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights (FMI).

Who is Winning?

The global static VAR compensator market is fragmented, with top players accounting for about 40% to 45% of the share. Schneider Electric, General Electric, Siemens AG, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, ABB, Emerson Electric Co, Hyosung Corporation, Fuji Electric, NR Electric Co., Ltd., Nissin Electric Co., Ltd., S&C Electric Company, American Superconductor Corp., NR Electric Co., Ltd., and Merus Power Dynamics Oy are the leading static VAR compensator manufacturers and suppliers listed in the report.

Key players are focusing on developing innovative solutions with enhanced efficiency and reliability to meet the evolving needs of end users. They also implement strategies like acquisitions, mergers, agreements, and partnerships to strengthen their footprint.

Recent Development in Static VAR Compensator Industry

  • In 2022, Mitsubishi Electric Corporation introduced three new Large DIPIPM+TM transfer-mold intelligent power modules.

Contact our Sales Team for Personalized Support in Purchasing this Report https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/17459

Market Segmentation of Static VAR Compensator Industry

By Voltage Level:

  • Low Voltage (400V to 1KV)
  • Medium Voltage (1KV to 69KV)
  • High Voltage (Above 69 KV)

By Product Type:

  • Thyristor Controller Reactor
  • Thyristor-switched Capacitor
  • Thyristor-controlled Series Capacitor
  • Static Synchronous Compensator

By Application:

  • Voltage Control
  • Power Factor Correction
  • Grid Stabilization
  • Renewable Energy Integration
  • Transmission Line Compensation

By End-use Industry:

  • Power Generation
  • Renewable
  • Non-renewable
  • Energy Utilities
  • Electric Traction
  • Mining and Metal
  • Oil and Gas
  • Textile
  • Cement
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia Pacific
  • Middle East & Africa

Author:

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Coconut Flour Market Expected to Reach US$ 6,325.6 Million by 2033: Growing Demand for Gluten-Free and Health-Conscious Alternatives

The coconut flour industry size is projected to be worth US$ 2,984.2 million in 2023. The industry is likely to reach US$ 6,325.6 million by 2033. The industry is further expected to surge at a CAGR of 7.8% during the forecast period 2023 to 2033.

With a CAGR of 12.3% over the assessment period of 2022–2032, the global coconut flour market is projected to grow at an unparalleled rate, reaching a value of USD 6,699 million by 2032 from an anticipated USD 2,100 million in 2022.

The coconut flour industry is rapidly expanding as more cooks realise its nutrient-dense, gluten-free benefits. The coconut flour industry is being propelled forward by increased customer demand for natural goods and health consciousness, as well as the product’s taste and adaptability. Forecasts indicate that growth will continue to accelerate in the near future.

Get Your Sample Report Now!
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2479

China is the world’s leading producer of coconut flour, followed by Germany, Austria, Poland, and Chile. Over the previous three years, there has been a significant increase in coconut flour production in Ukraine. In terms of consumption, North America ranks second, followed by Western Europe.

Because most European consumers value quality and prefer natural, healthy products with minimal side effects, there is a significant demand in this region for healthy food items such as coconut flour. The United States imports a significant amount of the coconut flour eaten in North America.

The global coconut Flour Market is estimated to be valued at USD 2,100 Mn in the year 2022 and is estimated to grow at an unprecedented rate to achieve a value of USD 6,699 Mn by the year 2032 with a CAGR of 12.3% during the assessment period 2022-2032.

  • Soaring popularity of coconut flour tortillas in several parts of the world. From an exotic food item, coconut flour tortillas are now turning into mainstream pantry food.
  • In countries such as Japan and the U.S., people are trying to developing new products using coconut flour as a key ingredient. Tortilla chips made with coconut flour has been a great success and well appreciated by food lovers.
  • Coconut flour is being increasingly used in manufacturing the nutritional bars, chocolate fillings, and other baking products such as pizza base, and bread.
  • Growing demand for coconut flour based food products in the emerging countries such as China and India.
  • Increased availability of coconut flour, owing to setting up of organised retail structures in both developed and developing regions.

Celebs Coconut Corporation, Nutrisure Ltd., Nutiva, Inc, Bob’s Red Mill Natural Foods, Primex Coco Products Inc., The Coconut Company, Connecticut Coconut Company, Van Amerongen & Son., Healthy Traditions and Smith Naturals are some of leading manufacturers of coconut flour profiled in the FMI report.

Market segmentation for Coconut Flour

By End-Use:

  • Retail
    • Conventional / Grocery Stores
    • Modern Trade
    • E-retailers
  • Industrial

By Application:

  • Snack Foods
    • Polvoron
    • Multi-Grain Chips
    • Extruded Products
    • Kroepeck
  • Baked Products
    • Cookies
    • Bread
    • Cakes
  • Animal Feed
  • Extruded Products

By Product Form:

  • Low Fat High Fibre Flour
  • Medium Fat Flour
  • Whole Full Fat Flour

By Technology:

  • Wet Process
  • Fresh-Dry Process

By Nature:

  • Organic
  • Conventional

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Frequently Asked Questions

  • How much is the Coconut Flour industry currently worth?
  • At what CAGR is the market expected to grow?
  • What are the key trends boosting Coconut Flour sales?
  • How are market players reacting to the new developments in the market?
  • How much share do the top 3 companies hold?
  • Which are the major countries driving demand for Coconut Flour?
  • Who are the major players in Coconut Flour Industry?
  • What outlook does APAC provide?
  • At what rate will the U.S. Coconut Flour industry grow?
  • At what level does the report reflect pricing analysis?

Drive Your Growth Strategy: Purchase the Report for Key Insights!
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/2479

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Acai Berry Market Projected to Surge to US$ 4.27 Billion by 2034: Growing Consumer Awareness and Health Benefits Drive Demand

The acai berry market is expected to reach a value of US$ 1.89 billion in 2024 and US$ 4.27 billion by 2034. The market is projected to expand at a CAGR of 8.5% through 2034. The industry is growing due to health consciousness, product diversification, global foods trends, e Commerce accessibility, and effective marketing strategies.

The demand for acai berries is expected to increase over the next decade as people become more aware of the fruit’s potential health benefits. Acai berries’ high antioxidant content and growing public awareness of their health benefits have resulted in a surge in the market for pharmaceutical and nutritional supplements. Acai is used in a variety of cosmetics products, including face wash, moisturisers, lip balms, and others, which helps to diversify the market.

Furthermore, acai berries are being used in the food industry to make nutritious snacks and sweets, which is expected to drive up demand for acai berries in the near future. This tendency has resulted in considerable increases in acai berry production and consumption, propelling the industry forward.

Get Your Sample Report Now: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1207

Due to the several health advantages of acai berries and the rising popularity of various food and beverage items, the market is expected to develop steadily in the forthcoming decade.

“The market for acai berries is anticipated to expand gradually due to the growing awareness of the health benefits associated with them. The use of acai berries in various food and beverage items is becoming popular among health-conscious customers. This leads to increased demand for acai-based supplements, juices, smoothies, and health-conscious snacks and sweets,” –Nandini Roy Choudhury, Client Partner at Future Market Insights 

Key Takeaways from the Acai Berry Market

  • The United States acai berry industry is projected to experience a CAGR of 6.2% through 2034.
  • The demand for acai berries in Germany is expected to rise at a CAGR of 6.8% through 2034.
  • The Chinese acai berry market is anticipated to witness a CAGR of 9.5% through 2034.
  • The United Kingdom’s market for acai berries showcases a CAGR of 5.9% through 2034.
  • The Indian acai berry market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 10.3% through 2034.

Competitive Landscape of the Acai Berry Market

Acai berry extracts are added to supplements by nutraceutical businesses, which expands and diversifies the market. Global market access, quality standards, and sustainable practices are advocated by market participants such as wholesalers and farmers.

Consumer education and awareness efforts on acai berries’ health advantages help boost the acceptability of by-products and the market demand. The market players use various tactics, such as innovative product launches, imaginative marketing campaigns, and smart partnerships, to bolster their branding. Success in this context mostly depends on the caliber of the products and the companies’ ability to engage and resonate with the target audience effectively.

Firms that can negotiate and follow new regulations are expected to have a competitive advantage. The regulatory framework is more than just a barrier; it influences the competitiveness of the acai berry industry.

Key Companies in the Acai Berry Market

  • Sambazon, Inc
  • Acai Roots, inc.
  • Acai Frooty
  • Nativo Acai
  • Acai Exotic LLC
  • Jamba Juice Inc
  • Sunfood
  • Phyto Nutraceutical’s
  • Naked Juice Company
  • The Coca-Cola Company

Drive Your Growth Strategy: Purchase the Report for Key Insights! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1207

Key Segments

By Form:

  • Pulp
  • Dried

By Application:

  • Food and Beverage
  • Nutraceuticals
  • Cosmetics and Personal Care
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Sourdough Market Surges to US$ 411.2 Million by 2034: A Rising Trend in Artisanal Baking

In the recent edition of the sourdough market, FMI predicts a CAGR of 4.40% through 2034. The market is has the potential to surge from US$ 267.8 million in 2024 to US$ 411.2 million by 2034.

Western Europe is the largest market for sourdough, contributing for roughly 38% of overall revenues in 2022. Sourdough use in Western Europe’s food manufacturing units remains high.

Future Market Insights estimates the Western Europe sourdough market to increase at a CAGR of 7.1% through 2032. In terms of revenues, the market is projected to grow 2X from its 2022 market valuation of US$ 1.21 Bn. In terms of volume, over 552 thousand tonnes of sourdough was sold in 2022; FMI estimates it to reach over 975 thousand tonnes in 2032.

Get Sample Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1900

Opportunities in the Global Sourdough Market 

  • Increasing demand for clean-label products has presented a lucrative opportunity for businesses
  • Use of sourdough is also gaining traction owing to its application in preparation of foods that require fermentation

Key Supply-side and Demand-side Drivers 

  • According to Future Market Insights’ report, demand for sourdough is increasing on account of its beneficial functional properties. Its property of enhancing flavour and texture is a key factor for its applications in the F&B sector, especially bakery sector
  • Increase in the number of artisan bakeries is positively influencing the demand for sourdough. Particularly high demand for type 1 sourdough – made using only wild yeasts – is being witnessed in artisan bakeries
  • Availability of sourdough products on e-commerce stores is also contributing to increasing sales
  • Growing demand for sourdough from the fast food and bakery sector is creating sizeable growth opportunities for manufacturers

High cost of sourdough products is a major impediment to their widespread adoption in developing countries.

Key Trends Expected to Shape Global Sourdough Market 

  • Dehydrated sourdough (Type III) is gaining traction in the bakery industry. Freeze-drying remains the preferred dehydration technique for manufacturers.
  • Manufacturers are using devitalised sourdough for enhancing the aroma of products. Devitalised sourdough does not contain live organisms, enhancing its use as an aromatic agent
  • Consumer demand for healthy food products has resulted into the launch of chocolate sourdough loaves. Further, Future Market Insights identified increasing use of type I sourdough.

Buy Complete Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1900

Sourdough Market Forecast and Analysis by Starter Culture 

Type III starter culture currently accounts for nearly half of the revenue share of the global sourdough market. Over 773 thousand tonnes of sourdough was sold in 2016; by the end of the forecast period, Future Market Insights estimates global volumes to surpass 1.3 million tonnes.

Key companies profiled by Future Market Insights in its report include Puratos NV, Ernst Böcker GmbH & Co. KG, IREKS GmbH, Kampffmeyer Mühlen GmbH, Philibert Saveurs, Lesaffre, Dilbeek, Minden, Kulmbach, Hamburg, Pont-de-Veyle, and Marcq-en-Barœul.

Future Market Insights maintains a positive outlook on the global sourdough market, projecting it to grow by 6.8% CAGR through 2026 in terms of value. In terms of volume, demand is projected to grow at 5.5% CAGR.

Key segments covered in the global sourdough market report

By Application

  • Bread
  • Pizza
  • Buns
  • Cakes
  • Cookies
  • Waffles and Pancakes
  • Others

By Region

  • North America
  • Western Europe
  • APEJ
  • Latin America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Middle East and Africa
  • Japan

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:          

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Alcohol Industry Analysis in India: A Comprehensive Study of the US$ 112,338.9 Million Market in 2034

Alcohol Industry Analysis in India is poised for substantial growth, with a projected valuation of US$ 112,338.9 million by 2034, marking a significant rise from US$ 55,840.0 million in 2024.

The Indian alcohol market experienced growth over the study period as a result of growing levels of urbanisation, population growth (particularly in metropolitan areas), and rising disposable income. Major cities throughout the nation experienced a boom in pub and cocktail culture at this time, as did the demand for alcoholic drinks. The growing use of whisky, especially among urban consumers, is expected to propel the growth of the alcohol industry in India in the next years.

The increasing middle class, increased cultural acceptance, and shifting consumer preferences are all contributing to India’s fast growing alcohol sector. The nation’s shifting drinking habits and economic standing are reflected in the growing demand for artisanal beverages and premium spirits in this unstable environment.

The Indian alcohol market is growing at an incredible rate because of changing consumer choices, a growing middle class, and increased social acceptance. In this dynamic climate, premium spirits and craft beverages are in high demand, reflecting the country’s evolving drinking culture and economic progress.

Get Your Sample Report Now!
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-in-201

The country’s changing demographics will accelerate the expansion of the target market even further. Between the ages of 18 and 25, a large share of the population is in this bracket. Furthermore, the country’s median age is thought to be around 27 years. These demographics are expected to support the expansion of the Indian alcohol market, despite the fact that the legal drinking age varies by state in India. Furthermore, higher expenditure on various lifestyle, food, and beverage items, including alcohol, will almost likely be a consequence of rising per capita disposable income. Again, there has been a major change in Indian lifestyle in recent years, especially among the urban population. With pub and cocktail culture being widely adopted, the future of the Indian alcohol sector is bright.

Though the IMFL segment leads market growth, beer, country liquor, and wine segments follow closely after the category and aid the expansion of the Indian alcohol market.

Key Takeaways:

  • The Indian Made Foreign Liquor (IMFL) segment is estimated to exceed a value of US$ 40 billion while registering a CAGR of 5.2% between 2016 and 2026.
  • IMFL will account for 66% of the total market revenue during the period of observation.
  • Beer, country liquor, and wine will follow closely after the IMFL segment during 2016 and 2026.
  • Andhra Pradesh and Telangana are the two states that are estimated to contribute significantly to the overall growth of the Indian Liquor Market.
  • Andhra Pradesh and Telangana have the highest number of alcohol consumers in the country.

Competitive Landscape 

Allied Blenders & Distillers Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore’s SAB Miller India Ltd., and Tilaknagar Industries Ltd.,  among others, are some of the dominant players in the Indian alcohol market profiled in the full version of the report.

Leading market players are keen on product development and facility expansions. These organizations also adopt diverse organic and inorganic business strategies to improve their market position.

More Insights Into the Indian Alcohol Market

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the global Indian alcohol market, providing historical data from and forecast statistics for 2016 to 2026. To understand the global market potential, growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of product type (IMFL (brandy and cognac, rum, whiskies, white spirits, others), Beer (mild, strong), Wine (red wine, white wine, rose wine), country liquor), make (imported liquor, IMFL, foreign liquor bottled in India, Indian made Indian liquor), gender (male, female), ingredients (grains, molasses, fruits, and vegetables), distribution market (government-controlled, open market, auction market), and region.

According to the same reports, based on segmentation, the IMFL category will dominate the market with a CAGR of 5.2%. This category will surpass US$ 40 billion and account for 66% of the overall market revenue. Based on region, the South Zone will likely make substantial contributions to the total market growth. Owing to the presence of a large number of alcohol consumers, Andhra Pradesh and Telangana are estimated to dominate the market. In brief, the adoption of the ‘pub and cocktail’ culture, a growing urban population, shifts in lifestyles, and increasing disposable income will aid the growth of the Indian alcohol market during the projection period.

Drive Your Growth Strategy: Purchase the Report for Key Insights!
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/201

Key Companies in India’s Alcohol Industry

  • Heineken N.V.
  • Carlsberg A/S
  • United Breweries Holdings Limited
  • Devans Modern Breweries Ltd.
  • Diageo PLC
  • Carlsberg India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Anheuser-Busch InBev.
  • B9 Beverages Pvt. Ltd.
  • Crown India Alcohols India Limited (AB InBev)
  • Radico Khaitan Ltd.
  • Beijing Enterprises Holdings Limited
  • Dogfish Head Craft Brewery, Inc.
  • Squatters Pubs and Craft India Alcohols
  • Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
  • The Boston India Alcohol Company, Inc.

Key Coverage in the Indian Alcohol Industry Report

  • Information About Top Indian Alcohol Brands
  • Factors Making Alcohol Common in India
  • India’s Changing Alcohol Industry
  • Drivers Expanding India Spirits Market
  • Government’s Role Behind the Flourishing Beer and Wine Market in India
  • Analysis of Rising Export of India-made Spirits and Sales Impact
  • India’s Potential to Become a Global Leader in Alcoholic Beverages

Key Segments Covered in the India Alcohol Industry Report

By Product Type:

  • Beer
    • Lager
    • Specialty Beer
    • Craft Beer
    • Low-alcoholic Beer
  • Spirits
    • Whisky
    • Rum
    • Vodka
    • Gin
    • Brandy
    • Tequila
  • Wine
  • Red Wine
  • Rose Wine
  • White Wine

By Distribution Channel:

  • Food Service Industry
    • Restaurants
    • Hotels
    • Bars, Pubs, & Clubs
  • Retail
    • Liquor Stores
    • Specialty Retailing
    • Government-run Retail Outlets/ State Excise Department
    • Online Retailers

By Flavor:

  • Natural/Un-flavoured
  • Flavoured
    • Citrus
    • Ginger
    • Apple
    • Vanilla
    • Berry
    • Others

By Price Range:

  • Economy
  • Premium
  • Super Premium

By Packaging Type:

  • Cans
  • Bottles
  • Tetra Pak
  • Others (Pouches, Miniature)

By Region:

  • North India
  • South India
  • East India
  • West India
  • Northeast India

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Projected Growth: Carrageenan Gum Market Expected to Reach US$ 1,355.7 Million by 2032

Carrageenan Gum market is growing as a result of its numerous uses in cosmetics, medications, and food. Its function as a thickening and natural stabilizer is a great fit for the growing market for products made from plants. It is anticipated to increase at a 4.0% CAGR from $915.9 million in 2022 to $1,355.7 million in 2032.

The market for carrageenan gum is growing significantly due to its numerous applications in the food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetics industries. Carrageenan is an essential thickening, stabilising, and gelling ingredient due to customer desire for natural and plant-based products. It is expected that this growing trend will continue in the years to come.

Over the course of the forecast period, the carrageenan gum market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 4.0%.The market value is expected to increase from US$915.9 million in 2022 to US$ 1,355.7 million in 2032.

Utilise our comprehensive PDF sample research to find important market data :
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2995

Carrageenan gum, a plant-based emulsifying ingredient, is being used in the cosmetics sector. Prospects for market expansion will be further enhanced by consumers’ growing desire for natural ingredients in skincare and personal care products.

In addition, pharmaceutical formulations are increasingly incorporating carrageenan gum-based biomaterials to create nanomaterial drug-delivering agents like nasal sprays, which boosts sales.

Key Takeaways from the Carrageenan Gum Market Survey

  • Food & beverage sector is anticipated to account for the maximum revenue share in the market.
  • The U.S. market is anticipated to exhibit high growth owing to the presence of some of the leading cosmetics and food companies.
  • Increasing meat consumption in China will augment the carrageenan gum industry growth.
  • The U.K. will emerge as a lucrative market, due to expansions in the cosmetic industry and increasing investments in research and development for product innovations.

Competitive Landscape

CP Kelco ApS, Marcel Carrageenan Corporation, FMC Corporation, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co., Extractos Naturales Gelymar S. A., Ingredients Solutions, Inc., Kerry Group, Cargill, Incorporated, Altrafine Gums, and W Hydrocolloids, Inc. are among the leading players operating in the carrageenan gum industry as profiled by FMI, accounting for 20-40% of the total market share.

Prominent growth strategies adopted by leading players include expansions in distribution networks, mergers, collaborations, and acquisitions. Production facility expansions to cater to the increasing demand from end-use industries will continue gaining significance during the forecast period. For instance:

  • In July 2021, global leader in nature-based ingredient solutions CP Kelco extended its distribution relationships with Azelis to expand its product portfolio in the Netherlands. Effective August 1st, Azelis will distribute CP Kelco’s products in the Netherlands as a part of continuously developing collaboration between both companies.
  • In July 2021, Kerry Group acquired Hare Topco Inc, operating as Niacet Corp., in a U$ 1.01 Bn deal, strengthening its food preservation and preservation strategies for better positioning in the market.

Global carrageenan gum market segmentation

By Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • APAC
  • Middle East & Africa

By Application

  • Food and Beverages
    • Dairy Products
    • Meat Products
    • Confectionery and Bakery
    • Beverages
    • Salads and Dressings
  • Personal Care and Toiletries
    • Toothpaste
    • Air Fresheners
    • Cosmetics
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Feed and Pet Food

Pre-Book Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/2995

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • What is the current carrageenan gum industry value?

The carrageenan gum industry will reach a valuation of US$ 881.6 Million in 2021.

  • At what rate did the carrageenan gum market grow between 2016 and 2020?

The animal feed additive market experienced steady growth, exhibiting a 3.30 % CAGR between 2016 and 2020.

  • What are the key trends driving carrageenan gum sales?

Increasing demand from end-use industries such as food & beverage, personal care, and pharmaceutical, coupled with growing preference towards plant-based additives are key trends driving carrageenan gum sales.

  • Who are the leading players in the carrageenan gum market?
  1. I. du Pont de Nemours and Co., CP Kelco ApS, FMC Corporation, Kerry Group, and Cargill Incorporated are the leading players operating in the carrageenan gum industry
  • What will be the demand outlook for North America Carrageenan Gum Market?

North America carrageenan gum industry is anticipated to witness steady growth at a 3.90% CAGR.

  • What is the size of the Carrageenan Gum Market?

The Carrageenan Gum Industry is valued at US$ 881.6 Million in 2021. The market is likely to grow at a CAGR of 4.3% through 2031, reaching over US$ 1.3 Billion in 2031.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube