Global Central Venous Catheter Market Poised for Significant Growth, Projected to Reach USD 5,314.5 Million by 2033 at a 5.1% of CAGR

Central Venous Catheter
Global Central Venous Catheter Market

The global central venous catheters market is set to experience substantial growth over the next decade. According to our healthcare analysts, the market size is expected to achieve a valuation of USD 5,314.5 million by 2033, reflecting a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 5.1%.

Currently valued at USD 3,238.1 million in 2023, the market’s expansion is attributed to several factors, including advancements in medical technology, increasing prevalence of chronic diseases, and a rising number of surgical procedures that necessitate the use of central venous catheters.

Manufacturers in the central venous catheter industry can anticipate a steady growth trajectory, driven by continuous innovations and an increasing demand for high-quality medical devices. This growth presents lucrative opportunities for stakeholders and underscores the vital role of central venous catheters in modern healthcare.

Central venous catheters are vital to medical treatments because they allow for the administration of medications, fluids, and blood products, as well as the measurement of central venous pressure and hemodynamic monitoring. A variety of reasons, such as the growing need for minimally invasive procedures, the increasing incidence of chronic diseases, and advancements in catheter design and material, are projected to drive the growth of the central venous catheter market.

Request Your Detailed Report Sample With Your Work Email:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-949

Parenteral nutrition, or intravenous nutrient infusion, is necessary for patients who are unable to acquire enough nutrients through oral or enteral means. This includes those who have had surgery, are receiving treatment for cancer, or have serious gastrointestinal disorders. As more people become aware of the significance of nutrition for both general health and patient rehabilitation, central venous catheters are becoming more and more required to deliver parenteral nutrition therapy.

Key Takeaways from the Central Venous Catheter Market Report:

  • In 2018, the global market size stood at US$ 2,446.9 million.
  • The market size developed at a 4.7% CAGR from 2018 to 2022.
  • In 2022, the global market size stood at US$ 3,074.7 million.
  • In 2022, the non-anti-microbial catheter segment garnered 75.7% of the central venous catheter market shares.
  • In 2022, the double lumen segment gained 63.6% of the central venous catheter market shares.
  • In 2022, the hospitals segment garnered 60.3% of the central venous catheter market shares.
  • The United Kingdom’s central venous catheter market will develop at a CAGR of 9.0% through 2033.
  • Germany’s central venous catheter market will rise at a 3.3% CAGR through 2033.
  • Australia’s central venous catheter market growth will thrive at a 5.1% CAGR through 2033.

Recent Developments Observed by FMI:

  • Coloplast unveiled a novel catheter in the United States in January 2023. The SpeediCath Flex Set catheter is intended for use by those with bladders and urine problems. Triple Action Coating Technology is a feature on all SpeediCath catheters designed to reduce the risk of urethral damage and urinary tract infections (UTIs) for patients with spinal cord injuries (SCI).
  • Braun Medical Inc. (B. Braun), a pioneer in infusion therapy, announced the launch of its new Introcan Safety 2 IV Catheter with one-time blood control in July 2022. The Introcan Safety 2 IV Catheter, the newest invention from B. Braun, makes IV access safer for the clinician by reducing the risk of blood exposure and needlestick accidents.

The CVC market is expected to continue growing as healthcare professionals strive to fulfill patients’ changing expectations and enhance clinical results. Central venous catheters are maturing into essential instruments in contemporary healthcare due to the convergence of cutting-edge technology, patient-centric design, and infection control measures. A dedication to innovation, regulatory compliance, and the search for cost-effective solutions for patients and healthcare systems underpin the market’s growth trajectory,” says an FMI analyst.

Customization Available:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/REP-GB-949

Competitive Landscape

A blend of international and regional businesses defines the central venous catheter (CVC) market’s competitive environment. Prominent multinational corporations with sizable market shares include Becton, Dickinson and Company (BD), Teleflex Inc., and C.R. Bard (now acquired by BD). These market leaders use their vast product portfolios, well-developed distribution systems, and strong R&D departments to keep a competitive edge.

Regional players are essential to supplying local markets at the same time. They frequently concentrate on specialized markets, personalization, and affordable fixes while taking into account particular regional tastes and healthcare needs. Global and regional firms frequently use partnerships, mergers, and acquisitions to increase their market share, gain access to new technology, and improve their product offerings.

Recent Developments

  • In January 2023, Coloplast introduced a new catheter in the United States. People with bladder and urine issues are the target market for the SpeediCath Flex Set catheter. All SpeediCath catheters have Triple Action Coating Technology, a choice for people with spinal cord injuries (SCI) and intended to lower the risk of urethral injury and urinary tract infections (UTIs).
  • A pioneer in infusion therapy, B. Braun Medical Inc. (B. Braun) announced the introduction of its new Introcan Safety 2 IV Catheter with one-time blood control in July 2022. The newest innovation from B. Braun makes IV access safer for the clinician by lowering the possibility of needlestick injuries and exposure to blood with the Introcan Safety 2 IV Catheter.

Key Players in the Central Venous Catheter Market:

  • Angio Dynamics
  • C.R. Bard
  • Teleflex Incorporated
  • B. Braun Melsungen AG
  • Kimal Healthcare
  • Come B.V.
  • Medtronic Plc
  • Smiths Medical
  • Vygon (UK) Ltd.
  • Becton, Dickinson, and Company
  • Argon Medical Devices Inc.
  • Boston Scientific Corporation
  • Cook Medical Incorporated
  • Medical Components Inc.
  • Fresenius Kabi AG

Get Full Market Analysis Now: Purchase The Report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/949

Central Venous Catheter Market Segmentation

By Product:

  • Dialysis Catheters
  • Acute Hemodialysis Catheter
  • Chronic Hemodialysis Catheter
  • Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter
  • PICC Catheters
  • Implantable Port
  • CVC Catheters
  • Tunneled Catheters
  • Non-tunneled Catheters

By Property:

  • Anti-microbial Catheter
  • Non-Anti-Microbial Catheter

By Design:

  • Single Lumen
  • Double Lumen
  • Multiple Lumen

By End-user:

  • Hospitals
  • Ambulatory Surgical Centers
  • Dialysis Centers
  • Specialty Clinics
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Smart Packaging Solutions is Pushing Product Authentication and Brand Protection toward a USD 6.5 billion Market Valuation by 2034

Authentication and Brand Protection Market
Authentication and Brand Protection Market

The authentication and brand protection market is poised for significant growth, with its size expected to increase from US$ 2.9 billion in 2024 to US$ 6.5 billion by 2034. Over the next decade, a promising 8.3% CAGR in the adoption of authentication and brand protection is projected to drive this expansion.

The market is set to grow because more people are embracing upscale living due to rapid urbanization and industrialization. As consumer goods, electronics, personal care, cosmetics, and healthcare sectors thrive, so does the risk of theft, counterfeiting, and brand infringement. The expansion of these industries fuels the demand for robust authentication and brand protection measures to safeguard against such activities, making it a key driver for market growth.

The authentication and brand protection market is primed for expansion due to the explosive growth of the eCommerce industry. With a solid internet infrastructure and a growing preference for digital platforms among consumers, eCommerce has flourished globally. As more brands flock online to reach a wider audience, it has opened doors for counterfeiters to replicate products. This has spurred the demand for advanced brand protection measures. The surge in online activity and the escalating risk of fraud amplify the demand for technologies and solutions that safeguard brands from counterfeiters. This, in turn, drives the market for authentication and brand protection.

Request a Sample of this Report:
https://www.fmisamplereport.com/sample/rep-gb-18905

North America, particularly the United States, is poised to lead the authentication and brand protection market. The explosive growth of eCommerce has transformed the shopping landscape, but it has also led to an increase in pirated and counterfeit products in the region. Counterfeiters exploit eCommerce supply chains, from marketing to distribution channels, which has become a key catalyst for the surge in demand for authentication and brand protection solutions in North America.

“Recent technological advancements like blockchain, advanced machine learning, and holographic labels are revolutionizing brand protection. These innovations offer robust authentication solutions, ensure product integrity, and thwart counterfeiters. With additional authentication technologies such as RFID tags, QR codes, and digital watermarking, the future of authentication and brand protection market expansion is poised for exponential growth.” according to the chief analyst at FMI.

Key Takeaways from the Authentication and Brand Protection Market

  • Between 2019 and 2023, the authentication and brand protection industry recorded a CAGR of 10.5%.
  • The United States dominates the authentication and brand protection industry with a projected 8.4% CAGR from 2024 to 2034, driven by the increasing adoption of advanced anti-counterfeiting technologies and the rising awareness among consumers about the importance of genuine products.
  • China’s authentication and brand protection industry is projected to follow closely, with an estimated 8.7% CAGR through 2034, attributed to the government’s efforts to combat counterfeit goods and massive investments in cutting-edge authentication technologies.
  • The authentication and brand protection market in the United Kingdom is likely to show a 9.6% CAGR between 2024 and 2034, influenced by increasing regulatory scrutiny and the integration of innovative technologies to combat counterfeit goods and safeguard brand reputation.
  • Japan’s authentication and brand protection industry is projected to develop at 9.8% CAGR through 2034, propelled by stricter enforcement of intellectual property laws and advancements in authentication technologies.
  • The South Korea authentication and brand protection industry is likely to exhibit a 9.5% CAGR from 2024 to 2034, impacted by the government’s initiatives to tackle counterfeit goods and the growing demand from consumers for genuine products.

Key Players’ Strategies for Success in the Authentication and Brand Protection Market

Here are some key strategies that players in the authentication and brand protection industry employ for success:

  • Embrace leading-edge authentication technologies to stay ahead
  • Foster international partnerships to address cross-border counterfeiting challenges effectively
  • Comply with regional and global regulations governing brand protection and authentication
  • Utilize data analytics to detect patterns and trends
  • Build a strong brand identity that communicates trust and authenticity to consumers
  • Implement secure authentication measures throughout the entire supply chain to minimize vulnerabilities

Recent Developments in the Authentication and Brand Protection Market

Giesecke + Devrient (G+D) launched a new authentication system called SIGN in August 2022 to combat counterfeiting and product and trademark piracy. SIGN utilizes cutting-edge micro-optics technology to provide quick and easy product identification.

Antares Vision and Edgyn teamed together in August 2022 to provide a complete authentication solution that is going to help in the fight against counterfeiting in the pharmaceutical sector.

Key Segments in the Authentication and Brand Protection Market Report

By Technology:

  • Overt
  • Covert
  • Digital
  • Forensic

By Authentication Mode:

  • Smartphone
  • Blockchain

By Offering:

  • Security Labels and Inks
  • Holograms
  • Barcodes
  • RFID/NFC
  • Authentication Chips
  • QR Codes

By Application:

  • Electronics
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Automobile
  • Food & Beverage
  • Apparel
  • Luxury Goods
  • Cosmetics
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia & Pacific
  • Middle East & Africa (MEA)

Author:

Sudip Saha is the managing director and co-founder at Future Market Insights, an award-winning market research and consulting firm. Sudip is committed to shaping the market research industry with credible solutions and constantly makes a buzz in the media with his thought leadership. His vast experience in market research and project management a consumer electronics will likely remain the leading end-use sector cross verticals in APAC, EMEA, and the Americas reflects his growth-oriented approach to clients.

He is a strong believer and proponent of innovation-based solutions, emphasizing customized solutions to meet one client’s requirements at a time. His foresightedness and visionary approach recently got him recognized as the ‘Global Icon in Business Consulting’ at the ET Inspiring Leaders Awards 2022.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries. Join us as we commemorate 10 years of delivering trusted market insights. Reflecting on a decade of achievements, we continue to lead with integrity, innovation, and expertise.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-347-918-3531
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

North American Carbon Steel Market Poised for a 4.9% CAGR Surge: USD 125.6 Billion Growth Opportunity by 2033

North America Carbon Steel Industry
North America Carbon Steel Industry

According to the most recent analysis, the revenue of the carbon steel industry in North America is expected to rise from USD 78.1 billion in 2023 to USD 125.6 billion by 2033. The demand for carbon steel in North America is expected to increase at a CAGR of 4.9% during the assessment period.

The low carbon content steel segment is set to account for a dominant value share of 60.7% in 2023 and exhibit a CAGR of 4.9% throughout the assessment period. This is attributable to the rising usage of low carbon steel in diverse businesses due to its low cost, machinability, and corrosion resistance.

Several factors are expected to drive growth in North America during the forecast period. These include the rapid expansion of sectors such as automotive, construction, and railways, the rising need for strong and durable metals, and multiple advantages of carbon steel products.

Transform Your Strategy: Request a Sample Report to Elevate Your Business! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-18276

The growth of the energy sector in North America, particularly in the adoption of cleaner energy sources such as wind and solar power, is significantly driving the demand for carbon steel. This is because carbon steel is often used for making critical components, including wind turbines, solar panels, and energy storage facilities.

Carbon steel is widely used in these applications for its exceptional durability and strength. These properties of carbon steel are crucial for withstanding the elements and supporting the large structures required in the energy sector.

North America holds a significant position in the global automotive business, producing millions of vehicles annually. Carbon steel plays a pivotal role in this sector, particularly in the manufacturing of essential auto components such as frames and body panels.

The choice of carbon steel is underpinned by its exceptional strength, cost-effectiveness, and recyclability, making it an ideal material for ensuring the structural integrity and safety of vehicles. Hence, the rapid growth of the automotive sector across North America will likely play a key role in bolstering sales of carbon steel and related products.

“North America’s carbon steel business is primed for robust growth on the back of factors such as heightened environmental regulations and expanding industrial sector. With businesses across North America increasingly looking for innovative solutions to minimize their impact on the environment, carbon steel companies are well positioned to take advantage of new growth opportunities,” says an Analyst at Future Market Insights, Inc.

Access the Report Brochure Here: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-18276

Key Takeaways from the Report:

  • Sales of carbon steel in North America are projected to rise at 9% CAGR through 2033.
  • By carbon content, the low carbon steel segment is expected to total US$ 74.2 billion by 2033.
  • Based on product type, the long product types segment is poised to exhibit a CAGR of 1%.
  • By end-use, the building & construction segment is set to hold a value share of 4% in 2023.
  • Revenue in the United States is anticipated to reach US$ 91.5 billion by 2033.
  • Canada is projected to attain a valuation of US$ 17.3 billion by 2033.
  • Demand in Mexico is predicted to rise at a 5% CAGR through 2033.

Competitive Landscape

United States Steel Corporation, Steel Dynamics Inc., EVRAZ Plc, Novolipetsk Steel, Cleveland-Cliffs Inc, Nucor Corporation, ArcelorMittal Corporation, North Star BlueScope Steel, Commercial Metals Company, and TimkenSteel Corporation & Gerdau S.A. are a handful of the leading carbon steel manufacturers profiled in the report.

Renowned players are focusing on increasing their production capacity to meet end-user demand. They also implement strategies such as mergers, collaborations, acquisitions, and facility expansions to strengthen their footprint.

Recent Development-

In 2023, United States Steel Corporation introduced InduX Electrical Steel at Ceres Global. It is a very wide and lightweight steel, having all the magnetic properties necessary for electric vehicles (EV), as well as generators and transformers.

Ready to scale your business? Start by obtaining the essential insights you need with a custom report crafted exclusively for you. Request it now! https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-18276

North America Carbon Steel Industry Segmentation

By Carbon Content:

  • Low Carbon Steel/Mild Steel (up to 0.3% Carbon)
  • Medium Carbon Steel (0.3 to 0.6% Carbon)
  • High Carbon Steel (More than 0.6% Carbon)

By Product Type:

  • Flat Product Types
  • Long Product Types

By End-use:

  • Building & Construction
  • Automotive
  • Railways
  • Shipbuilding & Marine
  • Aerospace
  • Oil & Gas and Energy
  • Heavy Machinery & Equipment
  • Consumer Appliances
  • Cutting Tools & Agriculture Equipment

By Region:

  • United States
  • Canada
  • Mexico

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of ~400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:       

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorber Market to Hit US$ 6,154.30 million by 2033

The global automotive gas charged shock absorber market share is estimated to gain a revenue of US$ 3,671.90 million in 2023. Our automotive domain experts opine that automotive gas charged shock absorber providers can expect an average CAGR of 5.3% through 2033, with a forecast valuation of US$ 6,154.30 million by 2033.

Explaining the market dynamics, a senior research analyst at Future Market Insights, elaborates, “Driver’s safety and driving comfort are the two major factors favouring automotive gas charged shock absorbers demand, globally.

Request a Sample of this Report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7697

An important part of a vehicle’s suspension, automotive gas charged shock absorbers reduces the effect of travelling in rough terrains, by controlling excessive suspension movements providing a much firmer ride. Ride and handling performance of a vehicle will remain the top influencers in consumer buying decisions, with demand being significantly high in region with poor road conditions”.

Explaining further, the analyst explains, “All vehicles, whether passenger cars to heavy duty trucks, are being increasingly equipped with damping control technology, ensuring improved on-road performance along with protecting critical vehicular components against premature wear and failure.

We Offer tailor-made Solutions to fit Your Requirements, Request Customization@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-7697

Technologically Advanced Electronic and Monotube Variants to Take Over Conventional Shock Absorbers

Compared to the twin-tube design, a monotube shock absorbers are being increasingly preferred owing to its design that further prevents any aeration and cavitation from occurring. Considered ideal for luxury sedans, SUV rear axles, and sports car applications, monotube shock absorbers offers faster damping reaction and prompt responses to changing road conditions, as a result of continuous pressure exerted on the oil, by the gas.

M&A Remains a Preferred Forward Market Strategy

FMI anticipates strategic mergers and acquisitions to remain a critical expansion strategy among manufactures of automotive gas charged shock absorbers, creating a substantial opportunity for the shock absorber market. Some key developments include:

  • Recently, Samvardhana Motherson Group (SMG) entered in a partnership with MS Global India Pvt. Ltd., engaged in the manufacturing of pressed sheet metal and frames for chassis used in commercial vehicles. This partnership is aimed at business expansion in the automotive vehicle components sector. During the same fiscal year, the company established a shock absorber manufacturing company, Magnetti Marelli Shock Absorbers India Pvt. Ltd., to supply shock absorbers for automotive vehicles.
  • In 2018, Tenneco Inc. offered Continuously Variable Semi-Active (CVSA2) suspension technology for SUVs of Mercedes-Benz G-Class. The aim for this product launch was to enrich its market share in the SUV vehicle segment.

FMI Offers Segmentation Analysis of Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers

  • Europe, is anticipated to remain the most lucrative region as the automotive parts and accessories industry continues to remain strong in the region, on account of positive sentiment and perception towards European parts and component. Moreover, intense transition towards EVs and ADAS, collaboration with tech companies, and increasing investment in R&D are likely to be the key trends in the Europe automotive gas charged shock absorbers market.
  • Automotive gas charged shock absorbers market in India and SEAP is anticipated to grow at a notable growth rate during the forecast period
  • Sales of automotive gas charged shock absorbers through OEM channel is anticipated to represent a market share of nearly 45 percent, through the forecast period of 2018 to 2027, growing at US$ 181.9 Mn annually.
  • Revenue from aftermarket automotive gas charged shock absorbers segment is anticipated to increase at moderate CAGR, valued a little over US$ 208 Mn by 2027.

Direct Purchase of this Report@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/7697

Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market: Segmentation

Sales Channel:

  • OEM
  • Aftermarket

Vehicle Type:

  • Passenger Car
  • LCV
  • HCV
  • Two Wheelers

Design Type:

  • Twin
  • Mono

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Japan
  • APEJ
  • MEA

Table Of Content

  1. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market – Executive Summary
  2. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Overview

2.1. Introduction

2.1.1. Wheel of Fortune

2.1.2. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Taxonomy

2.1.3. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Definition

2.2. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Size (US$ Mn & Volume) and Forecast, 2013-2027

2.2.1. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Y-o-Y Growth

2.3. Global Economic Outlook

2.4. Global Gross Domestic Product (GDP) Outlook

2.5. Global Two Wheelers Market Overview

2.6. Porter’s Five Forces Analysis

2.6.1. Threat of New Entrants

2.6.2. Bargaining Power of Suppliers

2.6.3. Rivalry among Existing Competitors

2.6.4. Availability of Substitutes

2.6.5. Bargaining Power of Buyers

2.7. Forecast Factors

2.8. Global Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Dynamics

2.9. Market Attractiveness Analysis by Region

2.10. Supply Chain

2.11. Cost Structure

2.12. Pricing Analysis By Key Segments

2.13. Pricing Analysis By Region

2.14. Key Participants Market Presence (Intensity Map) By Region

  1. North America Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Size and Forecast, 2013-2027

4.1. North America Market Outlook

4.2. North America Automotive Industry Outlook

4.3. Revenue (US$ Mn) & Volume Comparison, By Country

4.4. Revenue (US$ Mn) & Volume Comparison, By Sales Channel

4.5. Revenue (US$ Mn) & Volume Comparison, By Vehicle Type

4.6. Revenue (US$ Mn) & Volume Comparison, By Design Type

Key Points Covered In Automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market Research

  • Market Estimates And Forecast 2021 – 2031
  • Key drivers and restraints impacting the market growth
  • Segment wise, Country-wise, and Region-wise Analysis
  • Competition Mapping and Benchmarking
  • Brand share and Market share Analysis
  • Key Product Innovations and Regulatory Climate
  • COVID-19 Impact on automotive Gas Charged Shock Absorbers Market And How to Navigate
  • Recommendations on Key Winning Strategies

 

About Future Market Insights (FMI) 

Future Market Insights (ESOMAR certified market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact:

Future Market Insights, Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Browse All Reports: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs

 

Locomotive Traction Transformer Market is Anticipated to Register 4.4% CAGR through 2033

The locomotive traction transformer market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 4.4% from 2023 to 2033. The market is projected to reach a valuation of US$ 737.7 Million by 2033, from the current valuation of US$ 479.6 Million in 2023.

During the current forecast period, several factors positively influence the growth of the locomotive tractions market. Factors include rising investment in public transportation, the upgradation of railway infrastructure with new-age electrical systems, and the popularity of modern metro systems. The recent rise in sustainability concerns also pushes many to rely on public transportation systems and warranting their expansion.

Drivers and challenges have an impact on market dynamics, which can impact businesses. Find more insights in a sample report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-16393

Government Endeavors to Drive Market Expansion

Governments are striving to expand the railway systems propelling the market growth. Much recently, Public-Private Partnerships (PPP), have been aiding in the expansion of public transport infrastructure. As a result of government policies bolstering private ventures into transport infrastructure expansion, the market shows a positive growth outlook.

The demand for highly sophisticated, advanced railway transformers is driving market growth. Hence, key players are working towards meeting the demand for highly efficient and affordable railway transformers that enhance rail safety.

High Cost of Railways Electrification to Impede Market Growth

The mass-scale electrification of railways has emerged as a significant growth driver for the market. However, the high costs of railways electrification processes have emerged as a market growth deterrent. This is true for developing markets where public transport infrastructure lacks the necessary investment.

Key Takeaways from the Report:

  • Between 2023 and 2033, the locomotive traction transformers market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 4.4%.
  • The market is worth around US$ 479.6 Mn in 2023.
  • By 2033, the locomotive traction transformer market is expected to reach a valuation of US$ 737.7 Mn.
  • The United States market is expected to grow at the largest CAGR of 18.2% during the forecast period.
  • The Australian market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 1.6% between 2023 and 2033.

Technological Innovation Key to Market Growth

Key players are investing heavily in research and development to manufacture efficient new-age variants. It is only through the introduction of new and innovative products that key players can fuel the demand rising from the rapidly evolving railway sector.

Recent Market Developments:

  • Recently, Hitachi ABB Power Grids Ltd launched oil-free and plug-and-play traction transformers. The RESIBLOC® Rail dry-type traction transformer comes with an integrated cooling system that reduces CO2 emissions, as well as operating costs. The product is in demand due to its high energy efficiency attributes.
  • In 2019, Siemens AG developed propulsion systems for public transport systems. This included the 9,000 HP electric locomotive, an indigenously developed integrated propulsion system equipped with a steel tank transformer. Recently, Alstom SA started the production of onboard transformers. It finds application in the electric locomotive as a part of an EKZ joint venture. Currently, the expected production capacity is about 300 transformers/per year.

Key Players:

  • ABB
  • Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • Emco Ltd
  • International Electric Co. Ltd.
  • JST Transformateurs
  • Hind Rectifiers Ltd
  • Setrans Holding AS
  • Wilson Transformer Company
  • Wolong Electric
  • Tianwei Group
  • Sunten Electric
  • TBEA
  • China XD Group
  • Sunlight Electric
  • Dachi Electric
  • Luneng Mount.
  • Tai Electric

Direct Purchase of this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/16393

Locomotive Traction Transformer Market by Category

Type:

  • Tap Changing
  • Rectifier

Overhead Line Voltage:

  • AC System
  • DC System

Mounting Position:

  • Underfloor
  • Machine Room
  • Over the Floor

Rolling Stock:

  • Electric Locomotives
  • High-speed Trains
  • Metros

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Oceania
  • Japan

 

Author

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 5000 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Nandini Singh Sawlani   

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

 

EV Charging Station Market Projected to Register 18.3% CAGR through 2033

In 2018, the global EV charging station market had sales of US$ 3.8 billion. In 2022, the market expanded by 52.4% year over year. In 2023, it’s projected to generate US$ 22.9 billion in sales. The market for EV charging stations worldwide is anticipated to surge at a CAGR of 18.3% between 2023 and 2033. By 2033, a market worth US$ 122.8 billion is predicted.

The European Union (EU) was the primary inspiration behind the Alternative Fuel Infrastructure Directive (AFID) regulation, which was widely embraced outside its borders. It supports installing public EV charging stations, with a suggested capacity of 1 kilowatt (KW) per vehicle.

Gain expert insights and supercharge your growth strategies. Request our market overview sample now:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-16389

The policy change is anticipated to accelerate the switch from slow, low-capacity chargers to faster, higher-capacity substitutes, significantly lowering EV charging times. Additionally, quicker charging stations can improve accessibility, resulting in higher engagement and potential financial gains for charging station owners.

Operators of EV charging stations are carefully integrating on-site wind and solar power installations as the primary energy sources. This environmentally friendly strategy is planned to guarantee continuous operation while keeping the grid connected.

These charging stations might become completely self-sufficient when EV charging demand matches the capacity of these renewable energy sources. The extra energy produced during periods of low demand can be stored by users for later use or fed back into the system for credits.

Additional power needed for charging at times of high demand can be effortlessly drained by users from the grid upon focused updates. This flexible approach could improve resource efficiency, reduce overhead, and improve grid stability. Charging stations will likely enhance their environmental credentials and financial viability by effectively controlling energy generation, consumption, and distribution.

The need for EV charging stations is anticipated to rise as autonomous charging robots and wireless charging technology becomes more widely adopted throughout Asia Pacific. EV owners might benefit significantly from inductive technology or wireless power transfer (WPT).

Owners of EVs wouldn’t need to plug their cars in, which would make it easier for them to charge them in crowded urban locations. This technology might force more people to purchase electric vehicles in densely populated cities.

Elevate Your Business Strategy! Purchase the Report for Market-Driven Insights Today:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/16389

Key Takeaways from the EV Charging Station Market Study

  • The global EV charging station industry stood at a valuation of US$ 19.5 billion in 2022.
  • China is projected to expand at a CAGR of 17.8% in the EV charging station industry from 2023 to 2033.
  • The EV charging station industry in Germany is estimated to reach US$ 2,577.1 million in 2023.
  • The United Kingdom is projected to showcase a robust CAGR of 18.5% in the forecast period between 2023 and 2033.
  • The private charging station segment by supplier type is expected to generate a market share of 97.7% in 2023.

“Investments in smart charging infrastructure and rapid charging infrastructure are anticipated to improve accessibility and convenience for EV users. Collaborations between automakers and providers of the infrastructure for charging are likely to stimulate industry growth.” – says a lead analyst at Future Market Insights (FMI).

Competitive Landscape

Competitive innovation and deliberate diversification among market leaders define the EV charging station industry’s competitive environment. Companies such as Tesla, Schneider Electric SE, BYD, and ABB are striving for market supremacy in EV charging stations.

They are achieving this through enlarging the world’s charging networks, accelerating charging rates, and putting money into the integration of smart grids. Additionally, agreements with automakers and the development of infrastructure are crucial components of their business plans.

The EV charging station market is anticipated to mature more by 2033. Hence, it is projected that maintaining a competitive edge will mainly depend on an organization’s capacity to stand out through initiatives promoting greater service quality, user-friendliness, and sustainability. These could facilitate the sector’s continued expansion in more ways than one.

Key Companies Profiled

  1. Tesla Inc.
  2. BYD
  3. ABB
  4. Schneider Electric SE
  5. Robert Bosch GmbH
  6. Siemens AG
  7. Webasto
  8. General Electric
  9. Delta Electronics
  10. Wallbox
  11. Efacec
  12. Star Charge

For instance,

  • In September 2023, in order to establish EV charging stations across Amritsar, a team from Adani Total Energy Company performed a survey. Key locations would soon have EV charging stations erected for use by e-autos. As part of the RAAHI e-auto project, EV charging station installation is also included.
  • In August 2023, With the initial station locations coming to Atlanta, Chengdu, China, and Mannheim, Mercedes-Benz revealed its first electric car DC fast-charging hubs will launch in the fourth quarter of 2023. By the end of 2024, the Mercedes-Benz High-Power Charging Network will have 2,000 chargers set up globally.

EV Charging Station Market Outlook by Category

By Charging Station:

  • AC Charging Station
  • 1 kw to 11 kw
  • 11 kw to 43 kw
  • DC Charging Station
  • 20 kw to 50 kw
  • 50 kw to 150 kw
  • 150 kw to 250 kw
  • >250 kw

By Ownership Model:

  • Highway Charging
  • Destination Charging
  • Workplace Charging
  • Parking Lots
  • Fleet Charging Station
  • Residential Charging Station

By Supplier Type:

  • OE Charging Station
  • Private Charging Station

By Installation:

  • Portable
  • Fixed

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Central Asia
  • Russia & Belarus
  • Balkan & Baltics
  • East Asia
  • South Asia & Pacific
  • Middle East & Africa

About the Author

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Nandini Singh Sawlani   

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705


For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Rail Wheel and Axle Market CAGR Projected to Grow at 5.6% through 2033

During the forecast period, the global rail wheel and axle market is expected to expand at a steady CAGR of 5.6%. At its present growth rate, the global market for rail wheels and axles is expected to be worth $4,402.3 million by the year 2023. In 2033, the demand for rail wheel and axle is projected to reach US$ 7603.4 million.

Due to the growing sophistication of rail networks and trains, as well as the present trend toward autonomous technology, train makers are devoting significant resources to R&D to develop lighter materials for wheels and axles for freight trains, passenger trains, and short-distance trains.

Request a Sample of this Report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-16312

Nearly 7 billion people take trains each year, and they all want to travel as quickly, easily, and economically as possible. It’s for this reason that the research and development of fully driverless trains is continuing to advance. Computerized monitoring systems installed on autonomous trains can detect problems with rail wheels and axles.

There are numerous benefits to using a solar rail system instead of traditional diesel trains. Diesel-powered trains usually have two engine cars. In contrast, solar-powered trains use solar gears in place of traditional gears. Solar panels have been put on the bogie roofs, and electric motors and batteries have been installed in the second diesel compartment.

The electrical needs of railway engines, which normally require 750 V to 800 V to move the rails, may be met by solar panels set atop trains providing voltages of 600 V to 800 V. Demand for these trains is likely to rise, which is good news for manufacturers of rail wheels and axles.

The rail wheel and axle market is an important segment of the global rail transportation industry. Rail wheel and axle products are essential components of rail vehicles, such as trains, trams, and subway cars, and are used to support and propel these vehicles. There are several factors that are driving the global rail wheel and axle market, including growth in rail transportation, urbanisation and population growth, environmental concerns, and technological advancements.

However, the demand for rail wheel and axle is also facing several restraints or challenges, including high capital costs, cyclical demand, a complex supply chain, competition from other modes of transportation, and regulatory challenges. Despite these challenges, the rail wheel and axle market is expected to continue growing in the coming years, driven by increasing demand for rail transportation and ongoing technological advancements in the industry.

Get Your Report Customize, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-16312

Key Takeaways

  • It is estimated that the US market for rail wheel and axle will be worth $570.8 million in 2022.
  • Market value in China, the world’s second largest economy, is projected to reach $878 million by 2026, expanding at a CAGR of 6% from 2023 to 2033.
  • Over the projection horizon, both Japan and Canada are predicted to grow at rates of 2.9% and 3.8%, respectively.
  • The demand for rail wheel and axle in Germany is projected to expand by 3.3% this year.

Competitive Landscape

The global rail wheel and axle market is highly competitive, with many companies operating in this space. These companies are engaged in a range of activities, including the production of rail wheels and axles, the repair and maintenance of these products, and the supply of related services.

There are several key players in the global rail wheel and axle market, including Amsted Rail, ArcelorMittal, Bradken, GE Transportation, Klöckner Pentaplast, Lucchini RS, NSSMC, Vyatka, and Wabtec. These companies are well-established players with a strong presence in the market and a reputation for producing high-quality products.

Overall, the global rail wheel and axle market is highly competitive, with a diverse range of companies operating in this space. Companies in the market are constantly seeking ways to differentiate themselves from their competitors, such as through the development of new technologies or the expansion of their product offerings.

Direct Purchase of this Report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/16312

Key Segments in the Global Rail Wheel and Axle Market

By Wheel Type:

  • Monoblock Wheels
  • Resilent Wheels
  • Rubber Tyred Wheels
  • Steel Tyred Wheels
  • Other Special Wheels

By Axle Type:

  • Hollow Axles
  • Solid Axles

By End Use:

  • High Speed Railway
  • Fast Speed Railway
  • Subway
  • Other End Uses

By Sales Channel:

  • OEMs
  • Aftermarket

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Asia Pacific
  • MEA (Middle East and Africa)
  • Europe

Author

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 5000 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Nandini Singh Sawlani   

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

 

 

Automotive Stamping Market to Hit US$ 18,460.7 million by 2033

According to forecasts, the automotive stamping market is expected to be US$ 11,014.5 million in 2023 and US$ 18,460.7 million by 2033.

Due to a rise in vehicle production throughout the area, Asia-Pacific is now leading the automotive metal stamping industry. The market is projected to experience significant development due to the region’s rapidly growing small- and medium-scale manufacturing sectors.

Nevertheless, the expanding usage of plastics and composites as metal substitutes is a significant factor likely to slow market expansion and provide a fresh challenge to the automotive metal stamping business over the projection period.

Unlock growth potential with industry expertise. Request our market sample report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1527

Regulatory agencies aim to improve working conditions, safety regulations, waste management, and the materials employed, which is predicted to fuel market expansion during the projection period. One of the key things impeding the market’s growth is the expensive maintenance of the machinery used in the metal stamping process.

Key Takeaways

  • By 2033, the automotive stamping market in the United Kingdom is likely to expand, with a CAGR of 4.7%.
  • In 2023, the United States is expected to develop the automotive stamping business with a share of 14.7%.
  • The automotive stamping market grew considerably to US$ 10,490 million in 2022.
  • The automotive stamping sector expanded at a CAGR of 5% from 2018 to 2022.
  • By 2033, China’s automotive stamping market is projected to develop with a CAGR of 5.7%.
  • By 2033, India’s automotive stamping industry is projected to develop with a CAGR of 6.2%.
  • Japan’s automotive stamping industry is expected to expand significantly, with an 8.7% share in 2023.
  • Australia’s automotive stamping sector is expected to expand, with a share of 4.5% in 2023.
  • Germany’s automotive stamping sector is expected to expand, with a share of 13.8% in 2023.
  • In 2023, the cold stamping segment is likely to dominate the market, with a share of 59.2%, based on foaming temperature.

Elevate Your Business Strategy! Purchase the Report for Market-Driven Insights:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1527

Competitors Winning Strategies

As the dies are used repeatedly to produce components with constant shapes and sizes that need close tolerances and requirements, automotive manufacturers typically use metal stamping to manufacture parts like hubcaps and fenders.

The market is anticipated to increase for certain reasons, including manufacturers’ ability to machine products and lean manufacturing techniques to eliminate waste during operations.

Key Players

  • Schuler Group
  • AIDA Global
  • Orchid International
  • Eagle Press & Equipment Co. Ltd.
  • Hyundai Rotem
  • MacRodyne Hydraulic Presses & Automation
  • Santec Group
  • Jier North America
  • Ridgeview Industries
  • Bliss-Bret Industries

Recent Development:

  • In July 2022, Schuler unveiled Visual Quality Inspection, a newly developed camera-based technology that automatically identifies defective components, corrects manufacturing problems immediately, prevents lengthy delays, and enhances customer relationships over time.
  • In November 2021, Magna International and Ford teamed up to provide battery enclosures made of aluminum extrusions and stampings for Ford’s F-150 Lightning.
  • Autoneum declared its expansion of aluminum sheet forming technology in October 2021. The company’s stamped aluminum components cover batteries effectively and cheaply while preventing electromagnetic interface in electric cars.
  • Challenge Manufacturing, a Walker, Michigan-based provider of automotive structures, announced in July 2020 that it acquired the Cusseta, Alabama, Great Lakes Metal Stamping facility.

Get Your Report Customize, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1527

 

Key Segments

By Foaming Temperature:

  • Hot Stamping
  • Cold Stamping

By Stamping Process:

  • Mechanical Process
  • Hydraulic Process
  • Pneumatic Process

By Number of Stations Required:

  • Single Tool Station
  • Progressive Stations

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia & Oceania
  • Middle East & Africa

Author

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

 

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

 

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Nandini Singh Sawlani   

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

 

Automotive Seating Systems Market is expected to reach US$ 88.8 Billion by the year 2032

As per the report published by FMI, the global automotive seating systems market is projected to have a slow-paced CAGR of 3.10% during the forecast period. The current valuation of the market is US$ 65.4 Billion in 2022. The market value of automotive seating systems is anticipated to reach a high of US$ 88.8 Billion by the year 2032.

Automotive seating systems are gaining rapid traction over the last few years, owing to the increasing demand for hybrid and electric vehicles across developing economies. The market’s growth can be primarily credited to the rapid growth of the automotive industry, bolstering the expansion of the automotive seating systems market.

Request a Sample of this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1589

According to the findings of Future Market Insights, an unprecedented spike in the demand for automotive seating systems has been witnessed due to an increasing consumer preference for mobility-on-demand services, such as car and ride-sharing. Therefore, with the rising preference for sharing cars, the durability of the seats is likely to be the most crucial aspect.

It is anticipated by the expert analysts at FMI that modular seats such as heated, powered, and ventilated applications are now getting more commercialized and are being increasingly used in most mid-end automotive. However, the high cost of automotive seating systems limits their penetration and is likely to curb the growth of the market in the coming years.

FMI has analyzed that rising safety concerns, strengthening fuel efficiency by manufacturing lightweight automotive designs, and a rise in demand for premium vehicles are majorly contributing to the propulsion of the automotive seating system market. Therefore, the automotive seating systems market is likely to have significant growth over the forecast period.

Key Takeaways from the Automotive Seating Systems Market

  • Europe is projected to dominate the global automotive seating systems market with a total of 25% market share during 2022-2032.
  • The automotive seating systems market in the European region is anticipated to advance at a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period.
  • North America is accounting for 19% market share for automotive seating systems in the global market in 2022.
  • The North American market for automotive seating systems is assumed to grow at a CAGR of 1.7% between 2022 and 2032.
  • A historical CAGR of 2.10% has been witnessed in the automotive seating systems market during the period 2016-2021.

“The broad spectrum of vehicles with a confluence of growing concern for safety features is rising the demand for intelligent seating systems with superior comfort and ergonomics.” – Says an FMI Analyst

Request for Customization: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1589

Competition Landscape in the Automotive Seating Systems Market 

The key players in the automotive seating systems market are growing research and development activities to launch innovative products and are penetrating lucrative growth opportunities in the forum.

Furthermore, several leading players are incorporating automotive seats with smart sensors, air moving devices, high-power-density heaters, and convective heaters, which is leading to the creation of more compelling products and capitalization upon new technologies.

Johnson Controls Inc., Faurecia SA, Marter Automotive Seating Systems, Toyota Boshoku Corporation, Lear Corporation, Magna International Inc., and IFB Automotive are some of the key players in the market.

Recent Developments in the Automotive Seating Systems Market:

  • In May 2021, Toyota Boshoku introduced a cabin space that offers multimodal sensory stimulation during autonomous driving to reinvigorate its occupants with a short nap and comfortably awaken them.
  • In July 2020, Faurecia officially launched its new seating joint venture with BAIC with four plants in Beijing, Chongqing, Huanghua, and Xiangtan.
  • In 2019, Lear Corporation acquired Israel-based EXO Technologies, a leading developer of differentiated GPS technology that provides high-accuracy positioning solutions for autonomous and connected vehicle applications.

Ask the Analyst:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1589

Key Segments of Automotive Seating Systems Industry Survey

Automotive Seating Systems Market by Vehicle Type:

  • Automotive Seating Systems for Passenger Cars
  • Automotive Seating Systems for Light Commercial Vehicles
  • Automotive Seating Systems for Heavy Commercial Vehicles

Automotive Seating Systems Market by Seat Type:

  • Automotive Split Seat Systems
  • Automotive Bench Seat Systems
  • Automotive Split Bench Seat Systems

Automotive Seating Systems Market by Distribution Channel:

  • Automotive Seating System Sales via OEM
  • Automotive Seating System Sales via Aftermarket

Automotive Seating Systems Market by Technology:

  • Heated Automotive Seating Systems
  • Powered Automotive Seating Systems
  • Powered & Heated Automotive Seating Systems
  • Standard Type Automotive Seating Systems

Automotive Seating Systems Market by Region:

  • North America Automotive Seating Systems Market
  • Latin America Automotive Seating Systems Market
  • Europe Automotive Seating Systems Market
  • East Asia Automotive Seating Systems Market
  • South Asia Automotive Seating Systems Market
  • Oceania Automotive Seating Systems Market
  • Middle East & Africa Automotive Seating Systems Market

 

Author

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 5000 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Nandini Singh Sawlani   

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

 

Automotive Exhaust Manifold Market to be worth US$ 11,219.6 Million by 2026

As per the automotive exhaust manifold market analysis report for 2022, the current valuation of the overall market is nearly US$ 9,693.3 Million. The global automotive exhaust manifold market is expected to increase by 3.7% annually through 2026 and is expected to reach a value of nearly US$ 11,219.6 Million by the end of this forecast period, according to Future Market Insights (FMI).

The exhaust manifold is a crucial component of automobile exhaust systems because it prevents dangerous exhaust fumes from entering the car and contacting the occupants. The market for automobile exhaust manifolds is to witness an impressive growth advance thanks to significant attributes like light weight, high strength, and load capacity. Strong corrosion and impact resistance also result in greater performance of cars with exhaust manifolds.

Request a Sample of this Report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3434

Another main reason for the automotive exhaust manifold market’s consistent expansion over the first half of the projected period is the growing popularity of the principal factors for this change in growth rate. This promotes greater demand for automotive exhaust manifold for alternate fuel vehicles by manufacturers and authorities, such as hybrid and electric automobiles, which are substantially more fuel-efficient than conventional vehicles.

Regardless of these several advantages, automotive exhaust manifold market growth has been constrained by rising fuel costs in the automotive sector and a rising preference for other substitutes, which is projected to result in a decline in some applications and sales of automotive exhaust manifold in the near future.

Due to the rise of the auto industry in the area, China, India, and the ASEAN nations are anticipated to lead the globe in automotive timing chain and belt market growth. Additionally, as more cars are being sold in APEJ, more automotive timing chains and belts are anticipated to be sold throughout the evaluation period of 10 years.

Key Takeaways from Automotive Exhaust Manifold Market Study

  • The period between 2022 and 2032 is expected to have a significant CAGR of 3.5% in the worldwide market resulting in overall growth of the global automotive exhaust manifold market of around US$ 5 Billion over the next ten years.
  • Similar product releases and innovations is expected to boost the market’s expansion. According to Future Market Insights, through the years 2022 to 2032, the worldwide automotive exhaust manifold market is anticipated to grow at a CAGR of about 4% in terms of total volume.
  • Over the projection period, it is anticipated that the demand for automotive exhaust manifold in the APEJ market would increase at an above average CAGR of 4.3% in terms of value.

Get Your Report Customize, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-3434

Competitive Landscape for the Global Automotive Exhaust Manifold Market

Some of the well-known automotive exhaust manifold market players are Faurecia SA, Tenneco Inc., Eberspächer Climate Control Systems GmbH & Co. KG, Futaba Industrial Co. Ltd, Katcon, S.A. De C.V., Benteler Group, Sango Group, Friedrich Boysen GmbH & Co. KG., Sejong Industrial Co. Ltd., Westcast Industries Inc., Yutaka Giken Company Limited, DuPont, Mahle GmbH, Denso Corporation, and SPM Autocomp Systems among others.

Numerous new manufacturers have arisen in the global marketplace, mainly in China and India. The frequency of mergers and business expansion to enhance automotive exhaust manifold market trends has increased during the past several years. Several large corporations are also attempting to boost the effectiveness of exhaust manifolds for different types of automobiles.

Recent Developments in the Global Automotive Exhaust Manifold Market:

2018 October 1: Faurecia S.A. engaged established a joint venture for the production of all emissions control system components with Liuzhou Wuling Automobile Industry Co., Ltd., which is China’s top producer of automotive components.

Ask the Analyst:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-3434

Global Automotive Exhaust Manifold Market by Category

By Product Type:

  • Log Manifold
  • Tubular Manifold

By Engine Type:

  • V Engine
  • Inline

By Vehicle Type:

  • Passenger Car
  • Light Commercial Vehicle
  • Heavy Commercial Vehicle

By Fuel Type:

  • Gasoline
  • Diesel

By Sales Channel:

  • OEM
  • Aftermarket

By Material Type:

  • Cast iron
  • Stainless Steel

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)
  • Japan
  • Asia Pacific excluding Japan (APEJ)

Author

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer, Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 5000 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Nandini Singh Sawlani   

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube