FMI Analysis Predicts Global Marine Radar Market Size to Exceed USD 2.4 Billion Valuation by 2033 End, Surging Steadily at 5.5% CAGR

In 2022, the marine radar market was anticipated to generate USD 1.34 billion. As companies offer technologically cutting-edge maritime radar using various wireless technologies, the market is growing. As a result, revenue increased at a CAGR of 5.5% between 2023 and 2033, reaching USD 2.4 billion by 2033. The market is projected to generate USD 1.4 billion in 2023.

Developed and developing countries’ rising military expenditures have created a lucrative opportunity for market expansion. The global marine radar market is anticipated to expand over the course of the forecast period as a result of rising demand for weapon guidance applications and rising marine tourism spending. The market has a chance to expand as a result of the growing demand for luxury and recreational boats. The most significant use of is in the merchant marine.

Key Takeaways from the Market Study:

  • The global marine radar market is expected to account for a 5.5% CAGR throughout the forecast period.
  • From 2018 to 2022, the market demand expanded at a CAGR of 5.3%
  • By product type, X-band radars are expected to accumulate a market share of 42.5% in 2033
  • By application, the merchant marine segment dominates the market with a share of 40%
  • North America to emerge as a promising market, capturing nearly 38% of the global market share in 2023
  • Asia Pacific to be an opportunistic market, expected to capture 27% of revenue

“The increasing technological advancement & increasing defense budget across the globe is expected to drive the growth of the marine radar market during the forecast period,” says the FMI analyst.

Competitive Landscape:

Prominent players in the marine radar market are FURUNO ELECTRIC CO. LTD., Lockheed Martin Corporation, Northrop Grumman Corporation, Raytheon Company, Saab AB, Japan Radio Co Ltd, BAE Systems, JRC, Garmin, FLIR Systems, Navico Group AS, GEM Elettronica, HENSOLDT UK, Koden Electronics Co. Ltd, Rutter Inc, Kongsberg Maritime AS, TOKYO KEIKI INC, Johnson Outdoors Inc, among others.

Leading players operating in the global marine radar market are focusing on intensive research and development for launching innovative products and services in the market. Product innovation is the key strategy adopted by market players. Brand consciousness and aggressive marketing by top players however make it challenging for new entrants in this market. The market players are also emphasizing offering radar systems with high reliability and high performance

  • In June 2022- Lockheed Martin delivers the first five sentinel A4 Air & Missile Defense Radars to the United States Army. The sentinel A4 radar is developed and manufactured by Lockheed Martin in Syracuse N.Y.
  • In June 2022- Raytheon Technologies announced that it will establish its global headquarters office in Arlington, Virginia.
  • In February 2022- Furuno Electric Cp. Ltd is proud to introduce its stable fish size indicator (Fish Finder) FCV- 38 which will optimize fishing operations with the help of spilt beam & multi detection technology.FCV-38 is the high-performance 4kW fish finder with a 38 kHz transducer using spilled beam technology that provides excellent depth detection capability.

Know More about What the Marine Radar Market Report Covers:

Future Market Insights offers an unbiased analysis of the global marine radar market, providing historical data for 2018 to 2022 and forecast statistics from 2023 to 2033.

To understand opportunities in the marine radar market, the market is segmented based on product type (X band radars and S band radars) and application (merchant marine, fishing vessels, yacht/recreational, and military/naval), across five major regions (North America, Latin America, Europe, Asia Pacific, and Middle East & Africa).

Key Segments Covered in the Marine Radar Industry Analysis:

By Product Type:

  • X Band Radar
  • S-Band Radar

By Application:

  • Marchant Marine
  • Fishing Vessels
  • Yacht/Recreational
  • Military/Naval

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa

Access Report Details for More In-Depth Information!

Author:

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Join us as we commemorate 10 years of delivering trusted market insights. Reflecting on a decade of achievements, we continue to lead with integrity, innovation, and expertise.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-347-918-3531
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Environment Testing, Inspection, and Certification Market to USD 33,551.7 Million by 2033, With a 6.5% CAGR

According to forecasts, the environment testing, inspection, and certification market is expected to be USD 19,035.60 million in 2023 and USD 33,551.7 million by 2033.

The development of the environment testing, inspection, and certification sector has been supported by the demand for testing services in the manufacturing sector for retail, consumer goods, and food and beverages.

A tremendous opportunity has been created for industry participants due to increased online shopping trends and the demand for consumer product testing and inspection.

Manufacturers and top firms are working on adhering to the strict rules and requirements set by the government to ensure the safe execution of the items.

Browse Full Report Here

Over the projection period, this is likely to continue to drive up demand for environmental testing, inspection, and certification. The expanding infrastructure and renewable energy-generating projects present the global industry with tremendous potential prospects. Due to expanding urbanization, infrastructure development operations have increased in numerous developed and emerging economies.

Key Takeaways

  • By 2033, the environment testing, inspection, and certification market in the United Kingdom is likely to expand, with a CAGR of 6.1%.
  • In 2023, the United States is expected to develop the environment testing, inspection, and certification business with a share of 24.6%.
  • The environment testing, inspection, and certification market grew considerably to US$ 17,873.84 million in 2022.
  • The environment testing, inspection, and certification industry expanded at a CAGR of 4.3% from 2018 to 2022.
  • By 2033, the environment testing, inspection, and certification market in China is projected to have a CAGR of 6.7%.
  • By 2033, India’s environment testing, inspection, and certification industry is projected to expand with a CAGR of 7.2%.
  • Japan’s environment testing, inspection, and certification sector is likely to grow significantly, with a 5.2% share in 2023.
  • Australia’s environment testing, inspection, and certification is expected to develop with a share of 0.4% in 2023.
  • Germany’s environment testing, inspection, and certification business is expected to grow, with a share of 6.1% in 2023.
  • In 2023, based on the product type, the testing segment is expected to dominate the market, with a share of 57.2%.
  • In 2023, an industrial product manufacturers segment is expected to dominate the market, with a share of 34%, based on end use.

Competitors’ Successful Techniques

Key players are expanding their services in several nations worldwide by utilizing business tactics, including mergers, acquisitions, and partnerships. Businesses have been creating new development centers in new regions to boost market penetration. This helps them to establish more beneficial business relationships with clients and customers.

Top Key Players

  • SGS SA
  • Intertek Group
  • Bureau Veritas
  • Yara International ASA
  • ALS Ltd, Assure Quality
  • Exova Group, SCS Global
  • RJ Hills Laboratories
  • APAL Agriculture
  • TUV Nord AG
  • Eurofins Scientific
  • GE Healthcare and Life sciences
  • Danaher
  • Agrolab Group
  • SAI Global Limited
  • Cawood Scientific

Recent Development:

  • Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. introduced a new fast environmental test in February 2022 to aid in the fight against COVID-19. The company’s Thermo Scientific AerosolSense Sampler is used to gather air samples for the new test, known as the “Renvo Quick Test.”
  • In March 2021, Intertek Group PLC introduced services for sophisticated analytical tests that were improved for more specificity, effectiveness, and accuracy to identify allergens in cosmetics. This service helps customers comply with legal standards and ensure safer goods.

 Key Segmentations

By Product Type :

  • Testing
  • Inspection
  • Certification

By End User:

  • Agriculture Industry
  • Construction Industry
  • Government Institutes and R&D laboratories
  • Industrial Product Manufacturers
  • Other End Users

By Sample Type:

  • Water Testing
  • Air Testing
  • Soil Testing
  • Building Materials
  • Waste Testing
  • Fuel/Oil Testing

By Test Type:

  • Toxins
  • Chemicals
  • Pathogens
  • Physical Properties
  • Metal
  • Organic Matter
  • Nutrients/Elements/Minerals
  • Inorganics
  • pH Test
  • Other Types

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:      

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

FMI Forecast Reveals Global Chilled Beam System Market Valuation to Exceed USD 607.1 Million Mark by 2033, Driving 5.7% CAGR Growth

The global chilled beam system market is on track to achieve a significant milestone, with a projected valuation of USD 607.1 million by 2033, representing a notable increase from its estimated worth of USD 348.8 million in 2023. This upward trajectory is underpinned by a substantial Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 5.7% from 2023 to 2033, building upon the strong foundation established during the period from 2018 to 2022.

Between 2018 and 2022, the demand for chilled beam systems witnessed steady growth, boasting a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 4.8%. This growth was primarily fueled by the rapid advancements across sectors such as healthcare, infrastructure, and hospitality, which spurred the heightened demand for chilled beam systems. This trend is expected to persist in the foreseeable future, further propelling the expansion of the market.

As per FMI’s regional market survey, the U.S. is anticipated to dominate the North America chilled beam systems market. Being a relatively new ventilation concept, adoption of chilled beam systems is expected to grow at a steady pace. Apart from this, expansion of residential, corporate, and healthcare infrastructure will continue spurring demand for chilled beam systems in the U.S.

Key Takeaways:

  • Based on product type, concealed chilled beam systems are projected to dominate the segment.
  • In terms of design, sales of standard chilled beam systems are anticipated to remain high through 2033.
  • Corporate offices will account for maximum applications of chilled beam systems in the forthcoming years.
  • The U.S. is anticipated to lead the chilled beam systems market due to growing demand for energy-efficient ventilation solutions in the country. FMI projects the North America chilled beam systems market to grow at a 5.6% CAGR.
  • The U.K. is expected to exhibit high demand for chilled beam systems, owing to rapid expansion in the hospitality and education sectors. The European chilled beam systems market is projected to expand at a 5.3% CAGR.
  • Being one of the key exporters and producers of chilled beam systems, Germany will emerge as a lucrative market during the forecast period.
  • Rapid development of smart cities and increasing adoption of modern cooling systems in India will place it as an attractive market through 2033.

Competitive Landscape:

As per FMI’s market analysis, top 5 players operating in the chilled beam systems market comprise SAS International Limited, Lindab International AB, Halton Group, Trox GmbH, and Caverion Corporation, holding 58.5% of the total market share.

Prominent players operating in the chilled beam systems market are emphasizing strategic collaborations and partnerships to expand their global footprint. Apart from this, product portfolio expansion and robust aftersales services will remain key growth strategies among leading players. For instance:

  • In August 2021, Johnson Controls, a global leader in smart and sustainable building solutions, announced a strategic collaboration with Apollo Global Management, a leading global asset manager, to provide sustainable and energy-efficient solutions various sectors to address decarbonization and high operational costs in buildings.
  • In July 2021, Caverion Corporation acquired GTS Immobilien GmBH, a leading building automation service provider in Austria. Through this acquisition, Caverion is aiming to strengthen its market position in smart technologies and building automation solutions for diverse end-uses.

Chilled Beam System Market by Category:

By Product Type:

  • Concealed
    • Active
    • Passive
    • Multiservice
  • Exposed
    • Active
    • Passive
    • Multiservice
  • Recessed
    • Active
    • Passive
    • Multiservice

By Design Type:

  • Standard
  • Customized

By End-User Type:

  • Educational Institutions
  • Healthcare Facilities
  • Corporate Offices
  • Hotels/Restaurants
  • Other Institutions (Military, Residential, Industrial, etc.)

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Access Report Details for More In-Depth Information!

Author:

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Join us as we commemorate 10 years of delivering trusted market insights. Reflecting on a decade of achievements, we continue to lead with integrity, innovation, and expertise.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-347-918-3531
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Odour Control System Market: CAGR of 4.8% and USD 1.99 Billion Expected by 2033, with a 4.8% CAGR

The odour control system Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the odour control system market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for odour control system. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

The odour control system market is poised for a meteoric rise, with projections indicating a significant valuation of USD 1.19 billion in 2022 and an anticipated surge to USD 1.25 billion by the close of 2023. This remarkable trajectory is underpinned by a robust compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.8%. By 2033, the global odour control system market is expected to reach an impressive market worth of USD 1.99 billion.

Driving Factors Fueling Global Odour Control System Market Growth:

  1. Environmental Regulations and Compliance: Stringent environmental regulations imposed by governing bodies across the globe are compelling industries to invest in odour control systems. Compliance with these regulations is not merely a choice but a necessity, driving the adoption of odour control solutions.
  2. Industrial Expansion: The burgeoning industrial landscape, especially in emerging economies, is generating a higher demand for odour control systems. As industrial activities expand, so does the need to mitigate odour emissions to ensure a harmonious coexistence with surrounding communities.
  3. Urbanization and Population Growth: Rapid urbanization and population growth have led to the development of residential areas in close proximity to industrial zones. This proximity necessitates efficient odour control measures to address potential odor nuisances.
  4. Technological Advancements: Advances in technology have led to the development of more efficient and cost-effective odour control solutions. Innovations such as biofiltration and chemical scrubbers are enhancing the efficacy of odour control systems.
  5. Health and Quality of Life Concerns: Increasing awareness about the impact of odour emissions on public health and quality of life is driving individuals, communities, and industries to invest in odour control systems as a proactive measure.

Browse Full Report Here

Challenges Restraining Market Growth:

  1. Cost Constraints: The initial investment required for installing odour control systems can be substantial, posing a challenge for some businesses, particularly smaller ones. However, the long-term benefits often outweigh these upfront costs.
  2. Complex Regulatory Landscape: Navigating the complex landscape of environmental regulations and compliance standards can be daunting for businesses. Adherence to evolving regulations necessitates ongoing adjustments and investments.
  3. Technological Adaptation: While technology is a driving force, its rapid evolution can pose challenges in terms of keeping up with the latest innovations and ensuring that systems remain up-to-date.

Key Market Trends and Highlights

Waste-to-Energy Projects:

  • Rising importance of renewable energy sources fuels waste-to-energy initiatives.
  • Odour control systems are crucial to mitigate emissions, ensuring eco-friendly energy production and social acceptance.

Electronics Manufacturing:

  • Data centers and electronics manufacturing facilities require odour control systems.
  • Necessary for protecting sensitive equipment from corrosive gases, ensuring stable operations.

Legal Cannabis Market Expansion:

  • Legalization drives indoor cannabis cultivation.
  • Specific odour control systems are vital to manage potent odours and meet regulatory requirements.

Public Transportation:

  • Odour control systems are essential for enhancing air quality.
  • Improve lavatory cleanliness and passenger comfort, leading to better service and increased traveler satisfaction.

Competitive Landscape

The market is characterized by intense competition among major players, presenting a fragmented structure. To enhance their market presence, these firms employ various strategies, including mergers, acquisitions, collaborations, and partnerships. These strategic maneuvers enable companies to expand their global operations and enhance their product offerings, particularly in specific geographic regions.

As numerous businesses focus on advancing sophisticated and cost-effective system types and technologies, it is anticipated that industry competitiveness will further intensify. Major competitors are currently prioritizing the provision of affordable and low-maintenance products to secure a substantial market share. Additionally, primary industry players are allocating significant resources to research and development efforts, aiming to deliver superior system types.

Key Players:

  • Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.
  • CECO Environmental.
  • Anguil Environmental Systems, Inc.
  • Evoqua Water Technologies LLC
  • Scotmas Limited
  • Ecolab Inc.
  • Tholander Ablufttechnik GmbH

Segmentation Analysis of the Odour Control System Market

By System:

  • Physical Odour Control
    • Adsorption System
    • Ozone Generators
  • Chemical Odour Control
    • Chemical Scrubbers
    • Thermal Oxidizers
  • Biological Odour Control
    • Biofilters/Biotrickling Filters
    • Bio Scrubbers

By Application:

  • Waste Treatment Facilities
  • Food & Beverages
  • Pulp & Paper
  • Chemical & Petrochemical
  • Other Industries

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • South Asia and Pacific
  • East Asia
  • The Middle East & Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, Stevie Award – recipient market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact Us:

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com

Global Industrial Safety Footwear Market Size Projected to Reach USD 23.6 Billion Milestone by 2033, Driving 7.4% CAGR Growth

The industrial safety footwear market is poised for significant expansion, driven by a robust Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 7.4% projected over the forecast period. By the year 2023, the market was anticipated to reach a substantial value of USD 11.6 billion, with estimations indicating a doubling in worth to USD 23.6 billion by 2033.

Several compelling factors contribute to the notable growth observed in the industrial safety footwear market. Chief among these is the ongoing revitalization and expansion of industrial infrastructure. As industrial spaces undergo renovation or new constructions, there arises an essential need for stringent safety measures. The heightened focus on ensuring the welfare and safety of industrial personnel emerges as a key driver, stimulating demand for industrial safety footwear in accordance with evolving safety protocols and standards.

Browse Full report Here

Key Takeaways:

  • Rising awareness around workers’ safety, advanced protective gear, and increased construction and industrial operation fuels the sales of industrial safety footwear.
  • The expanding agricultural and industrial operations in urban settings, along with the building infrastructure of emerging economies like China and India, are consuming a big chunk of the industrial safety footwear market.
  • The government’s compliance policies around applications of protective gear for workers are making organizations and industries liable for making their workforce work in a safer environment.
  • The expanding mining industry enables fatal injuries to the workers to require a long range of protective gear. From gloves, and masks to footwear, the demand for industrial safety footwear market’s future looks promising with the restoration of certain industries.

Key Points:

  1. The United States market leads the space in terms of market share and CAGR. The market is expected to cross a value of USD 8.4 billion by 2033. The regional market is expected to thrive at a CAGR of 7.2% between 2023 and 2033.
  2. The China industrial safety footwear market is another significant market. It thrives at a steady CAGR of 6.8% during the forecast period. The market is likely to reach a value of USD 1.7 billion by 2033. Developing economies like India and China are indulging in huge construction, making these spaces highly potential markets.
  3. Leather is likely to thrive in the material type category due to better fitting, durability, climate control, and skin-friendly properties. It is expected to thrive at a CAGR of 7.2% during the forecast period.
  4. The construction tops the application tally with a CAGR of 6.9% between 2023 and 2033. The growth is attributed to the big construction project and the importance of industrial safety footwear for construction workers.

Competitive Landscape:

The key players focus on making durable, flexible, and safe footwear for the end users. The industry-specific approach, along with the adoption of advanced sole technology, is the key to becoming prominent in the competitor’s tally. Key competitors also merge, acquire, and partner with other companies to increase the supply chain and distribution channel. The key players in the market are JAL Group France SAS, Dunlop Boots, COFRA S.r.l., Honeywell International, Inc, and Hewats Edinburgh.

For instance:

  • Dunlop Boots has added new sole technology in safety footwear, such as purofort and Acifort. These are manufactured with PVC, nitrile rubber, and polymers. The company claims to deliver global safety standards to various end-user industries.
  • An Italian footwear brand, Cofra SFI has launched a long range of workwear footwear such as shellwear, ergowear, slim work, and casual safety. The company uses different grades of PVC and rubber to produce protective footwear.

Key Segments:

By Material:

  • Leather
  • Rubber
  • Plastic
  • Waterproof

By Application:

  • Construction
  • Manufacturing
  • Oil & Gas
  • Chemicals
  • Transport
  • Mining
  • Food
  • Pharmaceuticals

By Product:

  • Shoes
  • Boots

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific (APAC)
  • The Middle East & Africa (MEA)

Access Report Details for More In-Depth Information!

Author:

Nikhil Kaitwade (Associate Vice President at Future Market Insights, Inc.) has over a decade of experience in market research and business consulting. He has successfully delivered 1500+ client assignments, predominantly in Automotive, Chemicals, Industrial Equipment, Oil & Gas, and Service industries.

His core competency circles around developing research methodology, creating a unique analysis framework, statistical data models for pricing analysis, competition mapping, and market feasibility analysis. His expertise also extends wide and beyond analysis, advising clients on identifying growth potential in established and niche market segments, investment/divestment decisions, and market entry decision-making.

Nikhil holds an MBA degree in Marketing and IT and a Graduate in Mechanical Engineering. Nikhil has authored several publications and quoted in journals like EMS Now, EPR Magazine, and EE Times.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI stands as the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Join us as we commemorate 10 years of delivering trusted market insights. Reflecting on a decade of achievements, we continue to lead with integrity, innovation, and expertise.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Fire Extinguisher Market Insights: Rising at a 5.7% CAGR between 2023 and 2033, Projected Value of US$ 7 Billion

The Fire Extinguisher Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the Fire Extinguisher market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for Fire Extinguisher. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

The Fire Extinguisher Market is currently experiencing a consistent upsurge in demand, driven by a concerning increase in fire-related fatalities within both residential and commercial settings. As the imperative for effective fire control becomes increasingly apparent, fire extinguishers have emerged as indispensable tools for swiftly and efficiently extinguishing flames, particularly in confined spaces. These essential devices are thoughtfully designed with simplicity at their core, empowering individuals to confidently and effectively address fire emergencies.

According to a report by Future Market Insights, the fire extinguisher market is projected to exhibit a CAGR of 5.7% from 2023 to 2033. By the conclusion of this specified period, it is estimated that the market will attain a valuation of approximately US$ 7 billion. Notably, fire extinguisher sales are expected to reach a significant milestone, surpassing US$ 4 billion by the year 2023.

As the incidence of fire-related fatalities in both residential and commercial properties continues to rise, so too does the demand for fire extinguishers. These devices, with their simplicity of operation, play a pivotal role in mitigating fire hazards during critical emergency situations.

Browse Full Report Here

The installation and maintenance of hydrant systems and automated fire sprinkler systems necessitate the involvement of skilled firefighters or specialized equipment, both of which are limited in their applicability within confined spaces. Additionally, the implementation of sprinkler systems can be cost-prohibitive, rendering them inaccessible to certain entities.

Key Takeaways from the Market Study

  • From 2018 to 2022, the global fire hydrant market grew at a CAGR of 4.5%
  • As of 2022, the fire hydrant market was valued at US$ 3.8 billion
  • The United States is expected to be an opportunistic market, accumulating a valuation of US$ 1 billion in 2021
  • Germany to account for 15.7% of the European fire extinguishers demand
  • As of 2022, the market for fire extinguishers in China was valued at US$ 560 million
  • India to experience a CAGR of 6% from 2023 to 2033 with respect to fire extinguishers sales
  • Around 1/4thof all fire extinguishers are expected to comprise dry chemicals
  • By fire type, class A fires to generate incremental opportunity worth US$ 1.6 billion

‘The global fire extinguisher business is expected to grow significantly. Increased construction activity for commercial spaces, new manufacturing plants, and the introduction of new housing developments, combined with the implementation of strict fire safety laws, are all influencing the global fire extinguishing market,’ says FMI analyst.

Competitive Landscape

The global fire extinguisher marketplace is extremely competitive with numerous small-scale and local competitors present. Key players in the fire extinguishers market use tactics such as company growth through mergers and acquisitions, product launches, partnerships, and alliances.

  • Ceasefire Industries Pvt. Ltd. unveiled an exclusive range of home extinguishers with a compact point-and-shoot construct in August 2022.
  • SFP Holding, Inc. declared in June 2002 that its subsidiary companies, Summit Fire & Security and Summit Fire Protection, had just concluded ten strategic acquisitions.

More Valuable Insights

Future Market Insights, in its new offering, presents an unbiased analysis of the global fire extinguisher market presenting a historical analysis from 2018 to 2022 and forecast statistics for the period of 2023 to 2033.

The study reveals essential insights by product type (water, foam, we chemical, dry powder, carbon dioxide, dry chemical, and others), fire type (class A, class B, class C, class D, and class D), and end-user (residential, commercial, industrial, public areas, and others) across five major regions (North America, Latin America, Asia Pacific, Europe and Middle East & Africa).

Key Segments Profiled in the Fire Extinguisher Industry Survey

By Product Type:

  • Water
    • Air-Pressurized Water
    • Water-Mist
  • Foam
    • Aqueous Film-Foaming Foam
    • Compressed Air Foam System
    • Others
  • Wet Chemical
    • Potassium Acetate
    • Potassium Carbonate
    • Potassium Citrate
  • Dry Powder
  • Carbon Dioxide
  • Dry Chemical
  • Others

By Fire Type:

  • Class A
  • Class B
  • Class C
  • Class D
  • Class K

By End-Use:

  • Residential
  • Commercial
  • Industrial
  • Public Areas
  • Others

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa

About Us

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, Stevie Award – recipient market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favour the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact:

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate,
200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark,
Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com

Retail Printers and Consumables Market Set to Reach USD 4,480.8 Million by 2033 with a 4.5% CAGR Expansion

The Retail Printer and Consumables Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the Retail Printer and Consumables market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for Retail Printer and Consumables. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

The global retail printers and consumables market, which soared to an impressive USD 2,885.3 million in 2022, is on an upward trajectory and projected to scale new heights, reaching a valuation of USD 3,015.1 million by 2023. This dynamic sector is poised for a stellar performance, driven by a confluence of factors that are shaping the retail landscape worldwide.

Explore The Research Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/retail-printers-and-consumables-market

Key Drivers Accelerating Market Growth:

  1. E-commerce Revolution: The relentless expansion of e-commerce is revolutionizing retail, and the demand for retail printers and consumables is surging in tandem. As online shopping becomes the norm, the need for efficient order processing, shipping labels, and packaging materials is driving the adoption of retail printing solutions.
  2. Retail Digitization: In an era where data is paramount, retail businesses are embracing digital technologies for inventory management, pricing, and customer engagement. Retail printers play a pivotal role in generating essential documentation, pricing tags, and receipts, making them indispensable tools for modern retailers.
  3. Supply Chain Optimization: The global supply chain ecosystem is witnessing a transformation, with an emphasis on efficiency and accuracy. Retail printers and consumables are integral components in maintaining real-time tracking, ensuring seamless inventory management, and reducing operational costs.
  4. Customer Experience Enhancement: Retailers are investing heavily in enhancing the overall shopping experience. Retail printers aid in providing customized receipts, coupons, and promotional materials, thereby fostering customer loyalty and retention.
  5. Environmental Sustainability: As businesses become increasingly eco-conscious, there is a growing demand for eco-friendly printing solutions. Manufacturers are responding by developing sustainable consumables and energy-efficient printing technologies, aligning with global sustainability goals.

Market Restraint:

Despite the promising growth prospects, the global retail printers and consumables market faces a notable restraint – the challenge of technological obsolescence. Rapid advancements in technology can render existing equipment outdated, necessitating frequent upgrades or replacements. To mitigate this, businesses must adopt forward-looking strategies, invest in flexible and upgradable solutions, and stay attuned to evolving market trends.

Key Takeaways:

  • Rapid Growth of Retail Industry: The global retail printers and consumables market is poised for growth due to the thriving retail industry worldwide, particularly in sectors like supermarkets and departmental stores.
  • Essential in Retail: Retail printers have become essential tools in the manufacturing and retail sectors, serving as the industry standard for storing product information.
  • Dependency on Separate Systems: One limitation to market growth is the fact that these printers cannot store or process information independently, necessitating a separate computer system, which can potentially hinder market expansion.
  • OEM Innovation: Original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) are addressing this challenge by focusing on developing and promoting retail printers that can function as both a printer and a computer, eliminating the need for a separate system. This innovation holds promise for the global retail printers and consumables market in the forecast period.

Competitive Landscape:

Prominent manufacturers in the retail printers and consumables sector are consistently enhancing their product portfolios through the introduction of advanced solutions and the refinement of existing product lines. They are also focusing on integrating cutting-edge features, including wireless connectivity. Furthermore, these industry leaders are strategically leveraging partnerships, acquisitions, mergers, collaborations, and the fortification of distribution channels to expand their global presence.

  • In 2022, Epson, a renowned global leader in label and receipt printers, unveiled the TM-L100 liner-free label printer, catering to the needs of hospitality and retail food service providers. This innovative addition bolsters their position in the market.
  • In February 2022, Canon bolstered its array of inkjet printers tailored for businesses with the introduction of the MAXIFY GX5070 printer, demonstrating their commitment to offering cutting-edge solutions for corporate clients.

Key Players:

  • Zebra Technologies Corporation
  • Honeywell International Inc.
  • Toshiba TEC Corporation
  • SATO Holdings Corporation,
  • Avery Dennison Corporation
  • Oki Electric Industry Co. Ltd.
  • TSC Auto Id Technology Co. Ltd.
  • tar Micronics Co. Ltd.
  • Postek Electronics Co. Ltd.

Key Segments Covered in Retail Printers and Consumables Market Analysis

By Type:

  • Desktop Printers
  • Industrial Printers
  • Mobile Printers
  • Others

By Technology:

  • Label Printer
    • Thermal Transfer
    • Direct Thermal
    • Inkjet
    • Laser
  • Paper Printer
    • Thermal Transfer
    • Direct Transfer
    • Impact
    • Inkjet

By Application:

  • Departmental Stores
  • Warehouse Retailers
  • Mom & Pop Stores
  • E-Commerce
  • Supermarkets

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia & Pacific
  • The Middle East & Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, Stevie Award – recipient market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Global Substation Automation Market Value Soars to US$ 55.69 billion by 2033, With a 6.7% CAGR

According to a Future Market Insights (FMI) report, the global substation automation market is anticipated to be worth US$ 29.12 Billion in 2023. The demand for substation automation is expected to increase at a 6.7% CAGR between 2023 and 2033, with a market value of roughly US$ 55.69 Billion by 2033.

The increasing demand for reliable and efficient power supply drives the substation automation industry. As the world’s population grows and urbanization accelerates, there is a rising need for advanced automation technologies to ensure uninterrupted electricity delivery. Additionally, the integration of renewable energy sources into the power grid and the need for grid modernization are driving the adoption of substation automation solutions.

Browse Full Report Here

The increasing focus on energy efficiency and sustainability presents significant opportunities for the substation automation industry. Governments and regulatory bodies worldwide are implementing policies and incentives to promote the adoption of smart grid technologies and improve overall energy efficiency. Substation automation is crucial in optimizing power distribution, reducing energy losses, and enabling real-time monitoring and control.

What are Key Players Doing to Thrive in the Substation Automation Market?

The substation automation industry is highly competitive, with several key players vying for market share and technological advancements. Some of the prominent companies operating in the sector include:

  • ABB Ltd: A global leader in power and automation technologies, ABB offers a comprehensive range of substation automation solutions, including control systems, protection devices, and communication networks. The company’s extensive product portfolio and strong research and development capabilities position it as a major player in the market.
  • Siemens AG: Siemens is a renowned name in the field of electrification, automation, and digitalization. The company offers many substation automation products and solutions, including intelligent electronic devices, advanced control systems, and remote terminal units. Siemens’ expertise in integrated automation and digital solutions gives it a competitive edge in the industry.
  • Schneider Electric SE: Schneider Electric is a global leader in energy management and automation solutions. The company provides advanced substation automation solutions that enable efficient electrical network monitoring, control, and protection. Schneider Electric’s focus on sustainability and innovative technologies positions it as a key player in the substation automation market.
  • General Electric Company: GE is a prominent player in the substation automation industry, offering a comprehensive portfolio of digital solutions for power transmission and distribution. The company’s expertise in grid analytics, advanced controls, and asset performance management allows it to deliver cutting-edge substation automation solutions.
  • Eaton Corporation: Eaton is a leading power management company that offers a wide range of substation automation products and services. The company’s offerings include intelligent electronic devices, communication solutions, and software platforms for efficient substation automation. Eaton’s focus on reliability, safety, and sustainability makes it a strong competitor in the industry.

Key Takeaways from the Substation Automation Market:

  • The United States holds a market share of 7% in 2023, contributing significantly to the global market in substation automation.
  • Germany captures a market share of 5% in 2023, showcasing its presence in the substation automation industry.
  • Japan secures a market share of 1% in 2023, playing a notable role in the global market for substation automation.
  • Australia demonstrates a CAGR of 2% during the forecast period, indicating growth potential in the substation automation market.
  • China exhibits a CAGR of 6% during the forecast period, reflecting its steady expansion in the substation automation industry.
  • India showcases a CAGR of 1% during the forecast period, presenting opportunities for growth in the substation automation market.
  • The United Kingdom reveals a CAGR of 0% during the forecast period, indicating a positive outlook for the substation automation industry.
  • SCADA-based control system holds a significant share of 0% in the substation automation industry.
  • Commercial and civic power utilities account for 5% of the end user market in substation automation.

Industry Segmentation:

By Component:

  • Hardware
  • IEDs
  • Bay Controller
  • Feeder and Motor
  • Protection Relay
  • Tele controller / IECs
  • Circuit Breaker Control & Management
  • Line Differential
  • Others
  • Software
  • Data Visualization and Monitoring
  • Data Analysis

By Site:

  • Process Level/ Electric Control unit
  • Bay Level
  • Substation Level

By Rated Voltage:

  • Low Voltage
  • Medium Voltage
  • High Voltage

By Control System:

  • SCADA based
  • HMI based
  • RI/O (Remote Input-Output) based

By Application:

  • Transmission Substation
  • Distribution Substation

By End User:

  • Commercial and Civic Power Utilities
  • Oil & Gas terminals
  • Mining & Metallurgy
  • Manufacturing Unit
  • Railways

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia & Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, recipient of the Stevie Award, and a member of the Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) offers profound insights into the driving factors that are boosting demand in the market. FMI is the leading global provider of market intelligence, advisory services, consulting, and events for the Packaging, Food and Beverage, Consumer Technology, Healthcare, Industrial, and Chemicals markets. With a vast team of over 400 analysts worldwide, FMI provides global, regional, and local expertise on diverse domains and industry trends across more than 110 countries.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: 
sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Palletizing Robots Market Projected to Achieve a 5.0% CAGR, Valued at US$ 2.39 Million by 2033

The palletizing robots Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the palletizing robots market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for palletizing robots. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

The global palletizing robots market is experiencing a notable upward trend, with forecasts suggesting a projected value of US$ 1.47 million by 2023. Analysts express confidence and optimism, predicting a robust CAGR of 5.0%. Projections for 2033 anticipate the market exceeding the US$ 2.39 million mark, solidifying its significant role in the automation sector.

Several key drivers are driving this remarkable growth, playing pivotal roles in propelling the global palletizing robots market to achieve these impressive milestones.

Explore The Research Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/palletizing-robots-market

Driving Factors:

  1. Automation Evolution: The relentless drive for efficiency and productivity across industries has ushered in a new era of automation. Palletizing robots, with their precision and versatility, have emerged as indispensable assets in optimizing production lines, leading to reduced labor costs and enhanced output.
  2. Rise of Robotics: The infusion of robotics into packaging processes has been revolutionary. These sophisticated machines not only expedite tasks but also minimize errors, ensuring consistent quality. Manufacturers are increasingly recognizing the value of palletizing robots as indispensable partners in their pursuit of excellence.
  3. Enhanced Safety Standards: Workplace safety is paramount, and palletizing robots are designed to enhance it. They operate with remarkable precision, reducing the risk of accidents and injuries. This makes them an attractive option for industries aiming to improve their safety records.
  4. Customization and Adaptability: Modern palletizing robots are highly customizable, adaptable to various industries and product types. This versatility makes them a strategic investment for companies seeking flexibility in their operations.

However, amidst this vibrant growth, it is crucial to acknowledge the presence of constraints that may temper the market’s upward trajectory.

Restraints:

  1. High Initial Costs: The acquisition and implementation of palletizing robots entail a substantial upfront investment. Smaller enterprises may find these costs prohibitive, potentially limiting the accessibility of this transformative technology.
  2. Skill Gap: While palletizing robots are designed to be user-friendly, there may be a shortage of skilled personnel capable of programming and maintaining these sophisticated machines. Bridging this gap is essential to fully realize their potential.

Key Takeaways:

  • Programmer Dependency Reduction: Recent technological advancements have led to automated palletizing systems that can be reprogrammed by factory personnel, reducing the reliance on costly programmers for system adjustments.
  • Enhanced Flexibility: These systems offer quick and easy relocation within the factory and reconfiguration as production processes evolve or product sizes change. This adaptability ensures the continued relevance of the automated palletizing system.
  • Market Impact: While these innovations enhance flexibility, they may limit the demand for programmers and specialized services in the market, potentially impacting the programmer job market.


Evolution of the Competitive Landscape:

Key industry participants are actively introducing advanced solutions, persistently striving for enhanced operational effectiveness, and bolstering load-handling capabilities. Furthermore, a discernible industry transition is underway, with manufacturers shifting their focus from the production of general-purpose robots to the development of specialized robots tailored specifically for packaging applications. This shift is anticipated to serve as a driving force, fostering increased demand within the robotic palletizers market.

Key Players:

  • ABB Ltd
  • Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd
  • FANUC Corporation
  • Yaskawa Electric Corporation
  • KUKA AG
  • Krones AG
  • Brenton, LLC

Palletizing Robots Market by Segmentation

By Product Type:

  • Boxes/Cases
  • Bags/Sacks
  • Bundles
  • Others

By Machine Type:

  • Articulated Robots
  • Collaborative Robots

By Application:

  • Factories
  • Distribution Centres
  • Fulfilment Centres

By End Use:

  • Food & Beverages
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Consumer Products
  • Tracking and Logistics
  • Industrial Packaging

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East & Africa (MEA)

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights, Inc. (ESOMAR certified, Stevie Award – recipient market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact Us:        

Future Market Insights Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com
LinkedIn| Twitter| Blogs | YouTube

Gasoline Generator Market Projection: Anticipated 3.7% CAGR Envisages Industry Expansion to US$ 994.6 Million by 2029

The Gasoline Generator Market report, unveiled by Future Market Insights—an ESOMAR Certified Market Research and Consulting Firm—presents invaluable insights and meticulous analysis of the Gasoline Generator market. Encompassing the research’s scope and essence, this report scrupulously examines the driving factors, market size, and predictive data for Gasoline Generator. It furnishes intricate revenue and shipment segmentations, accompanied by a decade-long projection up to 2033. Additionally, the document evaluates key industry players, their market distribution, the competitive scenario, and regional perspectives.

In the contemporary Gasoline Generator Market landscape, heightened competition underscores the paramount importance for companies to embrace product innovation as a central strategy for establishing and sustaining a robust competitive advantage. By introducing cutting-edge product innovations, enterprises not only unlock significant avenues for expansion but also differentiate themselves within a saturated competitive environment. Notably, prioritizing the reduction of noise and weight in portable gasoline generators presents a compelling opportunity to capitalize on the increasing demand for quieter and more convenient power solutions.

Industry forecasts indicate that the gasoline generator market is expected to achieve a value of US$ 768.8 million by 2022. Recent insights derived from a comprehensive market research study conducted by Future Market Insights shed light on the gasoline generator market. This study encompasses an opportunity assessment spanning the period from 2022 to 2029, coupled with a global industry analysis covering the years from 2014 to 2021. The report meticulously examines the gasoline generator market and offers crucial projections for the period between 2022 and 2029.

Explore The Research Report
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/gasoline-generator-market

Recent research indicates that the global gasoline generator market is poised for significant expansion in the foreseeable future, driven by various dynamic factors. Increased demand from residential and commercial sectors for small power loads during power outages is a primary catalyst for this growth.

As of 2022, the global gasoline generator market is valued at approximately US$ 768.8 Million, with a projected growth rate of 3.7% expected during the period from 2022 to 2029. This growth is mainly attributed to the thriving construction industry, signaling a promising outlook for market advancement. It’s important to note the highly competitive nature of the global gasoline generator market, posing challenges for emerging players in gaining market share.

To maintain a competitive advantage in this dynamic market, companies must prioritize product innovation. Introducing new product variations holds significant potential for unlocking growth opportunities, particularly by focusing on reducing noise and weight in portable gasoline generators. Additionally, developing products at affordable price points is crucial for increasing penetration in the residential sector.

North America to Capture Significant Market Share

In recent years, the construction sector in the United States has demonstrated significant expansion, evident through notable increases in non-residential construction spending as reported by the U.S. Census Bureau. Projections indicate a strong upward trajectory for this sector in the foreseeable future.

Aligned with the flourishing construction industry, there is an expected surge in demand for gasoline generators, particularly for standby backup power purposes. This trend is attributed to the rising preference for portable generators, which is gaining momentum in tandem with the overall growth of the sector. It is noteworthy that since 2010, non-residential construction spending in the U.S. has consistently maintained an annual growth rate of approximately 5-6%, thus bolstering expectations for heightened demand for gasoline generators in the years ahead.Top of Form

Commercial Sector to Remain Key Consumer of Gasoline Generators

A robust market trajectory is foreseen for the gasoline generator market. Commercial and residential sectors spearheading usage of portable generators are likely to remain prominent end users of gasoline generators.

  • Gasoline generators that produce power output in the range of 3,000 watts to 5,000 watts are projected to register prominent growth in upcoming years. Gasoline generators that come under this category are utilized in several end-use sectors in case of power failures.
  • Portable gasoline generators are most-widely utilized generator sets across the globe, which provide electricity by running a gasoline-powered engine. Portable generators are not permanently installed and can be moved from one place to another easily. Portable gasoline generators are available in various sizes depending on the power output.
  • Gasoline generators are primarily utilized for standby backup power applications across several end-use sectors, such as residential, commercial, industrial, and agricultural, among others. The standby backup power application accounts for a major share in the gasoline generator market.

Gasoline Generator Market: Vendor Insights

The report titled gasoline generator market highlights some of the key market participants, who are well-known market players and have established themselves as prominent stakeholders in the global gasoline generator market.

Some of the examples of key players in the global gasoline generator market are Kohler Co., Honda Motor Co., Ltd., Generac Power Systems, Inc., SGS Engineering (UK) Ltd., Hyundai Power Equipment, Stephill Generators Ltd., Yamaha Motor Co., Ltd., and Champion Power Equipment, Inc., among others.

Access MarketNgage: The On Demand, Subscription based platform from Future Market Insights – Now avail flexible Market Research Subscription through MarketNgage, the Market Research Subscription Platform from Future Market Insights and other iconic market research powerhouses. Go beyond just reports and access research multi-format through downloadable executive summaries, chapters, databooks, infographics, charts, interactive playbook for data visualization and full reports across all major industries, 200+ sub sectors and 1200+ niche markets, throughMarketNgage

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (ESOMAR certified market research organization and a member of Greater New York Chamber of Commerce) provides in-depth insights into governing factors elevating the demand in the market. It discloses opportunities that will favor the market growth in various segments on the basis of Source, Application, Sales Channel and End Use over the next 10-years.

Contact Us :

Future Market Insights, Inc.
Christiana Corporate, 200 Continental Drive,
Suite 401, Newark, Delaware – 19713, USA
T: +1-845-579-5705
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com