Soy-Based Chemicals Market Size, Share | Global Industry Report 2022-2026

The extensive consumption of fossil fuels result in increasing carbon dioxide emissions. As a result of this, there is need to harness the potential of bio-based products. Therefore, the use of bio-based chemicals is expected to grow during the forecast period. The chemicals derived from soybean are a reliable alternative to traditional petroleum and crude derived chemicals and ensure sustainability and reduced carbon footprints. Traditionally, soy chemicals have been used in a variety of applications across a diverse set of industries. The most common soybean derivatives are soy-milk and soy-oil. Soy-milk and soybeans are widely used in food industries owing to their high nutrient content.

Soy-oil is used as a vegetable oil as well as to derive the chemicals such as polyols, isoflavones and waxes among the others. The chemicals derived from soy-oil have wide applications such as in production of biodiesel, bio-degradable plastics, soaps etc. These Soy-based chemicals find application across diverse industries including cosmetics, paper, food & beverages, plastic &polymer etc.

Request Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1361

Global Soy-Based Chemicals Market: Drivers and Restraints

The increasing awareness as regards the benefits involved in use of bio-based products and environmental regulations are major factors that are expected to drive the growth of global Soy-Based Chemicals Market during the forecast period. The increasing demand for biodegradable plastics derived from soy-based chemical is slated to drive the growth of global Soy-Based Chemicals market during the forecast period.

Relatively better performance of soy-based chemicals over some of the traditional chemicals is expected to drive the growth of global market for soy-based chemicals over the forecast period. The increasing demand for soybean from traditional applications such as in food industry is expected to affect the supply of the same for production of chemicals, thus acting as an impediment to the growth of soy-based chemicals market during the forecast period

Global Soy-Based Chemicals Market: Regional Outlook

On the basis of region, the global Soy-Based ChemicalsMarket is segmented into seven key regions namely North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Middle East & Africa, Asia-Pacific (excluding Japan) and Japan. North America region has a strong presence in global Soy-Based Chemicals market followed by Asia Pacific and Latin America. Asia-Pacific region and Latin-America have long term growth potential and are expected to witness robust growth in their share in global Soy-Based ChemicalsMarket during the forecast period.

Request Brochure of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-1361

Global Soy-Based Chemicals Market: Key players

The increasing demand for eco-friendly products is expected to drive investments in production of Soy-Based Chemicals across the globe. The key players operating in the global Soy-Based Chemicals market are as follows:

  • The Dow Chemical Company
  • Cara Plastics Inc.
  • Ag Environmental Products LLC
  • Archer Daniels Midland Co.
  • Cargill Inc.
  • Elevance Renewable Sciences Inc.
  • Renewable Lubricants Inc.
  • Soy Technologies LLC
  • BioBased Technologies LLC
  • Soyaworld Inc.
  • Vertec BioSolvents Inc.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, and applications.

Feel free to ask your queries at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1361

The report covers exhaustive analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis include

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC, S. Africa, N. Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Optical Spectrum Analyzer Market is anticipated to progress at a CAGR of 5.7% to reach US$ 593.2 Mn by 2032 : FMI

The global optical spectrum analyzer market is currently valued at around US$ 342.3 Mn and is anticipated to progress at a CAGR of 5.7% to reach US$ 593.2 Mn by 2032.

Optical Spectrum Analyzer Market Analysis (2021A) US$ 324.2 Mn
Optical Spectrum Analyzer Market Analysis Estimated Year Value (2022E) US$ 342.3 Mn
Optical Spectrum Analyzer Market Analysis Projected Year Value (2032F) US$ 593.2 Mn
Value CAGR (2022-2032) 5.7%
Collective Value Share: Top 3 Countries (2022E) 37.2%

Optical spectrum analyzer market is considerably gaining from the rising demand in the IT and telecommunication industry. According to a new study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the market will continue exhibiting steady growth since optical spectrum analyzer is an important tool in signal discrimination that finds application across diverse industries starting from IT to aerospace.

To Get a Sample Copy of the Report visit @  https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-9159

The telecom industry has expanded exponentially in the last few years, which has in turn created lucrative prospects for the growth of the market.

Optical spectrum analyzer is highly sought-after in telecommunication industry. It is used to determine occupied bandwidth and track interference sources. The growth in IT and telecommunication industry is forecast to fuel the demand for optical spectrum analyzers in the coming years. The market also is expected to gain from the rising demand in medical & healthcare, energy & utilities, and other end-use industries.

According to Future Market Insights (FMI), the global optical spectrum analyzer market is set to grow at 5.8% CAGR during the forecast period from the year 2022 to 2030.

Despite facing slower growth rate due to COVID-19 pandemic in the recent year, the market is soon likely to recover, creating ample opportunities for the companies operating therein.

FMI offers an exhaustive overview of the optical spectrum analyzer market, its growth drivers, and restraints.

Some of the key takeaways from the report are highlighted below-

  • Portable optical spectrum analyzer is gaining traction as more preferred products among various industries
  • Wavelength meter mode of optical spectrum analyzer is highly sought-after in the market
  • The IT & telecommunication industry will continue exhibiting high growth for optical spectrum analyzer
  • North America has emerged as a highly lucrative market. In the coming years, the demand from South Asia as well is expected to rise at a high rate

COVID-19 Impact Analysis

The COVID-19 pandemic has hampered the growth of several industries, including key end users of optical spectrum analyzer market such as IT, aerospace, and others. In the beginning of this year, the manufacturing units had to struggle with restrictions such as shortage of raw materials, decrease in manpower, closed supply chain, and others during extended period of lock down.

Contrary to this, the pandemic resulted in surge in demand for optical spectrum analyzers from medical & healthcare industry due to increase in rush of patients. Despite being impacted by COVID-19 pandemic, the optical spectrum analyzer market is set to grow steadily throughout the forecast period.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-9159

Who is Winning?

The global optical spectrum analyzer market is set to grow exponentially in the coming years. In order to sustain their positions, the key market players are focusing on developing more sophisticated products.

For instance, AMS Technologies has launched their new range of optical spectrum analyzers such as Ultra Optical Spectrum Analyzer (OSA) Spectrometer, UltraBright Spectrometer, HyperFine Spectrometer, and others in order to target the key end users such as telecommunication, medical, and others.

Thorlabs has launched their new Dual-Function Broadband Spectrometer and Wavelength Meter equipped with FC/PC Fiber Connector and Free-Space Optical Input. This type of optical spectrum analyzer is capable of working in two modes- spectrometer mode (7.5 GHz resolution) and wavelength meter mode (0.1 ppm resolution).

Buy Now@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/9159

Global Optical Spectrum Analyzer Market by Category
By Product Type:

  • Portable
  • Benchtop
  • Handheld

By Mode Type:

  • Spectrometer Mode
  • Wavelength Meter Mode

By End Use:

  • IT & Telecommunication
  • Medical & Healthcare
  • Energy & Utilities
  • Automotive
  • Institutions
  • Aerospace & Defence
  • Semiconductors & Electronics

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • MEA
  • Oceania

 

Polyamide-6 Market Trends 2022 | Segmentation, Outlook, Industry Report to 2026

Polyamide -6 (PA6) is a semi-crystalline polyamide commonly known as Nylon-6. Polyamide-6 is generally produced by polymerization of caprolacta. The strength, durability and elasticity which it offers is widely appreciated in industries. Properties such as ability to withstand high pressure, temperature and various chemical makes it a highly valued material. These physical and chemical properties makes Polyamide-6 suitable for various application sectors.  Of all the Polyamides types produced, Polyamide-6 accounts for approximately more than 60% of worldwide production in terms of volume. The global capacity of Polyamide-6 in 2013 is anticipated to be approximately 6.6 million metric tons.

Download FREE Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1291

Polyamide -6 Market: Drivers and Restraints

The major drivers for the global polyamide-6 market is its usage is its wide application sectors such as automotive, electronics & electrical, engineering plastics, packaging, wires & cables, textiles, and films & coating and others. Therefore, increasing demand for the above application sectors is expected to have a positive impact on the market in the coming years. The numerous niche applications for PA6 such as its usage in healthcare & music instruments is expected to positively affect the demand for polyamide 6 (PA6) in the coming years.

Though the polyamide-6 (PA6) is regarded as one of the ideal materials for its physical and chemical properties yet some properties such as high shrinkage in molded sections, reaction with strong acids and bases may hamper the selection of PA6. Over specification, such as in automotive industry regarding the safety reasons may drift towards alternative products such as reinforced polypropylene, thereby restraining the growth of PA6. The insufficient flame retardance and significant flammable dripping might affect the use of PA6.

Polyamide -6 Market: Region Wise Outlook

The consumption of Polyamide-6 is expected to grow at a significant CAGR of more than 5% during the forecast period, globally. Asia Pacific especially China, Japan, Taiwan and India are the major consumers of polyamide-6 since this region offers significant opportunities for Polyamide-6 in various application sectors such as transportation, electrical & electronics, textiles and others. It is estimated that by the end of 2015, China and Taiwan would account for approximately half of the world’s polyamide-6 production in terms of volume.  Demand for polyamide-6 in regions such as North America and Latin America is forecasted to grow at a stagnant CAGR.

Ask for Customization: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1291

Polyamide -6 Market: Key Players

Some of the market participants in the global polyamide-6 (PA6) market are BASF SE, Honeywell International Inc., DuPont, Royal DSM N.V., UBE INDUSTRIES, LTD., Invista, Formosa Plastics Corporation, Gujarat State Fertilizers and Chemicals and others.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, types and applications.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1291

Regional analysis includes:

  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Europe(Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain, Nordic countries, Belgium, Netherlands)
  • Rest of the world

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market are estimated to account for a net worth of US$ 68.3 Mn by 2029

Surge in the cost of raw materials such as roundwood and timber has increased operational costs and reduced profit margins for manufacturers. This is anticipated to reinforce the sale of powerful and efficient saw blades, so as to reduce material wastage and increase productivity. In addition, carbide material for tips of circular saw blades provide abrasion resistance, significant reduction in kerf, longer serving life, and ability to saw thick and strong woods.

Revenue from the global woodworking circular saw blades market is predicted to rise at a CAGR of 4.4% from 2022 to 2029, which stands at a valuation of US$ 50.4 Mn in 2022. Shipments of woodworking circular saw blades are estimated to account for a net worth of US$ 68.3 Mn by 2029.

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market Size (2022) US$ 50.4 Mn
Predicted Market Revenue (2029) US$ 68.3 Mn
Forecasted Growth Rate (2022-2029) 4.4% CAGR
Europe Market Share (2022) 28.3%

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-11045

The woodworking circular saw blades market is projected to reach a valuation of US$ 68.3 Mn by the end of 2029, as per the latest report by FMI.

Key Takeaways from Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market Study

  • Sales through numerous online platforms is gaining prominence, as these online sites enable customers to choose products according to their requirements. Many retailers and distributors are focusing on offering their products through online platforms to gain significant share in the market.
  • Increased use of furniture in commercial and residential sectors, and the use of wood as a thermal and electrical insulator in industrial and manufacturing sectors are expected to bolster the sales of woodworking circular saw blades, with timber and wood processing industries performing substantially well.
  • Spurring demand for woodworking operations for the manufacturing of household furniture and use of wood in the designing of basic utilities in commercial constructions are anticipated to bolster the demand for woodworking circular saw blades. With increment in the use of circular saw blades for application in small-scale operations, 100 – 200 mm diameter blades are projected to experience hefty growth in the market.

“Rising demand for woodworking circular saw blades for plumbing & carpentry, owing to their inherent reliability, such as accuracy, ease of use, and precision, creates a positive environment for the growth of the woodworking circular saw blades market.”

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-11045

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market: Competition Overview

The global woodworking circular saw blades market is perfectly competitive, with the presence of a significant number of organized and unorganized players actively operating in the global market. Freud Tools, Robert Bosch GmbH, Stanley Black and Decker, and Homag Group are identified as prominent players in the global woodworking circular saw blades market. Key players are focusing on manufacturing diverse blades for efficient performance in different operations.

Asia Pacific Offering Lucrative Opportunities for Market Growth

The demand for woodworking circular saw blades is expected to gain significant traction in the coming years, owing to flourishing residential and commercial construction activities in developing countries of the Asia Pacific region. Rising demand from the furniture industry is expected to drive the sales of saw blades during the forecast period. High use of wooden furniture and timber for construction in countries such as India, China, and South Korea is expected to propel the growth of the woodworking circular saw blades market.

More Valuable Insights on Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market

The research report provides thorough assessment and future forecasts of the woodworking circular saw blades market on the basis of five primary segments listed as follows: mode of operation, blade type, diameter type, distribution channel, and end-use industry. The report provides comprehensive information about global market sizing, key market manufacturers, and regional perspective for market. The report also provides important dynamics of the woodworking circular saw blades market. The scope of the research includes woodworking circular saw blades with carbide tips or complete carbide blades utilized in the woodworking industry.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-11045

Key Segments of Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Industry Survey

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market by Mode of Operation:

  • Woodworking Circular Saw Blades for Stationary Machines
  • Woodworking Circular Saw Blades for Hand Machines (Power Tools)

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market by Blade Type:

  • Framing Blades
  • Rip-cut Blades
  • Crosscut Blades
  • Plywood Cut Blades

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market by Diameter:

  • Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Less than 100 mm
  • Woodworking Circular Saw Blades 100-200 mm
  • Woodworking Circular Saw Blades 200-300 mm
  • Woodworking Circular Saw Blades More than 300 mm

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market by Distribution Channel:

  • Online Sales of Woodworking Circular Saw Blades
  • Offline Sales of Woodworking Circular Saw Blades

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market by End-use Industry:

  • Timber
  • Wood Processing
  • Furniture & Carpentry
  • DIY

Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market by Region:

  • North America Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market
  • Latin America Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market
  • Europe Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market
  • East Asia Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market
  • South Asia & Pacific Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market
  • Middle East & Africa (MEA) Woodworking Circular Saw Blades Market

Condition Monitoring Service Market is projected to reach US$ 6.79 Bn by 2031, exhibiting growth at a CAGR of 9.8%

The global demand for condition monitoring services is projected to surpass the valuation of US$ 6.79 Bn by 2031 end. As suggested by a new Future Market Insights (FMI) report, substantial growth in the condition monitoring service market is mainly backed by the growth of the power generation industry, which holds a prominent share of the overall market value, closely followed by the chemical and petrochemical industries.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-11280

Increasing urbanization and rapid industrialization are creating massive opportunities for key market players in the automotive & transportation industry, thereby bolstering the adoption of condition monitoring services in global market. On the flip side, the current global coronavirus pandemic is expected to cost global economy about US$ 1 Tn in 2022, as per the UN Conference on Trade and Development. The automotive, logistics, and petrochemicals industries, in particular, are well within the radar of the potential impact of the virus.  Several business executives have halted their manufacturing operations, given the large-scale lockdowns in majority of countries. As the COVID-19 pandemic spreads, condition monitoring services would see a notable decline in their adoption.

Key Takeaways of Condition Monitoring Service Market Study

  • According to our research, the portable machine diagnostic segment is shaping the revenue pool of the condition monitoring service market as the portable equipment is used to analyze data from the sensors, saving time of operation.
  • In current scenario, integration of condition monitoring software with computerized maintenance management services & process control software is an emerging trend in the global condition monitoring service market.
  • North America is a prominent market for condition monitoring services and is expected to continue its hegemony, owing to its strong industrial growth and high adoption of the services in the region.
  • In the global condition monitoring service market, over 55% of the revenue comes through vibration analysis and oil analysis segments. Rising focus on maintenance in order to minimize the asset downtime is fueling the deployment of both the techniques.

In order to minimize the asset downtime, it is necessary to monitor the assets continuously or in regular intervals, especially in facilities such as power generation and petrochemical plants. Given the criticality of highly accurate results in such facilities, manufacturers are striving to further develop condition monitoring software that can be integrated into the services to record the data.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-11280

Competition Landscape Analysis

The global condition monitoring service market is slightly competitive, with the presence of moderate number of local and global manufacturers. Key manufacturers such as SKF, Fuji Electric, Siemens AG, ABB, Honeywell International Inc., Meggit PLC, General Electric, and Parker Hannifin Corp. account for nearly half of the share of the overall market. Manufacturers are focusing on strengthening their product portfolio by launching advanced condition monitoring services and collaborating with end users.

South Asia Represents Potential Growth Avenues

The demand for condition monitoring services is expected to gain traction in South Asia in the coming years, owing to increasing investments in power generation, and petrochemical industries. Governments in countries such as India, and Indonesia are encouraging private sector players to minimize the deficit in power in order to fulfill maximum power requirements. This, in turn, is underpinning the condition monitoring service market in the region.

More About the Report

The research report analyzes the total sales of condition monitoring services on the basis of volume (units) and value (US$ Mn). The condition monitoring service market is projected on the basis of factors such global energy consumption, oil & gas industry outlook, wind energy installed capacity, hydropower installed capacity, and natural gas production and consumption in various regions. Also, the report includes a competition analysis section that includes tier structure analysis, market structure analysis, competition development, and other crucial information of condition monitoring service providers.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-11280

Condition Monitoring Service Market by Category

By Technique:

  • Vibration Analysis
  • Corrosion Monitoring
  • Infrared Thermography
  • Ultrasound Testing
  • Motor Condition Monitoring
  • Oil Analysis

By Operation:

  • Route Based Monitoring
  • Portable Machine Diagnostics
  • Online Machine Monitoring
  • Online Machine Protection
  • Factory Assurance Test

By End Use Industry:

  • Oil & Gas
  • Power Generation
  • Aerospace & Defense
  • Automotive & Transportation
  • Marine
  • Mining & Metal
  • Food & Beverage
  • Chemical & Petrochemical

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Knee Hyaluronic Acid Injections Market growing at a CAGR over 5.0 % and expected to reach US$ 3.0 Billion by 2031

Key takeaways from Knee Hyaluronic Acid Injections Market study

  • By product, three injection knee hyaluronic acid injections is the most lucrative segment in terms of revenue and anticipated to increase at a CAGR of more than 4% over 2021-2031.
  • Among end users, ambulatory surgical centers and orthopedic clinics segment are collectively leading the market and expected to gain more than 50% of revenue share over the forecast period.
  • North America will continue dominating the global knee hyaluronic acid injections market in terms of revenue in 2021, followed by Europe region.
  • India is the dominant country in term of revenue for South Asia Knee Hyaluronic Acid Injections market accounting for over 70% of Market value share in 2021.
  • Japan holds leading position in East Asia and is expected to account for nearly 50% of market share.

[322 Pages Report]According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), sales of knee hyaluronic acid injections are expected to top US$ 1.9 Bn in 2021, at a CAGR of around 5.0% during the forecast period (2021-2031).

Rapidly growing ageing population and prevalence of obesity worldwide have led to significant rise in knee osteoarthritis cases. As per Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), osteoarthritis being the most common form of arthritis, has affected over 32.5 million US adults in 2019.

People suffering from arthritis have concerns regarding knee arthroplasty surgery and associated post-operational complications. High cost of treatment and longer hospital stays have further caused increased preference of minimally invasive surgical procedures which has minimum risks, low cost and lesser hospital stay. This is projected to increase the preference of the knee hyaluronic acid injections in order to avoid or delay knee surgical procedures.

Companies specializing in knee hyaluronic acid injections have been focusing on developing products with superior efficacy, lesser side effects and minimum patient discomfort. Knee hyaluronic acid injection product portfolio offering single, three and five injection knee hyaluronic injections along with combination injections maximizes the efficacy for upto 6 or more months in the treatment of knee osteoarthritis.

Presently, the ageing population around the world are more involved in their well-being while focusing on nutrition and self-care solutions with high quality yet affordable price. Increase in consumer spending, improved healthcare infrastructure, rising government and industry investments in research and developments is expected to stimulate market by early diagnosis, accessibility and patient affordability. All these factors are expected to create demand for knee hyaluronic acid injections market.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-12548

“Increasing number of geriatric population and rising consumer spending on osteoarthritis are expected to increase the growth of knee hyaluronic acid injections market during the forecast period,“ says a FMI analyst.

Scope of the Report

Attribute Details
Forecast Period 2021-2031
Historical Data Available for 2016-2020
Market Analysis USD Million for Value. Units for Volume
Key Countries Covered US, Canada, Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Spain, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Thailand, Malaysia, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, GCC Countries, Turkey, South Africa
Key Segments Covered Product, End User and Region
Key Companies Profiled
  • Sanofi
  • Anika Therapeutics Inc. (DePuy Synthes Inc.)
  • Seikagaku Corporation
  • Zimmer Biomet
  • Institut Biochimique SA (Bioventus LLC)
  • Fidia Farmaceutici S.p.A
  • Meiji Seika Pharma Co. Ltd.  (OrthogenRx)
  • Ferring B.V.
  • Viatrus Inc.
  • Hanmi Pharm Co. Ltd. (Teva Pharmaceuticals Industries ltd.)
  • Chugai Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd.
  • Haohai Biological Technology
  • Hunan Jingfeng Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd.
  • SciViscion Biotech Inc. (MACO PHARMA S.A.S)
  • BioPolymer GmbH & Co. KG
  • TRB Chemedica International SA
  • MDT Int’l S. A.
Report Coverage Market Forecast, Competition Intelligence, DROT Analysis, Market Dynamics and Challenges, Strategic Growth Initiatives
Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12548
Who is winning?

Some of the leading manufacturers of knee hyaluronic acid injections are focusing on new product development, clinical trials, speedy regulatory approvals, exclusive marketing and distribution licensing agreement strategies, thereby enhancing their market presence.

  • In March 2016, Anika Therapeutics Inc., issued CE Mark approval and medical device status for its combination knee hyaluronic acid injections Cingal® for the treatment of pain associated with osteoarthritis of the knee. Cingal® is a third generation knee hyaluronic acid injections with proprietary cross-linked sodium hyaluronate and triamcinolone hexacetonide, a well-established, FDA-approved steroid to treat inflammation.
  • In February 2018, Bioventus LLC extended its distribution agreement for SUPARTZ FX™ with Seikagaku Corporation to continue distributing SUPARTZ FX™ in the U. S. after the previous distribution agreement expired in May 2017. Under terms of this extension, Bioventus will continue to distribute SUPARTZ FX in the US through May 2028
  • In December 2019, Fidia Farmaceutici S.p.A. introduced TRILURON™ (sodium hyaluronate) three injections knee hyaluronic acid injections in the US.

The key market players covered by FMI include Sanofi, Anika Therapeutics, Inc. (DePuy Synthes Inc.), SEIKAGAKU CORPORATION, Zimmer Biomet, BSA Institut Biochimique SA (Bioventus LLC), Fidia Farmaceutici S.p.A, Meiji Holdings Co., Ltd, (OrthogenRx), Ferring B.V, Viatris Inc., Hanmi Pharm.Co.,Ltd (Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.).

Want more insights?

Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The global knee hyaluronic acid injections market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights on knee hyaluronic acid injections segment based on Product (Single Injection knee hyaluronic acid injections, Three Injection knee hyaluronic acid injections, Five Injection knee hyaluronic acid injections, and Next Generation(Steroid Combination) Knee hyaluronic acid injections), End User (Hospitals, Ambulatory Surgical Centres, Orthopaedic Clinics, Retail Pharmacies and Online Sales) across seven major regions.

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-12548

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Water-Soluble Fertilizers Market Growth, Share, Trends, Report 2022-2026

Fertilizers are the substances added to increase the yield by supplying crops with the nutrients the soil lacks. Water soluble fertilizers are the type of fertilizers that are dissolved in water and applied to plants at the base or foliage throughout the growing season. The addition of fertilizer often leads to double or triple the yield. Ever growing demand for agricultural products is the major reason for growth in demand of water soluble fertilizers. Global demand for fertilizer nutrients is estimated to grow at 1.8 percent per annum from 2015 to 2019.The main advantage of water soluble fertilizer over other type of fertilizers is the more rapid impact, ease of use and easier coverage. Hence, water soluble fertilizer are witnessing rapid growth in demand. Water soluble fertilizers can also be applied more frequently than granular fertilizers, therefore can be used according to the need and availability. The growing awareness over organic farming may affect the use of water soluble fertilizer in future.

Get a Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1284

Water Soluble Fertilizer market: Drivers and Restraints

The ever increasing population is the main reason of increasing demand for food. The amount of yield produced hence has to be adequate to meet the demands. The positive outlook towards using technology and new products to maximize the yield is another factor responsible for driving the demand of water soluble fertilizers. The fertilizers world consumption in 2014/15 is growing by more than 3% year-on-year. The water soluble fertilizer industry was valued around U.S. $ 11 Bn and expected to grow at a CAGR of more than 5%.

On the other hand the harmful environmental effects of use of fertilizers such as imbalance in ecology, high traces of fertilizers in food and water resources may restrain the consumption of water soluble fertilizers. Furthermore, stringent government laws and awareness towards organic farming may slow down the consumption and demand of water soluble fertilizer in coming years.

Water Soluble Fertilizer Market: Region Wise Outlook

Europe is estimated to be the largest market for global water soluble fertilizer with more than 1/3rd of the total consumption. In terms of growth rate, Asia pacific is the fastest growing market for the global water soluble fertilizer. Economic developments in African countries are estimated to benefit the water soluble fertilizer market during the forecast period.

Water Soluble Fertilizer Market: Key Players

Some of the key players identified in the global water soluble fertilizer market are Agrium Inc., Israel Chemical Ltd., The Mosaic Company, Haifa Chemicals Ltd., Yara International ASA, Zuari Industries Ltd., Indian Farmers Fertilizer Cooperative, Coromandel International Ltd., Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers among many others.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geography, technology and applications.

Request Report Methodology: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-1284

The report covers exhaustive analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain, Nordic countries, Belgium, Netherlands,   Luxembourg)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC, S. Africa, N. Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1284

Water Soluble Fertilizer Market: Segmentation

On the basis of type, the global water soluble fertilizer market is segmented into:

  • Nitrogen(N)
  • Potassium(K)
  • Phosphate(PO43-)
  • Secondary Nutrients
  • Micro-nutrients

On the basis of types of application, the global water soluble fertilizer market is segmented into:

  • Foliar
  • Fertigation

Crane Market Set for US$ 57.1 Bn Valuation by 2029, on Back of Increasing Investments in Public & Private Sector Construction Projects

In the current market scenario, rising number of construction projects in South East Asian and Latin American countries, and tie-ups with prominent sales channel partners and manufacturing entities for long-term supply, will drive the global crane market. Further, integration of smart solutions and automation in cranes are expected to enhance sales during the forecast period. Strong customer relationships with dealers/distributors and other stakeholders in the distribution channel, reinforced through local market presence, has been at the forefront among the various policies and plans adopted by prominent players in the global crane market.

Value of the global crane market was approximately US$ 43.9 Bn in 2022, which is projected to increase 1.5X by 2029.

Get a Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2922

Insights Gathered from Crane Market Study

  • The integration of cranes with IoT is expected to allow key players to increase sales during the forecast period, especially through contracts from leading companies dealing in real estate buildings and commercial apartments.
  • Rising number of remote operations have boosted demand, and more customers are demanding high load capacity cranes.
  • Loader cranes find application in refineries and offshore oil droll platforms, and increase in the production capacity of crude oil across the globe (to cater to energy needs) will have a positive impact on the loader crane segment.
  • Lack of technological adoption in conventional cranes will act as a restraint, and manufacturers will have to adopt advanced automation solutions to sustain and enhance their market share.
  • China is estimated to hold a significant share in the global crane market, and is expected to drive market growth in the region, while growing at a CAGR of above 5% in terms of value from 2022 to 2029.

“Increasing demand for high capacity cranes and need for portability are propelling the sales of handheld cranes, mainly manufactured by leading players. Further, providing customer-specific products at attractive costs based upon individuals’ economic tier and spending capability is expected to drive the growth of the crane market in the coming years.”

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-2922

Crane Market: Participant Insights

The crane market is largely fragmented, owing to a large number of established and large players. The report also provides details of some of the key players in the global crane market, such as Liebherr Group, XCMG Construction Machinery Co. Ltd, The Manitowoc Company, Texrex Corporation, Cargotec Oyj, Tadano Ltd., Zoomlion Heavy Industry Science & Technology Co., Ltd. Kobelco Ltd, and Kato, among others. Increasing investments in public and private sector construction projects are primarily responsible for driving the growth of the market.

Competitiveness in this landscape is growing stronger, and the adoption of new crane technology is superseding the cranes of yesteryears. With numerous updations, customizations, and innovations, end users can increase uptime, save on maintenance and energy costs, scale products with the business, and extend the life of their investments, all of which will play a significant role in the global crane market.

Know More about Crane Market Report

A new market research report published by Future Market Insights (FMI) on the global crane market includes global industry analysis of 2014-2021 and opportunity assessment for 2022-2029. The report provides insightful analysis of the global crane market through five different categories – type, capacity, application, design and region. The crane market report details current installed base, product adoption across different applications, prevailing trends and technologies being adopted in the manufacturing of crane, life cycle analysis, and pricing analysis by different product types.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, get customized report – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-2922

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Media Contact
Company Name: Future Market Insights
Contact Person: Ankush Nikam
Email: Send Email
Phone: +4420 8123 9659
Address:3rd Floor, 207 Regent Street
City: London
Country: United Kingdom
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/crane-market

Polydimethylsiloxane Market Industry Analysis and New Market Opportunities Explored By 2026

Polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS) is an inert, nonflammable and nontoxic silicon based organic polymer. Generally it is referred as dimethicone.  Polydimethylsiloxane is optically clear and viscous substance. The properties such as water repellency, low surface tension, low vapor pressure, oxidation resistance, anti-foaming, heat, resistance, heat stability, good dielectric properties and others makes PDMS a very useful substance in various industrial applications. These diverse set of properties of Polydimethylsiloxane are used in medicines, cosmetics, hydraulic fluids, surfactants, anti-foaming agents, coating, domestic products and others. Request Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1268

Global Polydimethylsiloxane Market: Drivers and restraints

The chemical and physical properties of PDMS are highly utilized in various application sectors such as cosmetics and medicines. The growing cosmetic sector which is forecasted to be of U.S. $ 265 Bn. by 2017 is a major contributor to the demand ofpolydimethylsiloxane. Industrial growth of developing economies is expected to raise the demand for PDMS for lubrication, hydraulic fluids, as well as for coating techniques.

On the other hand PDMS is a non-bio degradable material hence proper disposal techniques might yield to rise in cost composition.Polydimethylsiloxane is generally considered to be safe when applied on the surface or skin, but some researcher argue about the hazardous effect it might cause when taken into body. Hence it might affect the consumer mindset if not clarified or researched further

Global Polydimethylsiloxane Market:Region-wise Outlook

The main producer of polydimethylsiloxane are USA and China accounting to the major part of the total production by market. The other major producers are from Western Europe especially from Germany, U.K and France. The rapid industrialization in developing economies in Asia and Africa are forecasted to be beneficial to the global polydimethylsiloxane market. Europe is also showing positive demand because

Global Polydimethylsiloxane Market: Key players

Some of the major manufactures of PDMS are Dow Corning Corporation, Wacker Chemie AG, Bluestar Silicones, Hubei Xin Sihai Chemical Co., Momentive, Shin-Etsu Chemical Co. Alfa Aesar GmbH & Co. KG, Sigma Aldrich Corp., Jinan Haohua Industry Co. Ltd., TCI Tokyo Chemical Industry Co., Fisher Scientific International Inc.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, types and applications.

Request Brochure of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-1268

Regional analysis includes

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain, Nordic countries, Belgium, Netherlands,   Luxembourg)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC, S. Africa, N. Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Feel free to ask your queries at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1268

Global Polydimethylsiloxane Market: Segmentation

On the basis of types, global polydimethylsiloxane market is segmented into:

  • Lower molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane
  • Higher molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane
  • Ultra High molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane

On the basis of application, global polydimethylsiloxane market is segmented into:

  • Lubricants and Greases
  • Surfactants and Antifoaming agents
  • Pharmaceutical and Cosmetic  Industry
  • Food &  Beverages industry
  • Other ( Contact lens ,Silly putty and others)

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

Global HID Ballast Market Expected to Decline with a CAGR of -9.8% in the Coming Decade

The global HID ballast market is expected to decline gradually over the period of 10 years between 2022 and 2027. This market is expected to register a growth rate of -9.8% during the forecasted period. In a bid to sustain revenue growth, key market players are laying emphasis on increasing their product offerings and providing innovative products to achieve competitive edge, specifically over other local players.

One of the significant reasons behind the declining growth of the market is increasing replacement of HID with new energy efficient LED luminaries. According to the new report published by Future Market Insights titled “HID Ballast Market: Global Industry Analysis (2012 – 2021) and Opportunity Assessment (2022 – 2027),” companies are focussing on expanding their businesses in the growing markets of developing countries and are striving to offer high quality products at competitive prices.

Sales of HID ballasts are estimated to drop at a CAGR of – 9.8% from 2022 to 2027. The global HID ballast market is predicted to drop to a valuation of US$ 3.6 Bn in 2027 from the current net worth of US$ 6.8 Bn in 2022.

HID Ballast Market Size (2022) US$ 6.8 Bn
Projected Market Value (2027) US$ 3.6 Bn
Global Market Growth Rate (2022-2027) -9.8% CAGR
APEJ Market Share (2022) 38%

At present, demand value of HID ballasts account for around 5.6% share in the global lighting products market. However, stringent government mandates to implement energy-efficient lighting solutions have majorly impacted the sales of HID ballasts across the world.

The global HID ballast market is expected to decline gradually over the period of 10 years between 2017 and 2027. This market is expected to register a growth rate of -9.1% during the forecasted period. In a bid to sustain revenue growth, key market players are laying emphasis on increasing their product offerings and providing innovative products to achieve competitive edge, specifically over other local players. One of the significant reasons behind the declining growth of the market is increasing replacement of HID with new energy efficient LED luminaries. According to the new report published by Future Market Insights titled “HID Ballast Market: Global Industry Analysis (2012 – 2016) and Opportunity Assessment (2017 – 2027),” companies are focussing on expanding their businesses in the growing markets of developing countries and are striving to offer high quality products at competitive prices. Global sales of HID ballasts is estimated to be valued at US$ 9,061.6 Mn in 2018 and this is projected to drop down to US$ 3,647.5 Mn by 2027.

Request a Sample Report with Table of Contents and Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-4233

Global HID Ballast Market: Key Regional Takeaways

  • Increasing government investments for the replacement of conventional lighting with energy efficient lighting systems is expected to provide traction in the North America HID ballast market during the forecast period
  • Growing adoption and subsequent sales of energy efficient lighting systems for enhanced outdoor brightness in areas such as stadiums and parking spaces is expected to create an opportunity for electronic ballasts over the forecast period
  • Rising replacements of tunnel lighting and street lighting as well as a growing trend for decorative lighting is estimated to propel the Latin America HID ballast market throughout the forecast period
  • Regional manufacturers are focussing on increasing the illumination efficiency of car headlights. This may influence the application of HID ballast in the automotive sector during the forecast period

Global HID Ballast Market: Forecast by Product Type

On the basis of product type, global HID ballast market is segmented into electromagnetic ballast and electronic ballast. Electromagnetic ballast technology improves the performance of lighting systems owing to its higher efficiency, optimal lumen maintenance as well as enhanced colour control over magnetic HID Ballast. The electromagnetic ballast segment is estimated to be valued at US$ 1,038.5 Mn in 2017 and this is anticipated to reach US$ 287.1 Mn by the end of 2027. Due to limited usability and subsequently decreasing sales in the global market, the electromagnetic ballast segment is expected to shrink rapidly over the forecast period.

Our advisory services are aimed at helping you with specific, customised insights that are relevant to your specific challenges. Let us know about your challenges and our trusted advisors will connect with you: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-4233

Global HID Ballast Market: Forecast by Application

On the basis of application, the global HID ballast market is segmented into automotive, residential, commercial, industrial, and outdoors. Automotive components manufacturers, mainly headlights and headlamps manufacturers, are focussing on the manufacturing of energy efficient lamps such as HID lamps and LED lamps to enhance the vision of the driver. The automotive application segment was pegged at 64,510 (‘000 Units) in 2016 and is expected to reach 28,327 (‘000 Units) by 2027 end while expanding at a CAGR of -7.5% over the forecast period.

Global HID Ballast Market: Forecast by Sales Channel

The sales channel segment comprises offline and online segments. Offline sales has been a prominent channel for most of the market players due to the fact that they gain direct access to the customer to portray their offerings. It offers high chances of negotiations and also helps build better business relations. On the other hand growing internet infrastructure is likely to create significant opportunities for market players aiming to capitalise on lucrative opportunities in the untapped markets of several developing nations.

View Report Preview at HID Ballast Market segmentation By Product Type – Electromagnetic HID Ballast, Electronic HID Ballast; By Sales Channel – Online, Offline; By Application – Automotive, Residential, Commercial, Industrial, Outdoors: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/hid-ballast-market

Global HID Ballast Market: Forecast by Region

The key regions of North America, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, APEJ, Japan and MEA are covered in this report. Growing construction infrastructure, a rapidly expanding commercial sector and rising demand for outdoor and parking lighting are providing high traction for the HID ballast market in APEJ.

Global HID Ballast Market: Competitive Landscape

Some of the key leaders operating in the global HID ballast market are Philips Lighting Holding B.V., General Electric Company, Fulham Co., Inc. Villa Industrias, S.A. de C.V., Eaton Corporation

Westinghouse Electric Corporation, Morimoto HID, Satco Products Inc., Howard Industries, Inc., Halco Lighting Technologies, Iris Energy Private Limited, OSRAM Licht AG, HELLA KGaA Hueck & Co., Universal Lighting Technologies, GUANGZHOU FUCHW INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD., Lighting and Power Technologies, LLC, and Advanced Lighting Technologies, Inc.

Browse More: Industrial Automation & Equipment Market Insights

About Us

Future Market Insights is the premier provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in London, the global financial capital, and has delivery centres in the U.S. and India.

FMI’s research and consulting services help businesses around the globe navigate the challenges in a rapidly evolving marketplace with confidence and clarity. Our customised and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. We continuously track emerging trends and events in a broad range of end industries to ensure our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.