Nasal Antihistamines Market valuation is expected to increase from US$ 1.89 Billion in 2020 to over US$ 3.08 Billion by 2031

[250 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the nasal antihistamines market is expected to witness steady growth during the forecast period. The market valuation is expected to increase from US$ 1.89 Bn in 2020 to over US$ 3.08 Bn by 2031. This reflects a cumulative CAGR of around 3.1% over the forecast period (2021-2031).

Antihistamines are a class of medications that are often used to treat allergy symptoms. These medications are used to treat problems caused by an excess of histamine, a substance produced by the immune system. People who are allergic to pollen and other allergens are the most prevalent users of antihistamines. Sneezing, congestion, and itchy, runny nose can all be relieved with antihistamine sprays. They are available by prescription and include azelastine (Astelin, Astepro) and olopatadine (Patanase).

nasal antihistamines market characteristics and attributes with regional relevance 2021

The global burden of respiratory diseases such as allergic rhinitis, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, asthma has increased rapidly in the last three decades. In an article published in NCBI, it was reported that around 20–30 % of the Indian population suffers from allergic rhinitis and that 15 % develop asthma.

Due to this growing burden, there has been an increased adoption rate of nasal antihistamines in the form of nasal sprays and nasal drops, globally. The nasal antihistamines provide rapid and effective relief from the symptoms of allergic rhinitis. Thus, the growing number of allergic rhinitis cases will propel the growth of the nasal antihistamines market in the future.

Advancements in the field of nasal drug delivery have enabled the establishment of several non-invasive approaches for treatment. Various new products such as metered dose delivery systems, innovative odorless powders and sprays, preservative-free nasal sprays and others are key drivers that will expand this industry in the forecast period.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-13708

FDA approvals of various nasal sprays to switch from prescription to OTC use has led to increased independence concerning self-administration of drugs, amongst patients who suffer from allergic rhinitis. Various additions by the manufacturers to the already available product lines, especially for AR are some of the techniques used by the manufacturers to increase product penetration amongst the population.

New product launches & approvals have emerged as key growth strategies adopted by the leading players in the nasal antihistamines market. Followed by this, the acquisition was the second most key strategy adopted by the industry players. By adopting these strategies, it helped the company to expand their regional presence as well as product offerings.

For instance, In December 2020, GlaxoSmithKline launched Otrivin Breathe clean, a saline wash with the moisturizing benefit of natural glycerine as a product for the symptomatic relief of allergic rhinitis.

Such developments not only strengthens the company’s existing portfolio but also help to increase their presence at the regional as well as global level, and helps companies to sustain the increasing competitive pressure.

“Growing prevalence of allergic rhinitis and resultant increase in adoption of nasal mode for drug delivery will drive the market growth in the next decade,” says the FMI Analyst

Key Takeaways from Nasal Antihistamines Market Study

  • By pProduct, nasal sprays accounted for the largest share of 89.0% in 2021 and are expected to continue to grow at the same trend during the forecast period.
  • By age group, adults accounted for the largest share in 2021 of the nasal antihistamines market and are expected to continue to grow at the same trend during the forecast period.
  • By distribution channel, the retail pharmacies segment is expected to account for the largest share of 41.0% in 2021 of the nasal antihistamines market and is expected to continue to grow at the same trend during the forecast period.
  • By region, East Asia held the largest share of 23.0% in 2021 of the nasal antihistamines market. The growing awareness regarding allergies and developing healthcare infrastructure are some of the factors that fuel the high market share of this region.

Scope of the Report

Attribute Details
Forecast Period 2021-2031
Historical Data Available for 2016-2020
Market Analysis USD Million for value
Key Regions Covered North America, Latin America, Europe, East Asia, South Asia, Oceania, and the Middle East & Africa
Key Countries Covered US, Canada, Germany, U.K., France, Italy, Spain, Poland, Russia, China, Japan, South Korea, India, Thailand, Malaysia, Vietnam, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, GCC Countries, Turkey, Northern Africa, and South Africa
Key Segments Covered Product, Age Group, Distribution Channel, Region
Key Companies Profiled
  • Bayer Healthcare LLC
  • Novartis AG
  • Glenmark Pharmaceuticals
  • GlaxoSmithKline
  • Sun Pharmaceuticals
  • Cipla
  • Merck & Co.
  • Viatris (Meda Pharmaceuticals)
  • Proctor & Gamble
  • Ascend Laboratories LLC (Alkem Laboratories)
  • Centaur Pharmaceuticals
  • J Pharmaceuticals
  • Alitair Pharmaceuticals
  • Sato Pharmaceuticals
Report Coverage Market Forecast, brand share analysis, competition Intelligence, DROT Analysis, Market Dynamics and Challenges and Strategic Growth Initiatives

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-13708

Who is Winning?Some of the leading manufacturers of the nasal antihistamines market are focusing on product launch collaboration and partnership strategies for global expansion objectives, thereby, enhancing their market presence.

  • In April 2021, Merck & Co. acquired Pandion Therapeutics, Inc which is a U.S. based clinical-stage biotechnology company for US $ 1.85 Bn. With this acquisition, Merck strategizes to identify and secure candidates with differentiated and potentially found characteristics for the clinical trials that would be required for their new product launches. This will ensure smooth conduction of clinical trials and thus help the company to expand their business.
  • In April 2020, Cipla receives final approval for a generic version of Proventil® HFA Inhalation Aerosol, from the United States FDA. With this approval, the company strengthened their presence in the US pharmaceutical market

The key market players covered by FMI include Bayer Healthcare LLC, Novartis International AG, Cipla, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals, GlaxoSmithKline, Sun Pharmaceuticals, Merck & Co., Centaur Pharmaceuticals, Viatris (Meda Pharmaceuticals), Proctor & Gamble, Ascend Laboratories LLC (Alkem Laboratories), J Pharmaceuticals, Alitair Pharmaceuticals and Sato Pharmaceuticals.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market is anticipated to increase from an estimated US$ 3,772.4 Million in 2022 to about US$ 6,827.9 Million by 2028

[260 pages Report] The global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market was valued at US$ 5.0 Bn in 2022 and is expected to reach US$ 7.2 Bn by 2028, with, finds Future Market Insights in a recent market survey.

The global measurement technology in downstream processing market is segmented on the basis of product type into Sensors, Transmitters and Controllers, Sensor Housings, Cables and Connectors, and Buffers and Standard Reagents. Sensors are the widely adopted product type with an increased market share throughout the forecast period. Conductivity sensors and cell density sensors are two of the fastest growing sensor types. In 2022, the market volume of the sensors segment was pegged at 4,165.4 (‘000 units) and this is expected to increase to 8,094.9 (‘000 units) by 2028 end.

Single Use to Remain the Most Preferred Modality in the Global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market

On the basis of modality, the global market is segmented into Single Use and Reusable. The single use segment is the fastest growing modality type with a CAGR of 6.9%.

The global demand for advanced sensor technology has been on a steady rise over the last few years, owing to a growing need for biopharmaceuticals brought about by a rising prevalence of chronic diseases such as cancer, diabetes, and cardiovascular disease. Increased demand for biopharmaceuticals has necessitated the manufacturing of sensor products and this is likely to positively impact revenue growth of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market.

measurement  technology  in  downstream  processing  market  analysis  2022  2028

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5922

Future Market Insights presents a comprehensive forecast of the global market for measurement technology in downstream processing in a new report titled “Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market: Global Industry Analysis (2017 – 2021) & Opportunity Assessment (2022 – 2028).” Besides a historical market valuation for the period 2017 to 2021 and detailed revenue projections for the period 2022 to 2028, the report also provides useful information on the key market dynamics – growth drivers, revenue inhibitors, current and predicted market trends, as well as opportunities for manufacturers – with an objective to provide the report audience with pertinent qualitative and quantitative insights on the market.

According to the forecast presented in the report, valuation of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market is anticipated to increase from an estimated US$ 3,772.4 Mn in 2022 to about US$ 6,827.9 Mn by the end of the forecast period in 2028. This reflects a CAGR of 6.1% in terms of value during the period of study.

Biopharmaceutical Companies the Fastest Growing End Users of Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing

The global market for measurement technology in downstream processing is segmented based on end user into Biopharmaceutical Companies, Food & Beverage Companies, Contract Manufacturing Organisations, Contract Research Organisations, Academic and Research Institutes, and Others. Biopharmaceutical companies are the largest end users of measurement technology in downstream processing, and this segment is slated to register a CAGR of 7.2% during the forecast period – the highest among all the end user segments of the global market. Food & beverage companies are the second largest end users of measurement technology in downstream processing, and this segment is expected to reach a market valuation of US$ 2,273.2 Mn by 2027 end.

Western Europe Largest Regional Market for Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing

The report studies the performance of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market across the key geographies of North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Asia Pacific Excluding Japan, Japan, and Middle East & Africa. The Western Europe regional market is the largest in terms of revenue, with an estimated market valuation to the tune of US$ 2,677.1 Mn by the end of 2027. However, the Asia Pacific Excluding Japan measurement technology in downstream processing market is projected to witness the fastest growth rate of 8.3% between 2017 and 2027.

Major Key Players:

  • Applikon Biotechnology Inc.
  •  Sartorius AG
  • Broadley-James Corporation
  •  Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
  • Hamilton Company
  • Waters Corporation
  • PreSens Precision Sensing GmbH
  • PendoTECH LLC
  • Endress+Hauser AG
  • Mettler-Toledo International Inc.
  • Metroglas AG
  • Madison
  • YSI
  • Evoqua
  • Sensorex
  • Forbes

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-5922

Measurement technology in downstream processing market by Category

By Product

  • Sensors
    • pH Sensors
      • Optical
      • Electrochemical
    • DO Sensors
      • Optical
      • Eelctrochemical
    • Conductivity Sensors
    • Cell Density Sensors
  • Sensor Housings
  • Transmitters & Controllers
  • Cables & Connectors
  • Buffers & Reagents

By Modality

  • Single-use
  • Reusable

By End User      

  • Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies
  • Food & Beverage Companies
  • Contract Manufacturing Organizations
  • Academic & Research Institutes
  • Others

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-5922

By Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Asia-Pacific excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • Middle East & Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Octreotide Market Size, Trends And Forecast To 2022- 2026

Octreotide are amino acid monomer which is attached to amide group. The octreotide acts similar to the hormone somatostatin. Octreotide basically lowers the variety of hormone such as insulin, glucagon, growth hormone and others, Octreotide reduces chemical messengers such as   gastrin, vasoactive intestinal peptide that cause disease symptoms.Octreotide depending upon the severity generally severe diarrhea, acromegaly as well as for treating flushing in patients with tumors. Octreotride is also used to reduction of the side effects from cancer chemotherapy. The global Octreotide market was estimated to be around U.S $ 1.6 Bn. in 2013 .The estimated CAGR for Octreotide market from 2012 to 2013 was approximately 5%. The use of octreotide is expected to grow because of increase in number of people diagnosed with cancer, diarrhea and tumors.

 Download FREE Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1266

Octreotide Market: Drivers and Restraints

The global demand for octreotide is driven by growing number of people under the diagnosis of cancer. In 2012, there were estimated 14.1 million cases of cancer .It is estimated that by 2035, the number of people suffering from cancer will be around 24 million. These estimate shows that the demand for treatment drugs such as octreotide will grow. It is forecasted that around 2200 children die every day due to severe diarrhea, more than Aids, malaria and measles combined. Henceforth it is important to tackle these world challenges by supplying adequate octreotide drugs for the diseased. The use of octreotide in radiolabelling will substantially increase the demand for Octreotide.

The increasing popularity of generic drugs might affect the consumption of branded drugs. The availability of generic drugs is expected to grow because of cost factor and hence will affect the overall Pharmaceutical industry if not restructured according to the market and consumer needs. The important restraining factor for Octreotide Market is the lack research of Octreotide for the treatment of children, pregnant and lactating women. The use of Octreotide is based on risk factor analysis hence might affect the consumption of Octreotide.

Octreotide Market: Key market Players

Some of the Octreotide producers are Novartis pharmaceuticals corp., App pharmaceuticals llc, Bedford laboratories div ben venue laboratories Inc., Sun pharmaceutical industries ltd., Sinopharm A-THINK Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd., Teva parenteral medicines Inc., Neiss Labs Pvt. Ltd., Samarth Pharma Pvt. Ltd. J.B. Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Ltd and others

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, types and applications.

Ask for Customization: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1266

Regional analysis includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain, Nordic countries, Belgium, Netherlands,   Luxembourg)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC, S. Africa, N. Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1266

Octreotide Market: Segmentation

On the basis of Type, global Octreotide Market is segmented into:

  • octreotide acetate
  • octreotide
  • octreotide chloride
  • octreotide hydrochloride
  • indium In-111; octreotide

On the basis of End use, global Octreotide Market is segmented into:

  • Pharmaceutical
  • Clinical Research

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

Plain Bearing Market to Record a CAGR of 5%; Availability of Smart Bearings to Offer Opportunities

As per the plain bearing market report by FMI, the global market is expected to be worth US$ 10 billion in 2021 and US$ 17 billion by 2032, growing at a modest CAGR of 5% over the forecast period.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-14289

The rise of plain bearing applications is propelling the market forward. In addition, increased infrastructure spending, emerging technological projects, and heavy machinery development in China, India, the United States, Germany, and Brazil have further bolstered plain bearing market growth.

Potential uses in the oilfield, construction, automotive, aerospace, industrial, and energy industries drive the plain bearing market size. The industry’s expansion was driven by aspects such as high quality and durability and low-cost production.

In response to increased global demand for automobiles, the sales for plain bearing are also predicted to grow. Furthermore, the rising need for wind power generation, rising urbanization in emerging regions, and technical developments are all important market variables that will increase the plain bearing market potential. Plain bearings are lightweight, have a high load-carrying capacity, require less maintenance, have a longer life, and are exceptionally reliable. These plain bearing applications are propelling the industry forward as well. The market is also expanding as the need for bearings in the defense and aerospace industries increases.

Furthermore, the introduction of smart bearings and rising economies will create new prospects for more plain bearings industry trends in the near future.

The global market study on plain bearing indicates that a rise in counterfeit goods might stifle market growth. The market’s growth pace would also be hampered by shifting input costs. Steel, tin-based alloys, chrome steel, and engineering plastics are among the most important raw materials used to adopt plain bearings. In the global marketplace, dramatic changes in several metals and crude oil prices have been recorded. This has a serious influence on plain bearing output and the increasing plain bearing market share.
The global plain bearing market is expected to record a valuation of US$ 13 Bn by 2026.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-14289

Key Takeaways

  • FMI’s plain bearing market report states that the car end-use industry held the greatest proportion of the worldwide plain bearing market. The surge for simple bearings in the vehicle industry is mainly accountable for the rise.
  • Due to increased demand for plain bearings from various end-use sectors such as car, aerospace, construction, and energy in this area, the Asia-Pacific region led the global plain bearing market in 2020. China, India, and Japan lead the way in terms of plain bearing demand and supply in the Asia-Pacific area.
  • The European region accounted for the second-largest share of the worldwide plain bearing market. In the European region, Germany, France, and the United Kingdom are the top producers and consumers of plain bearing as per the plain bearing market outlook.

“Increased plain bearing uses and lifespan as a result of technical advancements limits aftermarket sales, limiting the growth of the worldwide plain bearing market. Furthermore, an increase in the number of counterfeit products may stifle demand. Nonetheless, smart product introduction is expected to be a key option for expanding product breadth.”, opines an FMI analyst.

Competitive Landscape

A new market research report on the plain bearing market specifies that the major plain bearing material manufacturers in North America and Europe adhere to stringent government requirements. On the other hand, emerging regions have fewer or no industry regulations, albeit there are a few rules requiring the use of environmentally hygienic and safe plain-bearing items.

As a result, expanding markets in the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific provide plain bearing market opportunities for manufacturers. Furthermore, the robust success of end-use industries such as automotive, aerospace, energy, agriculture, construction, mining, and oil & gas can be attributable to the rising regions’ high development potential.

  • SKF Group committed USD 44.3 million in expanding and renovating its Airasca, Italy manufacturing site in March 2021. The investment will enable the Group’s largest production location in Italy to produce super-precision bearings for industrial applications.
  • Timken Company bought Aurora Bearing Company’s assets in December 2020. Rod ends, and Aurora Bearing Company manufactures spherical plain bearing types for various industries, including aerospace and defense, racing, off-highway equipment, and packaging.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-14289

Key Segments

By Type:

  • Journal
  • Linear
  • Thrust
  • Angular Contact
  • Others

By End User:

  • Construction Machinery
  • Automotive
  • Industrial
  • Aerospace
  • Energy
  • Agriculture & Gardening Equipment
  • Oilfield Machinery
  • Office Products
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East & Africa

Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment Market is expected to reach a value of US$ 2.0 Billion by 2028

[276 Pages Report] Future Market Insights (FMI) has published a new report on the varicella zoster infection treatment market titled “Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment Market: Global Industry Analysis 2017 – 2021 and Opportunity Assessment 2022 – 2028.” Varicella zoster infection comprises two main types namely varicella chickenpox and herpes zoster. Varicella is a highly contagious infection with an incubation period of 10–21 days, most commonly 14–16 days, after which characteristic rashes appear.

varicella zoster infection treatment market

Acute varicella may be complicated by secondary bacterial skin infections, cerebellitis, encephalitis, haemorrhagic complications, and viral and bacterial pneumonia. The climate is a core factor that seems to have an impact on the epidemiology of varicella. In most of the temperate climatic regions, 90% of the people are infected before adolescence. In tropical climates, VZV infection occurs later in life and adults are more susceptible to it than children.

On the other hand, herpes zoster or shingles is a sporadic disease that is caused by the reactivation of latent VZV in the sensory nerve ganglia. It is usually self-limiting and is categorised by severe pain with dermatomal distribution and at times followed by post-herpetic neuralgia that can be chronic and debilitating among the geriatric population. Though herpes zoster can occur at any age, most of the cases are reported after the age of 50 along with increasing risks of complications.

In order to cater to the needs of the patients and provide a potential treatment for this infection, companies are entering into strategic partnerships in order to make use of the technology of the other leading companies and are also focussing on research and development.

For instance, in December 2016, Slayback and Sandoz signed an agreement with Novartis AG for the sale and marketing rights of Slayback Generic Zovirax Ointment (Acyclovir Ointment). Per the agreement Novartis obtained the sales and marketing rights, which increased their position in the market.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6466

Other leading companies operating in the market are

  • Valeant Pharmaceuticals International Inc.
  • Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
  • Pfizer Inc.
  • Mylan N.V.
  • Abbott Laboratories
  • GlaxoSmithKline Plc.
  • Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.

According to the report, the global varicella zoster infection treatment market is expected to register a 4.2% CAGR from 2017 to 2027. In 2016, the market was worth US$ 1,257.1 Mn and is expected to reach a valuation of US$ 1,969.1 Mn by the end of 2027.

Natural Products to Challenge Market Growth

Several people opt for other treatment options for herpes zoster and varicella. These alternative treatment options are expected to hamper the growth of the antiviral drugs market for varicella zoster infection treatment. Homeopathy, supplements, and other natural herbal medicines are used to treat herpes zoster and varicella.

Risk of Varicella in Pregnancy and the Need to Adhere to the Guidelines of Chickenpox Treatment to Bode Well for the Market

Primary infection with varicella zoster in pregnancy may cause maternal mortality or serious morbidity issues. A particular guideline issued in 2015 assesses the evidence regarding maternal and foetal risks of varicella zoster virus infection in pregnancy. The U.K. Advisory Group and Swiss and Canadian national guidelines prescribe procedures for the use of antiviral drugs in pregnancy. The U.K. Advisory Group provides guidelines for chickenpox as well.

These guidelines recommend oral acyclovir, which should be prescribed for pregnant women within 24 hours once they present the onset of the rash and if they have 20+0 weeks of gestation or beyond. Guidelines are unanimous nevertheless, in recommending that intravenous acyclovir be administered in cases of severe maternal infection. This factor along with the fact that the rate of exposure and transmission is extremely high in this infection and is a threat for pregnant women and kids, is expected to boost the growth of the varicella zoster infection treatment market.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6466

Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment – Market Segmentation – by Category

By Drug Type:

  • Acyclovir
  • Valacyclovir
  • Famciclovir

By Route of Administration:

  • Oral
  • Injectable
  • Topical

By Distribution Channel:

  • Hospital pharmacies
  • Retail Pharmacies
  • Online Pharmacies
  • Drug Stores

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • APECJ
  • China
  • Japan
  • Middle East Africa

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-6466

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Rising Focus on Precision in Woodworking Applications to Spark Demand for Woodworking CNC Tools; Market to Cross US$ 2.6 Bn Valuation by 2028

The global woodworking computerized numerical control (CNC) tools market is estimated to reach a valuation of US$ 1.82 Bn in 2022. Increasing adoption of these tools by carpenters and hobbyists owing to their top-notch blue-chip operational quality and excellent precision is favoring the growth in the market.

Attribute Details
Woodworking CNC Tools Market Estimated Size in 2022 US$ 1.82 Bn
Woodworking CNC Tools Market Projected Size in 2028 US$ 2.60 Bn
Woodworking CNC Tools Market Historical CAGR (2013-2021) 4.8%
Woodworking CNC Tools Market Value-based CAGR (2022-2028) 6.1%

For woodworking applications, CNC woodworking machines have become the first choice of carpentry shop operators and hobbyists due to their top-notch precision and blue-chip operational quality. Rising demand for 3D designing or wood carving on products such as doors, cabinets, wooden decorative accessories, etc., is pushing the growth lever of the woodworking CNC tools market.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-11105

As per an FMI study, in terms of volume, the router bits segment is projected to account for more than 40% share throughout the forecast period (2022-2028), and the global woodworking CNC tools market value is expected to cross US$ 2.6 Bn by the end of 2028.

“Globally, woodworking CNC tools are expected to gain healthy traction in the coming decades, boosted by rapid developments in the automation industry and growing focus on safety. CNC machines are highly safe, as these can perform all operations on wood without the requirement of human interaction or labor.”

Key Takeaways of Woodworking CNC Tools Market Study

  • The 1/2″ type router bits segment is projected to exhibit a healthy annual growth rate, owing to the high preference for DIY as well as industrial applications. Furthermore, the cutters segment also holds noteworthy share in the global woodworking CNC tools market, on back of vast usage in profiling, cutting, and slotting, among others.
  • By wood type, MDF (medium-density fiberboard) is projected to hold 1/3 share in the global market, as it is used in furniture, cabinetry, and flooring making. Furthermore, in music equipment, MDF is utilized to make speaker boxes due to its consistency, smooth finish, machinability, and strength.
  • Milling, drilling, profiling, and cutting are major applications of woodworking CNC tools. Cutting and milling are projected to be the most lucrative segments in the global market.
  • Asia Pacific is projected to progress at a significant CAGR in the global woodworking CNC tools market, owing to rising demand from various end-use industries.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-11105

Market Landscape: Highly Fragmented

The global woodworking CNC tools market is highly fragmented, owing to the presence of numerous international and local players. Furthermore, leading players are expected to hold less than 15% share, while the remaining is accounted for by local players. Moreover, China and Mexico are two countries that are anticipated to change the landscape of the global woodworking CNC tools market over the coming years. During the course of research, players such as Robert Bosch GmbH, Rockler Companies, Inc., and Vortex Tool Company Inc., among others, were identified to be the leading players in the woodworking CNC tools market across the value chain.

Want to Know More?

Future Market Insights has published a market research report on the global woodworking CNC tools market that contains global industry analysis of 2013–2021 and opportunity assessment for 2022–20289. The report provides insightful analysis of the woodworking CNC tools market through four different segments – tool type, wood type, operation, and region. The woodworking CNC tools report also includes macroeconomic factors, forecast factors, and key success factors. Furthermore, the team has also incorporated a list of global suppliers and distributors, as well as a list of online product sellers.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-11105

Woodworking CNC Tools Market by Category

By Tool Type:

  • Router Bits
    • 1/2″
    • 1/4″
    • 3/8″
    • 3/4″
    • 5/8″
    • 5/16″
  • Insert Knives
    • Less than 0.3″
    • 0.3-0.4″
    • 0.4-0.5″
    • 0.5-0.6″
    • More than 0.6″
  • Engraving Tools
  • Cutters
    • Single Flute Cutters
    • Finger Joint Cutter
    • Grooving Cutting

By Wood Type:

  • Plywood
  • Chipboard
  • MDF (Medium Density Fiberboard)
  • HDF (High Density Fiberboard)
  • Hardwood

By Operation:

  • Milling
  • Drilling
  • Cutting
  • Profiling

By Region

  • North America
  • South America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • MEA (Middle East & Africa)

Fumed Silica In Paints And Coatings Market Current Scenario Trends, Comprehensive Analysis and Regional Forecast to 2022-2026

Fumed Silica is a specialty type of silica which consist of microscopic droplets of amorphous silica. Due to its unique particle characteristics and large surface area Fumed Silica is used in variety of applications such as paints, adhesives, coatings ,plastics, sealants,  inks, toner, cosmetics, food additives, and deformers and others. Due to its wide scope of properties paints and coating industry is one of the major consumers of fumed silica. In paints and Coating Fumed Silica is used to control rheological characteristics, as anti-settling agent, as thixotroping agent and to prevent from rust and corrosion.Fumed silica is estimated to be the second largest product type of silica in terms value type. The global fumed silica market in 2010 was estimated to be of EUR 800 million in which the fumed silica used for paints and coating is one of the major contributor in terms of value. It is forecasted that the Fumed silica market

Get a Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1265

Fumed Silica Market: Drivers & Restraints

The major factor driving the global fumed silica market is the exponential growth in application sectors such as paints and coating industry .The global paints and coating market is estimated to grow at CAGR of 5.5% in forecasted period of 2014 to 2020.It is also estimated that the Global paints and Coating industry will be of U.S. $176.5 BN.. The rise in demand of decorative articles, furniture and automotive are also expected to fuel the demand of application sector of fumed silica resulting in positive growth for fumed silica market.

On the other hand one of the major paints and coating industry market Europe was going through economic crisis which is expected to slow down the consumption of paints and coatings in the region. This might be a restraining factor in the Fumed Silica market because of dependency on the application sector. The growing popularity towards ecofriendly paints and stringent government regulation on paint composition might result restrain in the demand of fumed silica application sector such as paints and coatings.

Fumed Silica Market: Key Player

Some of the market participants in the specialty silica market are Evonik Industries AG, Akzo Nobel N.V., SOLVAY, Cabot Corporation, Wacker Chemie AG, Tokuyama Corporation DuPont, Bayer AG, PPG Industries Inc., Ceradyne Incorporated, DA NanoMaterials., Fuji Silysia Chemical Limited, Xinjiang TBEA Silicon Industry Co Ltd, Jilin Shuangji Chemical New Material Co Ltd, Zhejiang Wynca Chemical Industry Group Co Ltd .,Shandong Ruiyang Silicon Industry Technology Co Ltd, and others

Request Report Methodology: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-1265

Fumed Silica Market: Region Wise Outlook

Global fumed silica market in paints and coating is driven by factors such as urbanization, industrial growth and strong economic growth in developing economies. The Europe is estimated to be the largest producer of Fumed silica.  The Asia pacific is projected to be second largest market for fumed silica, especially Countries like China and India. North America is also one of the major contributing market for the global fumed silica market.

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to categories such as market segments, geographies, types, technology and applications.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1265

The report covers exhaustive analysis on:
  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain, Nordic countries, Belgium, Netherlands,   Luxembourg)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC, S. Africa, N. Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

GCC Syringes and Needles Market is expected to grow from US$ 525.4 Million in 2020 to over US$ 1.33 Billion by 2031

[242 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the GCC syringes and needles market is expected to register high growth during the forecast period. The market is expected to grow from US$ 525.4 Mn in 2020 to over US$ 1.33 Bn by 2031. This reflects a CAGR of around 8.8% over the forecast period (2021-2031).

GCC countries have been prioritizing their healthcare sector owing to the increasing population along with a growing burden of geriatric population. There has been a significant increase in the prevalence of lifestyle disorders and other chronic non-communicable diseases in these countries.

gcc syringes and needles market

This has resulted in the high demand syringes and needles as systems for accurate drug delivery for the treatment of various chronic ailments.

Government reforms and initiatives have been introduced to improve their healthcare systems and various changes have been made to improve the efficiency and quality of healthcare system in the countries. Favorable policies aimed at expansion of healthcare sector will present conducive environment for the growth of the market.

According to an article published in the Saudi Medical Journal, the prevalence of diabetes was around 31.6% in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in the year 2017. Furthermore, increasing prevalence of other chronic diseases such as cardiovascular diseases, cancer, and other non-communicable diseases along with diabetes, which require long term care, contribute majorly in the increasing demand for disposable syringes and needles in these countries and will positively impact the market growth over the forecast period.

“In order to cater to surging demand, market players are eyeing for strategic collaborations. Besides this, they are investing in research and development initiatives to strengthen their product portfolio. This is expected to help in the growth of the market over the coming years,” said a lead FMI analyst.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1874

Key Takeaways from GCC Syringes and Needles Study

  • Hypodermic syringes and needles will remain the top-selling product in the market, accounting 87.6% of demand in 2021.
  • By usability, the disposable syringes and needles will account for dominant share of 81.3% in the market in 2021.
  • By material, the polymer syringes and needles are expected to register high demand. Sales in this category will grow by 8.9% during the forecast period.
  • By end user, the hospital segment will account for 66.9% of the market share in 2021.
  • By countries, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) is anticipated to hold the largest share of 73.6% of the GCC syringes and needles market in 2021.

In February 2021, the Chairman of Department of Health, His Excellency Mohammed Al Hamed visited the Abu Dhabi Medical Devices company’s headquarters factory to oversee the efforts been taken to contribute to the COVID-19 pandemic since the company has made collaborations with various international organizations like UNICEF and COVAX to supply syringes and needles for the vaccination program worldwide.

Such developments not only strengthens the company’s existing portfolio but also help to increase their presence at the regional as well as global level, and helps companies to sustain the increasing competitive pressure. These developments are expected to favor growth of the GCC syringes and needles market.

Who is winning?

Some of the leading manufacturers of syringes and needles market are focusing on product launch, collaboration and partnership strategies for global expansion objectives, thereby, enhancing their market presence.

  • In June 2021, Becton, Dickinson and Company announced that they have received a huge order of 2 billion injection devices which would be used for the vaccination programs around the globe.
  • In April 2019, B. Braun Medical Inc., announced the launch of their first FDA approved Heparin Sodium prefilled syringe injection which has attached safety needle for subcutaneous and intravenous use.

The key market players covered by FMI include Becton, Dickinson and Company, Nipro Corporation, Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Terumo Corporation, Medtronic PLC, Smiths Group PLC,  Abu Dhabi Medical Devices Company, SAAPP (FZC) LLC. and IBN Sina Medical Factory

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1874

GCC Syringes and Needles Market – Scope of the Report

Attribute Details
Forecast Period 2021-2031
Historical Data Available for 2016-2020
Market Analysis USD Million for Value.
Key Countries Covered Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA), United Arab Emirates (UAE), Qatar, Bahrain, Oman, Kuwait.
Key Segments Covered Product, Usability, Material, End-User, and Countries
Key Companies Profiled
  • Becton, Dickinson and Company
  • Nipro Corporation
  • Baxter International Inc.
  • B. Braun Melsungen AG
  • Terumo Corporation
  • Medtronic PLC
  • Smiths Group PLC
  • Abu Dhabi Medical Devices Company
  • SAAPP (FZC) LLC.
  • IBN Sina Medical Factory
Report Coverage Market Forecast, Competition Intelligence, DROT Analysis, Market Dynamics and Challenges, Strategic Growth Initiatives

Want more insights?

Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The GCC syringes and needles market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights into syringes and needles market. The syringes and needles market is segmented into two parts based on product (oral and hypodermic) based on usability (disposable and reusable) based on material (glass and polymer) based on end user (hospitals, blood collection centers, diabetic care centers, veterinary care centers, and others)and based on country ( KSA, UAE, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman and Kuwait).

GCC Syringes and Needles by CategoryProduct: 

  • Oral
  • Hypodermic
    • Standard
    • Special Purpose
      • Insulin
      • Tuberculin
      • Other Special Purpose
      • Angiographic

Usability:

  • Disposable
  • Reusable

Material:

  • Glass
  • Polymer

End User:

  • Hospital
  • Blood Collection Center
  • Diabetic Care Center
  • Veterinary Care Center
  • Others

Countries:

  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA)
  • United Arab Emirates (UAE)
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-1874

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Global Telehandlers Market Is Growth Value CAGR Of 5.1% During From 2022 – 2030 : FMI

According to Future Market Insights (FMI) the Global Telehandlers Market to grow with a year-on-year growth of 4.7% in 2022 reaching a value of about US$ 4,210.6 Mn by 2022 end. Telehandlers are perceiving growing demand in infrastructure and construction development projects. With a wide range of application and owning the capability of having various attachments, telehandlers are serving customers in manufacturing, mineral processing, and mining industries.

Global Telehandlers Market Analysis (2021A) US$ 4,021.6 Mn
Telehandlers Market Size (2022E) US$ 4,210.6 Mn
Projected Telehandlers Market Size (2030F) US$ 6,247.6 Mn
Value CAGR (2022-2030) 5.1%
Collective Value Share: Top 3 Countries (2022E) 34.9%

The employment of telehandlers in material handling space with their versatility and safe technology is driving global sales, according to a new report by Future Market Insights (FMI). While the US and European countries have been the early adopters of telehandlers, future growth will be reliant on demand from China, India, Brazil, GCC, and countries where mega projects are coming up.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-4934

Given their multipurpose features that enables them to perform the tasks of cranes, loaders, and access equipment in several industries, telehandlers are set to be the first machinery that can be deployed at operation sites for material handling without prior ground preparation.

Tech-driven performance and dependence in tandem with total cost of ownership (TCO) possess better value of money over long run.

End-users, seeking customized solutions at slightly higher price, will find value addition in telehandlers as overall machine expense and its utilization in projects will justify customers’ initial investment in the machinery.

Key Takeaways of Telehandlers Market Study

  • Worldwide sales of telehandlers to surpass US$ 6 Bn in 2030
  • Manufacturers to reap substantial gains from telehandlers having maximum lift height of 30′-60′
  •  ‘Electrification’ and ‘lightweighting’ to emerge as disruptive forces in global market
  • The US and Europe remain the most lucrative markets

“Telehandlers are equipped with an array of attachments including, jib and crane, pallet fork, tire handlers, and re-handling multi-purpose buckets, and these attachments are transforming continuously as the cab continues to explore potential application avenues,” says analyst at FMI.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-4934

COVID-19 Impact on Telehandlers Market

The COVID-19 pandemic has had immediate repercussions on the global economic order and that effect goes across every industry, including construction. Worldwide construction growth has slumped to 0.5% CAGR from the expected 3.1% for 2022.

The global construction sector is likely to face disruptions in coming months from the pandemic as companies across the globe are being squeezed by the disease outbreak, through supply chain and labor market disruptions.

Constructional projects have been delayed, and manufacturing operations have been ceased due to nationwide lockdowns amid the COVID-19 crisis. With steep drop in operations in construction and manufacturing sites, demand for telehandlers has been severely affected.

Telehandlers Market – Competitive Intelligence

The global telehandlers market is highly consolidated with prominent players capturing about two-fifths of overall market value. Manufacturers are developing telehandlers armed with new features in an effort to lock in customers and achieve economies of scale. For instance,

  • JCB has rolled out its new telehandlers – Hydraload 555-210R – with rotating telescopic handler. The machine comes with maximum lifting height of 20.5 m and maximum lift capacity of 5.5 tons
  • Xtreme Manufacturing has introduced telehandlers that exhibit 17,000-pound capacity. The telehandlers are armed with the company’s novel modular cab design that allows them to be simply switched from open to enclosed, or vice versa, with an optional gear. This offers customers with enhanced flexibility while running telehandlers in several environments

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-4934

To Know More About Telehandlers Market:

A new market research report published by Future Market Insights (FMI) on the global telehandlers market report offers comprehensive insights into the market demand trends and analysis of opportunities over the forecast period, 2022-2030. The report examines the telehandlers market through three different segments – maximum lift height, ownership, and region.

The telehandlers market report also provides extensive assessment of pricing by different key market dynamics, life cycle analysis, and technologies that are being deployed in the manufacturing of telehandlers and product adoption across several end-use industries.

Global Telehandlers Market By Category

By Maximum Lift Height :

  • Upto 30’
  • 30’ – 60’
  • More than 60’

By Ownership :

  • Rental Services
  • End Use Industries
    • Construction
    • Agriculture Aftermarket

By Region :

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • MEA
  • Oceania

GCC Medical Gloves Market valuation is projected to reach US$ 340.3 Million by 2031

[250 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the GCC medical gloves market is reached US$ 145 Mn in 2020. With sales growing at a healthy 7.9% CAGR, the market valuation is set to reach US$ 340.3 Mn by 2031.

gcc medical gloves market

Modernization of lifestyles in GCC countries has resulted into a rise in elective surgeries which are not crucial for an individual to survive but have more of an optional nature. Elective surgeries like plastic surgery, liposuction, rhinoplasty, breast augmentation, breast reduction, blepharoplasty, etc. have been getting increasingly popular in countries like Dubai and other Gulf countries. These surgeries ultimately require a supply of necessary medical supplies including medical gloves, thereby increasing their demand.

When performing any type of surgeries, chances of glove punctures while using single set of gloves are high. Therefore, professionals use double set of gloves to avoid the possibility of contamination of sterile surgical equipment. These “double gloving” practices are expected to continue boosting sales over the assessment period.

Key Takeaways:

  • By raw material, the latex material segment is expected to hold 80.2% of the total market share in 2021, expanding at 7.9% CAGR during the forecast period.
  • Based on product type, the examination gloves segment is projected to command 55.6% of total sales in 2021, expanding at 8.1% CAGR.
  • By form, the powdered form segment is expected to hold 63.7% of the total market share in 2021, expanding at 8.0% CAGR.
  • By type of use, sales of disposable gloves are anticipated to hold 90.5% of the total market share 2021, and are to projected to increase at a robust 8.0% CAGR over the forecast period.
  • By end use, hospitals will account for 67.2% of total sales in 2021.
  • By distribution channel, the direct selling channel will account for 55.1% of the total market share in 2021.
  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) is anticipated to hold the largest share of 76.2% of the GCC medical gloves market in 2021.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/REP-GC-1943

Scope of the Report

Attribute Details
Forecast Period 2021-2031
Historical Data Available for 2016-2020
Market Analysis US$ Million for Value.
Key Countries Covered Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA), United Arab Emirates (UAE), Qatar, Bahrain, Oman, Kuwait.
Key Segments Covered Raw Material, Product, Type of use, Form, End-User, Distribution Channel and Countries
Key Companies Profiled
  • Paul Hartmann AG
  • Hotpack Packaging Industries LLC
  • Falcon (Falcon Pack)
  • Deeko Bahrain
  • Salalah Medical Supplies Mfg. Co. LLC
  • United Medical Industries
  • NAFA Enterprises Ltd.
  • Liberty Industries, Inc.
  • Ansell Healthcare
  • Mckesson Corporation
  • Cardinal Health, Inc.
  • Medline Indsutries, Inc.
  • Dynarex Corporation
  • Top Glove Corporation Berhad
  • Kimberly-Clark Corporation
  • Semperit AG Holding
Report Coverage Market Forecast, Competition Intelligence, DROT Analysis, Market Dynamics and Challenges, Strategic Growth Initiatives

Who is winning?

Leading players operating in the market are investing in mergers, acquisitions and collaborations with existing players and healthcare institutes to gain a competitive edge. For instance:

In August 2020, Ansell Healthcare Products LLC collaborated with Nordic company ONeMEd with an aim to expand their customer base in the Nordic countries. Ansell is one of the global leaders in hand protection equipment.

The key market players covered by FMI include Paul Hartmann AG,Hotpack Packaging Industries LLC,Falcon (Falcon Pack),Deeko Bahrain,Salalah Medical Supplies Mfg. Co. LLC,United Medical Industries,NAFA Enterprises Ltd.,Liberty Industries, Inc.,Ansell Healthcare,Mckesson Corporation,Cardinal Health, Inc.,Medline Indsutries, Inc.,Dynarex Corporation,Top Glove Corporation Berhad,Kimberly-Clark Corporation,Semperit AG Holding

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gc-1943

Why Future Market Insights?

• Comprehensive analysis on evolving purchase pattern across different geographies
• Detailed insights of market segments and sub-segments for historical as well as forecast period
• A competitive analysis of prominent players and emerging players in the keyword market
• Detailed information about the product innovation, mergers and acquisitions lined up in upcoming years

Ground breaking research and market player-centric solutions for the upcoming decade according to the present market scenario

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/