Anti-counterfeit Cosmetic Packaging Market by Technology – RFID, Hologram, Mass Encoding, et al for 2020-2027

The anti-counterfeit cosmetic packaging market is anticipated to reach nearly US$ 50 Bn through 2027, according to a recently published study by ESOMAR-certified market research company Future Market Insights (FMI).

As global cosmetic consumption rises, unscrupulous entities are looking to flood the market with counterfeit, duplicate and sub-standard product lines, damaging the credibility of prominent cosmetic manufacturers. Various instances of product recalls have been reported due to the presence of toxic ingredients.

Request Complete TOC of this Report:

https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-12677

To prevent this, companies are investing in advanced counterfeit and tamper-proof packaging solutions, incorporating a combination of smart and conventional technological enhancements. Special emphasis is laid on multifunctional packaging, widening growth prospects.

Key Takeaways from the Study Global anti-counterfeit packaging market to expand at nearly 9% value CAGR from 2020-2027 Europe remains a lucrative market, Asia-Pacific expanding rapidly By packaging format, bottles to capture over 45% of global revenue share by 2027 RFID detection to remain preferred anti-counterfeit packaging technology, registering a value CAGR of 9.5% PET plastics to be preferred packaging material choice during the forecast period High implementation costs may restrict growth, especially in small and medium scale enterprises

“Heightened awareness about safe packaging amongst consumers is prompting cosmetic companies to provide accurate product information, accelerating need for advanced packaging solutions,” says the FMI analyst.

Ask us questions:

https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12677

COVID-19 Impact Analysis

The COVID-19 pandemic has altered consumer purchasing behaviour, with preference for contactless delivery taking precedence. Therefore, e-commerce channels are experiencing swelling business activity. This has sustained the demand for cosmetics across prominent geographies. This consistency in cosmetics sales is propelling the anti-counterfeit cosmetic packaging market.

Demand for skincare products has especially increased multi-fold, with consumers becoming highly cautious about their health. Striving to avoid contact with the virus, they are utilizing skincare products to prevent any kind of surface level infection. Therefore, anti-counterfeit solutions for skincare pharmaceuticals and cosmetics are witnessing enhanced uptake.

Market Structure Analysis

The global anti-counterfeit cosmetic packaging market is characterized by the presence of numerous regional and global level players. Some prominent players include Alien Technology Corp., Avery Dennison Corporation, CCL Industries Inc., Zebra Technologies Corporation, Honeywell International Inc. and OpSec Security Inc.

The aforementioned players rely on product launches and inclusion of advanced virtual technologies. Moreover, they also rely on strengthening regional distribution frameworks to penetrate lucrative markets.

In 2019, Alien Technology Corp. introduced the Higgs TM 9-inch memory IC, a next-generation RFID semiconductor integrated circuits. This device offers precise memory retention and read reliability under the most hostile conditions. Additionally, the system does not require additional input software.

In January 2020, CCL Industries Inc. acquired Ibertex Etiquetaje Industrial S.L.U. and Eti-Textil Maroc S.a.r.l. AU. The acquisition was worth approximately US$ 19.6 million. In March 2020, the company acquired Flexpol Sp. Z.o.o.

More recently, in June 2020, Fozzy Group, one of Ukraine’s largest grocery retailers, implemented Zebra Technology’s mobility solutions, including Android mobile touch computers, handheld scanners and software security.

More Valuable Insights on the Anti Counterfeit Cosmetic Packaging Market

Future Market Insights, in its new report, offers an unbiased analysis of the global anti counterfeit cosmetic packaging market, analyzing historical demand from 2015-2019 and forecast statistics for 2020-2027. The study reveals growth projections on the anti-counterfeit cosmetic packaging market on the basis of packaging format (bottles, jars, tubes, sachets, pumps & dispensers and others), technology (RFID, security ink & printing, security seals, hologram and mass encoding), material (glass, paperboard, metal and plastic) and application (skincare, haircare, fragrance and nail care) across five regions.

About Packaging Division at Future Market Insights

The Packaging division at FMI provides an in-depth historical analysis and granular projections of the global packaging market. Ranging from packaging materials to designs & formats, FMI has an exhaustive market research database, serving clients with unique offerings and strategic recommendations. With a repository of 750+ reports, the team analyzed the packaging industry comprehensively in 70+ countries. The team evaluates every node of the value chain and provides end-to-end research and consulting services; reach out to explore how we can help

Airless Packaging to Expand Modestly amid COVID-19 Pandemic: FMI Study

“Airless packaging manufacturers are exploring several innovative packaging solutions by incorporating various material such as high-density plastics, glass and other eco-friendly material in order to attract potential clients.”

 

Future Market Insights’ latest report on the airless packaging market presents a holistic analysis of the key factors likely to influence growth during 2020-2030. According to a new study by FMI, global demand for airless packaging will witness a deceleration in the short-term, however, growing e-commerce sales will induce an early recovery.

Traditionally, airless packaging is used on a large scale in cosmetics sector; FMI believe status-quo to remain unchanged during the assessment period. Various cosmetics manufacturers are diversifying into body care products, which is considered the primary driver for airless packaging solutions.

Airless packaging manufacturers are exploring several innovative packaging solutions by incorporating various material such as high-density plastics, glass and other eco-friendly material in order to attract potential clients.

Request a report sample to gain comprehensive market insights at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-12674

Key Takeaways

  • By packaging type, bottles and jars will remain the most preferred options
  • Polypropylene derived plastic packaging material will remain the most sought after due to its lightweight and inert properties
  • Europe will be the largest market for airless packaging; market growth will be complemented by surging airless packaging adoption in Asian countries
  • Airless pumps are likely to surge in popularity, attributed to their nearly 100% dispensing rate
  • Demand for sustainable packaging solutions compelling vendors to incorporate eco-friendly materials

“Increasing virtual transactions regarding cosmetics is prompting airless packaging manufacturers to offer safe packaging solutions to prevent any damage during transit,” comments the FMI analyst.

COVID-19 Impact Analysis

The COVID-19 pandemic has led to a global financial crisis, with production cycles across prominent industrial domains being immensely disrupted. Supply chain distortions are narrowing revenue and profit margins, leading to significant shortfalls in cash reserves.

The aforementioned impacts are also being felt across the airless packaging landscape, albeit at a moderate level. As traditional brick and mortar sales of cosmetics have dipped, consumers are relying on e-commerce channels to purchase their products. This is sustaining the demand for airless packaging solutions.

For any Queries Linked with the Report, Ask an Analyst@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12674

Until 2022, a mild deceleration of growth is expected due to government mandated lockdowns which have disruption various logistical apparatuses required to transport the required material to manufacture airless packaging products. Post-pandemic, however, growth is expected to be restored to its normal trajectory, offsetting all disruptions and shortfalls.

Competitive Landscape

The global airless packaging market landscape is characterized by the presence of several reputed and small-scale players. A number of strategies, including product differentiation, pricing, product customization and collaborations, are deployed by these players to increase their presence.

Some prominent players within this landscape are Aptar Group Inc., Albea Beauty Holdings SA, LUMSON SPA, Silgan Holdings Inc., HCP Packaging, Quadpack Industries, Libo Cosmetics Company and Fusion Packaging among others.

In May 2020, Aptar Group Inc. successfully launched the Essencia Screw Pump for refillable fragrances. This product launch was in response to surging demand for sustainable packaging solutions. The pump allows eco-conscious consumers to refill and reuse the pump for multiple uses.

Recently, Albea Beauty Holdings SA’s dispensing product portfolio was acquired by Silgan Holdings Inc. This acquisition aims to expand the latter’s dispensing solutions portfolio and capture a much larger customer base. The company’s most recent product launch includes the Mini NEA Lotion Pack tubes measuring 17 mm in diameter.

Buy Now@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/12674

More Valuable Insights on the Airless Packaging Market

Future Market Insights, in its new report, offers an unbiased analysis of the global airless packaging market, analyzing historical demand from 2015-2019 and forecast statistics for 2020-2030. The study reveals growth projections on the hermetic packaging market on the basis of packaging type (bottles & jars, bags & pouches, tubes and others), material (plastic, glass and others) and dispenser type (pumps, dropper and twist & clicks) across seven regions.

About Packaging Division at Future Market Insights

The Packaging division at FMI provides an in-depth historical analysis and granular projections of the global packaging market. Ranging from packaging materials to designs & formats, FMI has an exhaustive market research database, serving clients with unique offerings and strategic recommendations. With a repository of 750+ reports, the team analyzed the packaging industry comprehensively in 70+ countries. The team evaluates every node of the value chain and provides end-to-end research and consulting services; reach out to explore how we can help

Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market is anticipated to increase from an estimated US$ 3,772.4 Million in 2022 to about US$ 6,827.9 Million by 2028

[260 pages Report] The global measurement technology in downstream processing market is segmented on the basis of product type into Sensors, Transmitters and Controllers, Sensor Housings, Cables and Connectors, and Buffers and Standard Reagents. Sensors are the widely adopted product type with an increased market share throughout the forecast period. Conductivity sensors and cell density sensors are two of the fastest growing sensor types. In 2022, the market volume of the sensors segment was pegged at 4,165.4 (‘000 units) and this is expected to increase to 8,094.9 (‘000 units) by 2028 end.

Single Use to Remain the Most Preferred Modality in the Global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market

On the basis of modality, the global market is segmented into Single Use and Reusable. The single use segment is the fastest growing modality type with a CAGR of 6.9%.

The global Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market was valued at US$ 5.0 Bn in 2022 and is expected to reach US$ 7.2 Bn by 2028, with, finds Future Market Insights in a recent market survey.

The global demand for advanced sensor technology has been on a steady rise over the last few years, owing to a growing need for biopharmaceuticals brought about by a rising prevalence of chronic diseases such as cancer, diabetes, and cardiovascular disease. Increased demand for biopharmaceuticals has necessitated the manufacturing of sensor products and this is likely to positively impact revenue growth of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market. Future Market Insights presents a comprehensive forecast of the global market for measurement technology in downstream processing in a new report titled “Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing Market: Global Industry Analysis (2017 – 2021) & Opportunity Assessment (2022 – 2028).” Besides a historical market valuation for the period 2017 to 2021 and detailed revenue projections for the period 2022 to 2028, the report also provides useful information on the key market dynamics – growth drivers, revenue inhibitors, current and predicted market trends, as well as opportunities for manufacturers – with an objective to provide the report audience with pertinent qualitative and quantitative insights on the market.

According to the forecast presented in the report, valuation of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market is anticipated to increase from an estimated US$ 3,772.4 Mn in 2022 to about US$ 6,827.9 Mn by the end of the forecast period in 2028. This reflects a CAGR of 6.1% in terms of value during the period of study.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5922

measurement  technology  in  downstream  processing  market  analysis  2022  2028

Biopharmaceutical Companies the Fastest Growing End Users of Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing

The global market for measurement technology in downstream processing is segmented based on end user into Biopharmaceutical Companies, Food & Beverage Companies, Contract Manufacturing Organisations, Contract Research Organisations, Academic and Research Institutes, and Others. Biopharmaceutical companies are the largest end users of measurement technology in downstream processing, and this segment is slated to register a CAGR of 7.2% during the forecast period – the highest among all the end user segments of the global market. Food & beverage companies are the second largest end users of measurement technology in downstream processing, and this segment is expected to reach a market valuation of US$ 2,273.2 Mn by 2027 end.

Western Europe Largest Regional Market for Measurement Technology in Downstream Processing

The report studies the performance of the global measurement technology in downstream processing market across the key geographies of North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Asia Pacific Excluding Japan, Japan, and Middle East & Africa. The Western Europe regional market is the largest in terms of revenue, with an estimated market valuation to the tune of US$ 2,677.1 Mn by the end of 2027. However, the Asia Pacific Excluding Japan measurement technology in downstream processing market is projected to witness the fastest growth rate of 8.3% between 2017 and 2027.

Major Key Players:

  • Applikon Biotechnology Inc.
  •  Sartorius AG
  • Broadley-James Corporation
  •  Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.
  • Hamilton Company
  • Waters Corporation
  • PreSens Precision Sensing GmbH
  • PendoTECH LLC
  • Endress+Hauser AG
  • Mettler-Toledo International Inc.
  • Metroglas AG
  • Madison
  • YSI
  • Evoqua
  • Sensorex
  • Forbes

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-5922

Measurement technology in downstream processing market by Category

By Product

  • Sensors
    • pH Sensors
      • Optical
      • Electrochemical
    • DO Sensors
      • Optical
      • Eelctrochemical
    • Conductivity Sensors
    • Cell Density Sensors
  • Sensor Housings
  • Transmitters & Controllers
  • Cables & Connectors
  • Buffers & Reagents

By Modality

  • Single-use
  • Reusable

By End User      

  • Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies
  • Food & Beverage Companies
  • Contract Manufacturing Organizations
  • Academic & Research Institutes
  • Others

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-5922

By Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Asia-Pacific excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • Middle East & Africa

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment Market is expected to reach a value of US$ 2.0 Billion by 2028 with a significant CAGR of 4.1%

Future Market Insights (FMI) has published a new report on the varicella zoster infection treatment market titled “Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment Market: Global Industry Analysis 2017 – 2021 and Opportunity Assessment 2022 – 2028.” Varicella zoster infection comprises two main types namely varicella chickenpox and herpes zoster. Varicella is a highly contagious infection with an incubation period of 10–21 days, most commonly 14–16 days, after which characteristic rashes appear.

Acute varicella may be complicated by secondary bacterial skin infections, cerebellitis, encephalitis, haemorrhagic complications, and viral and bacterial pneumonia. The climate is a core factor that seems to have an impact on the epidemiology of varicella. In most of the temperate climatic regions, 90% of the people are infected before adolescence. In tropical climates, VZV infection occurs later in life and adults are more susceptible to it than children.

On the other hand, herpes zoster or shingles is a sporadic disease that is caused by the reactivation of latent VZV in the sensory nerve ganglia. It is usually self-limiting and is categorised by severe pain with dermatomal distribution and at times followed by post-herpetic neuralgia that can be chronic and debilitating among the geriatric population. Though herpes zoster can occur at any age, most of the cases are reported after the age of 50 along with increasing risks of complications.

In order to cater to the needs of the patients and provide a potential treatment for this infection, companies are entering into strategic partnerships in order to make use of the technology of the other leading companies and are also focussing on research and development.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6466

varicella zoster infection treatment market

For instance, in December 2016, Slayback and Sandoz signed an agreement with Novartis AG for the sale and marketing rights of Slayback Generic Zovirax Ointment (Acyclovir Ointment). Per the agreement Novartis obtained the sales and marketing rights, which increased their position in the market.

Other leading companies operating in the market are

  • Valeant Pharmaceuticals International Inc.
  • Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
  • Pfizer Inc.
  • Mylan N.V.
  • Abbott Laboratories
  • GlaxoSmithKline Plc.
  • Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.

According to the report, the global varicella zoster infection treatment market is expected to register a 4.2% CAGR from 2017 to 2027. In 2016, the market was worth US$ 1,257.1 Mn and is expected to reach a valuation of US$ 1,969.1 Mn by the end of 2027.

Risk of Varicella in Pregnancy and the Need to Adhere to the Guidelines of Chickenpox Treatment to Bode Well for the Market

Primary infection with varicella zoster in pregnancy may cause maternal mortality or serious morbidity issues. A particular guideline issued in 2015 assesses the evidence regarding maternal and foetal risks of varicella zoster virus infection in pregnancy. The U.K. Advisory Group and Swiss and Canadian national guidelines prescribe procedures for the use of antiviral drugs in pregnancy. The U.K. Advisory Group provides guidelines for chickenpox as well.

These guidelines recommend oral acyclovir, which should be prescribed for pregnant women within 24 hours once they present the onset of the rash and if they have 20+0 weeks of gestation or beyond. Guidelines are unanimous nevertheless, in recommending that intravenous acyclovir be administered in cases of severe maternal infection. This factor along with the fact that the rate of exposure and transmission is extremely high in this infection and is a threat for pregnant women and kids, is expected to boost the growth of the varicella zoster infection treatment market.

Natural Products to Challenge Market Growth

Several people opt for other treatment options for herpes zoster and varicella. These alternative treatment options are expected to hamper the growth of the antiviral drugs market for varicella zoster infection treatment. Homeopathy, supplements, and other natural herbal medicines are used to treat herpes zoster and varicella.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6466

Varicella Zoster Infection Treatment – Market Segmentation – by Category

By Drug Type:

  • Acyclovir
  • Valacyclovir
  • Famciclovir

By Route of Administration:

  • Oral
  • Injectable
  • Topical

By Distribution Channel:

  • Hospital pharmacies
  • Retail Pharmacies
  • Online Pharmacies
  • Drug Stores

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • APECJ
  • China
  • Japan
  • Middle East Africa

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-6466

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

GCC Syringes and Needles Market is expected to grow from US$ 525.4 Million in 2020 to over US$ 1.33 Billion by 2031

[242 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the GCC syringes and needles market is expected to register high growth during the forecast period. The market is expected to grow from US$ 525.4 Mn in 2020 to over US$ 1.33 Bn by 2031. This reflects a CAGR of around 8.8% over the forecast period (2021-2031).

GCC countries have been prioritizing their healthcare sector owing to the increasing population along with a growing burden of geriatric population. There has been a significant increase in the prevalence of lifestyle disorders and other chronic non-communicable diseases in these countries.

This has resulted in the high demand syringes and needles as systems for accurate drug delivery for the treatment of various chronic ailments.

Government reforms and initiatives have been introduced to improve their healthcare systems and various changes have been made to improve the efficiency and quality of healthcare system in the countries. Favorable policies aimed at expansion of healthcare sector will present conducive environment for the growth of the market.

According to an article published in the Saudi Medical Journal, the prevalence of diabetes was around 31.6% in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in the year 2017. Furthermore, increasing prevalence of other chronic diseases such as cardiovascular diseases, cancer, and other non-communicable diseases along with diabetes, which require long term care, contribute majorly in the increasing demand for disposable syringes and needles in these countries and will positively impact the market growth over the forecast period.

“In order to cater to surging demand, market players are eyeing for strategic collaborations. Besides this, they are investing in research and development initiatives to strengthen their product portfolio. This is expected to help in the growth of the market over the coming years,” said a lead FMI analyst.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1874

gcc syringes and needles market

In February 2021, the Chairman of Department of Health, His Excellency Mohammed Al Hamed visited the Abu Dhabi Medical Devices company’s headquarters factory to oversee the efforts been taken to contribute to the COVID-19 pandemic since the company has made collaborations with various international organizations like UNICEF and COVAX to supply syringes and needles for the vaccination program worldwide.

Such developments not only strengthens the company’s existing portfolio but also help to increase their presence at the regional as well as global level, and helps companies to sustain the increasing competitive pressure. These developments are expected to favor growth of the GCC syringes and needles market.

Key Takeaways from GCC Syringes and Needles Study

  • Hypodermic syringes and needles will remain the top-selling product in the market, accounting 87.6% of demand in 2021.
  • By usability, the disposable syringes and needles will account for dominant share of 81.3% in the market in 2021.
  • By material, the polymer syringes and needles are expected to register high demand. Sales in this category will grow by 8.9% during the forecast period.
  • By end user, the hospital segment will account for 66.9% of the market share in 2021.
  • By countries, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) is anticipated to hold the largest share of 73.6% of the GCC syringes and needles market in 2021.

Who is winning?

Some of the leading manufacturers of syringes and needles market are focusing on product launch, collaboration and partnership strategies for global expansion objectives, thereby, enhancing their market presence.

  • In June 2021, Becton, Dickinson and Company announced that they have received a huge order of 2 billion injection devices which would be used for the vaccination programs around the globe.
  • In April 2019, B. Braun Medical Inc., announced the launch of their first FDA approved Heparin Sodium prefilled syringe injection which has attached safety needle for subcutaneous and intravenous use.

The key market players covered by FMI include Becton, Dickinson and Company, Nipro Corporation, Baxter International Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Terumo Corporation, Medtronic PLC, Smiths Group PLC,  Abu Dhabi Medical Devices Company, SAAPP (FZC) LLC. and IBN Sina Medical Factory

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1874

Want more insights?Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The GCC syringes and needles market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights into syringes and needles market. The syringes and needles market is segmented into two parts based on product (oral and hypodermic) based on usability (disposable and reusable) based on material (glass and polymer) based on end user (hospitals, blood collection centers, diabetic care centers, veterinary care centers, and others)and based on country ( KSA, UAE, Qatar, Bahrain, Oman and Kuwait).

GCC Syringes and Needles by CategoryProduct:

  • Oral
  • Hypodermic
    • Standard
    • Special Purpose
      • Insulin
      • Tuberculin
      • Other Special Purpose
      • Angiographic

Usability:

  • Disposable
  • Reusable

Material:

  • Glass
  • Polymer

End User:

  • Hospital
  • Blood Collection Center
  • Diabetic Care Center
  • Veterinary Care Center
  • Others

Countries:

  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA)
  • United Arab Emirates (UAE)
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-1874

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

GCC Medical Gloves Market valuation is set to reach US$ 340.3 Million by 2031

[250 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the GCC medical gloves market is reached US$ 145 Mn in 2020. With sales growing at a healthy 7.9% CAGR, the market valuation is set to reach US$ 340.3 Mn by 2031.

Modernization of lifestyles in GCC countries has resulted into a rise in elective surgeries which are not crucial for an individual to survive but have more of an optional nature. Elective surgeries like plastic surgery, liposuction, rhinoplasty, breast augmentation, breast reduction, blepharoplasty, etc. have been getting increasingly popular in countries like Dubai and other Gulf countries. These surgeries ultimately require a supply of necessary medical supplies including medical gloves, thereby increasing their demand.

When performing any type of surgeries, chances of glove punctures while using single set of gloves are high. Therefore, professionals use double set of gloves to avoid the possibility of contamination of sterile surgical equipment. These “double gloving” practices are expected to continue boosting sales over the assessment period.

Key Takeaways:

  • By raw material, the latex material segment is expected to hold 80.2% of the total market share in 2021, expanding at 7.9% CAGR during the forecast period.
  • Based on product type, the examination gloves segment is projected to command 55.6% of total sales in 2021, expanding at 8.1% CAGR.
  • By form, the powdered form segment is expected to hold 63.7% of the total market share in 2021, expanding at 8.0% CAGR.
  • By type of use, sales of disposable gloves are anticipated to hold 90.5% of the total market share 2021, and are to projected to increase at a robust 8.0% CAGR over the forecast period.
  • By end use, hospitals will account for 67.2% of total sales in 2021.
  • By distribution channel, the direct selling channel will account for 55.1% of the total market share in 2021.
  • Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (KSA) is anticipated to hold the largest share of 76.2% of the GCC medical gloves market in 2021.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/REP-GC-1943

gcc medical gloves market

Who is winning?

Leading players operating in the market are investing in mergers, acquisitions and collaborations with existing players and healthcare institutes to gain a competitive edge. For instance:

In August 2020, Ansell Healthcare Products LLC collaborated with Nordic company ONeMEd with an aim to expand their customer base in the Nordic countries. Ansell is one of the global leaders in hand protection equipment.

The key market players covered by FMI include Paul Hartmann AG,Hotpack Packaging Industries LLC,Falcon (Falcon Pack),Deeko Bahrain,Salalah Medical Supplies Mfg. Co. LLC,United Medical Industries,NAFA Enterprises Ltd.,Liberty Industries, Inc.,Ansell Healthcare,Mckesson Corporation,Cardinal Health, Inc.,Medline Indsutries, Inc.,Dynarex Corporation,Top Glove Corporation Berhad,Kimberly-Clark Corporation,Semperit AG Holding

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gc-1943

Why Future Market Insights?

• Comprehensive analysis on evolving purchase pattern across different geographies
• Detailed insights of market segments and sub-segments for historical as well as forecast period
• A competitive analysis of prominent players and emerging players in the keyword market
• Detailed information about the product innovation, mergers and acquisitions lined up in upcoming years

Ground breaking research and market player-centric solutions for the upcoming decade according to the present market scenario

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments Market is estimated at US$ 5 Billion in 2022

[301 Pages Report] Future Market Insights (FMI) delivers key insights on the global disposable laparoscopic instruments market in its upcoming outlook titled “Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments Market: Global Industry Analysis 2013 – 2021 and Opportunity Assessment 2022 – 2028”.

In terms of value, the global disposable laparoscopic instruments market is projected to register a healthy CAGR of 5.7% during the forecast period due to various factors, regarding which FMI offers vital insights in detail. Increasing demand for minimally invasive procedures is expected to bolster the overall growth of the disposable laparoscopic instruments market globally.

The global disposable laparoscopic instruments market is segmented on the basis of product type, indication, end use and region. On the basis of product type, the market has been segmented into laparoscopic scissors, laparoscopic hooks, grasping forceps & dissectors, trocars, laparoscopic suction / irrigation devices and others. The trocars product segment is expected to register impressive CAGR of 5.4% during the forecast period.

disposable laparoscopic instruments market

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3166

Laparoscopy is a minimally invasive surgical technique performed through a keyhole incision. A small camera along with a light source attached to a tube enables surgeons to manoeuvre special disposable laparoscopic instruments to the target area and carry out the surgery.

This technique is mainly preferred for carrying out surgeries related to the pancreas, liver, colon and bile duct. The use of disposable laparoscopic instruments reduces the risk of infection during surgery.

Laparoscopic surgery refers to surgical procedures that are performed through one or multiple small incisions, rather than through a larger incision through the abdominal wall. The number of surgeries is increasing across the globe, more then 15–16 million laparoscopic surgeries are performed across the globe. This directly boosts the demand for disposable laparoscopic instruments as they are safe with no chances of infection. However, in the reusable laparoscopic instruments the chances for infection is high as the sterilization process is done manually in individual hospitals.

On the basis of indication, the market is segmented into general surgery, bariatric surgery, colorectal surgery, urology surgery, gynaecologic surgeries and others. Gynaecologic surgeries is expected to dominate the overall disposable laparoscopic instruments market throughout the forecast period. It is expected to witness to have US$ 2,122.7 Mn by 2028 end.

On the basis of end users, the global disposable laparoscopic instruments market is segmented into hospitals, ambulatory surgical centres and specialty clinics. In terms of end use, the hospitals segment is expected to witness high growth during the forecast period.

Reducing pricing for market pick up, awareness programs in emerging countries, growing demand for minimally invasive therapies and technological advancement are factors expected to drive the global disposable laparoscopic instruments market over the forecast period.

This report covers trends driving the growth of each segment and offers analysis and insights of the potential opportunities offered in the disposable laparoscopic instruments market in all regions of the world.

North America is expected to dominate the market throughout the forecast period. Foray of leading North American companies into the disposable laparoscopic instruments market over the last few years is a factor expected to boost the overall sale of these devices in the region.

In terms of value, APEJ is expected to witness significant growth during the forecast period. Significant investments in healthcare infrastructure, increasing patient pool along with increasing geriatric population in APEJ are factors expected to boost the revenue growth of the disposable laparoscopic instruments market in the region.

The key players in the global disposable laparoscopic instruments market include B. Braun Melsungen AG, Medline Industries, Inc., Stryker Corporation, Ackermann Instrumente GmbH, ASFS Medic’s company, Medino GmbH, Péters Surgical, Medtronic, Mediflex Surgical Products and Grena LTD.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-3166

Key Segments of Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments Industry ResearchDisposable Laparoscopic Instruments Market by Product Type

  • Laparoscopic Scissors
  • Laparoscopic Hooks
  • Grasping Forceps & Dissectors
  • Trocars
  • Laparoscopic Suction / Irrigation Devices
  • Others

Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments Market by Indication

  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for General Surgeries
  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Bariatric Surgeries
  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Colorectal Surgeries
  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Urology Surgeries
  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Gynecologic Surgeries
  • Others

Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments Market by End Use

  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Hospitals
  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Ambulatory Surgical Centers
  • Disposable Laparoscopic Instruments for Specialty Clinics

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

GaN Micro-LED Market 2022 | Current and Future Demand, Analysis, Growth and Forecast By 2029

The global GaN Micro-LED market size is expected to grow from US$ 514.4 Mn in 2022 to ~US$ 7,383.0 Mn by 2029. The GaN Micro-LED market is anticipated to grow at a CAGR of 46.3% during 2022-29.

The GaN Micro-LED demand accounted for almost 5% market share of global micro-LED market. The GaN Micro-LED market is anticipated to show noteworthy growth over the forecast period. Growing use of near-eye display (NED) or wearable displays to experience virtual reality is estimated to propel the demand. In addition, rising adoption of wearable displays for smartwatches and head mounted displays (HMDs) coupled with the emerging trend of infotainment in automobiles is another instance, which is likely to usher in rapid changes in the global GaN Micro-LED market.

Request a Sample of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-10289

Despite their extremely high price tag and significant complexity in design, GaN micro LEDs are gradually finding acceptance in a wide range of applications, in the view of greater efficiency, improved brightness, and lower power consumption. As the war of innovation supremacy continues in the display markets, GaN micro-LED market players are putting greater emphasis on bringing the production challenges under control and costs down. 

gan micro led market

FMI’s analysis projects the sales of GaN micro-LED to ramp up at an impressive CAGR of 43.5% during the period, 2022-2029, as the technology promises to offer better and brighter displays as well as lighting than the current solutions. Sensing the application potential of GaN micro-LED in newer models of TVs, smartwatches, AR devices, and head-mounted systems such as Google Glass, stakeholders are making rigorous investments in R&D and deepening their collaborations with technology solution providers.

Mid Power Micro-LEDs for Lighting Applications to Capture Robust Share

As indicated by the study, the consumption of mid-power GaN micro-LEDs, which accounted for ~75% share in 2021, will become a mainstream for lighting applications in the years ahead. However, significantly large percentage of the cost of mid power micro-LEDs goes to packaging, thereby limiting the advantage of lowering its overall costs. On the hand, demand for low power micro-LEDs is likely to garner significant traction in the future, in the view of maintaining full brightness without the loss of noticeable display brightness over the entire illumination time.

Greater demand for GaN micro-LED displays will continue to influence the growth strategies, accounting for ~79% share in 2021. As identified by the FMI analyst, gains will remain driven by growing demand for visual aspects in modern-day devices, increasing need for high luminance in small format for near-to-eye display devices, and the demand for high resolution and efficient luminance in battery-powered consumer electronics.

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-10289

Market Gains Underpinned by Greater Innovations in Sports & Entertainment Space

In recent years, high application potential of GaN micro-LEDs has been identified sports & entertainment space, on the account of a spike in number of video-streaming services, rapid innovation in television to enhance the viewing experience, and increased penetration of new-generation video-gaming products and accessories, says the report.

While consumer electronics are likely to account for major share of the manufacturers’ bottom lines, capitalizing on ever-expanding sports & entertainment space will remain a key focus area of the market players. On the one hand, consumption of GaN micro-LEDs by the automotive industry will increase ~39% y-o-y in 2022, backed by the emergence of ‘in-car ambience’ and ‘auto-infotainment’ trends leading to innovations in automotive displays units as well as interior automotive lighting.

North America in the Vanguard, APEJ to Outdo European Market

Accounting for 26% share in 2021, North America is anticipated to remain at the forefront of GaN micro-LED market. According to the study, European market is likely to lose its second position to Asia Pacific in the foreseeable future, as many players in the latter region are constantly demonstrating their progress and latest breakthroughs in the GaN micro-LED technology.

Unprecedented evolution in number of industry verticals has pushed stakeholders to redefine their growth strategies to retain and attract new segment of customers. In addition to focusing entirely on the new technology while ceasing the launch of conventional solutions, stakeholders are centered on collaborating with research institutes to synchronize their advances.

GaN Micro-LED Market Survey by Category 

By Output Power:

  • Low Power GaN Micro-LED (0.15 to 0.7 W)
  • Mid Power GaN Micro-LED (0.7 to 1 W)
  • High Power GaN Micro-LED (1 to 6 W)
  • Ultra-High Power GaN Micro-LED (>6 W)

By Function Type:

  • GaN Micro-LED Display
    • Near to Eye Devices: AR & VR
    • Smartwatch
    • Television
    • Smartphones
    • Laptops
  • GaN Micro-LED Lighting

 By Industry:

  • Consumer Electronics
  • Automotive
  • Aerospace & Defense
  • Sports & Entertainment
  • Healthcare
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Asia Pacific Excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • How much is the global GaN Micro-LED market valued at?
  • Which are the top 5 countries driving most of the demand for GaN micro LED?

Buy Complete Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/10289

Contact Us:                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Legal Transcription Market 2022 Assessment and Key Insights Analyzed Till 2029

Increasing reliance on AI/ML technologies (Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) has been shaping the legal transcription market over the recent past. Complementing its accelerated move towards automation, this legal sector is expected to witness major investments in automating legal transcription services.

Global demand for legal transcription services and solutions accounted for revenues worth US$ 1988.9 Mn in 2021, as indicated by a new intelligence report of Future Market Insights (FMI). The market value is anticipated to grow at a CAGR of ~6.5% during the period of projection, 2022 – 2029.

Request a Sample of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7193

Paradigm shift from traditional stenography process to advanced digital reporting process remains the primary factor upholding demand for legal transcription services and solutions. AI/ML technologies are trending, creating potential growth opportunities for legal transcription market participants. Moreover, the growing trend of outsourcing legal processes to external firms on the basis of set parameters and timelines is expected to propel the growth of legal transcription market in the near future.

global legal transcription market

Key Takeaways – Legal Transcription Market Study

  • Heavy investments in legal tech startups in Asia Pacific is driving regional presence and innovation in the region.
  • Technological innovation and increasing penetration of next-generation technologies such as AI/ML, Natural Language Processing (NLP), Blockchain, and Analytics are expected to create potential growth opportunities in legal transcription marketplace.
  • Diverse pricing models and legal formats continue to be the key challenges in legal transcription market. However, partnerships with regional and local players are expected to be key factors fueling market growth.
  • Customers are demanding more predictability and pricing transparency when it comes to legal transcription services spending.
  • Rapid technology changes in legal and judicial systems and increasingly sophisticated client markets are some factors bolstering the demand for legal transcription services.
  • The demand for legal transcription services from legal attorneys is likely to increase at the CAGR of ~8% during the forecast period. 

Legal firms are witnessing digital transformation, in the pursuit of a shift towards complete automation. While this will unlock several untapped opportunities for them, it is being observed that prominent legal service providers are leveraging the benefits of technologies like AI and automated speech recognition (ASR). The ones with a first-mover advantage will stay ahead in the game.

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-7193

Focus Intact on Product Innovation

Legal transcription is a highly fragmented market with presence of a number of small and mid-sized regional players. Leading players in the market are focusing on product innovation, in addition to expansion of their regional footprint. Research expects strategic partnerships and collaborative alliances with local and regional leaders to be the top developmental moves of market participants.

For instance, in April 2022, VIQ Solutions Inc., a global provider of secure, AI-driven, digital voice and video capture technology and services, entered into a significant five-year contract with the Western Australia Police Force to expand its presence in Australia. The study covers some of the leading competitors in legal transcription market, including US Legal Support Inc., Taylor Court Reporters, Aptara Inc., Lexitas Legal, Veritext, and Auscript.

More about Legal Transcription Market Report

FMI, in its new offering, brings to fore an unbiased analysis of the global legal transcription market, presenting historical demand data (2014 – 2021) and forecast statistics for the period, 2022 – 2029. The study provides insights on the legal transcription market on the basis of solution (software and services) and end user (law firms, law enforcement officers, legal attorneys, court reporters, and others) across eight major regions.

Legal Transcription Market Outlook by Category 

By Solution :

  • Legal Transcription Software
    • Digital Recording
    • Electronic Reporting
  • Legal Transcription Service
    • Consultation
    • Transcription Services
    • Deposition Suites
    • Case management Services

By End User :

  • Law Firms
  • Law Enforcement Officers
  • Legal Attorneys
  • Court Reporters
  • Others

By Region :

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • Asia Pacific Excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • GCC Countries
  • Middle East & Africa

Buy Complete Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/7193

Key Questions Answered in the Report

  • Which region is expected to showcase high growth in legal transcription market?
  • What was the last 8 year market CAGR?

Contact Us:                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Electronic Stethoscope Market is to exceed US$ 369 Million by the end of 2029

[263 Pages Report] Up from nearly half a million units sold in 2018, the global sales of electronic stethoscopes will observe a robust 7.2% growth in 2019. The electronic stethoscopes market is expected to create an incremental opportunity worth US$ 170.9 Mn between 2019 and 2029.

Key Manufacturers Continue to Strategize on New Product Launches in Electronic Stethoscopes Landscape

Almost 2/5th of total adoption of electronic stethoscopes is registered at hospitals, the report underscores that there has been significant adoption by medical institutes in the recent past. In the next few years, medical institutes and ambulatory surgical centers are likely to create multiple opportunities for manufacturers of electronic stethoscopes.

More than half of the overall sales is accounted by amplifying electronic stethoscopes, as indicated by FMI’s analysis. While amplifying electronic stethoscopes provide results as accurate as digitizing electronic stethoscopes, the latter are associated with high maintenance owing to the presence of multiple electronic components. Amplifying electronic stethoscopes are thus expected to observe significant growth in revenue over the course of coming years.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-9457

electronic stethoscope market

According to the report, the market attractiveness of amplifying stethoscopes is strongly backed by the increasing number of launches of new electronic stethoscopes by a number of small- and medium-sized companies. Electronic stethoscopes are rapidly replacing conventional variants across developed countries, predominantly owing to accelerated regulatory approvals.

eKuore had launched the first wireless stethoscope for medical use. Eko had launched the first Android–connected digital stethoscope. In April 2018, Steth IO launched a digital smartphone-enabled stethoscope.

According to the report, approximately 60% of the electronic stethoscopes that are sold are enabled with Bluetooth technology and an integrated chest piece system. The former is however poised to witness a higher rate of adoption over the coming years.

North America Continues to Lead the Global Market for Electronic Stethoscopes

North America holds a considerable revenue share in the electronic stethoscopes market. With advancements in technology and the presence of a large number of healthcare facilities, electronic stethoscopes are being widely used in the region. Their ability to provide amplified sound output as well as reduce external sound makes it easy for medical professionals to detect sounds and provide proper treatment to patients.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-9457

Electronic Stethoscope Market by Category

Product:

  • Amplifying Stethoscopes
  • Digitizing Stethoscopes

End User:

  • Hospitals
  • Clinics
  • Medical Institutes
  • Ambulatory Surgical Centers
  • Homecare Settings
  • Medical Camps
  • Catheterization Laboratories

Application:

  • Integrated Chest-Piece System
  • Wireless Transmission System (Bluetooth)
  • Integrated Receiver Head-Piece System
  • Other

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-9457

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/