Power Factor Correction Devices Market Global Industry Analysis 2017 – 2027 : FMI

Power factor correction devices are also known as power saver devices. It is connected to the mains of the electrical system for improving the power factor measurement taken using an electricity meter. Power factor correction devices measure how efficiently power is consumed. However, the utility bill based on real power is not affected by power factor correction devices, but it is useful for industrial users where the power charges are based on PFC rather than real power.
Ideally, power factor will be unity (1 i.e. 100%), when the current and voltage simultaneously achieves maxima, but due to highly inductive load/devices in the real world it is reduced to 0.7 or less. The capacity of a circuit performance at a particular time is real power. It is observed that load/device with a low power factor takes more current than high-power factor devices in the electrical system for the same amount of power transferred. However, energy loss is also more in the distribution of higher current in the system. It also requires higher capacity wires and equipment.And due to the extra expenses and the wastage of current, power companies charge a higher cost to low power factor users, which are usually industrial and commercial customers. This is mainly caused by lightly loaded induction equipment; any device that has a coil of wire will create low power factor, such as Air Conditioners, pumps, fans or blowers, induction furnaces, weaving machines, standard stamping machines, single-stroke presses and automated machine tools. So, the power factor correction devices are used to raise the power factor of the respective devices and reduce the electricity bill.To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3431  

Power Factor Correction Devices Market:Market Dynamics

Robust growth in HVAC systems across the world and increasing awareness among people to save electricity by connecting power factor correction devices to the electrical system lead to substantial increase in demand for power factor correction devices. Also, implementation of energy-efficiency norms and standards for the development of public lighting and power system is also expected to bolster the demand for power factor correction devices over the forecast period.

There are also certain risks associated with the installation of power factor correction devices. When power factor correction devices are connected to the system, they set up a parallel resonance circuit between their capacitors and the system network inductance. Sometimes, the wave components that are close to the parallel resonance are magnified and can cause serious problems such as excessive voltage distortion, insulation breakdown within motors, transformers and conductors and overvoltage tripping of drives . These risks can act as restraints to the power factor correction devices market.

The presence of alternatives such as vacuum contactors can also hinder the growth of power factor correction devices market. Whereas, the growing tendency among people to save electricity by connecting power factor correction devices covers up these restraints to an extent.

Power Factor Correction Devices Market: Regional Outlook

Asia Pacific holds the major share of the global power factor correction devices market, followed by North America and Europe. Asia Pacific accounts for a significant share due to the substantial growth in electricity consuming sectors in this region. Rapid urbanization and industrialization in many major countries in the region such as China and India, is also expected to boost the market growth over the forecast period.

Power Factor Correction Devices Market: Market Participants

Some of the examples of market participants in the global power factor correction devices market, identified across the value chain are

  • Siemens AG
  • ABB
  • Toshiba Corporation
  • Schneider Electric
  • Mitsubishi Electric Corporation
  • LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED
  • Eaton
  • Cgglobal

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to market segments such as geographies, application, and industry.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-3431 

The report covers exhaust analysis on: 

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America (Mexico. Brazil)
  • Western Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K, Spain)
  • Eastern Europe (Poland, Russia)
  • Asia Pacific (China, India, ASEAN, Australia & New Zealand)
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (GCC Countries, S. Africa, Northern Africa)

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Power Factor Correction Devices Market:Market Segmentation

Segmentation of power factor correction devices market can be doneon the basis of end-use as follows;

  • Automotive industries
  • Consumer electronics
  • Medical and healthcare industries
  • Mining industries
  • Electric Power industry.

Segmentation of power factor correction devices market can be doneon the basis of application as follows;

  • Distributed power factor correction device
  • Group power factor correction device
  • Centralized power factor correction device
  • Combined power factor correction device
  • Automatic power factor correction device

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-3431 

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

Wooden Pallets And Containers Market Global Industry Analysis for 2016-2026

Packaging has become an integral part of most of the industries in the world. The demand for packaging has surged throughout the past decade. This demand has brought about a series of innovations to packaging that has improved the packaging design and functionality. The shift in the use of materials used for packaging has also been witnessed. A move from rigid to flexible packaging has now become the norm in most of the industries. However, when we talk about shipping and transport of larger consignments, we will find that rigid packaging has still kept its hold. The most common example are wooden pallets and containers. Even after the entry of plastic pallets and containers in the market, wooden pallets and containers still hold more than 90% of the pallets and containers market.To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2221 
Wooden pallets and containers are widely used in the shipping, transport and storage of products. They are available in either standardized or customized specifications. Different specifications fulfil different functions of the wooden pallets and containers. Wooden pallets and containers are re-usable and if damaged, are repaired and sent back into circulation. Wooden pallets generally last for 5-7 years.
Wooden pallets and containers Market- Market Dynamics:As we are seeing a global rise in disposable incomes and consumerism, food and beverages sector will witness a huge demand, which is the major driver for global wooden pallets and containers market. As a result, we can expect a steady growth in the wooden pallets and containers market throughout our forecast period of 2016-2014. Due to the market being quite fragmented, there is trouble in standardization of wooden pallets and containers. However, efforts have been made both at the local and global level for the same. More than 90% of total pallets and containers are made of wood. Recoverability of pallets in overseas shipments becomes hard and the cost of recovery exceeds the cost of the pallets itself.

Wooden pallets and containers Market- Regional Outlook:

In terms of geography, the wooden pallets and containers market has been divided in to five key regions; North America, Latin America, Europe, Asia-Pacific and Middle East & Africa. North America followed by Western Europe are the largest consumers of wooden pallets and containers in the world. USA alone holds around 15% of share in global wooden pallets and containers market. Wooden pallets and containers are locally manufactured as well as imported. With the rising disposable incomes and consumerism in Asia Pacific and Middle East, we can expect to see a promising growth in the wooden pallets and containers market in the region throughout the forecast period of 2016-2026.

Wooden pallets and containers Market- Major Players:

Some of the key players in the wooden pallets and containers market are Universal forest products, Inc., Shur-way Industries, Inc., Palcon LLC, Coxco, inc., Larch Ltd., CHEP, Bay wood products, Inc., Rowlinson Packaging Ltd., C&K Box, Inc., InterAgra.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-2221 

The research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data, and statistically supported and industry-validated market data. It also contains projections done using a suitable set of assumptions and methodologies. The research report provides analysis and information according to categories such as market segments, geographies, type, machine size and end use.

The report covers exhaustive analysis on:

  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional analysis includes

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative, and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Wooden Pallets And Containers Market

Wooden Pallets Market- Market Segmentation:

Based on the design, the wooden pallets and containersmarket is segmented into:

  • Stringer pallets
  • Block pallets

Based on end use, the wooden pallets and containersmarket is segmented into:

  • Grocery
  • Beverages
  • Telecommunications
  • Dairy
  • Automotive
  • Chemicals
  • Construction
  • Others

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-2221 

Wooden containers Market- Market Segmentation:

Based on the product type, the wooden pallets and containersmarket is segmented into:

  • Boxes
  • Crates
  • Wire bound containers
  • Wire bound pallet type box

Based on the end use, the wooden pallets and containersmarket is segmented into:

  • Electronics & electrical
  • Food & Beverages
  • Dairy
  • Shipping
  • Transportation
  • others

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of parent market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth market segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value
  • Recent industry trends and developments
  • Competitive landscape
  • Strategies of key players and products offered
  • Potential and niche segments, geographical regions exhibiting promising growth
  • A neutral perspective on market performance
  • Must-have information for market players to sustain and enhance their market footprint

Pallet Trucks Market Is Expected To Register A CAGR Of 7.1% During 2022 – 2028 : FMI

[331 Pages Report] The global pallet trucks market is estimated to be valued at US$ 38.2 Bn in 2022, and is projected to close in on US$ 57.6 Bn by 2028, expanding at a CAGR of 7.1% from 2022 to 2028. In the report, average volume per year from pallet trucks has been expressed in volume (‘000 units).

Based on control, the electric segment is expected to register attractive growth over the forecast period, while the manual segment is poised to dominate in terms of volume. Based on design type, the silent and weighing segment will gain market share penetration during the forecast period.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3458

The annual revenue from pallet trucks globally is valued to be US$ 29,734.6 Mn by the end of 2018, which is further expected to grow at a steady pace over the years. The dominating regions, i.e. North America, China and Western Europe, are collectively to account for majority share in the global pallet trucks market. These regions are likely to dominate the global market over the forecast period.

Global Pallet Trucks Market Dynamics

End users are interesting manufacturers to develop pallet trucks that are more cost efficient and offer better operability for a wider range of applications. As a result, manufacturers are developing pallet trucks incorporated with additional features, making them safer and interactive to use along with other features, such as comfort and digitalisation. The major contribution in end use will be created by wholesale distribution, owing to the boom in the e-commerce market.

Market players are focusing on this segment and are launching new models for warehouse specific applications. As technology continues to grow, pallet trucks will continue to become more energy efficient. In addition, innovative features that are being adopted focussing on enhancing riders’ comfort and protection will become essential components of all kinds of Pallet Trucks. The low replacement rate is expected to hinder the growth of the pallet trucks market. However, the replacement of fuel powered to electric pallet trucks is likely to gain pace in the coming years.

Global Pallet Trucks Market Forecast

Based on control, Future Market Insights suggests that the electric segment will drive the overall market as end users will shift towards opting for environment-friendly vehicles.  Based on type, silent pallet trucks will be an attractive segment for retail stores that require low noise during operations. Among end users, the wholesale distribution segment accounts for a significant value share. In terms of volume, the manufacturing segment is expected to grow at attractive CAGR over the forecast period.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-3458

This China pallet trucks market will dominate the global pallet trucks market, due to the huge consumer goods market in the country. The market has huge potential in China owing to the high demand for pallets from consumer good wholesalers, manufacturers, and transportation service providers. The Western Europe pallet trucks market will be a target market for market participants looking to penetrate in the electric segment. Latin America and MEA are estimated to grow with above average CAGRs respectively over the forecast period. South Africa is expected to hold a major revenue share in the MEA Pallet Trucks market over the forecast period.

Market Segmentation

Based on control, the market is segmented into,

Manual Semi Electric Electric Diesel Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Others

Based on type, the global market is segmented into,

Standard Quarter Silent Weighing Scissor

Based on load capacity, the market is segmented into,

Below 2000 KG 2000-4000 KG 4000-6000 KG Above 6000 KG

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-3458

The fourth section includes the analysis of the market based on end use and it is segmented as,

Food & Beverage Retail Stores Wholesale Distribution Freight & Logistics Manufacturing Others

Global Pallet Trucks Market Competitive Landscape

Examples of some of the market participants in the global pallet trucks market reportinclude Toyota Industries, KION Group, Jungheingrich AG, Goscor Lift Trucks, Hyster Company, Hyundai Heavy Industries, Liftek FZC, Linde Material Handling, Thermote & Vanhalst Group, Nido Machineries Pvt Ltd, Nilkamal Limited, Pr Industrial S.r.l., Presto Lifts Inc. and others.

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors Market will increase the sales at a CAGR of 2.7%, reaching a valuation of US$ 41.2 Bn by 2029.

[328 Pages Report] Registering year-on-year (YoY) growth rate of 2.6%, the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market is expected to surpass US$ 34.2 Bn in 2022. Rising adoption of refrigeration and air conditioning compressors for various applications will increase the sales at a CAGR of 2.7%, reaching a valuation of US$ 41.2 Bn by 2029.

Attribute Details
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors Market Estimated Size in 2022 US$ 34.2 Bn
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors Market Projected Size in 2029 US$ 41.2 Bn
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors Market Historical CAGR (2014-2021) 2.2%
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors Market Value-Based CAGR (2022-2029)

A new market research report by Future Market Insights on the refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market includes global industry analysis 2014–2018 and opportunity assessment 2019–2029. The report investigates the refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market and provides critical insights for the forecast period of 2019-2029. As per the findings of the report, the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market is expected to experience substantial growth during the forecast period due to multiple driving factors such as increasing retail stores across the globe.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures Click Here

The global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market was valued at ~US$ 31 Bn in 2018, and is estimated to increase at a CAGR of ~3% during the forecast period of 2019-2029. This growth is majorly driven by the increasing consumption of refrigeration and air conditioning compressors in residential applications, commercial applications, and industrial applications.

Government regulations are expected to play an imperative role in defining the product development and innovation strategies of market players involved in the refrigeration and air conditioning compressor market. In addition, the phase-down of R22 has compelled manufacturers to increase the adoption of R410A, R407C, and R404A, according to the FMI analyst.

East Asia to Offer Lucrative Opportunities

Europe and North America regions are projected to hold significant shares in the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market. However, the East Asia market is anticipated to project rewarding growth in the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market over the forecast period of 2019-2029. This is driven by the rapid growth of the food & beverages industry coupled with the rising number of cold supply chain facilities and warehouses in the countries of East Asia such as China and South Korea.

Additionally, macroeconomic factors such as urbanization, growing population, and increasing purchasing power of middle class population, and rising standard of living are some of the other factors that are boosting the growth of refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market.

Residential Industry to Remain Key Consumer of Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors

The global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market has been segmented on the basis of cooling capacity, types of compressors, their multiple applications, refrigerant, end use, and regions such as North America, Europe, Latin America, East Asia, South Asia, Oceania, and Middle East and Africa.

By product, the rotary vane type of the refrigeration and air conditioning compressor segment is estimated to hold significant value shares of the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market. On the basis of cooling capacity, the less than 5 kW segment is projected to consume majority share of the global automotive lighting market value. However, the 30 to 100 kW segment is estimated to project a rapid growth in the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressor market. By application, the residential segment is estimated to hold significant value share of the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market. This segment is likely to be prominent in the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market across all regions. However, the commercial segment is anticipated to grow at a high CAGR during the forecast period. Transportation and medical & healthcare applications are also growing at a moderate CAGR during the forecast period.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Click Here

Key Segment

By Cooling Capacity

Less than 5 kW 5 to 30 kW 30 to 100 kW 100 to 300 kW 300 to 500 kW 500 to 1000 kW Above 1000 kW

By Product Type

Rotary Vane Scroll Reciprocating Screw Centrifugal

By Refrigerant Type

R410A R407C R404A R134A R290 R744 Others

By Application 

Residential Commercial Medical & Healthcare Industrial Transportation

By End Use 

Refrigeration Air Conditioning

By Region 

North America Latin America Europe East Asia South Asia Oceania Middle East and Africa

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report Click Here:
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Compressors Market: Vendor Insights

The report indicates some of the prominent market players, who are recognized as leaders in the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market. Some of the key players in the global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market are

Emerson Electric Co., Danfoss Group, Huayi Compressor Co., Ltd., Mitsubishi Electric Corporation, Nidec Corporation, Midea Group, Panasonic Corporation, LG Electronics, Inc., United Technologies Corporation, MAYEKAWA MFG. CO., LTD., GEA Group AG, Daikin Industries Ltd., and CAREL Industries S.p.A., among others.

The global refrigeration and air conditioning compressors market is considerably consolidated with some players holding prominent shares of the market. These players are offering refrigeration and air conditioning compressors under their several brands.

For additional insights on the refrigeration and air conditioning compressors landscape, write to the analyst at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Electrical Enclosure Market are anticipated to exceed US$ 62.22 Bn by 2028 : FMI

[451 Pages Report] The global electrical enclosure market is estimated to top US$ 46.64 Bn by the end of 2022. Increasing usage of electrical enclosure in applications such as electricity transmission and distribution, transportation network, and energy & power is expected to facilitate the growth in the market.

Attribute Details
Electrical Enclosure Market Estimated Size in 2022 US$ 46.64 Bn
Electrical Enclosure Market Projected Size in 2028 US$ 62.22 Bn
Electrical Enclosure Market Historical CAGR (2013-2021) 4.5%
Electrical Enclosure Market Value-based CAGR (2022-2028) 4.9%

As per an exhaustive study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the sales in the global electrical enclosure market are anticipated to exceed US$ 62.22 Bn by 2028, rising at a CAGR of 4.9% during the forecast period 2022-2028.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-561

Rapid Growth of Renewable Power Generation Key Growth Driver

Most of the end users are now shifting their focus to alternative forms of power or energy rather than depending on energy generation by fossil fuel operated power generators. These alternative forms of energies – for instance, wind power, solar power and other forms of renewable energy are gaining popularity among all types of end users. Additionally, carbon emission and dependency on fossil resources is increasing day-by-day. Thus, in order to control this dependency, usage of renewable energy sources such as wind and solar energy is likely to be the new trend in the energy and power industry. Establishment of these power generation facilities will increase the demand for electrical enclosures in the upcoming years. Many countries such as the U.K. and Germany among others, are planning to adopt renewable energy sources, which is expected to further increase the demand for electrical enclosures for transmission and distribution.

Capacity Addition Plans and Installation of New Grids to Power the Electrical Enclosure Market

The governments of various countries have planned to make huge investments on numerous projects to provide better electricity services. For instance, the government of Russia has devised plans such as the GOELRO plan, Russian SFSR Electrification Plan, and Railway Electrification Plan among others, for establishing new power grids to provide electricity in the rural areas of the country. These plans are being supported by the State Commission for Electrification of Russia. Also, the government is focussing on installing new transmission lines in order to create a national grid and also to develop railway electrification, which will in turn boost the demand for electrical enclosures. These planned investments across various sectors such as infrastructure, power, and railways among others, will drive significant growth in the electrical enclosure market.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-561

Need for Integration of Grid Infrastructure

Increasing transmission and distribution activities across the globe have increased the demand for installations of enclosures, which in turn, is driving the market of electrical enclosures. Transmission and distribution expansion, along with urbanisation, is necessary for the development of industrial and manufacturing sectors. Some countries, such as GCC countries and Turkey have the potential to become the hub for many manufacturing industries, which will increase the demand for electrical enclosures owing to rapid industrialisation. By material type, metallic enclosures will witness supreme demand as they have a longer life and reduce the risk of fire hazards. Climate control enclosures can work in extreme climatic conditions and are ideal for use in several regions, thereby driving demand in the global market.

Segmentation Analysis

The electrical enclosure market is segmented on the basis of product type into junction enclosure, disconnect enclosure, operator interface enclosure, environment and climate control enclosure and push button enclosure.

On the basis of product type, the junction enclosure segment is anticipated to continue to dominate the global market in terms of value over the forecast period. The junction enclosure segment is estimated to grow at a relatively high CAGR as compared to other types over the forecast period. It is expected to represent a total incremental opportunity of US$ 1,691.2 Mn between 2022 and 2028.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-561

Regional Market Projections

The electrical enclosure market in China is expected to represent significantly high incremental opportunity between 2022 and 2028, while the North America electrical enclosure market is projected to expand at a significant CAGR in terms of volume over the forecast period. Sales of electrical enclosures in North America is expected to represent a total incremental opportunity of US$ 523.3 Mn between 2022 and 2028.

For more information on the global electrical enclosure market, write in to the team of analysts at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Global vibrating screen market is estimated to increase at a CAGR of ~7.6% During 2029: FMI Study

[295 Pages Report] Sales in the global vibrating screen market are slated to top US$ 1.37 Bn in 2022. Expanding at a healthy 7.6% CAGR, the market size is projected to total US$ 2.3 Bn by 2029.

Attribute Details
Vibrating Screen Market Estimated Size 2022 US$ 1,370.5 Mn
Vibrating Screen Market Value-based CAGR (2022-2029) ~7.6%
Vibrating Screen Market Size in Projected 2029 US$ 2,291.9 Mn

Future Market Insights (FMI), in its latest research, evaluates the vibrating screen market which includes global industry analysis 2014–2018 and opportunity assessment 2019–2029. The report investigates the vibrating screen market and provides critical insights for the forecast period of 2019-2029. As per the research, the global vibrating screen market was valued at ~ US$ 1 Bn in 2018, and is estimated to increase at a CAGR of ~7% between the forecast period of 2019 and 2029.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1789

Upswing in mining processes to suffice the requirement for precious metals and hard rock minerals as well as in construction activities to build infrastructure assets is the messiah of pain points of the global vibrating screen market, suggests FMI. On the contrary, the growth trail will get hindered by tumbling mining operations on grounds of environmental amendments to curb carbon footprint and high attrition rate among miners due to on-site adversaries.

vibrating screen market pr

Vibrating screens have been hitting the mark with innovations over the years as sieving equipment in grading and screening of the required material, which would have been otherwise impossible. FMI’s study suggests that major market players are including add-ons to the existing and new equipment for better screening efficacy and elongated life-cycle.

Demand for Circular Vibrating Screens in Mining Industry to See an Upturn

Circular vibrating screens are inundating more than half of the market revenues, as per FMI’s study. The mining industry, including coal mines, and quarrying sites, is leveraging circular vibrating screens owing to their ability to classify materials with large specific gravity, large particles and great rigidity. The exciter of circular vibrating screens is mounted above the center of gravity of the screen box and the upper tip of elliptical long axis of the feeding end is positioned towards the leakage direction, which results in higher processing capacity per unit time than that of its linear counterpart.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1789
On the flip side, the complexity of shakers and fast-rate rotation of the two shafts in linear vibrating screens imply high fueling demands. Further, the FMI’s study finds that linear vibrating screens are chiefly utilized for classification of fine particles, light weight, and low stiffness materials, making them suitable for industries such as, building materials, chemical, and pharmaceutical.

Manufacturers showing Stauncher Inclination toward Direct Drive System

As per the FMI’ report, adoption of direct drive system in vibrating screen accounts for more than 50% of the market revenues owing to the absence of gearboxes and belts in the design, which results in lesser wear and tear between the components. The direct drive system is cost-efficient as the moving parts in the operation and framework are less complicated. For noise abatement, the direct drive system comes up with simple arrangement and lesser moving components which may vibrate during mechanism.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-1789

Furthermore, the reduced number of kinetic parts prevent easy loss of energy due to friction, enabling better efficacy, improved accuracy and increased life-cycle of the vibrating screen components. The indirect drive system, on the other hand, is subjected to friction between constituents including, gears, couplers, and pulleys, implying decreased efficiency and precision.

This study tracks the growth of global Vibrating Screen Market over the course of 2019-2029. For more insights, write to the analyst at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Electrification Efforts Proliferating the Demand for Electrical Testing Services, Concludes FMI

[333 pages Report] The global electrical testing services market witnessed year-on-year (YoY) growth of 6.3% in 2021. It is projected to grow at a CAGR of 7.1% between 2021 and 2031, reaching US$ 13.4 Bn by the end of the assessment period.

As of 2020, the market held nearly 15 to 18% of overall testing, inspection and certification market. During the same year, transformer, circuit breaker and motor / generator testing services accounted between 50 and 55% of the overall sales in the electrical testing services market.

Attribute Details
Electrical Testing Service Market Value in 2021 US$ 6.8 Bn
Electrical Testing Services Market Estimated Value (2031) US$ 13.4 Bn
Value Based CAGR (2021-2031) 7.1%

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6683 

Electrification efforts of emerging economies are providing a progressive platform to electrical testing services market. The developments in electricity infrastructure of the countries is thriving at rapid pace, and the move is intended to provide affordable and uninterrupted electricity to different parts across the globe. This also demands installation of power transmission equipment such as transformers, which will have a direct impact on the demand for electrical testing services market.

Rapid Urbanization to Help MEA Mark Highest Growth Rate in Coming Years

With greater scope for development, MEA stands out to be the fastest growing region in the global electrical testing services market. Growing industrialization and urbanization will support the growth of electrical testing services in the global market over the forecast period. Thus, emerging regions that are still going under the installation processes provide a better scope for electrical testing services market. According to the International Energy Agency (IEA), by the end of 2030, 600 million out of the total 674 million people without the access to electricity live in Sub-Saharan Africa, a majority of them in the rural areas.

Attributing to this, Africa provides immense opportunities for service providers to augment their business capabilities in the region. India stands out in terms of growth in electrification rate across the country. According to IEA, half a billion people have gained electricity since 2000. In India, the electrification rate is nearly about 82% and with ongoing government initiatives, India will achieve universal access to electricity by 2020s. This is expected to open up new horizons for the augmentation of the electrical testing market in India.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6683 

Electrical Testing Services Market Taxonomy

By End Use:

  • Power Generation Stations
  • Transmission and Distribution Stations
  • Steel Plants
  • Major Refineries
  • Railways
  • Other Industrial (Laboratory, etc.)
  • Data Centers
  • Healthcare and Hospitality
  • Commercial Establishments

By Service Type:

  • Transformer Testing
  • Circuit Breaker Testing
  • Protection Testing
  • Battery Testing
  • Rotating Equipment Vibration Testing
  • Motors/Generator Testing
  • Thermographic Testing

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia and Pacific
  • Middle East and Africa

Personnel safety stands out to be the foremost factor that maintains the prevalence of electrical testing market

Unchecked electrical equipment has a greater probability of causing dangerous situations such as current leakage, short circuiting, faults in wiring, leakage of lubricants, transformer oil and equipment par corrosion. Significant number of deaths in industries are caused by faulty electrical equipment such as transformers, gas circuit breakers and rectifiers.

These faulty equipment pose the hazard of causing both electrocution as well as generation & propagation of fire. Growing dependency of large institutes such as power generation plants, manufacturing industries, and oil refineries on testing of the electrical equipment will continue to boost the electrical testing services market. Some other advantages, including improved life of the equipment.

Certification by Testing Services Bolsters Market Presence of Companies in the Global Market

Regular testing of the huge electric equipment becomes necessary as steel plants, and other heavy industrial equipment are particularly large in size and cumbersome to handle with. Replacement of these equipment on the account of failure usually takes months or sometimes years based on the original specifications, whereas regular testing helps avoiding failures. The testing services work in accordance with the testing standards laid down by reputed national and international accreditation bodies. The testing service providers can significantly improve its service quality and leapfrog other players in market recognition if it complies and provide certifications of InterNational Electrical Testing Association (NETA), Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS), and Electrical Research & Development Association (ERDA).

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-6683  

Some recent trends such as growth of transmission and distribution network are also capable of bringing in revolutionary growth of global electric testing services market. The coming years will give a clear picture of many such influencers of electrification and electrical testing services market.

To get further insights on global electrical testing services market, reach out to the team of research analysts at press@futuremarketinsights.com

Middle East Conveyor Belts Market Revenue to Reach US$ 242.7 Mn by 2026

Future Market Insights (FMI) delivers key insights on the Middle East Conveyor Belts in its latest report titled, ‘Conveyor Belts Market: Middle East Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016-2026’. Middle East conveyor belts market is projected to register a healthy CAGR of 4.3% in terms of value during the forecast period (2016–2026). This is attributed to various factors, regarding which FMI offers detailed insights in its report.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/REP-EU-1412

On the basis of product type, the Middle East conveyor belts market has been segmented into metal-reinforced rubber conveyor belt, fabric-reinforced rubber conveyor belt and plastic conveyor belts.

Metal-reinforced rubber conveyor belt segment has been estimated to account for 27.3% value share of the market in 2015 and is expected to register a CAGR of 4.6% over the forecast period.

By cover type, Middle East conveyor belts market has been segmented into conductive conveyor belt, abrasion-resistant conveyor belt, heat- and flame- resistant and oil-resistant conveyor belt. Conductive conveyor belt segment has been estimated to account for 13.5% value share in 2015 and is expected to register a CAGR of 5.7% over the forecast period. However, in terms of value, abrasion-resistant conveyor belt segment is projected to be dominant by 2026, accounting for market share of 37.8%, as compared to heat- and flame- resistant segment, with 28.0% share.

On the basis of application, the Middle East conveyor belts market is segmented into mining, food production industry, commercial, construction industry, electricity generating stations, automotive industry, chemical & fertilisers and packaging industry — among these, mining segment has been estimated to account for value share of 22.9% in 2015, which is projected to decrease to 22.5% by 2026. The commercial segment is projected to exhibit the highest CAGR of 5.5% over the forecast period.

By weight, Middle East conveyors belts market is segmented into lightweight, medium-weight and heavyweight — among these, medium-weight segment has been estimated to account for a value share of 49% in 2015, which is projected to increase to 49.5% by 2026. The lightweight segment is projected to exhibit the highest CAGR of 5.0% over the forecast period.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/REP-EU-1412

Browse the full “Conveyor Belts Market: Middle East Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016-2026” market research report at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/middle-east-industry-conveyor-belt-market

Factors Driving the Middle East Conveyor Belt Market

Growth of the Middle East conveyors belts market is mainly driven by increasing adoption of automated production lines across various industries and rising number of construction sites in Middle East region. Other trends driving growth include improvement of belt materials in conveyor systems and government initiatives to encourage local food production in the Middle East. High dependence on raw material imports and low profit margins for manufacturers are certain factors restraining growth of conveyor belt market in the Middle East.

Middle East Conveyor Belt Market: Country-wise Analysis

Turkey has been estimated to dominate the Middle East conveyors belts market, with over 35.0% market share in Middle East region in 2015 and is anticipated to remain dominant by 2026, followed by KSA (The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia) and UAE (United Arab Emirates). Among all the countries in Middle East, KSA market is anticipated to register the highest CAGR over 2016–2026, followed by UAE. This is mainly attributed to increasing demand from construction and mining industry in KSA and increase in number of mining projects such as limestone production in UAE.

Key Players in Middle East Conveyor Belt Market

Key players in the Middle East conveyor belt market include Al Kuwaiti Industrial Solutions, Arabian Universal, Bridgestone Corporation, ContiTech AG (Continental AG), Derby Conveyor Belts Industry and Trade Inc., FaBa Commercial Services, Fenner Dunlop Conveyor Belting, Kale Conveyor, Phoenix Conveyor Belts Systems GmbH, Schieffer Magam Industries Ltd., Semperit AG Holding and Ziligen A.S.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/REP-EU-1412

Major participants are focusing on collaborations and partnerships with service providers to enter into new markets. These key players are also focusing on expanding their offerings and provide end-to-end solutions, which entails

Variable Frequency Drives Sales Set to Recover in 2021 as Regenerative Applications Complement Traditional Demand Channels: Study

Variable frequency drives demand is set to grow at over 4% in 2021, with growing emphasis on heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) systems and automotive pumps which are expected to generate substantial growth opportunities. The projections are based on the latest edition by Future Market Insights (FMI), an ESOMAR-certified research and consulting firm.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-140 

The global automotive industry has made prolific advances in the recent past. Emerging as a multibillion dollar industry, the autonomous market is characterized by the emergence of a plethora of start-up investments. Consequently, adoption of high-end HVAC systems and pumps has registered an impressive uptick. According to FMI’s projections, the aforementioned segments collectively accounted for nearly US$ 10 Bn as of 2019.

Prolific growth opportunities exist in the Chinese market, owing to an ever mushrooming automotive industry. Future Market Insights estimates the economic giant to produce 4.5 million variable frequency drives by 2021-end, as production cycles revert to normalcy in the aftermath of the coronavirus crisis. Hence, manufacturers are introducing a slew of technological innovations to tap this ever expanding opportunity, thus generating powerful revenue ecosystems across the forecast period.

Key Takeaways of Variable Frequency Drives Market Study AC drives adoption surging in popularity by drive type; set to acquire 260 BPS by 2031-end U.S. and Germany to emerge as highly lucrative markets, owing to growing EV sales Growing concerns over excessive power consumption compelling automotive manufacturers to invest in low-voltage VFDs Regenerative applications to find growing applications, reaching nearly US$ 15 Bn by 2021-end Pumps and HVAC systems to collectively expand at a value CAGR worth 13% from 2021-2031

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-140 

“Rapidly expanding infrastructure for capital projects are attracting frequent capital investments, attributed to the increasing scale of urbanization. Hence, automotive sales are rising, leading to widening revenue pools for VFD manufacturers,” says the FMI analyst.

Competitive Landscape

The variable frequency drives market is a highly competitive market, with a sizeable presence of both global as well as domestic players. However, key players account for nearly half of the market share. It is characterized by large supplier base and strong B2B networks.

The market has robust partnerships throughout the value chain. Suppliers of variable frequency drives adopt acquisition and regional expansion strategies to establish a foothold. Brand consciousness and aggressive marketing makes it challenging for new entrants in the variable frequency drives market.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-140 

More Insights on FMI’s VFD Market

A recent market study published by FMI on the variable frequency drives market includes global industry analysis for 2016-2020 & opportunity assessment for 2021-2031, and delivers a comprehensive assessment of the most important market dynamics. The market has been segmented on the basis of drive (AC drive & DC drive), voltage range (low and medium), application type (standard and regenerative), end-use application (pump, fan, compressor, conveyor, HVAC and others) and end-use industry (oil & gas, food processing, automotive, mining & minerals, pulp & paper and others) across five major regions.

Global Pharmacy Automation Systems Market: Increasing need for Quality Care and Technological Upgrades Boost the Pharmacy Automation Systems market

According to a recent market report published by Future Market Insights titled “Pharmacy Automation Systems Market – Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016–2026,” the global Pharmacy Automation Systems market was valued at US$ 3,344.7 Mn in 2016, and is expected to register a CAGR of 6.2% from 2016 to 2026.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-5079 

Pharmacy Automation Systems are increasingly being installed by various end-users such as hospital pharmacies, clinic pharmacies, retail pharmacies, mail order pharmacies and pharmaceutical SMEs.  There is an increase in the usage of Pharmacy Automation Systems in hospital pharmacies due to an increase in the demand for medication dispensing cabinets to provide formulary across health system to support nurses and pharmacists to manage the medication dispensing and administration. Moreover, there is a rise in the usage of Pharmacy Automation Systems in the clinic pharmacies, retail pharmacies, mail order pharmacies, and pharmaceutical SMEs.

There is an increasing inclination of pharmacists for automation systems as it automates time-consuming and routine tasks such as medication compounding, packaging, dispensing, storage and retrieval, etc. Also, these automation solutions streamline pharmacy workflow and also reduce risk of errors, which enables physicians to focus on direct patient-care activities. The system streamlines the outpatient and inpatient drug dispensing process by ensuring the appropriate drug reaches the right patient at the right time. Therefore, increasing number of pharmacists opt for pharmacy automation systems to eliminate the risk of errors which otherwise are caused due to manual compounding and dispensing of medications. This, in turn is anticipated to drive the revenue growth of pharmacy automation systems market in the near future.

For critical insights on this market, request to ask an expert here @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-5079 

Pharmacy automation systems comprises automated cabinets, barcode systems and automated dispensing systems, tablet splitters, etc. that enable pharmacists and healthcare providers to have real-time access to the stock along with proper inventory management.

Also, pharmacy automation systems provide enhanced safety to patients requiring medications. Automation in pharmacy also reduces number of staff required to manage and control pharmacy operations that in turn reduces labor cost. Increasing awareness about these benefits of pharmacy automation technologies is expected to fuel the demand for pharmacy automation systems in the near future.

However, the higher cost of automated dispensing systems, vial filling robots, tablet counting machines is a major factor hampering its adoption of pharmacy automation systems across resource poor countries. Typical vial-filling robots will automate approximately 45% of daily retail pharmacy prescription volume at an initial installation cost of approximately US$ 200,000. Moreover, the higher maintenance costs associated with these systems installation along with exorbitant pricing for training and development program for end users impede the practical implementation of pharmacy automation systems. Thus, decreased adoption of pharmacy automation systems in small retail pharmacies, has led to decrease in market growth.

The global pharmacy automation systems market is categorized on the basis of product type, the pharmacy automation system market is segmented into medication dispensing cabinets, packaging and labelling systems, IV pharmacy (automated drug compounding), robotic dispensing systems, carousal storage systems and tablet splitters. In terms of revenue share, medication dispensing cabinets (ADC) dominated the global pharmacy automation systems market in 2016 and is expected to retain its dominance throughout the forecast period.

On the basis of application, the Pharmacy Automation Systems market is segmented into drug dispensing & packaging, drug storage and inventory management. In terms of revenue share, drug dispensing and packaging dominated the global pharmacy automation systems market in 2016 and is expected to do so throughout the forecast period. The inventory management application segment is anticipated to expand at the fastest CAGR during the forecast period.

On the basis of end-use industry, the global pharmacy automation system market is segmented into hospital pharmacies, clinic pharmacies, retail pharmacies, mail order pharmacies and pharmaceutical SMEs.  Hospital pharmacies currently account for the highest revenue in the pharmacy automation systems market due to increasing usage of pharmacy automation systems in hospitals in developed countries.

This pharmacy automation systems market report also covers trends that drive each segment and offers analysis & insights regarding the potential of the pharmacy automation systems market in regions such as North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, APEJ, Japan, and Middle East & Africa. Among these regions, the APEJ pharmacy automation systems market is projected to exhibit relatively high growth in the global pharmacy automation systems market with a CAGR of   8.2% during the forecast period. Revenue from the pharmacy automation systems market in North America is estimated to account for over 62.3% of the global pharmacy automation systems market revenue in 2016. The pharmacy automation systems manufacturers and technology providers can focus on expanding across several countries in APEJ such as India and China.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-5079 

Some of the key competitors in the pharmacy automation systems market are AmerisourceBergen Corporation, Baxter International Inc., Swisslog Holdings AG, Care Fusion Corporation, Cerner Corporation, Kirby Lester LLC, Talyst, LLC., Omnicell Inc., and ScriptPro LLC Corporation;  Inc. These key players are constantly focusing on product innovation and geographical expansions to sustain their market presence and increase revenue generation by developing various types of solutions and delivering outstanding offerings to several end-users.

For more insights into the global pharmacy automation systems market, write in to Future Market Insights analysts at press@futuremarketinsights.com