Cellulite Treatment Market is projected to reach a valuation of US$ 5.2 Billion by 2028

[272 Pages Report] Cellulite is a health condition which is more prevalent in women. With the growing health related complexities witnessed in women, there’s also a growth in rate of people suffering from cellulite. A new research report by Future Market Insights revolves around examining the current scenario of global cellulite treatment market as well as forecast for its upcoming years. This comprehensive research report is titled ‘Cellulite Treatment Market: Global Industry Analysis 2013 – 2021 and Opportunity Assessment 2022 – 2028’.

Hard Cellulite Predicted to Hold an Attractive Market Share in the Near Future

One major driver behind the growth of cellulite treatment market is the increasing number of obese population. There are also increased number of cases for fat deposition. The people who are comparatively overweight mostly face this problem, in turn triggering the demand for cellulite treatment. These cases have helped people grow aware about cosmetic surgeries and has also broadened the scope of these surgeries in market. There’s a significant rise in aesthetic procedures taking place worldwide.

Especially in Brazil, where there were around 5,500 cosmetic surgeons performing the second highest number of aesthetic procedures after the U.S. Around 1,450,020 minimally invasive and non-surgical procedures were performed in Brazil in 2016. Among different types of cellulite, hard cellulite is expected to register a growth rate of around 7.8% during 2022-2028, which is higher than other cellulite types.

North America Slated for Strongest Projections in the Global Cellulite Treatment Market

Among the major regional divisions made for the research conducted on global cellulite treatment market, North America shows the strongest prospects with an expected market value of over US$ 2,100 Mn by the end of 2028, growing at an impressive CAGR of 8.1% during the forecast period. The growth is helped by North America’s moderate economy and healthcare market.

Also, in the U.S., a large base of population, especially youngsters, suffer from fat deposition related disorders. The region is also ahead of other regions due to its developed economy and advanced facilities. The cellulite treatment involves advanced techniques which are also costly for people to afford. This makes the market more prominent in developed regions like North America.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-3560

Global Cellulite Treatment Market: Competitive Landscape

The research report has a detailed scenario of competition going on in the global cellulite treatment market. It includes a SWOT analysis of big companies that are vigorously involved providing cellulite treatments to people. Some of these companies mentioned in the report are Merz Pharma GmbH & Co. KGaA, Cynosure, Inc. (Sub. Hologic Inc.), Tanceuticals, LLC.,   Inceler Medikal Co. Ltd., Cymedics, Nubway, Zimmer Aesthetics, Syneron Medical Inc, etc.

Key Segments of Cellulite Treatment Market Survey

 

Cellulite Treatment Market by Treatment Procedure:

Non-Invasive Cellulite Treatment

Minimally Invasive Cellulite Treatment

Topical Cellulite Treatment

Cellulite Treatment Market by Cellulite:

Soft Cellulite

Hard Cellulite

Edematous Cellulite

Cellulite Treatment Market by End User:

Cellulite Treatment in Hospitals

Cellulite Treatment in Ambulatory Surgical Centres

Cellulite Treatment in Specialized Dermatology Clinics

Cellulite Treatment Market by Region:

North America Cellulite Treatment Market

Latin America Cellulite Treatment Market

Europe Cellulite Treatment Market

East Asia Cellulite Treatment Market

South Asia & Pacific Cellulite Treatment Market

Middle East & Africa (MEA) Cellulite Treatment Market

Key Questions Answered in the Report

At what pace is the cellulite treatment market expected to increase over the coming years?

At present, what valuation does the cellulite treatment market enjoy?

Which prime cellulite treatment market players are profiled in this analysis?

What is the cellulite treatment market predicted to be worth by 2028?

What market share is held by Japan?

Ask An Analyst @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-the-analyst/rep-gb-3560

Contact Us:                                                                            

Future Market Insights
Unit No: AU-01-H Gold Tower (AU), Plot No: JLT-PH1-I3A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries: press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Electronic Stethoscope Market is expected to create an incremental opportunity worth US$ 170.9 Mn between 2019 and 2029

[263 Pages Report] Up from nearly half a million units sold in 2018, the global sales of electronic stethoscopes will observe a robust 7.2% growth in 2019. The electronic stethoscopes market is expected to create an incremental opportunity worth US$ 170.9 Mn between 2019 and 2029.

Key Manufacturers Continue to Strategize on New Product Launches in Electronic Stethoscopes Landscape

Almost 2/5th of total adoption of electronic stethoscopes is registered at hospitals, the report underscores that there has been significant adoption by medical institutes in the recent past. In the next few years, medical institutes and ambulatory surgical centers are likely to create multiple opportunities for manufacturers of electronic stethoscopes.

More than half of the overall sales is accounted by amplifying electronic stethoscopes, as indicated by FMI’s analysis. While amplifying electronic stethoscopes provide results as accurate as digitizing electronic stethoscopes, the latter are associated with high maintenance owing to the presence of multiple electronic components. Amplifying electronic stethoscopes are thus expected to observe significant growth in revenue over the course of coming years.

“To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample” – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-9457

 

According to the report, the market attractiveness of amplifying stethoscopes is strongly backed by the increasing number of launches of new electronic stethoscopes by a number of small- and medium-sized companies. Electronic stethoscopes are rapidly replacing conventional variants across developed countries, predominantly owing to accelerated regulatory approvals.

eKuore had launched the first wireless stethoscope for medical use. Eko had launched the first Android–connected digital stethoscope. In April 2018, Steth IO launched a digital smartphone-enabled stethoscope.

According to the report, approximately 60% of the electronic stethoscopes that are sold are enabled with Bluetooth technology and an integrated chest piece system. The former is however poised to witness a higher rate of adoption over the coming years.

North America Continues to Lead the Global Market for Electronic Stethoscopes

North America holds a considerable revenue share in the electronic stethoscopes market. With advancements in technology and the presence of a large number of healthcare facilities, electronic stethoscopes are being widely used in the region. Their ability to provide amplified sound output as well as reduce external sound makes it easy for medical professionals to detect sounds and provide proper treatment to patients.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-9457

FMI’s study has profiled some of the key companies operating in the global electronic stethoscopes market, including

Eko Devices, eKuore, GlobalMed, 3M, Welch Allyn, Ambisea Technology Corp., Meditech Equipment Co., Ltd, HD Medical, Thinklabs, ADInstruments, and Cardionics Inc.

Electronic Stethoscope Market by Category

Product:

  • Amplifying Stethoscopes
  • Digitizing Stethoscopes

End User:

  • Hospitals
  • Clinics
  • Medical Institutes
  • Ambulatory Surgical Centers
  • Homecare Settings
  • Medical Camps
  • Catheterization Laboratories

Application:

  • Integrated Chest-Piece System
  • Wireless Transmission System (Bluetooth)
  • Integrated Receiver Head-Piece System
  • Other

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-9457

PD1/PDL1 Inhibitors Market is Booming Worldwide by 2030 | Growth, Share, Demand and Analysis Forecasts

The global demand for PD1/PDL1 inhibitors has been marginally impacted by the coronavirus pandemic in 2020, with disruptions and delays in supply chains owing to logistical and transport issues. According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the long-term prospects of the industry is likely to remain very positive, with investments growing for cancer treatment research and emphasis on biologics in the pharma industry.

According to FMI analysts, PD1/PDL1 inhibitors are anticipated to play increasingly important roles in cancer treatment procedures, owing to lower toxicity levels in comparison to other treatment alternatives, and better compliance with safety standards being implemented by regulatory bodies in different countries.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-12644

The industry has witnessed exponential growth in the past few years on account of investments into research for biologics in the pharmaceutical sector and the potential application of immunity check point inhibitors, and promising results from clinical trials against conditions such as non-small cell lung cancer, melanoma, and head & neck squamous cell cancer among others.

Pembrolizumab and nivolumab inhibitors are being used increasingly in the healthcare sector owing to regulatory approval for treating a wider range of cancers in comparison to other PD1/PDL1 inhibitor variants. Applications towards treating non-small cell lung cancer will remain a major contributor to industry revenues.

However, high costs associated to cancer treatment in hospital settings, coupled with long durations and strict regulations associated with the approval process of PD1/PDL1 inhibitor products are major challenges to market participants.

The report by FMI offers a detailed market overview, covering critical growth dynamics. Some of the top takeaways from the study include:

The PD1/PDL1 inhibitors Market was valued at US$ 21.8 Bn in 2019, with growth diminishing slightly during the coronavirus crisis

Pembrolizumab inhibitors remain in high demand owing to regulatory approval for applications for a wider range of cancer treatments

Sales and distribution through hospital pharmacies will remain higher than retail and online pharmacy alternatives, owing to robust supply chains and larger inventories

Sales in North America will remain critical to market growth through 2030. However, Asian countries are reflecting lucrative growth opportunities with a vast population base and investments in healthcare infrastructure modernization

“PD1/PDL1 inhibitors are a number of fairly new checkpoint inhibitor cancer treatment drugs which block select immune checkpoint proteins in cells that are at risk to tumours and are emerging as a front-line treatment in immunotherapy for several types of cancer, driven by healthcare research in North America and Europe,” said a lead analyst at FMI.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12644

Covid-19 Impact on the PD1/PDL1 Inhibitors Market

The coronavirus pandemic is estimated to have a moderate impact on the PD1/PDL1 inhibitors market in the short term. Challenges are likely to arise in terms of supply chain disruptions in terms of raw materials and product delivery owing to logistical and transportation delays.

Further, governments and healthcare facilities around the world are redirecting essential resources towards handling the pandemic, which is limiting the scope of application for cancer treatments through PD1/PDL1 inhibitors.

The uncertainty over the duration and the severity of the pandemic is a key challenge that players in the PD1/PDL1 inhibitors market will have to contend with in the months to come. However, the higher risk of comorbidities for cancer patients also affected by the coronavirus is expected to partially alleviate challenges in the industry. Recovery of the sector is likely to be strong as cancer cases remain prevalent across the globe.

Who is Winning?

In the report, FMI has scrutinized the different strategies businesses involved in the PD1/PDL1 inhibitors market have employed. Top players in the industry have largely invested in product development and research efforts including major clinical trials. Also, capacity expansions along with strategic partnerships and acquisitions have gained importance among the market players.

Some of the leading players in the PD1/PDL1 inhibitors market include

Bristol-Myers Squibb
Merck & Co. Inc.
F. Hoffmann-La Roche AG
Merck KGaA
Pfizer Inc.
and AstraZeneca.

Key Segments

Product type

Nivolumab

Pembrolizumab

Atezolizumab

Avelumab

Durvalumab

Indication

Melanoma

Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer (NSCLC)

Renal Cell Carcinoma (RCC)

Head and Neck Squamous Cell Cancer (HNSCC)

Bladder Cancer

Merkel Cell Carcinoma (MCC)

Others

Distribution Channel

Hospital Pharmacies

Retail Pharmacies

Online Pharmacies

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-12644

Regional Outlook

North America (U.S., Canada)

Latin America (Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, Rest of LATAM)

Europe (Germany, Italy, France, U.K., BENELUX, Spain, Russia, Rest of Europe)

South Asia (India, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia, Rest of South Asia)

East Asia (China, Japan, South Korea)

Oceania (Australia, New Zealand)

Middle East & Africa (GCC Countries, Turkey, South Africa, Rest of MEA)

About Future Market Insights (FMI)
Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Cell Culture Media Bags Market is progressing at a stellar CAGR of 10.7% and to Reach US$ 2.6 Billion by 2030

In its new market study, Future Market Insights (FMI) estimates global cell culture media bags market will register impressive growth between 2020 and 2030, progressing at a stellar CAGR of 10.7%. Furthermore, the study projects that the market will surge past a global valuation of US$ 2.6 Bn by 2030.

The report attributes the growth of the market to soaring demand for disposable packaging solutions in life sciences R&D activities and manufacturing of biopharmaceuticals.

Moreover, the emergence of innovative techniques such as four-layered films, which provide exceptional oxygen and moisture barrier properties, is also expected to boost demand.

Having analyzed the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, the report opines that increasing health concerns and high emphasis on biopharmaceutical research will augur well for market growth during the assessment period.

Request Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-12670

Key Companies Profiled

Parker Hannifin Corp,

Pall Corporation,

Sartorious AG,

Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.,

GE Healthcare Inc. and among others.

Enquiry before Buying

Is this research conducted by Future Market Insights?Yes, the research has been conducted by expert analysts of Future Market Insights through a combination of primary research and secondary research. To know more about how the research was conducted, you can speak to research analyst.

What research methodology is followed by FMI?FMI follows a methodology that encompasses demand side assessment of the market, and triangulates the same through supply side analysis. This methodology is based on use of standard market structure, methods and definitions.

Key Takeaways

2D bag designs are expected to account for over half of the market value, owing to their high flexibility

Very large bags (>3000 ml) will remain the most sought out size, owing to low contamination properties

By host cell, the bacterial cell segment is projected to account for the majority of market value, ascribed to an increasing number of studies on diseases caused by bacteria.

Biopharmaceutical manufacturing will remain a key end-use segment, capturing over 2/3rds of market value through the forecast period.

US will remain the largest market for cell culture media bags globally.

Ask from the Market Research Expert @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12670

COVID-19 Impact

The outbreak of COVID-19 is expected to positively influence the demand for cell culture media bags as players operating in the healthcare and pharmaceutical sectors emphasize on high quality and safe packaging and storing solutions. Moreover, an upsurge in the number of studies and researches during the pandemic to develop a vaccine is, in turn, propelling demand for cell culture media bags.

Likewise, the need for disposable and single-use solutions for applications such as large-scale purification, cell storage, protein purification, and polishing applications in the biopharmaceutical market will continue to offer remunerative opportunities to market players through the pandemic period.

To Know More About Cell Culture Media Bags Market

A new market research report published by Future Market Insights (FMI) on the global cell culture media bags market offers a blueprint of the market. It offers insights into demand trends and provides analysis of opportunities over the forecast period, 2020-2030. The report examines the market through four different segments – bag size, bag design, application, hostel cell, end-use, and region. The report also provides extensive assessment of pricing by different key market dynamics, life cycle analysis, and technologies that are being deployed in the supply and product adoption across several end-use industries.

Key Segments

Bag Size:

Very Small Bags (< 150 ml)

Small Bags (151 – 500 ml)

Medium Sized Bags (501 – 1000 ml)

Large Bags (1001- 3000 ml)

Very Large Bags (>3000 ml)

Application:

Storage

Mixing

Processing

Gas exchanges

Heat Transfer

Turbidity

Flow Rate Monitoring

Pressure

Viscosity

Host Cell:

Mesenchymal Cells

Plant Cells

Insect Cells

Bacteria Cells

Yeast Cells

Chinese Hamster Ovary

Baby Hamster Kidney

Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-12670

Bag Design:

2D

3D

End User:

Life Science R&D

Biopharmaceutical Manufacturers

Region:

North America

Latin America

Europe

South Asia

Oceania

East Asia

Middle East and Africa

Gaucher and Pompe Diseases Enzyme Replacement Therapy (ERT) Market is expanding at over 7% CAGR through 2020

ESOMAR-certified Future Market Insights (FMI) has recently published an exhaustive yet unbiased analysis of the global Gaucher and Pompe disease ERT market providing insights on key growth trends through 2030.

As the global burden of genetic disorders such as Gaucher disease, Fabry disease, Pompe disease and other abnormalities rise, healthcare providers are scrambling to develop potential therapeutic approaches to offset their impacts.

According to the National Gaucher Foundation, one in every 450 people belonging to the Ashkenazi Jewish community suffer from Type-1 Gaucher disease, the most prevalent form, thereby opening up credible growth prospects for the future.

Key Takeaways

Gaucher and Pompe Disease ERT market to expand at 5.6% value CAGR through 2020

Type-1 non-neuronopathic Gaucher disease to remain key treatment area, accounting for over 90% revenue by 2020-end

Parenteral ERT administration to be most frequent, attributed to high demand for precision-based medicine

Online pharmacies gaining credible impetus, expanding at over 7% CAGR through 2030

Europe to retain lucrativeness, North America to be the 2nd largest market by 2030

“Increasing regulatory approvals by government authorities is paving way for the entry of prominent enzyme replacement therapy providers, thus generating immense revenue prospects across promising markets,” concludes the FMI analyst.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-12771

COVID-19 Impact Analysis

As healthcare organization reorient their resources to fight the coronavirus pandemic, the market for Gaucher & Pompe Disease ERT experienced a substantial blip in the initial months, with treatment sessions declining significantly across several countries.

For instance, until July 2020, Spain recorded a 25% decline in enzyme replacement therapy sessions amongst people suffering from Type-1 and Type-3 Gaucher Disease respectively. This largely occurred as a consequence of rescheduling treatments at a later date.

In the United States, hospital visits to avail ERT have registered considerable decline for avoiding exposure to COVID-19 patients. As a result, patient self-administration at home have burgeoned. Furthermore, the pandemic has provided an opportunity to undertake research on lysosomal dysfunction and disease pathogenesis which would enhance clinical care.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12771

Competitive Landscape

Prominent players operating in the Gaucher & Pompe Disease ERT landscape include Shire PLC, Ultragenyx Pharmaceuticals Inc., Sigma-Tau Pharmaceuticals Inc., Pfizer Inc., Alexion Pharmaceuticals Inc., Sanofi SA, Merck KGaA, Tadeka Pharmaceuticals, AbbVie Inc. and BioMarin Pharmaceutical Inc. to name a few.

Manufacturers rely on introduction of novel technologies to advance effective ERTs for numerous genetic conditions. For instance, in October 2018, the U.S Food & Drug Administration approved Sigma-Tau Pharmaceuticals’ (Lediant Biosciences) RevcoviTM injection for treating adenosine deaminase severe combined immune deficiency (ADA-SCID).

Likewise, Sanofi SA markets the Cerezyme® ERT ­injections through its Genzyme subsidiary, which offers a long term efficacy to elderly and pediatric patients suffering from Type-1 Gaucher Disease, and is the only known long-term cure for the condition.

More Insights on FMI’s Gaucher and Pompe Disease ERT Market Report

Future Market Insights, in its new report, offers an unbiased analysis of the global Gaucher and Pompe Disease ERT market, analyzing historical demand from 2015-2019 and forecast statistics for 2020-2030. The study reveals growth projections on the Gaucher and Pompe Disease ERT Market on the basis of therapeutic condition (Gaucher disease and Pompe disease), route of administration (oral and parenteral) and distribution channel (hospital pharmacies, specialty treatment pharmacies, retail pharmacies and online pharmacies) across seven prominent regions.

Key Segments

Therapeutic condition

Gaucher Disease

Type 1 (non-neuropathic)

Type 2 (acute infantile neuronopathic)

Type 3 Gaucher disease (chronic neuronopathic)

Perinatal lethal Gaucher disease

Cardiovascular Gaucher disease

Pompe Disease

Classic infantile-onset

Non-classic infantile-onset

Late-onset

Route of Administration

Oral

Parenteral

Distribution Channel

Hospital Pharmacies

Specialty Treatment Pharmacies

Retail Pharmacies

Online Pharmacies

For in-depth competitive analysis Buy Now – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/12771

Region

North America (U.S & Canada)

Latin America (Brazil, Mexico, Argentina & Rest of LATAM)

Europe (U.K, Germany, France, Spain, Italy, Russia & Rest of Europe)

East Asia (China, Japan & South Korea)

South Asia (India, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia & Rest of South Asia)

Oceania (Australia & New Zealand)

Middle East & Africa (GCC, South Africa, Turkey & Rest of MEA)

Cryopreservation for In-vitro Fertilization (IVF) Market is set to reflect an impressive 10.2% CAGR through 2030

The global cryopreservation for IVF market has witnessed a moderate drop in 2020, attributed to the ongoing coronavirus pandemic. Restrictions on production facilities, and reduced consumer expenditure on the sector has hurt market prospects for the short term.

As per the latest market study by Future Market Insights (FMI), the cryopreservation for IVF market is expected to grow at an impressive 10.2% CAGR through 2030. According to the report, innovations in terms of vitrification processes, especially for oocyte preservation aids market developments.

Despite the strong growth of cryogenics in the healthcare sector, prohibitive costs and strict rules on IVF treatments, coupled with complexities and limitations of tech in the market hold back growth.

Key Takeaways on Cryopreservation for IVF Market

The cryopreservation for IVF market size surpassed US$ 339 Mn in 2019, with market growth witnessing a moderate slump throughout the duration of the covid-19 outbreak, as lockdown restrictions hinder supply chains, and consumers redirect expenses towards essential commodities.

IVF clinics will continue as the leading user of cryogenics in IVF treatments, the segment is projected to account for more than 60% of the overall market share over the forecast period.

Cryogenic liquid cylinders are witnessing high demand in the cryopreservation for IVF market, aided by the wide scope of application in vitrification processes.

East Asia will remain a leading regional market for cryopreservation in IVF centres, supported by relatively lower costs of healthcare and positive changes to population policies. Also, Latin America is expected to display strong growth owing to research applications.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample

“Higher rates of infertility have become a global issue. Strict regulations in numerous countries restrict couples from choosing fertility treatment, which has pushed couples to seek treatment in other regions bolstering to fertility tourism. With reductions in costs of cryogenics this factor will positively influence market developments,” said a lead analyst from FMI.

Covid-19 Effects on Cryopreservation for IVF Market

The cryopreservation for IVF sector has been negatively impacted by the ongoing covid-19 pandemic. Concerns over procedures and precautions in terms of handling seropositive patients are influencing short-term developments. Also, the risk of cross contamination and viral transmission during cryogenic procedures will limit adoption during this period.

Cryogenic device production facilities have been affected by lockdown regulations, while restrictions on elective medical procedures have also hurt market developments. The market is expected to recover towards 2021 with rebounding consumer spending on cryogenics and IVF treatments in the post-pandemic era.

Who is Winning?

In a recent report, Future Market Insights has provided a detailed overview of the varying business strategies that find use in the cryopreservation for IVF market. Leading players in the sector have invested in the development and launch of new product offerings, with the incorporation of cutting-edge tech. Strategic collaborations and acquisitions are also gaining popularity in the industry.

Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

Millipore Sigma

Fujifilm Irvine Scientific Inc.

Vitrolife AB

Kitazato Corp.

Brooks Life Sciences

Corning Inc.

Worthington Industries Inc.

Cook Medical LLC

are the most prominent players in the market.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-12785

Key Segments

Product Type

Cryopreservation Media

Cryopreservation Storage Devices

Dewars

Cryogenic Liquid Cylinders

Cryogenic Storage Tanks

Vapor Tanks

Storage Alarm Systems

LN 2 Auto Fill Systems

LN2 Sterilization System

Cryo Control/Inventory Management Systems

Storage Container

Cryocanes

Visotubes

Cannisters

Consumables & Accessories

Vitrification Carriers

Sperm Straws

Saw Freeze Straws

Cryovials

Cryo-Shipping

Dry Shipper Container

Clinical Pack Over Wrap

Cryogenic Labels

Application

Oocycte Cryopreservation

Sperm Cryopreservation

Embryo Cryopreservation

End User

Biobanks

IVF & Fertility Clinics

Research & Academic Institutes

Cryo-shipping/couriers

Cryo Monitoring /Inventory Management

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-12785

Regional Outlook

North America (US, Canada)

Latin America (Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, Rest of LATAM)

Europe (Germany, UK, Russia, France, Italy, Spain, BENELUX, Rest of Europe)

South Asia (India, Thailand, Indonesia, Malaysia, Rest of South Asia)

East Asia (China, Japan, and South Korea)

Oceania (Australia, New Zealand)

Middle East & Africa (GCC Countries, Turkey, South Africa, and Rest of MEA)

Biopsy Device Market sales is expected to reach US$ 3089.2 Million By 2031

Over the 10-year forecast period 2021-2031, the global biopsy device market is estimated to witness a moderate yet promising CAGR of 5.2%, according to Future Market Insights. In a recently published report titled “Global Biopsy Device Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2021–2031” Future Market Insights analyses the market for biopsy device and offers key insights factors driving growth. Valued at around US$ 1,862.6 Mn in 2021, the market is forecast to surpass a valuation of US$ 3,089.2Mn by 2031-end.

Patients are increasingly preferring minimally invasive surgical procedures in order to avoid conventional surgical complications and side-effects, promoting sales of biopsy devices, leading to the growth of the biopsy devices globally. In addition to enabling the accurate diagnosis, a biopsy device assures minimal patient discomfort and trauma. This is identified to be a major factor impacting the popularity of biopsy, and biopsy device thereby.

Key Opportunities for Manufacturers and Suppliers:

  • Developing economies present lucrative, untapped markets for biopsy device.
  • Growing adoption of hybrid imaging technology will underpin new growth opportunities.
  • Following massive consumption by hospitals, demand for biopsy device from specific oncology centers and research institutes will prompt at multiple opportunities in near future.
  • Surging demand for minimal invasive breast biopsy highlights lucrative opportunities that lie in the breast cancer sector.
  • Increasing adoption of biopsy device by oncologists will generate several revenue generation opportunities in the disease monitoring sector.

Supported by increasing discretionary funding for cancer research, growing government expenditure for healthcare and favorable reimbursement scenario (especially in the U.S.) will collectively elevate the revenue sales of the global biopsy device market. Collaborations between various government and private companies, fuelled by increasing awareness about disease diagnosis and monitoring, will further elevate the market growth in near future.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1192

M&A and Technological Upgrades Remain at the Forefront

A majority of key players in the global biopsy device market are currently focusing on providing innovative biopsy tests and technological upgrades. Mergers, acquisitions, and partnerships with diagnostic laboratories will help to strengthen their presence in the global market.

Among the top companies, Becton, Dickinson and Company is concentrating on innovative, cost-effective product development, whereas Hologic, Inc. is targeting manufacture and sales of biopsy devices, especially for breast cancer surgeries. Other notable players include Boston Scientific Inc., C. R. Bard, Inc., B. Braun Melsungen AG, Cook Medical, INRAD Inc., and PLANMED OY.

Argon Medical, one of the promising new entrants, is expanding its product portfolio and collaborating with established players, whereas for Devicor Medical Products Inc., M&A remains the key strategy.

North America Remains the Most Lucrative Market

North America will remain the dominant market and is expected to surpass US$ 882 Mn by 2031 end, accounting for over 33% share of the market. Western Europe is expected to remain the second largest market for biopsy device, crossing a value of US$ 683 Mn by the end of 2031, capturing over 26% share of the market.

APEJ, with around 14% market value share in 2031, reaching a valuation of around US$ 370.0 Mn by the end of forecast period. MEA will register the fastest CAGR of 7.3%, followed by APEJ and Latin America with the respective CAGRs of 7.1% and 6.5% over 2021-2031. North America, Europe, and Japan will see moderate growth over the forecast period.

Biopsy Needles To Remain Top-selling Product Category

By product type, needles will remain dominant with over 36% share of the market value in 2031, whereas guns will represent the second largest sub-segment with over 26% market value share in 2031. With growing significance of early diagnosis of breast biopsy, guidance system segment is estimated to gain around 222 BPS in its market share by 2031 over 2021. Stereostatic X-ray guided biopsy will drive the guidance system segment through to 2031. Reagents and kits will witness moderate consumption.

Medical Diagnostics Monopolize Application Segment

Based on application type, medical diagnostics will continue to hold a dominant share of over 61% by 2031 end, in terms of revenues. Scientific research, accounting for the rest, will witness an impressively growing CAGR of 6.9% over 2021-2031. This segment is expected to reach beyond US$ 1,008.0 Mn in 2031.

Hospitals Remain Largest End-use Consumer

By end-user, hospitals will continue to contribute nearly 50% share to the market value by 2031 end. This end-use segment will witness a robust CAGR of 8.2%. Diagnostic centres will account for over 23% in 2031 with a slight decline over 2021-2031, whereas specialised oncology centres are anticipated to expand at a CAGR of 6.1% during 2021-2031.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1192

Biopsy Device Market – Market Segmentation

By Product Type:

  • Guidance System
    • Stereotactic X-Ray Guided Biopsy
    • Ultrasound Guided Biopsy
    • MRI Guided Biopsy
  • Needles
    • Core Needles
    • Fine Aspiration Needles
  • Guns
  • Reagents and Kits
  • Others (Brushes, Curettes and Punches etc.)

By Application:

  • Medical Diagnosis
  • Scientific Research

By End Use:

  • Hospital
  • Specialised Oncology Centres
  • Diagnostic Centres
  • Research Institutes

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-1192

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Western Europe
  • Eastern Europe
  • APEJ
  • Japan
  • MEA

Sleep Apnea Diagnostic System Market valuation to reach US$ 5.4 Billion over the forecast period of 2021 and 2031

Future Market Insights, Dubai: ESOMAR-certified consulting firm Future Market Insights’ projects the global sleep apnea diagnostic systems market valuation to reach US$ 5.4 Bn over the forecast period of 2021 and 2031.

Growing demand for advanced polysomnography (PSG) devices within sleep centers & clinics and hospitals is accelerating sleep apnea diagnostic systems sales across the globe.

Demand for sleep apnea diagnostic systems is rising extensively in emerging economies as there is a large pool of undiagnosed and untreated sleep apnea patients.

Increasing application within sleep centers & clinics and at homecare settings for in-lab testing is expected to spur the sales during the assessment period.

As per the FMI’s analysis, due to the outbreak of COVID-19, the global sleep apnea diagnostic systems market registered spike in demand as the number of patients with depression and mental health issues spurred during 2020-2021.

Increasing funding by governments and initiatives undertaken to create awareness about sleep disorders have encouraged manufacturers to increase the research & development activities. This also has encouraged the development of advanced PSG devices and wearable sleep apnea diagnostic systems.

To remain ‘ahead’ of your competitors, request for a sample- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-777

Key Takeaways from FMI’s Sleep apnea diagnostic systems Market Study

  • By end-user, sleep centers and clinics are expected to be the primary end-user in sleep apnea diagnostic systems market
  • Hospitals and homecare settings are expected to exhibit robust growth during the forecast period owing to the increasing demand for devices at home-care settings
  • In terms of product, polysomnography (PSG) devices are expected to be the most preferred devices
  • The U.S. will be the most lucrative market owing to the rising prevalence of sleep apnea and other lifestyle disorders
  • China and India will spearhead the growth of East & South Asia backed by the adoption of advanced PSG devices across the region
  • Brazil is expected to have incremental growth opportunities owing to the large pool of untreated and undiagnosed cases of sleep apnea

“Ever expanding pool of undiagnosed sleep apnea patients, especially across developing economies such as India, China, and Brazil, will generate remunerative growth opportunities for the sleep apnea diagnostic systems market players over the coming years,” says the FMI analyst. 

Who is Winning?

Koninklijke Philips N.V., Becton, Dickinson, and Company, Braeden Medical Corporation, Advanced Brain Monitoring Inc., SOMNO medics GmbH, ResMed Inc., BMC Medical Co. Ltd., Natus Medical Incorporated, MGC Diagnostic Corporation, and Cleveland Medical Devices Inc. among others are some prominent players operating in the Sleep apnea diagnostic systems market.

As per the FMI’s analysis, Koninklijke Philips N.V., and ResMed Inc. are identified as leading players in the sleep apnea diagnostic systems market. These manufacturers are focusing on product innovation and new launches to maintain their leading position.

Collaborations with hospitals and sleep centers & clinics is the core strategy to strengthen their distribution networks. Key players are also focusing on other strategies such as mergers and product introductions to increase their sales.

Other regional and local players also account for considerable market share in the global sleep apnea diagnostic systems market, opines Future Market Insights.

Get a Customized Scope to Match Your Need Ask an Expert- https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-777

Sleep Apnea Diagnostic Systems Market by Category

By Product:

  • Polysomnography (PSG) Devices
    • Ambulatory PSG Monitoring Devices
    • Clinical PSG Monitoring Devices
    • Sleep Apnea Screening Device
  • Nasal Flow Sensors
  • Peripheral Capillary Oxygen Saturation (SPO2)
  • Actigraphy Monitoring Devices

By End-User Type:

  • Home Care Settings
  • Hospitals
  • Sleep Centers & Clinics

By Region:        

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Eastern Europe
  • Western Europe
  • Asia Pacific excluding Japan
  • Japan
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)

For critical insights, request for PDF Brochure: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-777

Needle-Free Injectors Market is projected to surge at an impressive rate of 11.9%CAGR between 2021 and 2031

[250 pages] Global Needle-Free Injectors Market is projected to surge at an impressive rate of 11.9%CAGR between 2021 and 2031, totaling US$ 12.3 Bn in 2021. As per Future Market Insights (FMI), the liquid injections segment will remain most preferred in terms of load, accounting for over 88.4% of sales in the market in 2021.

Needle-free injection is an innovative drug delivery technology that drives drugs to the skin using force which virtually nullifies the use of hypodermic needle. With growing preference for non-invasive drug delivery system and vaccines, adoption of needle-free injectors is expected to improve over the coming years

Application of needle-free injectors is increasing with rising incidence of diabetes and other chronic diseases across the globe. With increasing number of surgeries, demand for minimally invasive procedures is accelerating the sales of needle-free injectors.

According to Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), more than 51% of adults in U.S. had at least 1 chronic condition, and 27.2% had multiple chronic conditions in 2018.

Other factors driving the global demand are cost-effectiveness and safety related to needle-free injectors.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-13960

Key Takeaways from Needle-free Injectors Market study:

  • By load type, liquid injections segment will hold around 88.0% of value share globally.
  • Based on the technology, spring-loaded jet injector is dominating the market, with over 48.0% of the market share.
  • Based on the delivery site, intra dermal injector is expected to hold over 33% of the market share.
  • Application of drug delivery will spur the sales of needle-free injectors, with the segment accounting for 65% of the market share.
  • Based on the usage, reusable needle free injectors are highly sought-after, contributing over 78% of the market revenue.
  • Hospitals are expected to be the primary end-users, holding a market share of 28% during the forecast period.
  • By region, North America will dominate the global needle-free injectors market, holding 42% of total market share.
  • Europe is expected to be the second-largest market, with Germany spearheading the market growth .
  • India will emerge as the most lucrative market across South Asia, accounting for nearly 50% of market share in 2021.
  • China will hold leading position in East Asia and is expected to account for nearly 46% of market share.

needle free injectors market characteristics and attributes with regional relevance 2021

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert @https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-13960

Needle-free injectors Market by Category

By Load:

  • Liquid Injections
  • Powder Injections
  • Projectile Injections

By Technology:

  • Spring-loaded jet injector
  • Battery-powered jet injector
  • Gas-powered jet injector

By Delivery Site:

  • Intra dermal injectors
  • Intramuscular injectors
  • Subcutaneous injectors

By Application:

  • Drug Delivery
  • Vaccines
  • Cosmetic
  • Others

By End User:

  • Home Care Settings
  • Long Term Care Centers

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-13960

Plasma Separation Tubes Market is likely to register a CAGR of over 6.5% throughout the forecast period 2021 to 2031

[250 Pages Report] According to a recent study by Future Market Insights (FMI), sales in the plasma separation tubes market are expected to top US$ 466.6 Mn in 2021. The market is likely to register a CAGR of over 6.5% during the forecast period, from 2021 to 2031.

Plasma present in a human blood is one of the convenient sources which can circulate biomarkers. The antibodies, antigens and foreign nucleic acid present in plasma, help to diagnose a variety of serious infectious diseases including cancer, Alzheimer’s, and those caused due to Zika or Ebola virus during outbreaks.

As per The Lancet’s 2020 report on the global burden of diseases 2019, which was led by the Institute of Health Metrics & Evaluation analyzed more than 286 causes of death and stated that around 204 countries across the globe were affected by nearly 369 kinds of diseases and injuries associated with more than 80 risk factors. Global crisis due to chronic diseases and related risk factors have left a large number of population at a higher risk and vulnerable to acute health emergencies like in COVID-19 cases.

High prevalence of diseases together with growing researches into development of novel products like miniaturized versions of plasma separation tubes is expected to give opportunity for the market players to invest and grow in the future.

Plasma separation tubes products portfolio involves EDTA tubes, lithium heparin tubes and sodium heparin tubes. There is a growing demand from healthcare sector for advances in developing systems which can help plasma separation from blood without affecting its yield or purity while avoiding variability due to hemolysis.

The centrifugation process thus plays an important role to alleviate such issues. This in turn has increased the demand for tubes for plasma separation.  The increasing ageing population world-wide together with improved healthcare infrastructure, rising investment towards healthcare expansion by governments, and investments in research and developments are expected to stimulate growth in the plasma separation tube market.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-7292

Key takeaways from Plasma Separation Tubes Market study

  • By product, EDTA tubes comprise the most lucrative segment. Demand for EDTA tubes will grow at a CAGR of more than 7.2% over 2021-2031.
  • By material, PET/Plastic tubes will lead the market in the forecast period growing at CAGR of 6.7%.
  • By application, routine chemistry will dominate the market with more than 34% of the share in 2031.
  • By end user, diagnostic laboratories segment is leading the market and expected to hold more than 46% of revenue share over the forecast period.
  • Europe will dominate the global plasma separation tubes market in terms of revenue in 2021, followed by East Asia.
  • China holds lead in in East Asia and is expected to account for nearly 66% of market share by 2031.

“With competition expected to soar in the coming years, market players are expected to shift focus towards expansion of their portfolio. Besides investment in advanced product development, some are expected to emphasize on mergers and acquisitions to strengthen their global footprint,” said a FMI analyst.

Who is winning?

Some of the leading manufacturers of plasma separation tubes are focusing on innovative and strong product portfolio management, increased investment in research and development, online & offline engagement and partnerships as growth strategies, in order to enhance their market presence.

  • In June 2018, Poly Medicure acquired Plan 1 Health S.R.L., one of the prominent medical device player operating in Italy. This acquisition will help company to expand its geographical reach as well as enhance its portfolio in the medical device industry region. Further, as per agreement, Plan 1 Health S.R. L. will now operate as a subsidiary of Poly Medicure B.V, and indirect subsidiary of Poly Medicure Limited.
  • In June 2021, Sekisui Medical acquired Veredus Laboratories Pte.Ltd., a testing company based out of Singapore. This acquisition enabled the company to strengthen their presence in the Asian economies
  • In March 2018, BD upgraded its instruction for its BD Vacutainer tubes as a part of its quality process, which ensures appropriate use of these tubes
  • In Oct 2018, Aptaca introduced VacuAptaca series for its vacuum collection blood and urine devices

The key market players covered includes Becton, Dickinson, & Company, Greiner Bio-One GmbH, Guangzhou Improve Medical Instruments Co.,Ltd, AB Medical, Inc., SARSTEDT AG & Co. KG, Cardinal Health, Poly Medicure Ltd, FL Medical , InterVac Technology, CHENGDU RICH SCIENCE INDUSTRY CO., LTD., Zhejiang Gongdong Medical Technology Co., Ltd., Aptaca Spa., Hindustan syringes & Medical Devices.

Want more insights?

Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The global plasma separation tubes market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights on plasma separation tubes segment based on Product (EDTA tubes, lithium heparin tubes and sodium heparin tubes), by material (PET/Plastic and glass), by application (routine chemistry, serology & immunology, blood typing, blood sugar assay , molecular genetics, others), end user (diagnostic laboratories, hospitals & clinics, research & academic institutes, veterinary hospitals & clinics) across seven major regions.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-7292

Plasma separation tubes Market by Category

Product

  • EDTA Tubes
  • Lithium Heparin Tubes
  • Sodium Heparin Tubes

Material

  • PET/Plastic
  • Glass

Application

  • Routine Chemistry
  • Serology & Immunology
  • Blood Typing
  • Blood Sugar Assay
  • Molecular Genetics
  • Others

End User

  • Diagnostic Laboratories
  • Hospitals & Clinics
  • Research & Academic Institutes
  • Veterinary Hospitals & Clinics

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-7292

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East & Africa (MEA)