India Gin Market Key Players – United Spirits Limited, Tilaknagar Industries Limited, Jagatjit Industries Limited, Radico Khaitan Limited, Mohan Meakin Limited

Future Market Insights (FMI) has published a new report, which is titled, “Gin Market: Driven By Changing Lifestyle and Expanding Urban Population – India Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2015 – 2025.” The Indian gin market is witnessing a steady rise on account of the growing urban population and changing demographics. The change in outlook of the Indian society towards social consumption of alcohol is driving the growth of the gin market.

The increase in the consumption of alcohol among women has also fueled the growth of the alcohol market. In addition to this, the growing disposable income of the people and thus the transformed buying and spending pattern of consumers in urban areas specially, will push the growth of the gin market in India. Moreover, the increasing popularity of bar and cocktail culture in urban cities will also drive the gin market in India.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-IN-1074

The report gives a comprehensive analysis of the various factors driving the growth of the Indian gin market as well as those factors that restrict the growth of the market. The impact analysis of the same is also given. The various macroeconomic factors as well as government regulations impacting the gin market are also given. The current trends in the gin market as well as the future opportunities have been analyzed. Based on all these factors, as well as the present and past market value, the future market size is predicted.

One of the trends in the market is the production of gins with local and alternative botanicals. Citrus flavors are expected to become trendy. As numerous craft and classic cocktails make use of spirit, the market will grow for gin. As there is a variety of gin cocktails to select from, gins are becoming increasingly popular among consumers. The report segments the gib market on the basis of key criteria and reveals the leading, declining, most sluggish, and fastest growing segments and sub-segments.

On the basis of product, the global gin market is segmented into economy segment and premium and luxury segment. Of these, the economy segment is estimated to lead and expand at a significant CAGR. The premium and luxury segment will witness a slight rise on account of the growing demand for premium products in the country. On the basis of region, the market for gin is segmented into East, West, North, and South India. Of these, the gin market in South India is leading. In 2015, the Southern India gin market accounted for 34.8%, the western region accounted for 28.2%, and Eastern India accounted for 12.4%. Gin manufacturers are anticipated to expand their business in the Eastern India through tie-ups with regional distributors in the coming years.

The report profiles key players in the Indian gin market for the purpose of study. Following are the leading players in the gin market. Tilaknagar Industries Limited, United Spirits Limited, Jagatjit Industries Limited, Mohan Meakin Limited, Radico Khaitan Limited, Globus Spirits Ltd., SNHL India Pvt Limited, Deejay Distilleries Pvt Limited. Players are focusing on geographical expansion. Innovation is a key strategy among players in this market. Players are investing in research and development and also participating in mergers and acquisitions so as to gain a competitive edge.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-1074

Key Segments Covered

  • By Gin Market
  • Product Type
    • Economy Segment
    • Premium & Luxury Segment

Key Regions Covered

  • North India
  • East India
  • West India
  • South India

For in-depth competitive analysis, Buy Now – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/1074

High-end Cellomics Market 2021 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2031

According to a recent Future Market Insights (FMI) industry analysis, the demand in the high-end cellomics market is expected to top US$ 288.8 Mn in 2021, growing at a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period 2021-2031.

High-end cellomics is a process that is utilized in drug discovery and biological research to identify substances such as small molecules, RNAi or peptides which alter the phenotype of a cell in a wanted manner.

The global high-end cellomics market is primarily driven by increasing technological advancement in imaging solutions. Technological advancements such as the usage of polarization methods, multicolored fluorescence-based reagents, automated imaging technology, and flow cytometry are also anticipated to boost the market growth further.

Increasing investment in research and development in cellular science of novel molecules by private and government organizations, technological advancement in imaging solutions, and advantages related to these innovations such as improved scope for pplication in gene documentation & neonatal development learning will drive the high-end cellomics market.

2016-2020 High-end Cellomics Demand Outlook Compared to 2021-2031 ForecastAccording to Future Market Insights (FMI), the sales of high-end cellomics have grown at a CAGR of 6.4% during 2021- 2031. Due to the rising prevalence of several genetic disorders and neurological diseases, the demand for effective screening methods and techniques has increased in the last decade. This had a positive impact on the high-end cellomics market.

Initiatives undertaken by governments to promote advanced research in biotechnology will increase installation of high-end cellomics instruments for drug discovery applications. Cities of India such as Bangalore, Pune, Hyderabad, and Tamil Nadu have well-established biotechnology research infrastructure recognized globally, which will drive the demand for high-end research instruments.

Apart from India, China, and the U.S., governments of Japan, Brazil, the U.K., and Australia are supporting their domestic biotechnology and bioscience industry through similar initiatives. Factors such as these are expected to create lucrative growth opportunities for manufacturers operating in the global high-end cellomics market

high end cellomics market region wise plc position and notable trends 2021

Key Takeaways from High-end Cellomics Market Study

  • The global high-end cellomics market is expected to reach US$ 536.9 Mn by 2031.
  • By application, drug discovery accounted for 55.5% of overall sales in 2021 and is expected to continue to grow at the same trend during the forecast period.
  • By end-users, pharmaceutical and biotechnology companies will account for the largest share of 51.8% during the forecast period.
  • By region, North America held the largest share of 32.7% of the global high-end cellomics market.
  • By country, the U.S. is the most lucrative market in the global high-end cellomics market with US$ 81.7 Mn revenue in 2021.

 “Growing adoption by independent CROs, extensive R&D in drug discovery and development of advanced imaging systems will propel the market for high-end cellomics,” says a FMI analyst.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-14164

Who is Winning?Some of the leading manufacturers of high-end cellomics are focusing on product approvals and launch strategies for global expansion objectives, thereby, enhancing their market presence. The leading key players are focusing on strategic alliance to expand the product offerings.

Yokogawa Electronic Corporation in December 2020, agreed with InSphero AG to jointly promote the use of Yokogawa’s high-end cellomics systems for drug discovery research which actively involves the use of 3D in vitro models.

The key market players covered by FMI include PerkinElmer, Inc., ThermoFisher Scientific, Inc., Molecular Devices LLC (part of Danaher Corporation) and Yokogawa Electric Corporation.

High-end Cellomics Market by CategoryApplication:

  • Academic Research/Basic Research
  • Drug Discovery
    • Primary & Secondary Screening
    • Target Identification & Validation
    • Invitro Toxicity Studies
    • Compound Profiling

End-User:

  • Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies
  • Academic & Research Institutes
  • Independent Contract Research Organizations (CROs)

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • The Middle East and Africa (MEA)

Small-Molecule Injectable Market 2021 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2031

The global small-molecule injectable market was valued at US$ 55.8 Bn in 2020. Expanding at a 7.3% CAGR, the market valuation is expected to top US$ 112.9 Bn by 2031, finds ESOMAR-certified consulting firm Future Market Insights (FMI) in a recent market analysis.

The COVID-19 pandemic outbreak has sparked efforts to repurpose already-approved medicines for treatment. Several clinical studies are now being conducted on different antiviral medicines and small-molecule injectables that have been utilized in the past to treat diseases including SARS, MERS, HIV/AIDS, and malaria. For instance, Remdesivir was approved by FDA for the treatment of COVID-19 in hospitalized adult and pediatric patients.

This is expected to fuel sales of small-molecule injectables over the forecast period. Besides this, rising prevalence of chronic illnesses especially cancer and cardiovascular diseases across the globe are anticipated to usher developments in the small-molecule injectables market.

Pharmaceutical companies are aiming at production facility expansions to reduce corporate tax rate (in the U.S.), and to expand their footprints in emerging markets such as India and China, where production cost is low as compared to regions such as Europe and North America.

Recent tax reforms in the U.S., which include reduction of the corporate tax rate, have encouraged various large pharmaceutical and biopharmaceutical companies to invest in production facilities.

For example, in July 2020, Pfizer announced its plan to invest around US$ 465.0 million to build a sterile injectable plant in Portage, Michigan. This step is a part of its announcement that it made earlier in 2020 about its plans to invest around US$ 5.0 billion in a U.S.-based capital project due to the recent corporate tax reforms in the country. These developments are indicative of lucrative growth prospects for small-molecule injectable market players.

“Increasing adoption of chemotherapy for cancer treatment is expected to propel the small-molecule injectable market growth. In addition to this, fast track drug approvals will continue spurring demand for small-molecule injectables over the forecast period,”says the FMI Analyst.

2016-2020 Small Molecule Injectable Market Demand Outlook Compared to 2021-2031 ForecastSales of small molecule injectable grew at a CAGR of 4.8% between 2016 and 2020. Growing prevalence of chronic diseases and fast track approvals of new drugs for treatment are expected to drive sales of small molecule injectables.

Leading pharmaceutical companies are aiming at production facility expansion through mergers acquisitions and collaborations to improve their product portfolios. For Instance, In April 2021, Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories announced the launch of a generic version of Sapropterin Dihydrochloride powder for oral solution, 100 mg in the U.S. Market.

In July, 2020, USFDA cGMP inspection completed at Cipla’s API manufacturing facility in Virgonagar, Bengaluru. These developments are expected to bode well for the global small-molecule injectables market.

Considering this, FMI expects the global small molecule injectable to grow at a CAGR of 7.3% through 2031.

small molecule injectable market key region and route of administration mekko chart 2021

Key Takeaways:

  • By product, the analgesics segment is expected to hold 23.9% of the total small-molecule injectable market in 2021, expanding at 8.0% CAGR.
  • In terms of applications, demand for small-molecule injectables in the infectious disease segment is expected to hold 31.7% of the total market share in 2021.
  • By route of administration, the intravenous segment is anticipated to hold 50% of the total market share in 2021.
  • Sales of small-molecule injectables through hospital pharmacies are projected to account for 67.8% of the total market share in 2021.
  • The U.S. is anticipated to dominate the North America small-molecule injectables market, holding 92.4% of the market share.
  • Germany is expected to hold of 21.9% of the Europe small-molecule injectable market share by 2031.
  • Small-molecule injectable market in China is projected to expand at a 9.0% CAGR over the forecast period.
  • Demand for small-molecule injectables in India is forecast to grow at an impressive 11.1% CAGR through 2031.
  • Sales of small-molecule injectables in South Korea and Japan are anticipated to rise at 5.0% and 8.8% respectively.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-14117

Competition LandscapeThe key market players covered by FMI include Aurobindo Pharma Limited, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., Merck & Co. Inc., AstraZeneca Plc, Pfizer Inc., Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd., Novartis AG, Baxter International, Fresenius Kabi, Cipla Ltd, Mylan N.V., Sanofi S.A, and Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd.

Leading manufacturers of small-molecule injectables are focusing on strategic collaborations and partnerships to strengthen product portfolios. Manufacturers are also aiming at production facility expansions through acquisitions and mergers to gain a competitive edge in the market. For instance:

  • In September 2020, Aurobindo Pharma USA Inc. acquired commercial operations and three manufacturing facilities in the U.S from Sandoz Inc., USA, and Novartis Division.
  • In May 2020, Novartis AG received FDA approval for first Piqray – the first and only treatment specifically for patients with a PIK3CA mutation in HR+/HER2- advanced breast cancer.
  • In April 2020, AstraZeneca announced a collaboration with Benevolent AI to use machine learning and artificial intelligence to discover potential new drugs for chronic kidney disease and idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis.

Small Molecule Injectable Market by CategoryBy Product:

  • Small Molecule Antibiotics
  • Chemotherapy Agents
  • Local and General Anaesthetics
  • Skeletal Muscle Relaxants
  • Analgesics
  • Anticoagulants
  • Anticonvulsants
  • Antivirals
  • Anti-histamines/ Anti-allergy
  • Others

By Application:

  • Oncology
  • Pain Management
  • Cardiovascular Diseases
  • Infectious Diseases
  • CNS Diseases
  • Blood Disorders
  • Musculoskeletal Disorders
  • Others

By Route of Administration:

  • Intravenous (IV)
  • Intramuscular (IM)
  • Subcutaneous (SC)

By Distribution Channel:

  • Hospital Pharmacies
  • Retail Pharmacies
  • Drug Stores
  • Mail Order Pharmacies

Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)

Corrosion Protective Coatings and Acid Proof Lining Market is projected to exhibit the highest CAGR of 5.5% over the forecast period (2015–2025)

Demand for corrosion protective coatings and acid proof lining materials will continue to witness steady demand in 2016, with global revenues totalling 31,636.2 Mn in 2016, an increase of 5.5% over 2015. Slow, yet promising growth in the construction sector will continue to drive adoption of corrosion protective coatings and acid proof lining materials in 2016. Demand will also be strong in the marine sector, with annual revenues expected to total 6,628.1 Mn in 2016, a 5.2% increase over 2015.

Get | Download Sample Copy with Graphs & List of Figures:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-161

Innovation in coating technology will continue to open up new avenues of growth in 2016. Shift from solvent-borne technology to waterborne technology will continue to gain momentum, with the former expected to witness a 4.5% year-over-year growth in 2016 over 2015. The water-borne technology segment will witness 6.3% y-o-y growth in 2016 over 2015. Increasing investment by key players in developing economies is also expected to strengthen demand for corrosion protective coatings and acid proof lining materials.

Polymer coatings will continue to remain the largest corrosion protective coating product type, representing revenues worth 17,597.4 Mn in 2016, an increase of 5.8% over 2015. Ceramic & carbon brick lining will remain the most lucrative product segment in acid proof lining segment, representing 1,068.1Mn in revenues in 2016.

Ask Us Your Questions About This Report:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-161

Demand for corrosion protective and acid proof lining materials will remain strongest in Asia Pacific, with the region representing 36.7% revenue share in 2016. Steady pace of construction in the emerging countries of Asia Pacific will continue to create sustained demand for corrosion protective coatings and acid proof lining materials in 2016 and beyond. North America and Eastern Europe will maintain their position as the second- and third- largest market for corrosion protective and acid proof lining materials in 2016. These two regions will collectively account for 33.6% revenue share of the market in 2016.

BASF Coatings GmbH, PPG Industries, Inc., The Sherwin-Williams Company,    Ashland Inc., Axalta Coating Systems Ltd., Hempel A/S, International Paint Ltd., and Jotun A/S etc. are some of the leading players in the global corrosion protective coatings and acid proof lining market. Concerns on the environmental impact of coatings and acid proof lining materials is influencing leading companies to focus on developing sustainable products — FMI expects this trend to gain further momentum in 2016.

For More Information or Query or Customization Before Buying, Visit:
https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-161

Long-term Outlook: FMI maintains a positive long-term outlook on the corrosion protective coatings and acid proof lining market, anticipating the market to increase at 6.2% CAGR during the forecast period 2015-2025.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries:
 press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website:
 https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Germany Acid Proof Lining Market is anticipated to expand at a CAGR of 5.9% during the forecast period and is expected to account for US$ 7.605.3 Mn by 2026 end

The need for protecting industrial surfaces exposed to corrosive chemicals will continue to influence the demand for acid proof lining in Germany. In 2016, the acid proof lining market in Germany is expected to reach market value of US$ 4,296.2 Mn, at a y-o-y growth of 5.1% over 2015. The rising incidences of industrial equipment damages owing to the mechanical abrasion is also anticipated to drive the demand for acid proof linings in Germany.

The industrial use of acid proof lining in coating the floor tiles of various manufacturing units is expected to fuel the growth of Germany’s acid proof lining market. The rising necessity of providing durable solutions to industrial infrastructure is observed as a key driver for the growth of the Germany acid proof lining market. Furthermore, the mounting private equity investments will continue to boost the growth of the Germany acid proof lining market. However, the high costs of veneering industrial surfaces will be a major challenge hampering the demand for expensive yet highly-durable acid proof lining types such as carbon brick coating.

Request Free Report Sample@ http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-de-1751

On the basis of material-type, the acid proof lining market in Germany will witness the fastest growth in the thermoplastics lining segment. In 2015, the thermoplastics lining segment is estimated to have accounted for over 25% of total market share in Germany’s acid proof lining market. By the end of 2016, the share of thermoplastics lining segment is expected to grow at a substantial rate, closing in on the ceramic brick lining market share, which accounted for 34.8% in 2015.

germany acid proof lining market revenue share

The acid proof lining market in Germany is further segmented on the basis of end-use industries. Owing to the pervasive need of acid proof lining for protection against chemical abrasion, the chemical industries in Germany are expected to dominate the end-user segment with 29.3% market share in 2016. The water treatment facilities and power generation plants in Germany are also anticipated to fuel the demand for durable acid proof lining.

Speak To Analyst@ http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-de-1751

In order to expand the scope of application, the market for acid proof lining in Germany is undergoing reforms that favour manufacturers. Small acid proof lining manufacturers will continue to emerge, owing to the low entry barriers. The leading companies in Germany’s acid proof lining market will expand their business operations to meet the surging adoption levels of acid proof linings from end-use industrial verticals such as metallurgy, pharmaceuticals, and automotive manufacturing. The key players of the Germany acid proof lining market include AGRU Kunststofftechnik GmbH, Steuler-Kch GmbH, SKO Säureschutz und Kunststoffbau GmbH, GBT-BÜCOLIT GmbH, Christen & Laudon GmbH Kunststoff – Apparatebau, A-SPT Protective Solutions GmbH & Co. KG, Knapper Oberflächentechnik GmbH, Nittel GmbH & Co. KG, , Hurner-Funken GmbH and Simona AG, among others.

Long-term Outlook: The Germany acid proof lining market is projected to register a CAGR of 5.9% during the forecast period 2016-2026. In terms of value, the acid proof lining market in Germany will reach US$ 7.605.3 Mn by end of the forecast period.

Full Report Analysis@ http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/germany-acid-proof-lining-market

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries:
 press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website:
 https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Submersible Pump Market 2021 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2031

Globally, sales in the submersible pumps market are set to be valued at US$ 978.5 Mn in 2021, with a stable long-term projection. According to latest analysis by Future Market Insights (FMI), the submersible pumps market is poised to expand at a 5.1% CAGR over the forecast period 2021-2031.

In the last few years, water stress has been a leading concern across the world, which has in turn fuelled the demand for new water sources to fulfill the industrial as well domestic water need. Waste water treatment is becoming more popular around the world as means to relieve water scarcity, which is also driving the global submersible pumps markets.

Sales of submersible pumps were however dampened due to the outbreak of the COVID-19 pandemic. Disruptions in supply chain and suspended production activities in the oil and gas sector resulted in stagnated demand for submersible pumps.

Submersible pumps manufacturers are focusing on launching cost-effective and high efficiency products to improve sales. Governments of emerging economies in Africa and Asia, particularly in countries such as India, China and South Africa, are increasing efforts to improve access to drinking water in rural as well as urban areas, which in turn is benefiting the market.

“Initiatives undertaken by governments for waste water management and encouraging the use of technologically-driven equipment in agricultural sector are expected to spur the demand for submersible pumps,” said Future Market Insights analyst.

2016-2020 Submersible Pumps Market Outlook Compared to 2021-2031 ForecastRevenue generated by the industrial segment of the submersible pumps market will continue increasing gradually through 2021. According to the study, the demand for submersible pumps grew by 4.6% between 2020 and 2021, exhibiting positive signs of recovery in the market. As of 2020, submersible pumps represented between 18% and 20% of the overall pumps market.

In the agricultural sector, farmers have been exhibiting high adoption of technology driven equipment such as heavy duty submersible pumps for supplying water into the farm. Municipal water distribution and waste water treatment are expected to witness impressive growth in the coming years, which in turn is anticipated to support the growth in the global market.

Leading manufacturing companies are focusing on expanding their product portfolio by investing in research & development activities for development of new products. Through this they intend to offer improved durability and bolster expansion of their distribution channels in various countries around the world.

submersible pumps market key regions and applications mekko chart 2021

Key Takeaways:

  • By product type, borewell submersible pumps are expected account for half of the global market in terms of revenue by the end of the forecast period.
  • By head type, above 100 m pumps are expected to gain popularity over the forecast period owing to increasing demand for water distribution application.
  • By Application, demand from municipal sector is anticipated to grow at 5.5% CAGR over the forecast period.
  • East Asia has the leading share in terms of volume. However, Europe is projected to account for highest value share. Industrialization in emerging economies of Asia will increase the demand for submersible pumps over the forecast period.
  • China and Japan will continue spearheading growth in East Asia.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-817

Competitive LandscapeSome of the key submersible pumps manufacturers include Kubota Corporation, Wacke Neuson Group,  Atlas Copco, ABKSB SE & Co. KGaA, Xylem Inc.,Ebara Corporation, Grundfos, Sulzer AG, The Weir Group PLC, Tsurumi Manufacturing Co., Ltd. Kriloskar Brothers Ltd., Flowserve Corporation.

The global submersible pumps market is fairly fragmented owing to the presence of several players across the globe. Moreover, leading share in the market is accounted by unorganized players which is estimated to be at around 50%-55%. Key market players are focusing on research and development to expand their product portfolio. Besides this, they are actively investing in mergers, acquisitions, and strategic collaborations to expand their global footprint.

More Insights into Submersible Pumps Market ReportThe research report analyses the market demand trends of Submersible Pumps. The global market estimation and growth projection is based on factors like end use industries development, COVID-19 crisis impact, replacement ratio, and adoption rate of Submersible Pumps. As per Future Market Insights research scope, Submersible Pumps market has been studied and segmented on the basis of Product Type (Non Clog Submersible, Open Well Submersible and Bore Well Submersible) Head Type (Below 50 meter, 50 m- 100 m, Above 100 m), Application (Agricultural, Industrial and Municipal) and region. The report provides qualitative and quantitative information on various players in this market. This report also tracks the market by both, supply side and demand side.

Submersible Pumps Market by CategoryBy Product Type:

  • Non Clog Submersible
  • Open Well Submersible
  • Bore Well Submersible

By Head Type:

  • Below 50 meter
  • 50 m- 100 m
  • Above 100 m

By Application:

  • Agriculture
  • Industrial
    • Oil & Gas
    • Firefighting
    • Mining
    • Construction
    • Other Industrial
  • Municipal
    • Water Supply & Distribution
    • Wastewater Management

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia & Pacific
  • East Asia
  • MEA

India Ceramic Sanitary ware Market is expected to register a CAGR of 10.3% in terms of value during the forecast period, 2016-2026

Demand for ceramic sanitary ware in India is expected to reach 28,013 thousand units in 2016, up from 26,267 thousand units in 2015. This will represent a market value worth US$ 1.96 Bn. Steady growth in the country’s real estate sector, combined with rising spate of government initiatives to boost infrastructure development will continue to positively influence the growth of the ceramic sanitary ware market in India.

Request FREE PDF Brochure This Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-IN-1682

By product type, water closets will continue to account for the highest demand, with total consumption pegged at 4,789 thousand units in 2016. Among the sub-segments of water closets — 1 piece, 2 piece, wall mounted, and EWC — wall mounted water closets sub-segment will witness the highest demand. Demand for wash basins is also expected to remain healthy in 2016, with this segment accounting for a revenue share of 28.6 %. The wash basins segment is further sub-segmented as table top, wall hung, pedestal, half pedestal, and under & over counters—among these, demand for table top sanitary ware will witness the highest y-o-y growth in 2016.

In addition to growth in the real estate sector, rapid urbanisation, increasing per capita disposable income, and improving standard of living in urban areas are other key factors sustaining the demand for ceramic sanitary ware in India. Although FMI maintains a positive outlook on the India ceramic sanitary ware market, low replacement cycles will continue to remain a key challenge for manufacturers.

The India ceramic sanitary ware market is in a period of consolidation, and key players are focusing on diversifying their range of product portfolio. Reducing operational expenses to boost profitability margin remains a key focus area for stakeholders in the India ceramic sanitary ware market.

Demand for ceramic sanitary ware is strongest in South India, with total revenues expected to reach 546.1 Mn in 2016. The overall consumption of ceramic sanitary ware in the region in 2016 will be to the tune of 9,352 thousand units, up from 8,850 thousand units in 2015.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-in-1682

Leading companies in the India ceramic sanitary ware market include

  • Cera Sanitaryware Ltd,
  • Hindustan Sanitaryware & Industries Limited (HSIL),
  • Ras Al Khaimah (RAK) Ceramics India Pvt Ltd,
  • Roca Sanitario, S.A.,
  • Toto Ltd, Kohler Co.,
  • Duravit AG and Jaquar.

Ask us your Any Queries About this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-in-1682

Long-term Outlook: The India ceramic sanitary ware market is expected to increase at a CAGR of 10.3% in terms of value during the forecast period 2016-2026. In terms of volume, the total consumption is expected to reach 57,444 thousand units by the end of 2026.

Product types accessed in the report are as follows:

Product types accessed in the report are as follows:

  • Wash Basins
    • Pedestal
    • Half Pedestal
    • Wall Hung
    • Table Top
    • Under & Over
  • Water Closets
    • One Piece
    • Two Piece
    • Wall Mounted
    • EWC
  • Cisterns
  • Vanity Basins
  • Accessories

End-user assessed in the report are as follows:

  • Residential
  • Commercial

Regions assessed in the report are as follows:

  • North
  • South
  • East
  • West

About Chemicals & Materials division of FMI

The Chemicals & Materials division at FMI offers distinct and pin-point analysis about the chemicals & materials industry. Coverage of the chemicals and materials  market extends from commodity, bulk, specialty and petrochemicals to advanced materials, composites, and nanotechnology. The team also puts special emphasis on ‘green alternatives’, recycling and renewable technology developments, and supply-demand trade assessment. Our research studies are widely referred by chemical manufacturers, research institutions, channel partners, and government bodies for developing – ‘The Way Forward’.

Browse the full “Ceramic Sanitary Ware Market : India Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016 – 2026“market research report at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/india-ceramic-sanitaryware-market

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries:
 press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website:
 https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Ceramic Tiles Market will exhibit 7.20% CAGR between 2021 and 2031

ESOMAR-certified firm Future Market Insights (FMI) analyzes the global ceramic tiles market in its recent study. As per the report, the market will continue exhibiting healthy growth, expanding at a 7.20% CAGR, reaching US$ 84.8 Bn in 2021. Sales outlook for ceramic tiles market will remain positive with counties including China, India, Italy, and the U.S. emerging as key exporters and producers. Despite restrictions imposed amid COVID-19 outbreak, the market continued showcasing a steady growth trajectory. The analysis has estimated sales to rise at 2.50% year on year rate in 2021. Spurred by increasing growth opportunities, overall sales volume is anticipated to reach 32,870 Sq. Mtr. by 2030. As per the study, the demand for ceramic tiles is consistently rising owing to rapid urbanization across developing countries and growing demand for aesthetically pleasing and sustainable tiles for home décor.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1669

Additionally, demand for visual appeal in ceramic tiles is driving product innovations such as the development of natural and wooden finish designs with stain resistance and added durability. These developments are expected to contribute towards overall expansion of the market.  Rising residential replacement projects in countries such as the U.S., the UK, Italy, and Germany are fueling demand for ceramic tiles as they support green building projects and offer long-term durability at low costs.In developing countries such as China, India, Japan, and Brazil, growth can be attributed to increasing investments in infrastructure, migration of people from rural areas to cities, and government-backed developments in healthcare, education, and commercial facilities.

“Rapid expansion of infrastructure, coupled with growing demand for ceramic tiles because of their style, sustainability, and durability will continue driving sales in the upcoming years,” says the FMI analyst.

Key Takeaways from Ceramic Tiles Market Survey

  • By product type, sales of floor tiles will gain momentum throughout the assessment period.
  • Residential replacement segment will remain dominant in terms of application, owing to increasing projects across various countries.
  • The U.S. is anticipated to witness healthy growth, expanding at a 6.50% CAGR between 2021-2031.
  • Italy will lead the market in Europe, owing to high export volume, exhibiting market expansion at 5.70% CAGR.
  • South Korea and Japan will account for 13% of the total market share.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1669

Competitive Landscape

RAK Ceramics, Crossville, Inc., Atlas Concorde, Saloni Ceramica, Porcelanosa Grupo, Gruppo Ceramiche Ricchetti, Florida Tile, Mohawk Industries, Kajaria Ceramics, and China Ceramics Co., Ltd. are among top manufacturers of ceramic tiles in the market, accounting for 7-9% of market share in 2021.

Key strategies leveraged by leading players include product innovations, sustainable manufacturing practices, collaborations, and acquisitions to add artistic value to ceramic tiles designs and expansions of production facilities for increased production. For instance:

  • In 2019, RAK Ceramics introduced Serpeggiante range of vitrified tiles straight from Italy, a stylish and excellent stone for countertops, walls, and floors that were used in sculptures and architecture in ancient Italy.
  • In January 2021, Mohawk Tiles announced its operation expansion in Carroll County, Virginia, adding 19,000 square feet to its facility in order to fulfill the increasing demand for ceramic tiles.

Ceramic Tiles Market Key Segments Covered

Ceramic Tiles Market – Product Segment Analysis

  • Floor Tiles
  • Wall Tiles
  • Other Tiles

Ceramic Tiles Market – Application Analysis

  • Residential Replacement
  • Commercial
  • New Residential
  • Others (facades, countertops etc.)

Ceramic Tiles Market – Regional Analysis

  • North America
  • Europe
  • Asia Pacific
  • Latin America
  • Rest of the World (RoW)

More Insights on the Ceramic Tiles Market

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the global ceramic tiles market, providing historical data for the period of 2016-2020 and forecast statistics for the period of 2021-2031. In order to understand the global market potential, its growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of product type (floor and wall), application type (residential replacement, commercial, new residential, and others including facades and countertops), and across seven regions (North America, Latin America, Europe, Asia Pacific and Rest of the World).

Ask us your Any Queries About this Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/askus/rep-gb-1669

About Chemicals & Materials division of FMI

The Chemicals & Materials division at FMI offers distinct and pin-point analysis about the chemicals & materials industry. Coverage of the chemicals and materials  market extends from commodity, bulk, specialty and petrochemicals to advanced materials, composites, and nanotechnology. The team also puts special emphasis on ‘green alternatives’, recycling and renewable technology developments, and supply-demand trade assessment. Our research studies are widely referred by chemical manufacturers, research institutions, channel partners, and government bodies for developing – ‘The Way Forward’.

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries:
 press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website:
 https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Magnesium Oxide industry is expected to ascend at over 5% CAGR through 2031

The magnesium oxide industry is gaining momentum again as the key application sectors are getting back to the track after getting over the shockwaves due to the COVID-19 pandemic earlier in 2020. While the rise in demand for dead burned magnesia and caustic calcined magnesia fuelled the sales over the past decade, requirement in industrial, refractories, and other sectors is further spearheading the growth of magnesium oxide industry.

The latest revised edition of the report on ‘magnesium oxide’ market study by Future Market Insights (FMI) offers an in-depth analysis of the global industry trends, growth & restraining factors, and demand-supply trajectories during the forecast period of 2021 to 2031. As per the report, the industrial sector will majorly account for the industry growth while North America, Europe, Latin America, and Asia Pacific will remain the leading region.

To Get Sample Copy of Report visit @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-1622

Key Takeaways from Market Study

  • The global magnesium oxide industry is expected to ascend at over 5% CAGR through 2031
  • High demand for dead burned magnesia (DBM) to augment the industry growth
  • Rise in application in industrial sector to propel the demand growth
  • The United States to remain in the leading position in North America magnesium oxide industry
  • Germany to maintain its lead in Europe magnesium oxide industry
  • Asia Pacific to register the fastest growth throughout the forecast period
  • China, Japan, the United Kingdom, India, Canada, and a few other countries to have positive industry outlook

How is the Demand from Industrial Sectors Boosting the Sales of Magnesium Oxide?

Magnesium oxide has extensive application across diverse industrial sectors such as-

  • Soil remediation
  • Wastewater treatment
  • Emissions treatment
  • Drinking water treatment
  • To molten iron and steel to remove sulfur

And others. As a result the demand from these sectors are aiding in the growth of magnesium oxide providers.

According to a report titled “Performance of the Agriculture Sector- Statistics Explained” published by the European Commission (EC), the European Union (EU)- 27’s agricultural industry created gross value added of EUR 176.4 Billion in 2019, while agriculture contributed 1.3% to the EU-27’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in 2019. This gives a glimpse of the high demand for magnesium oxide across various industrial sectors.

Who is Winning in This Space?

The players in the global magnesium oxide industry are experiencing strict competition. In order to maintain their leading positions through the cut-throat competition, they are launching cost-effective and broader range of products.

For instance,

  • Premier Magnesia LLC launched its new range of products such as EnviroBlend®, MAGOX®, Thioguard®, AQUAMAG®, and others during the last few years
  • Ube Industries Ltd. launched its new range of Magnesia Clinker, Magnesium Hydroxide Dry, and others a couple of years back

More Valuable Insights

In its latest report, FMI offers an unbiased analysis of the magnesium oxide market, providing historical data for the period of 2016-2020 and forecast statistics for the period of 2021-2031. In order to understand the global market potential, its growth, and scope, the market is segmented on the basis of product type (dead burned magnesia, caustic calcined magnesia, and fused magnesia), and application (industrial, refractories, agricultural, and others), across seven major regions of the world (North America, Latin America, Europe, East Asia, South Asia, Oceania, and MEA).

Market Segmentation by Category

Product Type

  • Dead Burned Magnesia
  • Caustic Calcined Magnesia
  • Fused Magnesia

Application

  • Industrial
  • Refractories
  • Agricultural
  • Others

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania

For Information On The Research Approach Used In The Report, Request TOC@ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-1622

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
For Sales Enquiries: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
For Media Enquiries:
 press@futuremarketinsights.com
Website:
 https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/

Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market 2022 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2028

Future Market Insights (FMI), a multinational market intelligence firm, in its recently released report on the global industrial vacuum cleaners market gives out a comprehensive analysis of demand-supply landscape along with some key actionable insights into the category pricing analysis.

Growing global concern towards occupational safety and health combined with stringency in regulations ensuring the same are the two critical factors likely to push industrial vacuum cleaners sales in the next few years. Although, the global industrial vacuum cleaners market is expected to expand at a steady growth rate of approximately 5.1 percent in 2019, it is estimated that post 2023, the global industrial vacuum cleaners market may witness steep fall considering growing overall procurement expenditure arising from import tariff duties on raw materials. In terms of volume sales, approximately 90,800 Units are likely to be shipped in 2019, representing a relatively moderate CAGR during 2022-2028—the timeline considered in the scope of the study.

While, food & beverage and pharmaceutical industries will remain the two prominent large-scale end-users of industrial vacuum cleaners, demand in construction, metal working, and automotive industries will also grow at a significant rate, in the coming years. Applications of industrial vacuum cleaners in automotive segment are estimated to grow owing to strong demand from Asia Pacific region, as per the report.

Sales May Suffer from Fluctuating Raw Materials Prices“FMI perceives increasing prices of raw materials such as aluminum and steel as a critical market growth restrainer. Several end-use industries, specifically in developing markets are still dependent on manual cleaning equipment. The estimated cost breakdown of an industrial vacuum cleaner by components indicates that the electric or pneumatic system parts of the operation remains the highest, accounting for approximately 24 percent of the total cost of the product. The high price associated with industrial vacuum cleaners slows down the sales of the equipment. Since, utilization of industrial vacuum cleaners is based on the degree of customization incorporated in the equipment, small and medium industries prefer adopting manual cleaning equipment versus industrial vacuum cleaners”, Senior Analyst, Future Market Insights. In addition, the low adoption of industrial vacuum cleaner is mainly attributed to lack of awareness among consumers related to improper disposal of waste generated and high initial cost of the products.

Stringency in Workplace Safety Regulations to Drive DemandSeveral workplace regulations demand the installation of industrial vacuum cleaners for a variety of applications—ranging from heavy blast materials, grain handling, pit cleaning to combustible dust collecting. The demand for industrial vacuum cleaners is anticipated to increase given that most deaths and injuries occur in confined work spaces, during cleaning, maintenance, and inspection procedures, as recorded by Occupational Health and Safety Administration (OSHA). In addition, in compliance with grades of dust classes, companies in the industrial vacuum cleaners landscape are manufacturing products with higher suction capabilities and improved filter designs.

Design and Technological Innovations to Drive Sales; APEJ to Offer Installation Opportunities

  • Several industrial vacuum cleaners manufacturers are focusing on developing innovative products—in terms of capacity and capability. Ranging from super-sized robot industrial vacuum cleaners for airports, equipped with large-capacity canisters along with multi-brushes and motors to ‘smarter’ variants having cameras and obstacle-detecting sensitive bumpers and sensors using LIDAR (Light Detection and Ranging) and Simultaneous Localization and Mapping (SLAM) technology for effective location tracking—such advancements are predicted to increase the adoption of industrial vacuum cleaners in the coming years.
  • Adoption rate of industrial vacuum cleaners is anticipated to remain promising in emerging markets of APEJ, considering shifting of production sites to low-cost facilities. APEJ will remain the most preferred center for global companies to set up manufacturing facilities, translating into faster replacement of manual cleaning equipment. GCC countries, on the other hand, are projected to restrict dependence on oil by equipping the cleaning equipment with IoT sensors.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-3516

Insights from Segmental Analysis

  • Based on the current market scenario, canister-type industrial vacuum cleaners will dominate the landscape, with approximately 55 percent market share. Better maneuverability combined with superior capacity and efficiency compared to upright and backpack makes canister-type industrial vacuum cleaners extremely versatile and capable of cleaning numerous surfaces. However, FMI foresees growing demand for the other two variants, specifically in smaller work areas.
  • On the basis of mode of operation, although Electric industrial vacuum cleaners will dominate in terms of value and volume sales, with approximately 78 percent market share, Pneumatic mode type is anticipated to represent a promising demand landscape in the coming years, given its simplistic designs and higher efficiency compared to electric variants.
  • Portable industrial vacuum cleaners, by system type, will remain at the forefront due to it suitability in tight spaces, versus stationary systems.
  • Application of industrial vacuum cleaners for heavy duty cleaning processes will generate maximum revenue, specifically in extensive food & beverage and pharmaceutical applications. Explosion proof segment is estimated to capture around one-third of the total market value by 2028-end.

Competitive Landscape Analysis: In a nutshell, key focus remain on consolidation efforts in the highly competitive industrial vacuum cleaners market, as small and medium sized manufacturers dominate the landscape.

  • Tier-1 companies, such as Alfred Kärcher GmbH & Co. KG, Nilfisk, Inc., TTI Floor Care North America, and DELFIN are expected to hold a relatively larger market revenue slice, given the expansive product portfolio and efficient distribution channels.
  • Tier-2 companies, on the other hand, hold approximately 33 percent market share, showing string dominance over regional markets. Such companies include, Numatic International Ltd., G. Staehle GmbH u. Co. KG, and Ghibli & Wirbel SpA, among others.
  • Key manufactures of industrial vacuum cleaners are projected to focus on price reduction, wider product offering, and long-term distribution partnerships for a stronger local presence.
  • Considering substantial revenue opportunities in China, India, and SEAP, manufacturers are likely to aggressively push product in these markets through well-structured and efficient supply chain along with improved retailing network.

Key Segments Covered in Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Industry SurveyIndustrial Vacuum Cleaners Market by Mode of Operation:

  • Electric Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • Pneumatic Industrial Vacuum Cleaners

Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market by System Type:

  • Portable Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • Stationary Industrial Vacuum Cleaners

Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market by Product Type

  • Upright
  • Canisters
  • Backpacks

Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market by Application”

  • Heavy Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • Medium Duty Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • Explosion Proof Industrial Vacuum Cleaners

Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market by End Use:

  • Food & Beverages
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Construction
  • Metal Working
  • Automotive
  • Others

Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market by Region

  • North America Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market
  • Latin America Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market
  • Europe Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market
  • East Asia Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market
  • South Asia & Pacific Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market
  • Middle East & Africa (MEA) Industrial Vacuum Cleaners Market