Refrigeration Oil Market is expected to increase at a CAGR of 5.3% over the forecast period 2016–2026

Future Market Insights delivers key perceptions on the global refrigeration oil market in its latest report titled ‘Refrigeration oil Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016–2026’.

Global sales of refrigeration oil were estimated to be valued at US$ 1,026.8 Mn in 2015, and is anticipated to increase with a CAGR of 5.3% over the forecast period. Asia Pacific Excluding Japan is estimated to account for the regional share of 31.2% in the global refrigeration oil market by the end of 2016 and is expected to retain its dominance throughout the forecast period.

Refrigeration oil is a lubricant, derived from either mineral oil or synthetic oil which is a blend of a special high-temperature formulation of oils and additives in order to provide lubrication to compressors. The refrigeration oil flows under pressure where it changes its state from liquid to vapours for generation of the cooling effect. Some of the major reasons for the rise in demand for refrigeration oil in compressors as a lubricant is the cold chain transportation for frozen food, beverages and meat products, HVAC&R systems in healthcare sectors and increasing preferences towards low GWP refrigerants.

Download FREE Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-870

Consumption of electricity power more than 70% by the refrigeration equipment and the depletion of ozone layer due to increasing emission of Green House Gases (GHG) from refrigeration systems has led to the production and adoption of low GWP refrigerants which will boost demand for more energy efficient  refrigeration oil. Various government organisations are trying to enforce amendments over the industries to reduce the use of HCFCs and CFCs in refrigeration system until 2030 by A5 countries in order to identify such refrigerants as obsolete. Thus, adoption of new refrigerants is expected to be the major reason behind the development of refrigeration oil compatible with these refrigerants in refrigeration.

Segmentation highlights

  • Based on product type, the global refrigeration oil market can be segmented into mineral oil and synthetic oil. The synthetic oil segment is expected to hold a significant share in the global refrigeration oil market and is expected to expand relatively higher in terms of value over the forecast period. The segment is expected to create incremental opportunity more than the mineral oil segment during 2016–2026
  • Based on the refrigerant type the global refrigeration oil market can be segmented as chlorofluorocarbon (CFC), hydro-chlorofluorocarbon (HCFC), hydro-fluorocarbon (HFC), ammonia and others. The growth rate of the others segment is expected to accelerate as compared to remaining refrigerants in terms of value and is anticipated to create a productive incremental opportunity over the forecast period
  • Based on application the global refrigeration oil market can be segmented as air conditioners, coolers, chillers, refrigerators/ freezers, condensers and others. The air conditioners segment is estimated to account for a major share in the overall global refrigeration oil market with relatively maximum CAGR value over the forecast period
  • Based on end user the global refrigeration oil market can be segmented as industrial, commercial and residential. Industrial segment is estimated to be a major contributor in the overall global refrigeration oil market followed by commercial and residential sectors by 2026 end 

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-870

Regional market projections

The global refrigeration oil market is segmented on the basis of region into North America, Latin America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Asia Pacific Excluding Japan (APEJ), Japan and the Middle East & Africa. APEJ is anticipated to register the highest CAGR in terms of value over the forecast period. North America and Europe are highly focussed on using low GWP refrigerants in refrigeration oil. The markets of Latin America, Middle East & Africa and Japan are expected to remain stagnant over the forecast period.

Vendor insights

The major shareholders of the global refrigeration oil market are MEIWA CORPORATION, Royal Dutch Shell plc, ExxonMobil Corporation, Idemitsu Kosan Co. Ltd, FUCHS Lubricants, Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, BASF SE and The Lubrizol Corporation. These players have adopted a strategy of capacity expansion of their existing production units and strengthening the sales distribution networks worldwide to meet the increasing demand for refrigeration oil across the globe and are therefore expected to offer productive market opportunity over the forecast period.

Get Customization in the Report, Enquire Now @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-gb-870

Global refrigeration oil market segmentation

By Product Type

  • Mineral Oil
  • Synthetic Oil

By Refrigerant Type

  • Chlorofluorocarbon (CFC)
  • Hydro-chlorofluorocarbon (HCFC)
  • Hydro-fluorocarbon(HFC)
  • Ammonia
  • Others

By Application

  • Air Conditioners
  • Coolers
  • Chillers
  • Refrigerators/Freezers
  • Condensers
  • Others (Ice Machines etc).

Grignard Reagents Market is expected to increase at a CAGR of 4.2% over the forecast period 2016–2026

As per a newly tabled report published by Future Market Insights titled “Grignard Reagents Market: NAFTA and Europe Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment-2016-2026”, the total worth of the Grignard Reagents market is anticipated to touch a whopping value of US$ 2.8 Bn by the end of the year 2016. The market will surge at a standard CAGR of 4.2% during the forecast period (2016-2026). Though the catalyst and the stabilisers application segments dominated the Grignard Reagents market in 2015, this report suggests a steep rise in the others segment in the coming years. This fragment of the market is expected to climb the ladder at a CAGR of 3.5% within the prediction period.

The fabric of the Grignard Reagents market is changing fast.  The new innovative, eco-friendly nature is enhancing its market acceptance and creating a new room for growth. The global boom in the pharmaceutical industry and a swell in the population of breast cancer patients is also favouring the market expansion of Grignard based chemicals. The adaptive and versatile nature of Grignard Reagents are also giving a proper face-lift to this niche market. The shipment of the chemicals is done with utmost care as they are highly reactive.

Download FREE Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-NA-2357

Segmentation analysis

The Future Market Insights market review on the Grignard Reagents market unleashes several new unknown aspects of the steadily dilating market. It’s a smart and crisp comprehensive study of the Grignard Reagents market across the regions of NAFTA and Europe. The report gauges the market potential and also unveils the scope of growth for the Grignard Reagents market in the coming decade.

  • Nature friendly feature of Grignard Reagents will help expedite market expansion within the forecast period
  • The market is dissected into three application categories – Stabilisers, Catalyst and Others. Amongst the three the Others segment will showcase a promising CAGR growth of 3.5% within the forecast period of 2016-2026
  • Agrochemicals and Flavour and Fragrances segments are expected to hold 27.8% of the total market share by the end of 2016
  • The Research end user segment will swell at a value CAGR of 3.8% by the end of 2026

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-NA-2357

Regional analysis

The Grignard Reagents market has grown significantly in the NAFTA and Europe regions. The market insight reveals that the Grignard Reagents market will swing out better results from the NAFTA region in the forthcoming years. The market of this region will expand manifold within the forecast period and it will witness a CAGR of 4.5%. The market will mature and the total value of the Grignard Reagents market will touch US$ 2.3 Bn by the end of the forecast period in the NAFTA region. The pharmaceutical industry is clawing into the NAFTA region rapidly and a huge influx of funds is broadening the scope of the Grignard Reagents market in this region. The markets spread across the European region are expected to garner this growth. Future Market Insights analysts predict that the market will expand at a CAGR of 3.9% by 2026.

Vendor insights

The constant rise of the use of Grignard Reagents in the pharmaceutical sector is positively impacting the Y-O-Y growth of the market. Grignard Reagents are widely used in novel drugs, cough medicines, pain relief drugs, flavours and fragrances and for making crop protecting chemicals.  Some of the leading manufacturers of this materials are mobilising the market for Grignard Reagents. Albemarle Corporation, GFS Chemicals, FMC Corp., WeylChem GmbH, SABIC, Rieke Metal LLC. Pentagon Chemicals, Thermo Fischer Scientific, Boulder Scientific Company are some of the key players in the market. These major stakeholders of the market are depending on strong marketing and distribution channels to ensure rapid growth. Apart from this, significant mergers and cross-continental collaborations are further fuelling the growth of the Grignard Reagents market.

Ask for Customization: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-NA-2357

Market segmentation

By Application

  • Catalyst
  • Stabilisers
  • Others

By End User

  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Agrochemicals
  • Flavours and Fragrances
  • Packaging
  • Research

By Region

  • NAFTA (US, Canada, and Mexico)
  • Europe (Germany, France, U.K, Spain, Italy, Russia,
  • Rest of Europe )

Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids (PUFAs) Market is expected to witness a CAGR of 10.7% over the forecast period 2016–2026

In this report, Future Market Insights (FMI) delivers key insights on the global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market in its published report, titled “Global Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids (PUFAs) Market: Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016–2026.” In terms of revenue, the global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market is estimated to register a promising 10.7% CAGR between 2016 and 2026, owing to numerous factors, about which FMI offers thorough insights and forecasts in this report.

The prime factors fuelling the demand for PUFAs are rising occurrence of diseases such as such as cancer, cardiovascular diseases, and diabetes, and growing preference for PUFAs (mono & poly-unsaturated fats). Furthermore, a growing use of PUFAs as an ingredient of choice in processed and convenience food is fuelling the intake of PUFAs all over the world. Additionally, a growing adoption of PUFAs in dietary supplements for children is expected to propel the demand for PUFAs.

Request Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-2326

Segmentation analysis

  • The global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market is segmented by product type, source, form, and application. Among all the product type segment, the omega-3 fatty acids segment is expected to exhibit the highest revenue growth, followed by the omega-6 fatty acids segment over the forecast period. The omega-3 fatty acids product type segment is anticipated to register a significant CAGR of 11.0% through 2026.
  • To provide in-depth insights on the pattern of demand for polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs), the market has been segmented into sources such as marine and plant. The marine source segment is projected to exhibit a significant value CAGR of 11.3%. The marine source segment is further divided into algal and fungus oil, fish oil, and krill oil.
  • The fish and krill oil segments are collectively expected to contribute significantly in the growth of marine segment. The plant source segment is further differentiated into chia seed oil, flax seed oil and other (hemp, canola oil, sunflower oil, soybean oil, primrose oil and camelina oil). The chia seed oil and other (includes sunflower, canola and soybean oil) segments are expected to collectively contribute in the growth of plant source segment.
  • The market has also been segmented by form into oil, syrup, softgel and capsule, and other (powder, emulsion and gummy candy) segments. Increasing consumption of oil segment is likely to be highest during the forecast period, with the segment registering a 11.3% CAGR.
  • On the basis application, the market is categorised into dietary supplement, infant formula, pharmaceuticals, food and beverages, and animal food and feed. The dietary supplement segment will continue dominance over other segments by attaining a highest market share of 46.0 % in 2016.

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-2326

Regional analysis

On the basis of region, The Western Europe market has been estimated to lead the global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market, accounting for maximum revenue share of the market by 2016 end. Collectively, Western Europe and North America markets are expected to account for over 50.4% revenue share of the global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market by 2016 end. Owing to increasing seafood consumption and production, the Eastern Europe PUFAs market is projected to exhibit decent CAGR of 11.0% between 2016 and 2026. The APEJ PUFAs market is estimated to witness a comparatively high CAGR of 14.1% through 2026. The Japan regional market is likely to register a CAGR of 10.1% while Latin America and MEA are expected to grow at a modest rate in the global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market over the next 10 years.

Vendor insights

A few of the top companies in the global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market include Koninklijke DSM N.V., BASF SE, Croda International PLC, Enzymotec Ltd., Omega Protein Corporation, Aker BioMarine AS, Polaris Nutritional Lipids, FMC Corporation, Cargill, Incorporated, GlaxoSmithKline plc

In this report, Future Market Insights has discussed individual strategies followed by these companies in terms of enhancing their product portfolio, creating new marketing techniques, mergers and acquisitions. The ‘Competitive Landscape’ is included to provide report audiences with a dashboard view and company share collectively.

Feel free to ask your queries at https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-2326

Global polyunsaturated fatty acids (PUFAs) market segmentation

By Product Type

  • Omega-3 Fatty Acids
  • Omega-6 Fatty Acids

By Source

  • Marine
  • Plant

By Form

  • Oil
  • Syrup
  • Softgel and Capsule
  • Other (Powder, Emulsion and Gummy Candy)

By Application

  • Dietary Supplement
  • Infant Formula
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Food and Beverages
  • Animal Food and Feed

U.S.Lime Market is estimated to register a value CAGR of 3.7% during the forecast period 2016–2026

Future Market Insights presents an analysis of the U.S lime market in a new publication titled “Lime Market: U.S. Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2016–2026.” The consumption of lime in the U.S. was pegged at 19,600 KT in 2015 and this is expected to increase to 27,074 KT by the end of 2026. The U. S lime market is projected to represent incremental $ opportunity of US$ 1,096.8 Mn during 2016 – 2026. In this report, Future Market Insights throws light on the various drivers and restraints likely to influence the market during the forecast period (2016 – 2026).

Download FREE Sample Copy of Report: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-US-2209

Segmentation highlights

The U.S lime market is segmented on the basis of Product Type into Quick Lime and Hydrated Lime; and on the basis of Application into Cement Manufacturing, Metal Manufacturing, Chemical (Water Treatment, Flue Gas, Others), Fertilizer, Pulp & Paper, and Others.

  • The Quick Lime product type segment is expected to account for a market value share of 83.3% by 2016 end and is expected to gain 90 BPS over the forecast period
  • The Hydrated Lime product type segment is projected to account for a market value share of 16.7% by 2016 end and is estimated to be pegged at 2,967 KT in terms of volume by 2016 end
  • The Metal Manufacturing application segment is anticipated to account for a market value share of 32.8% by 2016 end and is estimated to be pegged at 6,614 KT in terms of volume by 2016 end
  • The Chemical application segment is likely to account for a market value share of 33.3% by 2016 end and is anticipated to be pegged at 6,724 KT in terms of volume by 2016 end

Request a Complete TOC of this Report with figures: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-US-2209

Regional projections

The U.S lime market is segmented into the key regions of Northeast, Midwest, South, and Western. The Northeast U.S. lime market is estimated to account for a value share of 7.1% of the U.S lime market by 2016 end. Demand for lime in the Northeast U.S lime market is expected to be driven by water treatment plants. The Western U.S. lime market is estimated to account for a market value share of 16.7% by 2016 end, owing to an increasing production in the paper and pulp manufacturing industries.

Vendor insights

The report profiles a few leading companies operating in the U.S lime market such as Mississippi Lime Company, Linwood Mining & Minerals Corporation, United States Lime & Minerals Inc., Lhoist, Valley Minerals LLC., CHENEY LIME & CEMENT COMPANY, Pete Lien & Sons Inc., CARMEUSE, and Graymont Limited. Top market players are increasing their production facilities and introducing advanced technology and tools to cater to market demands, besides adopting strategies such as acquisitions and partnerships to expand geographically and increase market share.

Ask for Customization: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/customization-available/rep-US-2209

About Future Market Insights (FMI)

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading provider of market intelligence and consulting services, serving clients in over 150 countries. FMI is headquartered in Dubai, and has delivery centers in the UK, U.S. and India. FMI’s latest market research reports and industry analysis help businesses navigate challenges and make critical decisions with confidence and clarity amidst breakneck competition. Our customized and syndicated market research reports deliver actionable insights that drive sustainable growth. A team of expert-led analysts at FMI continuously tracks emerging trends and events in a broad range of industries to ensure that our clients prepare for the evolving needs of their consumers.

Contact:
Corporate Headquarter
Future Market Insights,
1602-6 Jumeirah Bay X2 Tower,
Plot No: JLT-PH2-X2A,
Jumeirah Lakes Towers, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates
Website: https://www.futuremarketinsights.com

Stereotactic Planning Software Spending Analysis Market valuation is expected to reach US$ 128.2 Million by 2031

Stereotactic planning software is an interactive software tool used in stereotactic planning applications of recording chamber placement and electrode trajectories. It combines basic trajectory planning to obtain arc settings with advanced planning capabilities that improve O.R. workflows, localization of functional areas, and deep brain stimulation (DBS). According to the recent Future Market Insights (FMI) report, the global stereotactic planning software spending analysis is estimated to be US$ 252.6 Mn in 2021, with a market CAGR of 4.6% during the forecast period (2021-2031).

The high prevalence of neurological disorders and small cell lung cancer is expected to boost the demand in the stereotactic planning software market. For instance, Parkinson’s disease and other movement disorders are estimated to affect 2.75 million people in the United States. According to DALY’s, in the U.S., stroke accounts for 3.58 Mn people, Alzheimer’s disease for 2.55 Mn, and migraine for 2.4 Mn.

Furthermore, increasing investments in better treatment options involving precision and artificial intelligence in the software provide impetus to the market by increasing the overall adoption rate. Patients are inclined towards safer and better treatment facilities with minimal incision. Stereotactic planning software facilitates surgeons to plan stereotactic surgery efficiently.

However, the unprecedented impact of the ongoing covid-19 pandemic has created a significant impact on the stereotactic planning software market due to a shortage of inpatient footfalls in hospitals and other centers.

Preference now is being given to the treatment of COVID-19 patients, thus halting product launches for stereotactic planning. Also, this has led to the postponement of the enrolment of the new participants is such studies. Now, with the availability and commencement of the COVID-19 vaccination, the research activities expected to resume in the near future.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-6452

Key Takeaways from Stereotactic Planning Software Spending Analysis Market Study

  • Integrated stereotactic planning solutions are expected to grow 2x by 2031 as compared to 2021 owing to ease of use and higher adoption rates.
  • CT scans are projected to capture over 46% of the global market by 2031. This is attributed to inherent accuracy in identifying and localizing intracranial lesions.
  • North America is the largest revenue-generating region for stereotactic planning software, with the U.S. accounting for over 79% of the regional market.
  • The U.K. holds the lead in Europe, accounting for over 37% of the region through the end of 2031.
  • East Asia is poised to grow at the highest CAGR of 5.3% during the forecast period with China accounting for over 62% of the market owing to the large subclinical patient pool of patients.

Growing cases of neurological disorders, small cell lung cancer, and prostate cancer, along with an increase in patient awareness and screening, favorable reimbursement scenarios, approvals, and grants for product development are factors influencing market growth. The implementation of artificial intelligence, the use of visual improvements in real-time are some of the upcoming trends that are expected to create growth opportunities for manufacturers through the assessment period,” says the FMI Analyst

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-6452

Who is Winning?Some of the leading companies operating in the stereotactic planning software spending analysis market are focusing on collaborations and mergers and acquisitions for global expansion options with a focus on emerging economies. Thus, enhancing their market presence. For instance,

  • In March 2021, RaySearch Laboratories AB (publ) announced a sales agent agreement with Canon Medical Systems USA, Inc., enabling RaySearch America’s salesforce to promote Canon Medical’s Aquilion Large Bore CT and Celesteion PET/CT products.
  • In March 2021, Brainlab announced the acquisition of Mint Medical GmbH. The acquisition aims to improve the structured diagnosis, analysis, and treatment of cancer and other diseases to address the demands of modern medicine and personalized treatments.

The key market players covered by FMI include Brainlab, Inc., Renishaw Inc., Inomed Inc., RaySearch Americas, Inc., Mevis Informática Médica, FHC, Inc., Integra LifeSciences Corporation, Elekta Solutions AB, and SurgiFRONT Ltd.

Want more insights?Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The global Stereotactic Planning Software Spending Analysis is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights on Stereotactic Planning Software Spending Analysis based on solution type (Stand-alone Stereotactic Planning Solution, Integrated Stereotactic Planning Solution, Services), imaging modality (CT Images, MR Images, Angiographic Images), and end-user (hospitals, ambulatory surgical centers, cancer research institutes) across seven major regions.

Stereotactic Planning Software Spending Analysis by CategoryBy Solution Type:

  • Stand-alone Stereotactic Planning Solution
  • Integrated Stereotactic Planning Solution
  • Services
    • Consulting & Implementation
    • Training Services
    • On-demand Support Services

By Imaging Modality:

  • CT Images
  • MR Images
  • Angiographic Images

By End User:

  • Hospitals
  • Ambulatory Surgical Centers
  • Cancer Research Institutes

For in-depth insights, Download a PDF Brochure – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/brochure/rep-gb-6452

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)

Pharmaceutical Caps and Closures Market to surpass US$ 2.27 Billion in valuation by the end of 2021

According to Future Market Insights (FMI), the demand for pharmaceutical caps and closures is expected to rise considerably, enabling the market to surpass US$ 2.27 Bn in valuation by the end of 2021.

Continuous advancements in research and development for drug supplements is a key factor speeding up packaging innovations. Advanced technologies used in packaging primarily focus on ensuring stability of drugs during storage, shipment, and delivery.

In the coming years, the rising cases of chronic disease will support the expansion of the market. The role of smart packaging for medication is increasing to offer greater precision of administered medication, which directly affects patient compliance. This will influence the adoption of cost-effective yet advanced packaging solutions among manufacturers.

The pharmaceutical caps and closures market will therefore register adoption of digital manufacturing. This technology offers high quality caps and closure, with minimal time and cost requirements.

Focus on reducing product damage by user has encouraged inventors to introduce multi-dose delivery caps. The product’s user can remove fluid from the vial by interfacing a needle to the cap. The smart cap ensures that leftover fluid is clean.

In the past few years, environmental awareness among consumers has increased the need for sustainable packaging. In pharmaceutical packaging, the primary concern is product stability.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-13237

The demand for reducing the risk of cross contamination of product drives the use of biodegradable material in caps and closures. Also, waste product management is a key concern. Environmentally-friendly material produce lesser waste and are also recyclable.

Despite this, plastics remain the preferred material for manufacturing caps and closures. Plastic use in the market is expected to rise at 6.4% as producers aim for greater flexibility.

Key Takeaways from Pharmaceutical caps and closures Services Market Study

  • Despite restricted growth amid COVID-19, the demand for pharmaceutical caps and closures is expected to rise at nearly 5% CAGR in 2021.
  • Increasing focus on light weight packaging is driving a transition towards resin-based packaging material.
  • The U.K. and Germany are leading markets in Europe, accounting for more than 26% and 17% of the Europe market respectively in 2021
  • The U.S. will account for a dominant share of 89% in the North America market through the forecast period.
  • China is the largest and fastest growing market in East Asia, exhibiting 8% CAGR through 2031.

“Increasing demand for smart and safe packaging solutions for pharmaceuticals, besides favorable reimbursement policies will offer lucrative growth opportunities for pharmaceutical caps and closure manufacturers through the assessment period in 2031,” says the FMI analyst.

Increase in Funding for Research Activities Offers Growth OpportunitiesLeading manufacturers in the pharmaceutical caps and closures market are strengthening their market position through collaboration with various other organizations. Governments in developed and developing countries are actively taking initiatives to encourage research pharmaceutical packaging products.

For instance, Voltaren “No Mess” applicator from GSK Consumer Health was co-developed with Neopac and Nypro Healthcare.

Big drug producers are expected to benefit from the globalization of labor forces, that is, employment of skilled local labor at cheaper rates to derive larger cost savings. Furthermore, this will create room for research and development (R&D) investments.

As per data from EFPIA and PhRMA, annual pharmaceutical (R&D) expenditures increased at 2.5% p.a. in Europe as compared to 3.3% p.a. in the U.S. over the latest measurable period 2016-2020. This will also create opportunities for the expansion of the market.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-13237

Who is winning?The global market is set to expand due to the rising prevalence of chronic diseases. Leading organizations within the market are set to focus on research and development to offer an early and precise diagnosis of the ailment, besides offering effective patient care.

Some of the leading players in the pharmaceutical caps and closures market include but are not limited to Berry Global Inc., Amcor Plc, Aptar Inc., Closure Systems International Inc., O.Berk Company LLC, Bericap GmbH and Co KG, UNITED CAPS, CL Smith Company, Georg MENSHEN GmbH & Co. KG, WestRock Company, West Pharmaceutical Services Inc., Drug Plastics and Glass Co Inc., Gerresheimer AG, DWK Life Sciences GmbH, Parekhplast India Limited, and Parshva Exim Limited.

Want more insights?Future Market Insights brings the comprehensive research report on forecasted revenue growth at global, regional, and country levels and provides an analysis of the latest industry trends in each of the sub-segments from 2016 to 2031. The global pharmaceutical caps and closures market is segmented in detail to cover every aspect of the market and present a complete market intelligence approach to the reader. The study provides compelling insights on the pharmaceutical caps and closures treatment market on basis of the main indication in detail, cover every aspect of the market such as product type, molecule type, application, and service provider across seven major regions.

Phramacutical caps and Closures Services Market by CategoryProduct type

  • Screw Caps & Closure
  • Snap Caps & Closure
  • Push-Pull Caps & Closure
  • Stopper & Seals
  • Others

Functionality

  • Child Resistant
  • Tamper-evident

Material type

  • Plastic
  • Elastomer
  • Metal

Avalability

  • Prescription (Rx) Pharmaceuticals
  • “Over-the-Counter (OTC) Pharmaceuticals”

Drug Modality

  • Small Molecule (Synthetic Drugs)
  • Biopharmaceuticals

Therapeutic class

  • Anticancer Drugs
  • Anti-infective Drugs
  • Anti-viral Drugs
  • Anti-bacterial Drugs
  • Anti-fungal Drugs
  • Others
  • Cardiovascular Drugs
  • Anti-inflammatory Drugs
  • Analgesics Drugs
  • Anti-diabetics
  • Ophthalmic Drugs
  • Neurological Drugs
  • Others

End Users

  • Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Companies
  • Contract Manufacturing  Organizations (CMO)
  • Contract Research Organizations (CRO)
  • Academic & Research Institutes

For in-depth competitive analysis, Buy Now – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/13237

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • The Middle East and Africa (MEA)

Quadriplegia Treatment Market 2021 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2031

Quadriplegia Treatment Market Overview

According to the latest research by Future Market Insights, quadriplegia treatment market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 4.1% during the forecast period. The demand for quadriplegia treatment will progressively rise, which will provide manufacturers with numerous favorable development opportunities in the near future.

What are the key Drivers of Quadriplegia Treatment Market?

Quadriplegia is caused by spinal cord injury which is caused due to trauma at the base of the neck or skull. Some of the common causes of quadriplegia, otherwise known as tetraplegia are paralysis after any accident, tumors of the spinal cord or other spinal cord diseases. The injury to the spinal cord may cause partial or total limb paralysis.

According to 2020 data sheet of Spinal Cord Injury Statistics, it was estimated that approximately 17,810 new cases of spinal cord injuries occur every year in the U.S. Some of the reasons for quadriplegia include stroke, vehicular accidents, falls, violence, sports, medical or surgical causes and others.

According to WHO statistics, published in June 2021, 20-50 million people suffer from road traffic accidents every year which lead to non-fatal injuries yet permanent disabilities to them. With the increasing rate of road traffic accidents, the demand for quadriplegia treatment is set to show a positive growth over the forecast period.

Recent technological advancements and various R&D activities in the field of quadriplegia treatment are one of the leading causes which will boost the demand for this market in forthcoming years. There is an increased level of awareness amongst the patients suffering from spinal cord injuries about various treatment options available to improve their quality of life. This is another factor which will propel the demand for various treatments for quadriplegia during the forecast market.

Electrical Stimulation: Revolutionary Technique that Got Quadriplegic People Back on their Feet.

Electrical stimulators which were originally designed to treat chronic pain helped more than a dozen patients with quadriplegia to wiggle their toes, flex their legs or even walk with support.

This was a revolutionary technique which was conducted in the lab of University of Louisville in Kentucky. Electrical stimulation thus made promising and huge gains for people with paralysis wanting to regain their functionalities. The study was published in July 2019, after which thousands of patients have enrolled in the wait lists for the electrical stimulation technique.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-14232

U.S. and Canada Quadriplegia Treatment: Regional Outlook

U.S. and Canada region was found to be the largest market for the diagnosis and treatment of spinal cord injury (SCI). Increasing awareness and advanced technologies are the main drivers of this market. Most of the accidents found that alcohol was one of the most important factors; that is, approximately 25% of spinal cord injuries.

In the United States, the average annual medical cost for treating an acute spinal cord injury has been found to be in the range of $ 15,000 to $ 30,000 per year. All these factors are expected to drive the market growth of quadriplegia treatment market and offer lucrative opportunities for the providers.

Europe Quadriplegia Treatment: Regional Outlook

Europe was observed to be the second largest market, region wise for the quadriplegia treatment industry. Some of the factors contributing to this large market share are the presence of leading research institutes in the region for various neurological disease diagnosis and treatment. Increased awareness regarding various new technologies which help the quadriplegic patients lead a relatively normal life is also another key driver for this industry in Europe.

Who are the key player of Quadriplegia Treatment Market?

Major manufacturers of medications needed to treat quadriplegia are

  • Merck & Co.
  • Sanofi Pharmaceuticals
  • Baxter International
  • Zydus Cadila
  • GlaxoSmithKline
  • AstraZeneca
  • Cipla
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Bristol Myers Squibb Co.
  • Eli Lily & Co.
  • Teva Pharmaceuticals
  • Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
  • Hoffmann La Roche
  • Sun Pharmaceuticals.

In November 2020, Pfizer and Mylan announced the merger of Pfizer’s Upjohn generics unit and Mylan. This deal was a part of restructuring drive at Pfizer, which was aimed for stronger foothold in the innovative medicines division of the company.

The report is a compilation of first-hand information, qualitative and quantitative assessment by industry analysts, inputs from industry experts and industry participants across the value chain. The report provides in-depth analysis of parent market trends, macro-economic indicators and governing factors along with market attractiveness as per segments. The report also maps the qualitative impact of various market factors on market segments and geographies.

Quadriplegia Treatment Market Report Highlights:

  • Shifting Industry dynamics.
  • In-depth market segmentation.
  • Historical, current and projected industry size recent industry trends.
  • Key Competition landscape.
  • Strategies for key players and product offerings.
  • Potential and niche segments/regions exhibiting promising growth.
  • A neutral perspective towards market performance.

Note: Although care has been taken to maintain the highest levels of accuracy in reports, recent market/vendor-specific changes may take time to reflect in the analysis.

Key Segments

By Treatment Type:

  • Corticosteroids
  • Non- Steroidal Anti-inflammatory Drugs (NSAIDs)
  • Antidepressants
    • Selective serotonin reuptake inhibitors (SSRIs)
    • Serotonin and norepinephrine reuptake inhibitors (SNRIs)
  • Anticonvulsants
  • Narcotic Analgesics
  • Antispasmodics & Muscle Relaxants
  • Antibiotics

By Route of Administration:

  • Oral
  • Intravenous
  • Others

By Distribution Channel:

  • Hospital Pharmacies
  • Retail Pharmacies
  • Drug Stores
  • Online Stores?

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA
  • PRE BOOK @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/14232

Urinary Bag Market is projected to expand at a CAGR of 4.4% over 2021-2031.

According to a revised report published by Future Market Insight (FMI), the global urinary bag market was valued at US$ 1.74 Bn in 2021, and is predicted to expand at a CAGR of 4% over the forecast period (2021–2031).

Urinary bags are primarily used to help in the collection of urine from the bladder, which is attached to the other end of a catheter. These are used by patients suffering from urinary incontinence, retention issues, or spinal cord injuries that made a urinary catheter necessary. Urinary bags are available in leg bag, belly bag, large capacity bag, and drainage bag variants.

Leg bags are small sized products designed to be worn under clothes. It is designed for active people with urinary incontinence problems. The product is worn around the waist. Availability in various designs to suit specific requirement of patients has been creating growth opportunities for the market.

Consolidation activities such as collaborations, partnerships, patent transfers, and increasing research and development activities, are distinctive trends influencing competition in the urinary bags market. The growing prevalence of urinary incontinence and gynaecology surgeries is a major factor leading to an increase in the demand for urinary bags, globally.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-13236

Key Takeaways from Urinary Bag Market Study

  • Drainage bags are expected to hold dominance with a market share of more than 49% in 2021. Rising applications in hospitals among geriatrics and post-surgery patients will aid expansion of sales within this category.
  • Urinary bags with a 1000 ml capacity are expected to account for 33% the global market share by 2031.
  • Hospitals are expected to account for 38% of the market share in 2031 which can be broadly attributed to the higher footfall of patients they register on a daily basis.
  • The U.S. has emerged as a leading market, accounting for over 90% of sales registered in North America.
  • Germany is a leading market for urinary bags and is forecast to account for over 33% of sales in Europe in 2021.
  • The market in Japan is projected to emerge dominant East Asia, driven by the presence of a mature healthcare sector and easier access to new technologies.

“The global urinary bags market is expected to witness significant growth in the near future driven by expanding global geriatric population, healthcare investments, and a focus on customized products to meet individual patient needs. Market players are therefore likelier to focus on research initiatives to offer advanced technologies for better comfort and lowering the risk of infection” says an analyst of Future Market Insights.

Government Initiatives Towards Urinary Bag UsageIntegration of advanced features and technology that aid in patient care has strengthened support and services to patients. The COVID-19 crisis drastically increased the demand for urinary bags owing to the massive impact of the disease on the global healthcare system.

This has generated massive growth potential for the urinary bag market for treatments and patient-care. Governmental support for ongoing clinical research and the usage of urinary bags in hospitalization processes, have created a conductive environment for market players.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-13236

Who is Winning?Leading players in the moderately fragmented urinary bags market are focused on investments into research and development for product development objectives. In addition to portfolio expansion, manufacturers are also seeking to consolidate their position with strategic geographical expansion endeavours.

Some of the leading players in the urinary bags market include but are not limited to C.R. Bard Inc., Medline Industries, Inc., Cardinal Health, Inc., Hollister Incorporated, Teleflex Incorporated, Cook Medical, Moore Medical Llc., Mckesson Medical-Surgical Inc., Arcus Medical Llc., Urocare, Covidien, Coloplast A/S, B. Braun, Romsons, Poly Medicure Limited, G.Surgiwear Ltd., Kiefel Medical, Jolfamar, UROMED, Wujiang Evergreen Ex/Im Co. Ltd., Leboo Healthcare Products Limited.

What Does the Report Cover?Future Market Insights offers a unique perspective and actionable insights on the urinary bag market in its latest study, presenting historical demand assessment of 2016 – 2021 and projections for 2021 – 2031. The research study is based on product type (Leg Bag, Belly Bags, Large Capacity Bags, Drainage Bags), capacity (Less than 500 ml, 500 ml, 1000 ml, 2000 ml, 4000 ml), usage (Reusable Urinary Bags, Disposable Urinary Bags), patient age (Paediatric, Adult) and end users (Hospitals, Clinics, Ambulatory Surgical Centers, Long Term Care Centers, Home Care Settings) across seven key regions of the world.

Market by CategoryProduct

  • Leg Bag
  • Belly Bags
  • Large Capacity Bags
  • Drainage Bags

Capacity

  • Less than 500 ml
  • 500 ml
  • 1000 ml
  • 2000 ml
  • 4000 ml

Usage

  • Reusable Urinary Bags
  • Disposable Urinary Bags

Patient Age

  • Pediatric
  • Adult

End User

  • Hospitals
  • Clinics
  • Ambulatory Surgical Centers
  • Long Term Care Centers
  • Home Care Settings

For in-depth competitive analysis, Buy Now – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/13236

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Neurology Digital Therapeutics Market 2021 Outlook, Current and Future Industry Landscape Analysis 2031

Neurology Digital Therapeutics Market Overview

Neurology digital therapeutics is the field of healthcare that deals with and prevents medical conditions using information and communication technology. According to the recent research by FMI, the neurology digital therapeutics market is anticipated to witness a 9.0% growth during the forecast period from 2021 to 2031. This significant growth will be experienced due to the advancement in technology in the healthcare sector. Therefore, neurology digital therapeutics demand is expected to increase significantly soon.

What is Driving Demand for Neurology Digital Therapeutics?

Various factors are driving the demand for neurology digital therapeutics such as it optimizes the time of administrative tasks and routine communication, it reduces the pain associated with the traditional therapeutic methods, it make the monitoring easier and more accurate.

These technologies can also be used for therapy and rehabilitation purposes with the help of smartphones, tablets and computers.

Also, neurological digital therapeutics can overcome various problems related to traditional clinical practices. Thus, all these factors have the potential to drive the demand of the market during the forecast period from 2021 to 2031.

Advancement in Information Technology Likely to Augment Neurology Digital Therapeutics

Information technology work in conjugation with the drugs to give maximum benefit of the treatment to the patients. Patients can take care of their health through easy-to-use apps and monitoring devices. Start-ups are introducing different innovative ideas to attract investors.

Also, the prevalence of chronic diseases is rising in the world that creating opportunities for healthcare and digital therapy players to invest in the market by innovating and launching technological advanced devices and enhance the neurological digital therapeutics demand globally.

The treatment of chronic diseases with the traditional method is becoming a challenging thing for healthcare workers and manufacturers due to its increasing burden. Thus, innovative technology or digital therapeutics is required for the treatment of a large number of populations suffering from chronic diseases.

Thus, it is expected to boost the market of neurology digital therapeutics during the forecast period from 2021 to 2031 in the world.

The U.S. and Canada Neurology Digital Therapeutics Market Outlook

U.S. and Canada remain the predominant market for neurology digital therapeutics because of the presence of key players in the region. For instance, Pear Therapeutics headquartered in the U.S. operates at the intersection of biology and software technology. The company discovers, develops, and delivers clinically certified software to provide better outcomes for patients using neurological digital therapeutics.

Thus, the demand for neurology digital therapeutics will increase in the region during the forecast period from 2021 to 2031.

Europe Demand Outlook for Neurology Digital Therapeutics

The demand for neurology digital therapeutics will be increased in Europe because of a rising number of chronic disease amongst patients with rising geriatric populations in the region.

With increasing age, the chances of developing chronic diseases also increase in the region.

According to EUROSTAT, in 2020, there were 20.6% of people in Europe were more than 65 years of age.

Thus, there will be growth in the neurology digital therapeutics market in the region during the forecast period from 2021 to 2031.

Request Complete TOC Of this Report @ https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/toc/rep-gb-14231

Who are the Key Manufacturers and Suppliers of Neurology Digital Therapeutics?

The key players of neurology digital therapeutics include

  • Livongo Health
  • Noom
  • Omada Health
  • Pear Therapeutics
  • WellDoc
  • Proteus Digital Health
  • Propeller Health
  • Akili Interactive Labs
  • Mango Health
  • Better Therapeutics
  • Happify
  • Kaia Health
  • Click Therapeutics and others.

They follow certain strategies to survive in the market like a product launch, product approval, patent gaining, expansion, acquisition and merger. For instance, in October 2021, Pear Therapeutics announced about continuing the expansion of intellectual property portfolio for prescription digital therapeutics.

The Report Covers Exhaustive Analysis on:

  • Neurology Digital Therapeutics market  Segments
  • Neurology Digital Therapeutics market  Dynamics
  • Neurology Digital Therapeutics Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain

Regional Analysis Includes:

  • North America (U.S., Canada)
  • Latin America ( Brazil, Mexico, Argentina, Rest of Latin America)
  • Europe (Germany, Italy, UK, Spain, France, Russia, Rest of Europe)
  • South Asia (India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, Rest of South Asia)
  • East Asia (Japan, South Korea, China)
  • Oceania ( Australia, New Zealand)
  • The Middle East and Africa (GCC, Turkey, South Africa, Rest Of MEA)

Report Highlights:

  • Detailed overview of Neurology Digital Therapeutics market
  • Changing market dynamics in the industry
  • In-depth Neurology Digital Therapeutics market  segmentation
  • Historical, current and projected market size in terms of volume and value.

Note: Although care has been taken to maintain the highest levels of accuracy in reports, recent market/vendor-specific changes may take time to reflect in the analysis.

Key Segments

By Product Type:

  • Software
  • Devices

By Indication:

  • Diabetes
  • Obesity
  • Cardiovascular Disease (CVD)
  • Central Nervous System (CNS) Disease
  • Respiratory Disease
  • Others

By End User:

  • Hospital
  • Clinics
  • Others

By Region:

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • South Asia
  • East Asia
  • Oceania
  • MEA

Ophthalmic Eye Drops Market to rise at above 5% CAGR between 2021 and 2031

Increasing number of post-operative eye infections, emergence of new pathogens and poor eye hygiene practices are increasing the prevalence of eye infections worldwide. With the incidence unlikely to reduce anytime soon, Future Market Insights (FMI) in a study has reported the demand for ophthalmic eye drops to rise at above 5% CAGR between 2021 and 2031.

The National Ambulatory Medical Care Survey indicated that Americans made more than 4 million visits to ambulatory physicians for bacterial conjunctivitis in 2005. Approximately 70% of patients with acute conjunctivitis present to primary and urgent care providers, which accounts for 1% of all primary care office visits. Adenoviruses account for 65 to 90% of cases of viral conjunctivitis.

The soaring cases of eye infections have been driving ophthalmic eye drops sales. While the report presents positive outlook for growth, ongoing restrictions amid COVID-19 outbreak might hamper sales.

COVID-19 pandemic is expected to negatively impact the ophthalmic eye drops market. Significant reduction in physician office visits and subsequent decline in the number of prescriptions and OTC eye drop purchases are expected to hamper the market growth during the COVID-19 pandemic. Speedy vaccination programs against COVID are expected to enable market recovery in the coming 1-2 years.

New eye drop product launches, branded as well as generic, are expected to be hampered in the short term due to disruptions in the supply chain, delayed pipeline research and development and shift in the priority of leading healthcare companies to COVID-19 vaccine and treatment developments.

To remain ahead of your competitors, request for a sample – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-13140

According to the report, institutional sales of ophthalmic eye drops will rise considerably in the coming years. It will account for over half of ophthalmic eye drops sold through the forecast period.

Key Takeaways from Ophthalmic Eye Drops Market Study

  • Ophthalmic eye drops market will expand consistently to surpass a valuation of US$ 15 Bn by 2021
  • The U.S. holds over 92.1% share of the North American market, but Canada is projected to expand faster at around 4.0% CAGR
  • Rising cases of eye infection will drive sales in the U.K., enabling it register 3.9% y-o-y growth in 2021
  • Rising willingness to spend on advanced eye care will drive sales in Germany and France
  • Expansion of the healthcare sector will emerge as chief growth driver in China and Japan. Both countries will exhibit high demand for dilation drops

“Increasing prevalence of eye infections, technological advancements, and high risk of infections from increasing use of contact lens are expected to boost the growth of the ophthalmic eye drops market.” says the FMI Analyst

Due to their increasingly active lifestyle and desire for better aesthetics, many people are shifting to contact lenses. However, many ocular infections are associated with the use of contact lenses. Each year in the United States, approximately 1 million eye infections occur related primarily to keratitis, a fungal infection of the cornea, and contact lens infections account for estimated direct costs of $175 million. In addition, 40.9 million U.S. adults wear contact lenses, and 99% of 4,269 contact-lens wearers were reported at least one contact lens – related hygiene behavior associated with an increased risk for eye infection or inflammation. Nearly a million eye infections requiring a trip to the doctor happen each year, many of them related to contact lens use.

Who is Winning?The top players are focusing on increasing acquisitions at the regional level. Acquisitions empower the company with products and increase the company’s portfolio. The company acquires other players to possess well-established products and solutions that are expected to become a good revenue source for the acquirer. Acquisitions also enable the company to enter new emerging markets as well as enhance their presence in existing markets. Furthermore, key market players such as Novartis and Gerresheimer AG are focusing on the expansion of their market reach in different regions. For example-

  • In November 2020, Gerresheimer Regensburg announced that it is expanding its production area in Germany. The company has planned the expansion of its production capacity in small batch production, as a result of increasing development projects for pharmaceutical and medical technology products.
  • In November 2019, Sandoz announced that it has entered into a binding agreement for the planned acquisition of the Japanese business of Aspen Global Incorporated (AGI), a wholly owned subsidiary of Aspen Pharmacare Holdings Limited, strengthening its position in the world’s third largest generics market.

Get a Tailored Made Report to Match Your requirements, Ask from Market Research Expert – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/ask-question/rep-gb-13140

Some of the key market players covered by FMI include Novartis AG, Bausch & Lomb, Akorn, Inc., Biomedica, AdvaCare Pharma, C2 PHARMA, Kraeber GmbH, Iskon Remedies, HANSHIN GROUP, Berry Global Inc., Nolato AB, Bormioli Pharma, WG Pro-Manufacturing Inc., Gerresheimer AG, Adelphi Healthcare Packaging, Aptar Group Inc., and Amcor Plc.

Ophthalmic Eye Drops Market by CategoryDrug Class

  • Anesthetic Drops
  • Dilation Drops
  • Glaucoma Drops
  • Steroid Drops
  • Antibiotic Drops
  • Others (Antihistamine, Lubricants Tear Drops)

Indication

  • Dry Eye
  • Eye Allergy
  • Glaucoma
  • Eye Infection
  • Retinal Disorders
    • Macular Degeneration
    • Diabetic Retinopathy
    • Others
  • Uveitis
  • Others

Drug Formulation

  • With Preservative
  • Preservative Free

Container Type

  • Single Dose Container
  • Multiple-Dose Container

Distribution Channel

  • Institutional Sales
    • Hospitals
    • Community Clinics
    • Ophthalmic Clinics
    •  Public Health Agencies
    • Veterinary Hospitals & Clinics
  • Retail Sales
    • Retail Pharmacies
    •  Drug Stores

For in-depth competitive analysis, Buy Now – https://www.futuremarketinsights.com/checkout/13140

Region

  • North America
  • Latin America
  • Europe
  • East Asia
  • South Asia
  • Oceania
  • Middle East and Africa (MEA)